PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split: South Asia Group Stage

[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split: South Asia Group Stage
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$19,200 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-24
End Date:
2019-09-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2019 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 10 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

For the Fall Split, Indian Region have been moved away from a 1-Country region. India is now merged into the new combined South Asia region.

2019 Fall season will culminated at the PMCO Fall Split Finals.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • SouthAS Group Stage September 24th - 29th, 2019
    • 32 Teams Group Stage
      • Top 24 proceed to Semi-Finals
      • 24 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

All Teams recieved $200 USD for completing all games in a matchday, total of $600 USD.

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
ETG.Brawlers
1India Nova 
2India Frost 
3India Dark 
4India Iconic 
5India Gabbar 
                    
                    
MegaX
1India snax 
2India paradox 
3India swag 
4India encore 
5 TBD 
                    
                    

Group B[edit]

Mayhem
1India Nova 
2India Cloak 
3India VampireOP 
4India Redz 
5 TBD 
                    
GODLIKE
1India KrontenOP 
2India KikiOP 
3India Anto 
4India DaksH 
5India Mafia 
                    
                    
SOLTISQUAD
1Nepal RUCEN 
2Nepal AJ 
3Nepal NIMA 
4Nepal VCASH 
5Nepal SADHA 
                    
                    
                    
                    
ORB
1India Maddog 
2India Sinister 
3India Imazik 
4India Maxkash 
5India iYash 
                    

Group C[edit]

8Bit
1India Aviii 
2India ItPrince 
3India Ash 
4India Ted 
5India Akshu 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
BLIND
1India Psycho 
2India Evos 
3India Nick 
4India Xpain 
5India Soldier 
                    
                    
                    

Group D[edit]

