Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile All Stars India 2019

[e][h]PUBG Mobile All Stars India 2019
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile All Stars India PUBG Mobile All Stars India
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
India Hyderabad
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₹ 50,00,000 INR
(≃ $70,130 USD)
Start Date:
2019-12-09
End Date:
2019-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • PMAS India 2019: Mastery Scrims December 9th - 15th, 2019
    • 16 Teams:
      • There will be a Guest Team replaced Entity Gaming everyday.
    • 35 Matches


  • PMAS India 2019: Grand Finals December 21st - 22nd, 2019
    • 16 Teams
    • 9 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

₹50,00,000 INR ( $70,130 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
8Bit
1India Akshay 
2India ClutchGod 
3India Sonic 
4India TriloK 
                    
                    
Fnatic1
1India Ash 
2India Owais 
3India Ronak 
4India Sangwan 
5India ParitOsh 
                    
                    
                    
Hydra
1India Quirk 
2India FyzzeR 
3India GYR0GOD 
4India RiSeR 
                    
                    
Mayhem
1India JOHN 
2India Cloak 
3India VampireOP 
4India SHADOW 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
TeamIND
1India KRATOS 
2India Trance 
3India Snax 
4India Slayer 
                    
                    
                    

Guest Teams[edit]

  • Participated only for the Mastery Scrims
                    
                    
                    
                    
Crazy Gang
1India Mdiscrazy 
2India KcYt 
3India Shinchan 
4India FiReOp 
5 TBD 
                    
1 Sangwan subbed in for ParitOsh during PMAS India 2019: Grand Finals.

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
Erangel (TPP)
First Place
Fnatic
Second Place
TeamIND
Third Place
SynerGE
Round 2
Round 2
Sanhok (TPP)
First Place
TEAM iNSANE
Second Place
Fnatic
Third Place
SynerGE
Round 3
Round 3
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Mayhem
Second Place
Fnatic
Third Place
Orange Rock
Round 4
Round 4
Erangel (TPP)
First Place
ORB
Second Place
Mayhem
Third Place
Zero Degree Esports
Round 5
Round 5
Sanhok (FPP)
First Place
Zero Degree Esports
Second Place
8Bit
Third Place
Seven Seas
Round 6
Round 6
Erangel (TPP)
First Place
Fnatic
Second Place
Mayhem
Third Place
Orange Rock
Round 7
Round 7
Erangel (TPP)
First Place
Mayhem
Second Place
TeamIND
Third Place
SynerGE
Round 8
Round 8
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Entity Gaming
Second Place
Gods Reign
Third Place
Zero Degree Esports
Round 9
Round 9
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
TEAM iNSANE
Second Place
Fnatic
Third Place
ETG.Brawlers
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Fnatic1381201010214662147713144111221209911100576621422
2. MYM122131445755120101021488131112145512044752211100
3. iNSANE959322120888433111001511148551210093551201010
4. ENT891412284227511115799102111612215155120121215133
5. GR89757775884822102448466841113100214994811
6. ORB886666660057331209993229344840066225700
7. SGE82310663105515100121004877754431066102117511
8. ZED80161001024416100310441209910233161003108813144
9. INS76151009355121006655575511155758848666644
10. 8Bit70488848559344934421411151119311121008411
11. IND65214551110013100141227544141332146684119300
12. OR61841116133310111184001411131066102001114412111
13. ETG.B5912100151331111148111610066445722161003101212
14. GodL565755121006611752266335722141441410014144
15. Hydra4411100141111022215133111221211148551313310299
16. 7 seas4410222131221410016122310771310066661511116100