PUBG Mobile Campus Championship Indonesia 2021

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Campus Championship Indonesia 2021
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Campus ChampionshipPUBG Mobile Campus Championship PUBG Mobile Campus Championship
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
Rp 273,000,000 IDR
(≃ $18,942 USD)
Start Date:
2021-11-27
End Date:
2021-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Campus Championship - Indonesia is a campus tournament series in Indonesia.
The championship features the best teams from campuses around Indonesia. The best teams will compete for the IDR.273,000,000 IDR (≃ $20,000 USD) prizepool and slots to the SEA Campus Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:

Format[edit]

  • PUBG Mobile Campus Championship - Indonesia 2021: November 1st - 28th, 2021
    • The championship will be split into 2 regions;
      • East : Sulawesi, Borneo, Papua, Bali, Maluku & Nusa Tenggara
      • West : Sumatra & Java
    • Registrations Window: October 4th - 30th, 2021. (extended to November 7th, 2021 for West region only.[1])

Tournament Timeline[edit]

Match Days
Region Campus Qualifiers Regional Qualifiers National Qualifiers Grand Finals
East November 1st, 2021 November 6th - 7th, 2021 November 20th - 21st, 2021 November 27th - 28th, 2021
West November 8th, 2021 November 13th - 14th, 2021

The number of teams, matches and allocations between the tournament stages is explained as follows;

  • Campus Qualifiers:
    • ?? total teams, ?? groups
    • Total 2 matches per group.
    • Top 32 teams from each region advance for their respective Regional Qualifiers.
  • Regional Qualifiers:
    • Squad TPP: Total 64 teams — 32 teams per region, split into 2 groups each.
    • Total 6 matches per group.
    • Map Order:
      • Miramar >> Sanhok >> Erangel >> Sanhok >> Miramar >> Erangel
    • Top 8 teams from each group advance for National Qualifiers.
  • National Qualifiers:
    • Squad TPP: Total 32 teams, split into 2 groups.
    • Total 6 matches per group.
      • Map Order:
        • Erangel >> Miramar >> Sanhok >> Erangel >> Sanhok >> Miramar
    • Top 7 teams from each group advance to Grand Finals.
  • Grand Finals:
    • Squad TPP: 16 teams.
      • 14 teams from National Qualifiers
      • Top 1 from PVP Esports PUBG Mobile Campus Championship
      • Top 1 from LIMA Esports 2021 PUBG Mobile Nationals
    • 12 matches
      • Map Order:
        • Day 1: Miramar >> Erangel >> Sanhok >> Erangel >> Miramar >> Erangel
        • Day 2: Erangel >> Miramar >> Erangel >> Sanhok >> Miramar >> Erangel

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

For details about the scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool & Special Awards[edit]

$20,000 USD (≃ IDR.273,000,000 IDR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 28, 2021: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 28, 2021: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

Special Prize
Total WWCD Prize IDR 9,000,000

Participants[edit]

UPNVJT
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
POLSRI
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
MA'NYA SQUAD
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
MAGPIES
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
LUXRA TEAM
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
APxEON
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
RETREATDEAD
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
AB UNISKA
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
USK ROOKIE1
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
UNSRAT NIER
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
JM PHEONIX V5
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
ALIN UAY
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
SOFTBOY UGM
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
BAD BOYS
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
USTJ TEKNIK
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
UNIZAR UNITY
1Indonesia TBD 
2Indonesia TBD 
3Indonesia TBD 
4Indonesia TBD 
1 USK ROOKIE get the slot because UPNVJT AW already qualify from invited slot.

