Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split: South Asia

[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split: South Asia
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
NODWIN Gaming
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
India New Delhi
Venue:
KD Jadhav Indoor Hall
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$175,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-11-08
End Date:
2019-11-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2019 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 10 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

For the Fall Split, Indian Region have been moved away from a 1-Country region. India is now merged into the new combined South Asia region.

2019 Fall season will culminated at the PMCO Fall Split Finals.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hindi Analyst:
  • Hindi Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • SouthAS Finals November 8th-10th, 2019
    • 16 Teams finals
      • 18 Matches

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
ORB
1India Maddog 
2India Sinister 
3India iMazik 
4India MaxKasH 
5India iYash 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Trust D Process
1Nepal UTSARGA 
2Nepal Dokudoku 
3Nepal Shagar 
4India Saxleo 
5 TBD 
                    
Team SouL
1India Mortal 
2India Viper 
3India ReGaLToS 
4India ClutchGod 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
SynerGE
1India seervi 
2India shryder 
3India majoralpha 
4India austinX 
5 TBD 
                    
GodLike
1India KronTen 
2India KikiOP 
3India Anto 
4India DaksH 
5Thailand MaFia 
                    
Fnatic
1India Sc0utOP 
2India Owais 
3India Ronak 
4India ParitOsh 
5India Dream 
                    
Team Insidious
1India Bhishma 
2India JoKeR 
3India Smxkie 
4India Drigger 
5 TBD 
                    
TeamIND
1India Kratos 
2India Trance 
3India Daljitsk 
4India Slayer 
5 TBD 
                    
Mayhem
1India ItsKK 
2India Cloak 
3India VampireOP 
4India Redz 
5 TBD 
                    
Nepali Ho Ni
1Nepal AlexYT 
2Nepal LakheyOP 
3Nepal Ir2 
4Nepal Disconnect 
5 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 8, 2019 - 14:30 IST
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
ETG.Brawlers
Third Place
Team SouL
Round 2
Round 2
November 8, 2019 - 15:30 IST
First Place
Trust D Process
Second Place
Entity Gaming
Third Place
SynerGE
Round 3
Round 3
November 8, 2019 - 16:45 IST
First Place
Entity Gaming
Second Place
Team Insidious
Third Place
Nepali Ho Ni
Round 4
Round 4
November 8, 2019 - 17:45 IST
First Place
SynerGE
Second Place
RIP Official
Third Place
ORB
Round 5
Round 5
November 8, 2019 - 19:00 IST
First Place
Entity Gaming
Second Place
Elementrix
Third Place
Fnatic
Round 6
Round 6
November 8, 2019 - 20:00 IST
First Place
RIP Official
Second Place
MEGA Stars
Third Place
Zero Degree Esports
Round 7
Round 7
November 9, 2019 - 14:30 IST
First Place
Elementrix
Second Place
RIP Official
Third Place
Fnatic
Round 8
Round 8
November 9, 2019 - 15:30 IST
First Place
SynerGE
Second Place
ETG.Brawlers
Third Place
TeamIND
Round 9
Round 9
November 9, 2019 - 16:45 IST
First Place
Mayhem
Second Place
Fnatic
Third Place
Team Insidious
Round 10
Round 10
November 9, 2019 - 17:45 IST
First Place
GODLIKE
Second Place
Team Insidious
Third Place
Elementrix
Round 11
Round 11
November 9, 2019 - 19:00 IST
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
Team SouL
Third Place
Entity Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
November 9, 2019 - 20:00 IST
First Place
SynerGE
Second Place
Team SouL
Third Place
ETG.Brawlers
Round 13
Round 13
November 10, 2019 - 14:30 IST
First Place
ETG.Brawlers
Second Place
Team Insidious
Third Place
GODLIKE
Round 14
Round 14
November 10, 2019 - 15:30 IST
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
MEGA Stars
Third Place
Team SouL
Round 15
Round 15
November 10, 2019 - 16:45 IST
First Place
Zero Degree Esports
Second Place
SynerGE
Third Place
Team SouL
Round 16
Round 16
November 10, 2019 - 17:45 IST
First Place
Mayhem
Second Place
RIP Official
Third Place
ETG.Brawlers
Round 17
Round 17
November 10, 2019 - 19:00 IST
First Place
Entity Gaming
Second Place
TeamIND
Third Place
SynerGE
Round 18
Round 18
November 10, 2019 - 20:00 IST
First Place
Team Insidious
Second Place
Nepali Ho Ni
Third Place
ORB
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ENT22057552141212120151593111201515572257661410010255131003108857221213310200840015100120171714111
2. SouL21031077102228411102221514448446666481212484457442144421413131612231088310999344481113166
3. SGE206161003108810211120161610244151114811120991310012111665512066151006644214101075113108812122
4. INS1981024448662141414161114844121111510084333109921477573393112148812133666616100840012099
5. IND1951206657111312248661112210211751131077660066111208810222102331204448445711214228411
6. ZED1889366111334888663366101031011119355756657777511161221514414122756612013138433574415100
7. ETG.B184214771610016122754414100931114100214557599141001517731099120554810101311131077121554877
8. RIP1637544141111211121410109311120101021488102331210011144131006633931115100936621410101023311155
9. Fnatic14811144660057551310031088141443108815100214888444482248224888131331212213111151007511
10. EX145485513133931157442146611133120101093119300310661112275111110093115733102221610010255
11. GodL137151007533663315100121117544102221610014111120131384331412231033572275334888111006644
12. MEGA126121009333111001414484442149911133121338422102551210016100576621488102001214475889311
13. MYM126131441512214122111227500131001312266221207715100102558455131338455141001201111932216100
14. ORB12184441211175333103316100844416111111001111148881415513133660016133111116677664431055
15. NHN105141008433310338400571166118455572215100932275221113384111110015100111001410021477
16. TDP856611120111115111121111311116122121111312216111161119311121557522141001610014100131005711

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]