PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split Global Finals

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split Global Finals
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
VSPN
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Kuala Lumpur
Teams:
29
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$500,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-11-23
End Date:
2019-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2019 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 10 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

2019 Fall season will culminated at the PMCO Fall Split Global Finals.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
  • Hosts:
  • (Prelims Stage) Malaysian Commentators:
  • (Finals Stage) Guest Host:
  • (Finals Stage) Malaysia Commentators:
  • Hindi Commentators:
    • India Ocean (Ocean Sharma)
    • India Thug (Animesh Agarwal)
  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand Aomdi (Yongyuth Toukum)
    • Thailand NerfGy (Pongpat Bangpetch)
  • (Prelims Stage) Thai Commentator:
  • Indonesian Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Putra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
    • Vietnam Dukiee (Nguyễn Minh Đức)
    • Vietnam TungTT (Phùng Ngọc Tùng)
  • Arabic Commentators:
  • Burmese Commentator:
  • Spanish Commentators:
  • Turkish Commentators:
  • Russian Commentators:
    • Russia Bertkhan (Roman Binkovskiy)
    • Russia WHITE (АЛЕКСЕЙ БЕЛЬIЙ)
  • Czech Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Prelims November 23th-25th, 2019
    • 16 Teams from 10 Regions:
    • 18 matches.
      • Top 3 teams proceed to the Fall Global Finals


  • Fall Global Finals: November 29th-December 1st, 2019
    • 16 Teams finals
      • Winner of each PMCO Regional finals
        • Southeast Asia and South Asia will have 2 allocated championship spots
        • Malaysia spot is determined by the best Malaysia team in Fall SEA League
        • China spot is all direct invited
        • Top 3 teams from Prelims
    • 16 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

$500,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

  • $5,000 USD given to the winning team in each match total of $80,000

Including $5,000 match win bonuses.

Participants[edit]

Direct Qualified[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Kurd Squad changes team name to Kurdistan Esports for this tournament

Prelims[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Victory Five
1China MannerKKK 
2China NanYi 
3China AHang 
4China WuXian 
5China Evolee 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 ILLUMINATE The Murder secured Grand Finals spot through the SEA Finals, as such the spot is vacated and is given to Orange Esports.CG who finished 4th (as the best not-yet-qualified team).
2 GoSkilla signed Nomad Gaming rosters.

Results[edit]