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 27, 2021 - 15:30 WIB
First Place
ALIN UAYALIN UAY ALIN UAY
Second Place
USK ROOKIEUSK ROOKIE USK ROOKIE
Third Place
UNSRAT NIERUNSRAT NIER UNSRAT NIER
Round 2
Round 2
December 27, 2021 - 16:20 WIB
First Place
POLSRIPOLSRI POLSRI
Second Place
ALIN UAYALIN UAY ALIN UAY
Third Place
AB UNISKAAB UNISKA AB UNISKA
Round 3
Round 3
December 27, 2021 - 17:10 WIB
First Place
LUXRA TEAMLUXRA TEAM LUXRA TEAM
Second Place
RETREATDEADRETREATDEAD RETREATDEAD
Third Place
MAGPIESMAGPIES MAGPIES
Round 4
Round 4
December 27, 2021 - 18:00 WIB
First Place
UNSRAT NIERUNSRAT NIER UNSRAT NIER
Second Place
ALIN UAYALIN UAY ALIN UAY
Third Place
USK ROOKIEUSK ROOKIE USK ROOKIE
Round 5
Round 5
December 27, 2021 - 18:50 WIB
First Place
SOFTBOY UGMSOFTBOY UGM SOFTBOY UGM
Second Place
BADBOYSBADBOYS BADBOYS
Third Place
AB UNISKAAB UNISKA AB UNISKA
Round 6
Round 6
December 27, 2021 - 19:40 WIB
First Place
MA'NYA SQUADMA'NYA SQUAD MA'NYA SQUAD
Second Place
RETREATDEADRETREATDEAD RETREATDEAD
Third Place
BADBOYSBADBOYS BADBOYS
Round 7
Round 7
December 28, 2021 - 17:00 WIB
First Place
ALIN UAYALIN UAY ALIN UAY
Second Place
RETREATDEADRETREATDEAD RETREATDEAD
Third Place
BADBOYSBADBOYS BADBOYS
Round 8
Round 8
December 28, 2021 - 17:50 WIB
First Place
MA'NYA SQUADMA'NYA SQUAD MA'NYA SQUAD
Second Place
AB UNISKAAB UNISKA AB UNISKA
Third Place
APxEONAPxEON APxEON
Round 9
Round 9
December 28, 2021 - 18:40 WIB
First Place
MA'NYA SQUADMA'NYA SQUAD MA'NYA SQUAD
Second Place
MAGPIESMAGPIES MAGPIES
Third Place
UNIZAR UNITYUNIZAR UNITY UNIZAR UNITY
Round 10
Round 10
December 28, 2021 - 19:30 WIB
First Place
RETREATDEADRETREATDEAD RETREATDEAD
Second Place
JM PHEONIX V5JM PHEONIX V5 JM PHEONIX V5
Third Place
UPNVJT AWUPNVJT AW UPNVJT AW
Round 11
Round 11
December 28, 2021 - 20:20 WIB
First Place
JM PHEONIX V5JM PHEONIX V5 JM PHEONIX V5
Second Place
AB UNISKAAB UNISKA AB UNISKA
Third Place
SOFTBOY UGMSOFTBOY UGM SOFTBOY UGM
Round 12
Round 12
December 28, 2021 - 21:10 WIB
First Place
BADBOYSBADBOYS BADBOYS
Second Place
ALIN UAYALIN UAY ALIN UAY
Third Place
LUXRA TEAMLUXRA TEAM LUXRA TEAM
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.AB UNISKAAB UNISKA UNISKA133646631088917756663107748445644212661600064552127714000
2.ALIN UAYALIN UAY AUAY1291158821266121112127772119122115999111140004866725521222
3.UNSRAT NIERUNSRAT NIER NIER120310111148441011111588564421255160001301156441304456445644
4.BADBOYSBADBOYS BDBS114487715000140111304421215151114431012128155724414011101001151111
5.JM PHEONIX V5JM PHEONIX V5 JMP5105160116477484411111482214000150115677101772120011514146422
6.MA'NYA SQUADMA'NYA SQUAD MA'NYA1048133121111301114033646611516161300011599115111116000160007211
7.RETREATDEADRETREATDEAD RTTD9911133140332127710100815516011212447244481111510101302210166
8.SOFTBOY UGMSOFTBOY UGM SBUGM905644101111500016033115111164221012264669188111223105511122
9.MAGPIESMAGPIES MGPS90121001600031022728813033310668155481010212558133150008122
10.USK ROOKIEUSK ROOKIE USKR892121156446499310991013381336433150111500012166814412155
11.LUXRA TEAMLUXRA TEAM LUXRA81130778133115776422121111013312111140111302256551211131088
12.POLSRIPOLSRI POLSRI77725511510107233150331113315033111221211112100913391664855
13.UNIZAR UNITYUNIZAR UNITY UNIZAR62912211122160221211114011130444866101003106610100486616011
14.APxEONAPxEON EON61101001301156448122150005611140113106681771500011122911010
15.UPNVJT AWUPNVJT AW UPNVJT44140117222811191009100723391331113311133310661402215000
16.USTJ TEKNIKUSTJ TEKNIK USTJ41150009111111334833160001212272221600064227222643313000

Legend
Qualified for PMCC SEA 2021
Place Teams Placement Points Elimination Points Total Points
A11st MA'NYA SQUAD 3 55 38 93
A22nd MAGPIES 2 34 40 74
A33rd LUXRA TEAM 0 30 34 64
A44th APxEON 0 27 35 62
A55th RETREATDEAD 0 37 19 56
A66th AB UNISKA 1 36 12 48
A77th UPNVJT AW 0 27 18 45
A88th USK ROOKIE 0 16 25 41
A99th UNMAS JAYA 0 24 17 41
B010th BY ESPORT 0 19 18 37
A1111th JFF GANK 0 16 20 36
B212th ULTRON TK 0 10 22 32
B313th Tim Solo West 208 0 20 11 31
B414th NO MERCY 0 10 17 27
B515th UMM PRIDE 0 8 11 19
B616th PNK 4FUN 0 3 8 11

Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
  • UPNVJT AW already received a slot in Grand Finals as they are champions of PVP Esports Campus Championship
Place Teams Placement Points Elimination Points Total Points
A11st NIER 1 45 36 81
A22nd JM PHEONIX V5 1 34 44 78
A33rd ALIN UAY 1 31 28 59
A44th SOFTBOY UGM 1 31 21 52
A55th BAD BOYS 0 28 21 51
A66th USTJ TEKNIK 0 31 18 49
A77th UNIZAR UNITY 0 32 16 48
A88th UNPAK BOGOR 1 1 26 21 47
A99th UNRI MIX 0 23 19 42
B010th USU CHAOS 2 20 30 50
A1111th PAMULANG PRIDE 0 17 17 31
B212th AL-FATIHAH 0 11 18 29
B313th BANG JAGO 0 21 8 29
B414th TIM MXL 0 5 24 29
B515th UYUT VIBES REBORN 0 16 9 25
B616th XNAVI 0 4 11 15

Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesia
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 11 886
Average Viewers 2 942
Hours Watched 142 661

VOD[edit]

Grand Finals VOD Day 1 Day 2
Stream

References[edit]