PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2020: Wildcard Finals

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2020: Wildcard Finals
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-11-11
End Date:
2020-11-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile Club Open Fall Split 2020 - Wildcard Finals is a two-day qualifier tournament for the PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2020 S0. The event features top teams from PMPL-TPE Finals and PMCO Wildcard

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Taiwanese Commentators:

Format[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
LIT Esports
1Taiwan HuoXuan 
2Taiwan ChaXin 
3Taiwan Winter 
4Taiwan Weihong 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Asia Gaming
1Taiwan naiHe 
2Taiwan BEN 
3Taiwan OLD9 
4Taiwan JungH 
5Taiwan Faimao 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Team QzL
1Taiwan K4i 
2Taiwan Yuu 
3Taiwan AA 
4Taiwan BingChen 
5Taiwan Jun 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Vain Glory
1Taiwan KaoKao 
2Taiwan GyCo 
3Taiwan OnE 
4Taiwan JyunDa 
5Taiwan PINK 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
8Bit
1Australia Sebo 
2India Octus 
3Australia Malice 
4India AkshaT 
5India OMEGA 
6India AKSHU 
                    
                    
Black Team
1Mongolia HELLY 
2Mongolia ACTION 
3Mongolia LEO 
4Mongolia SODSOG 
5Mongolia KILLA 
6 TBD 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 11, 2020 - 14:00 IST
First Place
Z3US eSPORT
Second Place
Vain Glory
Third Place
Black Team
Round 2
Round 2
November 11, 2020 - 14:45 IST
First Place
LIT Esports
Second Place
Vain Glory
Third Place
JUPlay Esports
Round 3
Round 3
November 11, 2020 - 15:30 IST
First Place
Black Team
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
JUPlay Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 11, 2020 - 16:15 IST
First Place
Z3US eSPORT
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 5
Round 5
November 11, 2020 - 17:00 IST
First Place
UNicornGaming
Second Place
JUPlay Esports
Third Place
Asia Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
November 11, 2020 - 17:45 IST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
Z3US eSPORT
Third Place
UNicornGaming
Round 7
Round 7
November 12, 2020 - 14:00 IST
First Place
LIT Esports
Second Place
8Bit
Third Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Round 8
Round 8
November 12, 2020 - 14:45 IST
First Place
8Bit
Second Place
FROMHELL E-Sport
Third Place
Extreme Player
Round 9
Round 9
November 12, 2020 - 15:30 IST
First Place
Z3US eSPORT
Second Place
K7 Esports
Third Place
Black Team
Round 10
Round 10
November 12, 2020 - 16:15 IST
First Place
Asia Gaming
Second Place
JUPlay Esports
Third Place
LIT Esports
Round 11
Round 11
November 12, 2020 - 17:00 IST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
FROMHELL E-Sport
Third Place
Vain Glory
Round 12
Round 12
November 12, 2020 - 17:45 IST
First Place
8Bit
Second Place
Z3US eSPORT
Third Place
Extreme Player
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Z3US158115881013310100115558100212664855483311516165699480021211
2. ahq1315611484411144212776433115121231022150221213348331158813022
3. 8Bit125121661112281447222160006411212101011517178100915572331152020
4. LIT1151402211512121211164005611482211510108177645531044560012100
5. UNG1124844642264998122115151531014146411101441304411133140226400
6. JUPlay1081114431022310111115521266919915044641191332127764004822
7. VG97212442123314022487711133140221218872441112215011310448199
8. HELL9072661601172771600048331212211144212331013313033212181814011
9. BT88310338188115121210122140008133130221112231022121001115510177
10. GEX869111725521211113101010101331011110111561156006411130449133
11. K767814456554822130001214472007244121002125510111816611100
12. AG67160001300016000140003105556445611916615000115881214415000
13. EP6215022915591441502291221300081113102272337233912231077
14. NE44641112100560091881500016011140001601148448122150007244
15. BeaR28101111401115000121557210101110016000140111600016044160110000
16. QzL28130001503313011562213000150229122130001400014011101115622

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]