Prelims[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2019 - 15:00 THA
First Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Second Place
SynerGE
Third Place
Bigetron RA
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2019 - 16:00 THA
First Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Second Place
Victory Five
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2019 - 17:00 THA
First Place
GoSkilla
Second Place
Asterion Myth
Third Place
Bigetron RA
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2019 - 18:00 THA
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Futbolist
Third Place
Party Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 23, 2019 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
Tempo Storm
Round 6
Round 6
November 23, 2019 - 20:00 THA
First Place
Party Gaming
Second Place
Orange Esports.CG
Third Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Round 7
Round 7
November 24, 2019 - 15:00 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
Party Gaming
Third Place
TeamIND
Round 8
Round 8
November 24, 2019 - 16:00 THA
First Place
GoSkilla
Second Place
Asterion Myth
Third Place
Party Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
November 24, 2019 - 17:00 THA
First Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Second Place
GoSkilla
Third Place
TeamIND
Round 10
Round 10
November 24, 2019 - 18:00 THA
First Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
Bigetron RA
Round 11
Round 11
November 24, 2019 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
Asterion Myth
Round 12
Round 12
November 24, 2019 - 20:00 THA
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
Asterion Myth
Third Place
Tempo Storm
Round 13
Round 13
November 25, 2019 - 15:00 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Third Place
Tempo Storm
Round 14
Round 14
November 25, 2019 - 16:00 THA
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
OMEN Elite
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
Round 15
Round 15
November 25, 2019 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Asterion Myth
Second Place
SWAT69
Third Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Round 16
Round 16
November 25, 2019 - 18:00 THA
First Place
Orange Esports.CG
Second Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Third Place
GoSkilla
Round 17
Round 17
November 25, 2019 - 19:00 THA
First Place
OMEN Elite
Second Place
Bigetron RA
Third Place
GoSkilla
Round 18
Round 18
November 25, 2019 - 20:00 THA
First Place
Orange Esports.CG
Second Place
SynerGE
Third Place
Team Insidious
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MEGA.CQR3231201111120161610255161334822310991112266221202323120995744661111214101048121231010102141313111115755
2. BTR RA2713107714111310997533120232313111120141412111570031088120181811144120101012100131229366214151514133
3. Orange18212144310774899131001213321444751110222131114822931148448400310551510012055664412077
4. TS176161006666932212018183107716100161001113348221310075333107731088932212155662257224877
5. GSK175151005755120101015100111221410013122120772144493334844572211166571114111310993104413111
6. AST17375448411214331411110244752212133214111112122846631066214661411113111120881415593448400
7. OMEN17013111102551511157225722102114833487766557511102227533102112141010102551217712013136622
8. IND16910222151228433935584006655310557555310001611166551201515485512055750011100131009311
9. FTB145932248447544214887533482266101014122141005777141001021112100757784117577842215144
10. SGE135214887566121221021193005744842213100151441412212111931175226644161225711102332141414
11. RED134665593115755111662142211122141331612210200214112146612100151001111166554833161007555
12. PT11914100131001312231022161001201717214883104493111510015111141006600151009311151001213312133
13. INS1165722121006600488866119322572293007577102338411842213111141111110016100483331055
14. V510848101021444161001212215133845515100151221610012100111551513357101084335722102001412216100
15. S69808411161001112284111311115111102005722111226666131001310016100161002147713100754411100
16. DTN7811122111331410066001413312122933384338411111881610016100930010211484484111510010222


Grand Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 29, 2019 - 15:00 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
TOP Esports
Third Place
ARG Wistaria
Round 2
Round 2
November 29, 2019 - 15:55 THA
First Place
ILLUMINATE The Murder
Second Place
Entity Gaming
Third Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Round 3
Round 3
November 29, 2019 - 17:25 THA
First Place
Team SouL
Second Place
Team Unique
Third Place
Team Queso
Round 4
Round 4
November 29, 2019 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Team Queso
Second Place
Entity Gaming
Third Place
ILLUMINATE The Murder
Round 5
Round 5
November 30, 2019 - 14:30 THA
First Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Second Place
Yoodo Gank
Third Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Round 6
Round 6
November 30, 2019 - 15:40 THA
First Place
TOP Esports
Second Place
Bigetron RA
Third Place
Entity Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
November 30, 2019 - 16:35 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
TOP Esports
Third Place
Team Queso
Round 8
Round 8
November 30, 2019 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
Team Queso
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
Round 9
Round 9
November 30, 2019 - 18:45 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
Team Queso
Third Place
Team Unique
Round 10
Round 10
November 30, 2019 - 20:25 THA
First Place
TOP Esports
Second Place
Bigetron RA
Third Place
RRQ Athena
Round 11
Round 11
December 1, 2019 - 14:30 THA
First Place
Orange Esports.CG
Second Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Third Place
Team Queso
Round 12
Round 12
December 1, 2019 - 15:50 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
Orange Esports.CG
Third Place
ILLUMINATE The Murder
Round 13
Round 13
December 1, 2019 - 16:45 THA
First Place
ILLUMINATE The Murder
Second Place
ARG Wistaria
Third Place
RRQ Athena
Round 14
Round 14
December 1, 2019 - 17:50 THA
First Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Second Place
ILLUMINATE The Murder
Third Place
Bigetron RA
Round 15
Round 15
December 1, 2019 - 18:45 THA
First Place
Illuminate Esports
Second Place
Orange Esports.CG
Third Place
Entity Gaming
Round 16
Round 16
December 1, 2019 - 19:40 THA
First Place
TOP Esports
Second Place
Team Unique
Third Place
Yoodo Gank
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BTR RA3031208875776655571010754421410101207712088120101021411119344120121248151531013131314416111
2. TES197214881610014100755516122120882141414121111213312099758814144121005777121331201212
3. MEGA.CQR1916633121558455480012077939966665744757748668466102441113312099102776677
4. iLMN TM190161221209910233310668422575511166131001023315111481131011111201212214221205513100
5. ENT1579322214101016100214121210244310447511841113100572210244932275771611131066481111
6. TQ15113144661131088120101011144151003100021488214991410031044573315100141111610014100
7. RRQ Ath1471024493337588660066001413348661612266443101212131776666310774866111008411
8. Orange139111001410015133161114844842214111310775777131001206621444102009300214777544
9. Unique13357441510021466845557557511937715177310661110011122111331312212100845521455
10. C9131481131022484415100310151548441513366229300933321488131001410075111510010266
11. Yoodo-G1051212284119344131112144410211572248101016111121111411175221610011144935531033
12. SouL1021510013122120661211113100161008411933384227522573348226666131441411115144
13. UNG10114133579913100934493551110010244111334822666616100840084331511157339355
14. ARW97310661114457551110012133131001212275111411184331211112133214336633660011111
15. EGC Black837599483311111102331410012133161001021111111161441512216111570010266486612100
16. KES678411102221211114100151006666131111411115144102006611141009300842275115711


