Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open Fall Split: North America Group Stage

[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split: North America Group Stage
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2019-09-24
End Date:
2019-10-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentators & Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • NA Group Stage September 24th - October 3rd, 2019
    • 32 Teams Group Stage
      • Top 24 proceed to Semi-Finals
      • 24 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

All Teams recieved $200 USD for completing all games in a matchday, total of $600 USD.

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
Tempo Storm
1United States ChiCrazy 
2United States NiKo 
3United States rain 
4United States spec 
5United States Kraken 
CGermany Advo 
                    
                    
Team 9
1Canada kbo 
2United States clue 
3United States siuL 
4United States minwu 
5United States DECIPHER 
                    
                    

Group B[edit]

                    
                    
AMBUSH
1United States HECTOR 
2Mexico TAPZ 
3United States James 
4Mexico Meme 
5Mexico KEVIN 
                    
                    
Simplicity
1United States Doc 
2United States Russell 
3United States Irish 
4United States Goose 
5 TBD 
                    
IGNITE
1Dominican Republic ORE 
2Dominican Republic Marvis 
3Dominican Republic Chaos 
4Dominican Republic Quipe 
5Ecuador Miluxos 
                    
                    
                    

Group C[edit]

                    
                    
St Legends
1United States SHAKA 
2Mexico DIEGO 
3United States TheMan 
4United States GREGO 
5United States KOKO 
                    
The Unnamed
1United States Bucky 
2United States Raven 
3United States Ran 
4United States Quy 
5United States Lukas 
                    
                    
                    
ABADDON
1Colombia KEVEN 
2Venezuela SHADOW 
3Dominican Republic SOSA 
4Dominican Republic KeVin 
5Dominican Republic TRAINER 
                    
                    

Group D[edit]

8DP Gold
1Canada EZ 
2United States Bapa 
3Canada Xifan 
4Canada Helmetoff 
5Canada CATGOD 
                    
                    
Version 2
1Mexico Maluma 
2Mexico Wos 
3United States Badplayer 
4Mexico Xlavh 
5United States Mega 
                    
                    
Wildcard Gaming
1United States Alucard 
2United States illusions 
3United States Sin 
4United States MVP 
5 TBD 
                    
HQA Gaming
1United States LanLan 
2United States RlySalTY 
3United States Qiwang 
4Malaysia Cross 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Infinex Gaming
Second Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Third Place
Avapxia Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Second Place
Infinex Gaming
Third Place
Cream Esports NA
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Euphoria Gaming
Third Place
Avapxia Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
First Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Second Place
Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Tempo Storm
PKPKPKPK
1. C99421444120101066551201515
2. IG801201212214131348558444
3. TS7166664822120151531044
4. AG3831088161003104411144
5. SSG M365733131221112221466
6. T92815122841193446677
7. IGNITE2784005755121557500
8. CRM NA27141003102284225711
9. SH231217775441022213111
10. Ambush23751115111141004866
11. EG2211111102112142212100
12. 6AM1900001111157559322
13. OMEN19131006644752216100
14. LU164833121221310015100
15. F2K14930093331610010222
16. SIM1210233141111512214111
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
The Unnamed
Third Place
Blood And Loyalty
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Team Totality
Second Place
ABADDON
Third Place
The Unnamed
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
Revenants
Second Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
The Unnamed
Round 4
Round 4
First Place
Revenants
Second Place
Tribe Gaming
Third Place
Version 2
PKPKPKPK
1. Revenants73842210233120991201313
2. TU69214773108831010107555
3. Knights61120111111144214101016100
4. TG597500484457662141515
5. TT51102441201414161119366
6. Wildcard51481212571148886611
7. V236931175331214431099
8. ABD36662221422141005744
9. B2W27121771312266668400
10. BAL2731077121771310013100
11. 8DP2257339333750014100
12. StL21141006655840010233
13. HQA20161228400102114822
14. GDG813122141111511111100
15. Method715100151001110012133
16. GRUNTo71110016100931115100
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Infinex Gaming
Second Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
Infinex Gaming
Third Place
OMEN Elite
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
Tribe Gaming
Second Place
Latinos Unidos
Third Place
Infinex Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
First Place
OMEN Elite
Second Place
Euphoria Gaming
Third Place
Tribe Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. IG85120772149931013134844
2. Knights75214881202121847715100
3. TG577511102441207731088
4. OMEN491611131044102001201111
5. SSG M44310161613111141005788
6. EG411028811122121222141111
7. T93548771610066667522
8. LU31931166332141112122
9. TS2957229333484411111
10. SH27661112122576614133
11. TU2584004811754410211
12. B2W1611122842293008400
13. GRUNTo131410057221311116100
14. StL111310015100161116611
15. ABD10151007500111009300
16. GDG912122141001512213111
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
Round 2
Round 2
Round 3
Round 3
Round 4
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1. 8DP80310441209931013135777
2. TT55131448422120161613177
3. Wildcard5421477161002142231066
4. SIM52757748111111100481212
5. BAL45141331411184221201313
6. Method41111332146657449333
7. C939846612133662221433
8. HQA3812099102111513314111
9. Ambush291511131033485511100
10. CRM NA2957225755102228400
11. Revenants27483375771611115111
12. F2K236666111551413312100
13. AG19121001510075226644
14. IGNITE18931166441212216100
15. 6AM16102229322131117500
16. V2101611113100930010222
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
Round 2
Round 2
Round 3
Round 3
Round 4
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1. TS74131331201212120111110255
2. IG663104431066111331201212
3. 8DP5212011115711756612111
4. OMEN515722755521413139322
5. SSG M46121664877310778433
6. T93910200102334866481010
7. TT36214111114100131116622
8. Method36841121466573315100
9. EG334833121331410031077
10. LU29750011111840021444
11. Wildcard2693446666660014100
12. BAL2366559322161007511
13. HQA21161008444151005744
14. Revenants1515133151221213313133
15. SH1114122131001023316111
16. V2101111116100930011133
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
Round 2
Round 2
Round 3
Round 3
Round 4
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1. B2W8048111201111120886666
2. Knights68120997533214101010255
3. AG5321422102551511112088
4. TU4831018185788840015100
5. 6AM4784442146657667511
6. IGNITE44576684111026621444
7. StL407555664493445766
8. TG319322310991213311122
9. GDG291111114111662231077
10. SIM271511111100310334833
11. CRM NA26121004877141119355
12. C924662212111485514100
13. Ambush16141111310075338411
14. ABD121021193001111112133
15. F2K813133151111310013100
16. GRUNTo3161111610000000000

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]