PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2020: Russia & CIS

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2020: Russia & CIS
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
35
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$31,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-01
End Date:
2020-09-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Russia & CIS - 2020 Fall
    • Maps: TPP Erangel, Sanhok, Miramar and Vikendi
    • Group Stage: September 1st - 6th
      • 32 Teams: Divided into 4 groups (A, B, C, D)
      • 12 Matches each group: Round-robin format
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: September 11th - 13th
      • 24 Teams: Divided into 3 groups (A, B, C)
      • 10 Matches each group: Round-robin format
      • Top 13 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 11 teams eliminated
    • Russia & CIS Finals: September 19th - 20th
      • 16 Teams
      • 8 Matches

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v C
  • Day-4: B v D
  • Day-5: A v D
  • Day-6: B v C

Semi Finals:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: A v C
  • Day-3: B v C

Grand Finals:

  • Day-1: E>>M>>S>>V
  • Day-2: E>>M>>S>>V

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 20
A22nd 14
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 7
A66th 6
A77th 5
A88th 4
A99th 3
B010th 2
A911 - 16th 1

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$31,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Invited[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Alliance
1Russia Sunrise
2Russia rud3r
3Russia diskrim
4Russia headache
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
BFS Team
1Russia purp1e
2Ukraine hatehope
3Kazakhstan BEPTYXA
4Russia ferdy
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Team ICE
1Ukraine GEKKY
2Russia Benryuu
3Ukraine LAIT
4Belarus SLOW
5Azerbaijan NiKkoo
6 TBD 
MIRAGE
1Kazakhstan KURT
2Kazakhstan RAIN
3Kazakhstan PUNCHER
4Kazakhstan ROXXY
5Kazakhstan SUNSET
6 TBD 

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Naix CongenialS AB CD 75AC 102BD AD BC 79256
2. Alliance AB CD 107AC 42BD AD BC 45194
3. NEW ERA AB 91CD AC BD 46AD BC 24161
4. KDV eSports AB 57CD AC 65BD AD 35BC 157
5. 1218 AB CD 22AC BD 38AD 84BC 144
6. teamCH AB CD 43AC 45BD AD BC 47135
7. Qodex AB 30CD AC BD 47AD BC 56133
8. ARCRED AB CD 23AC BD 66AD 40BC 129
9. Fazer Clan AB 43CD AC 16BD AD 69BC 128
10. 28 TEAM AB 18CD AC 34BD AD 73BC 125
11. AVerMediaTeam AB 52CD AC 40BD AD 32BC 124
12. Non Stop AB 14CD AC BD 74AD BC 30118
13. Fair Punishment AB CD 24AC BD 67AD 24BC 115
14. Team Exclude AB 59CD AC BD 20AD BC 35114
15. BFS Team AB CD 27AC 24BD AD BC 56107
16. 4head AB CD 35AC 48BD AD BC 22105
17. Team Pain AB CD 58AC BD 26AD 18BC 102
18. FreakCircus AB CD 29AC BD 37AD 35BC 101
19. Unicorns of Love CIS AB 51CD AC BD 18AD BC 2190
20. Aura Gaming AB 14CD AC 35BD AD 40BC 89
21. Genesis AB CD 29AC 23BD AD BC 3486
22. Cyber Cartel AB CD 26AC 26BD AD BC 3082
23. Team ICE AB CD 19AC BD 19AD 35BC 73
24. Team Onyx AB 15CD AC 26BD AD 28BC 69
25. MIRAGE AB CD 14AC BD 34AD 21BC 69
26. Decay Team AB 23CD AC BD 17AD BC 2464
27. TheHypeHouse AB CD 22AC 14BD AD BC 2561
28. Team Fate AB 41CD AC 9BD AD 5BC 55
29. Wagles Esports AB CD 15AC BD 22AD 18BC 55
30. wildVIOLET AB 20CD AC BD 21AD BC 1253
31. Team9Tails AB 14CD AC BD 17AD BC 1748
32. Relax Team AB 16CD AC 17BD AD 6BC 39
Semi Finals Standings (Top 13 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. 1218 AB 66AC BC 83149
2. Unicorns of Love CIS AB 82AC 58BC 140
3. Naix CongenialS AB 64AC 59BC 123
4. NEW ERA AB AC 63BC 52115
5. Team Pain AB 71AC BC 42113
6. Team Exclude AB 59AC BC 51110
7. BFS Team AB AC 36BC 71107
8. Qodex AB 21AC 85BC 106
9. Fazer Clan AB AC 60BC 3898
10. KDV eSports AB AC 35BC 6297
11. Non Stop AB 73AC 24BC 97
12. Alliance AB 47AC BC 4491
13. FreakCircus AB 40AC 50BC 90
14. Aura Gaming AB 39AC BC 5190
15. Genesis AB AC 65BC 1378
16. AVerMediaTeam AB 22AC BC 5072
17. teamCH AB 29AC 38BC 67
18. Cyber Cartel AB AC 21BC 4465
19. Fair Punishment AB 24AC 41BC 65
20. 4head AB AC 29BC 3261
21. ARCRED AB 32AC BC 2658
22. Team ICE AB 22AC BC 2547
23. Team Onyx AB 16AC 22BC 38
24. 28 TEAM AB AC 16BC 1834
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. KP11512015158422120121221410101023393441211112133
2. Naix10331022214664877842266228433214997577
3. DE102141331511121488483312133667748661201212
4. 1218961512231077847714100849912011111610031099
5. ALL8748551022210222754421433487766776666
6. Unique865777120151513133102115710107533151009311
7. NE7684334866933312122120771513375004822
8. BFS76214331610031033663348441020057885700
9. UOL6766661211115100161001410057441203321422
10. KDV59751175557533120779300161111111115100
11. Pain49161111410014122935516100214003105510233
12. FreakCircus48102226600578857331511113100141448411
13. Qodex4712122111551610013111310101012122934413144
14. Fazer4593221313311100111551311131066846616100
15. NS371114457336600151007511141331020014122
16. TE36131119311121113106611111111221312211133

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]