                    
Zero Degree Esports
1India Redyt 
2India PaanSingh 
3India Surya 
4India God 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
GamingHub
1Pakistan KMD 
2Pakistan Nyt 
3Pakistan Emerge 
4Pakistan Adeel 
5Pakistan MxGenta 
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Orange Rock AB 0CD 94AC 0BD 95AD 62BC 0251
2. MegaX AB 65CD 0AC 56BD 0AD 86BC 0207
3. Xspark AB 64CD 0AC 85BD 0AD 45BC 0194
4. Solti Squad AB 39CD 0AC 0BD 38AD 0BC 91168
5. 8Bit AB 0CD 33AC 54BD 0AD 0BC 51138
6. MEGA Stars AB 39CD 0AC 39BD 0AD 57BC 0135
7. SynerGE Retribution AB 0CD 26AC 86BD 0AD 0BC 20132
8. Maximus X AB 0CD 32AC 30BD 0AD 0BC 69131
9. Team Insidious AB 15CD 0AC 0BD 39AD 0BC 60114
10. Team SouL AB 0CD 21AC 0BD 53AD 38BC 0112
11. BLIND AB 0CD 27AC 37BD 0AD 0BC 47111
12. ORB AB 24CD 0AC 0BD 50AD 0BC 34108
13. Elementrix AB 0CD 52AC 0BD 12AD 35BC 099
14. Entity Gaming AB 76CD 0AC 0BD 18AD 0BC 498
15. RIP Official AB 44CD 0AC 16BD 0AD 36BC 096
16. TeamIND AB 33CD 0AC 0BD 43AD 0BC 1692
17. Reckoning Esports AB 0CD 40AC 43BD 0AD 0BC 790
18. Zero Degree Esports AB 0CD 40AC 0BD 33AD 15BC 088
19. ETG.Brawlers AB 32CD 0AC 13BD 0AD 43BC 088
20. Mayhem AB 37CD 0AC 0BD 19AD 0BC 2682
21. SynerGE AB 0CD 19AC 15BD 0AD 0BC 4882
22. Nepali Ho Ni AB 0CD 23AC 20BD 0AD 0BC 3982
23. GODLIKE AB 46CD 0AC 0BD 23AD 0BC 1281
24. Trust D Process AB 0CD 32AC 0BD 27AD 20BC 079
25. Hydra AB 0CD 21AC 0BD 32AD 23BC 076
26. PAiN ESPORTS AB 0CD 40AC 23BD 0AD 0BC 1174
27. Velocity Gaming Esports AB 0CD 31AC 0BD 23AD 16BC 070
28. GamingHub AB 0CD 29AC 0BD 15AD 25BC 069
29. Portal Esports AB 7CD 0AC 0BD 45AD 0BC 456
30. Team Knockout AB 11CD 0AC 20BD 0AD 24BC 055
31. The Destroyer AB 24CD 0AC 13BD 0AD 12BC 049
32. Hype AB 11CD 0AC 16BD 0AD 13BC 040
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Entity Gaming
Second Place
MegaX
Third Place
Mayhem
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Xspark
Second Place
Solti Squad
Third Place
MegaX
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
MEGA Stars
Second Place
GODLIKE
Third Place
Entity Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
First Place
RIP Official
Second Place
ETG.Brawlers
Third Place
MegaX
PKPKPKPK
1. ENT761201111482231015157555
2. MX652148831077111333101212
3. XS6413122120171757446677
4. GodL46757784662147710211
5. RIP44161221113384221201111
6. Solti39483321410101021115100
7. MEGA391021175331207712100
8. MYM37310776633755513100
9. IND3357661410093334855
10. ETG.B321112257221510021455
11. ORB24840015100485511155
12. TD2493331020066335700
13. INS15663316100121008400
14. Hype111511193331410016111
15. KO111412213100131009333
16. PE712100121331610014100
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Elementrix
Second Place
PAiN ESPORTS
Third Place
Maximus X
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Trust D Process
Second Place
Reckoning Esports
Third Place
Velocity Gaming Esports
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
8Bit
Third Place
Zero Degree Esports
Round 4
Round 4
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
SynerGE
Third Place
BLIND
PKPKPKPK
1. OR9493991021112017171202222
2. EX52120884811121224844
3. ZED40487775113108811100
4. PAiN40214661511193445744
5. RE40662221477663312111
6. 8Bit33151119322214111116100
7. MX323103357551111115144
8. TDP321411112055131119300
9. VGE31751131099840013111
10. GamingHub2957558422482214100
11. BLIND271610066331610031066
12. SYN261310016100751121444
13. NHN23111331117757008400
14. Hydra2112122121441512210288
15. SouL21844413122141007544
16. SGE191021114144102336600
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Xspark
Second Place
MEGA Stars
Third Place
8Bit
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
8Bit
Second Place
SynerGE
Third Place
MegaX
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
SynerGE
Second Place
Xspark
Third Place
BLIND
Round 4
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1. SYN86845521488120992141212
2. XS851201212666621413134866
3. MX561022231077936612066
4. 8Bit543104412066102008488
5. RE4348775777111005766
6. MEGA39214101015122752210233
7. BLIND3757339300310121216111
8. MX306633121331212231044
9. PAiN2315100750066557511
10. KO20131008422575512100
11. NHN20121001411148116622
12. RIP169388131111510013111
13. Hype161610048551610011100
14. SGE15141221610084229322
15. ETG.B1311133102441410015111
16. TD137500111111311114133
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Team SouL
Second Place
Orange Rock
Third Place
Trust D Process
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
ORB
Second Place
Orange Rock
Third Place
Portal Esports
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
TeamIND
Third Place
Velocity Gaming Esports
Round 4
Round 4
First Place
Portal Esports
Second Place
Solti Squad
Third Place
Hydra
PKPKPKPK
1. OR952141212214101012016164811
2. SouL53120995733573310222
3. ORB5075221201111754415122
4. PE451510031022842212066
5. IND44572248992142214100
6. INS398466753348888411
7. Solti38660016100111222141414
8. ZED3348991312293119366
9. Hydra3214133102661612231077
10. TDP27310558400131005700
11. GodL23934411111102227555
12. VGE2316111121003108812111
13. MYM191313315100121116666
14. ENT1710200662266110000
15. GamingHub151210093661512213111
16. EX1211111141331411111133
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
MEGA Stars
Second Place
MegaX
Third Place
Xspark
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
MEGA Stars
Third Place
Team SouL
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
ETG.Brawlers
Second Place
MegaX
Third Place
Team Knockout
Round 4
Round 4
First Place
MegaX
Second Place
RIP Official
Third Place
Xspark
PKPKPKPK
1. MX86214881111121410101201818
2. OR6257881201313141224833
3. MEGA571209921488932214100
4. XS453104410200102443101313
5. ETG.B436677161001207712111
6. SouL38131443109966116611
7. RIP361610066771215521422
8. EX358400485548447511
9. GamingHub259322840075339355
10. KO2410244131113105516100
11. Hydra234855141661611111100
12. TDP20151111210057005733
13. VGE16141007511131008444
14. ZED157522151001514413111
15. Hype13121009311842210200
16. TD121110057221110015100
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Solti Squad
Second Place
Nepali Ho Ni
Third Place
Team Insidious
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Maximus X
Second Place
Team Insidious
Third Place
Solti Squad
Round 3
Round 3
Round 4
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1. Solti9112016163107712013138411
2. MX69483312066483321477
3. INS603103321466666631055
4. 8Bit5157114855214556655
5. SGE4811111843357001201212
6. BLIND4766666611310445777
7. NHN3921411752275114833
8. ORB3475449399845510222
9. MYM26938812111141119388
10. SYN201023357331112214111
11. IND1613111102221316612122
12. GodL128422111111212211100
13. PAiN111410013100102007522
14. RE71211114100930013100
15. ENT40000000000000000
16. PE40000000000000000

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]