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1India20 / 127 (16%)AMAN, AustinX, Bhishma, ClutchGod, Daljitsk, Drigger, GHATAK, JONATHAN, JoKeR, Kratos, Majoralpha, Mortal, Neyoo, ReGaLToS, Seervi, Shryder, Slayer, Smxkie, Trance, VipeR
2Thailand12 / 127 (9%)ARMJoNe, D2E, Earnny, G9, GODDARD, MADTOI, MARTIN, OnLine24, PONDz, RoDFIAT, Senior, Stoned
3United States12 / 127 (9%)Beowulf, Chica, Karnage, Kingeh, NiKo, Perkisas, Pyrrha, Rain, Spec, Spring, WiFi, ZooTay
4China9 / 127 (7%)AHang, Eagle, Evolee, HOPE, KKsKr, MannerKKK, NanYi, WuXian, Years
5Japan8 / 127 (6%)Andon, CrazyGoRi, Fecha, Lapis, Matyo, UVER, anatu, imoNari
6South Korea8 / 127 (6%)Az, BEAR, BESIDE, Her, Janchi, Jihun, Penguin, Sayden
7Kazakhstan6 / 127 (5%)Aldik, Gonzo, Nikola, Qose, Satsura, Sawka
8Malaysia6 / 127 (5%)Draxx, GeeK, IShotz, ManParang, Ryan, Zully
9Brazil5 / 127 (4%)Caiowski, Lev1, Maxen, NETTOSO, NighTT
10Iraq5 / 127 (4%)ARIII, BABY, HixYE, LORD, diEE
11Turkey5 / 127 (4%)Anarsheet, Lovazin, Solkay, Tron, Zessy
12Cambodia4 / 127 (3%)FIRE, LeON, POVPOV, STALKER
13Indonesia4 / 127 (3%)Luxxy, Microboy, Ryzen, Zuxxy
14Ukraine4 / 127 (3%)Lunatic, OldBoy, Poza, YepOk
15Argentina3 / 127 (2%)Axeel, Ayala, Mystic
16Russia3 / 127 (2%)ADERR, ProLord, ROGE
17Taiwan3 / 127 (2%)Bacon, CoCo, Hong
18Belarus1 / 127 (1%)YASHA
19Chile1 / 127 (1%)Tate
20France1 / 127 (1%)UnEeVeN
21Hong Kong1 / 127 (1%)HoCheung
22North Macedonia1 / 127 (1%)BUJO
23Saudi Arabia1 / 127 (1%)Moha
24Syria1 / 127 (1%)SaTaN
25United Arab Emirates1 / 127 (1%)BuFlaH
26United Kingdom1 / 127 (1%)IBO
27Uruguay1 / 127 (1%)Marco

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandChinaRussiaIndonesiaVietnamJapanSpainIndiaSouth KoreaSouth Korea
Streams

References[edit]