PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2020: East Asia Wildcard

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2020: East Asia Wildcard
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Cyber Games Arena
Type:
Online
Location:
Hong Kong Hongkong
Macau Macau
Teams:
12
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$ 29,000 HKD
(≃ $3,742 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-24
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

The East Asia Wildcard region represents a Rest of East Asia region, includes teams from Hongkong, and Macau.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open East Asia Wildcard - 2020 Fall
    • Maps: TPP Erangel, Sanhok, Miramar and Vikendi
    • Group Stage: October 17th - 18th
      • 128 Teams: Divided into 8 groups
      • 3 Matches each group
      • Top 2 from each group advances to Finals
      • 16 Teams advances to Finals
    • East Asia Wildcard Finals: October 24th - 25th
      • 12 Teams

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

HK$ 29,000 HKD ( ≃$3,742 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 25, 2020: 1 HKD ≃ 0.12903 USD.)

Participants[edit]

What A Squad II
1Hong Kong ArimaKisho 
2Hong Kong ArKing 
3Hong Kong YunChang 
4Hong Kong CoCoChip 
5Hong Kong MangoJai 
6 TBD 
                    
CKLHoiMic
1Hong Kong GHOST 
2Hong Kong BIN 
3Hong Kong Carl 
4Hong Kong Hozhu 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
FTD
1Hong Kong Fung 
2Hong Kong FW 
3Hong Kong lonely 
4Hong Kong Long 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
HG Esports
1Hong Kong Bun 
2Hong Kong 16y 
3Hong Kong RickyyG 
4Hong Kong ChiYo 
5Hong Kong Kai 
6Hong Kong SanMei 
                    
Thinking
1Hong Kong Ember 
2Hong Kong GODS 
3Hong Kong ALEX 
4Hong Kong YoungOG 
5Hong Kong LiBai 
6 TBD 
                    
Extreme Player
1Hong Kong HoCheung 
2Hong Kong KeunG 
3Hong Kong SiuChun 
4Hong Kong zetA 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Fish Belly Team
1Hong Kong Balaji 
2Hong Kong YinJai 
3Hong Kong Tester 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
DARK DYNASTY
1Hong Kong TszKung 
2Hong Kong Choklcc 
3Hong Kong ahmo 
4Hong Kong iamchiukid 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Dodgy
1Hong Kong Busy 
2Hong Kong DaBa 
3Hong Kong Ding 
4Hong Kong Lines 
5Hong Kong SIC 
6Hong Kong Sneaky 
                    
YS Gaming
1Hong Kong KaYeah 
2Hong Kong NipFungKor 
3Hong Kong BaE 
4Hong Kong Jimmy 
5Hong Kong ErosLok 
6 TBD 
                    
Devil And God
1Hong Kong Anthony 
2Hong Kong CaptainKYO 
3Hong Kong MrShinG 
4Hong Kong TicoJai 
5Hong Kong Walker 
6 TBD 
                    
MaliMaliHome
1Hong Kong HomeHome 
2Hong Kong MaliMali 
3Hong Kong MaliHome 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 24, 2020 - 13:00 THA
First Place
What A Squad II
Second Place
YS Gaming
Third Place
Extreme Player
Round 2
Round 2
October 24, 2020 - 14:00 THA
First Place
Devil And God
Second Place
DARK DYNASTY
Third Place
Fish Belly Team
Round 3
Round 3
October 24, 2020 - 15:00 THA
First Place
Devil And God
Second Place
Dodgy
Third Place
Extreme Player
Round 4
Round 4
October 24, 2020 - 16:00 THA
First Place
YS Gaming
Second Place
DARK DYNASTY
Third Place
HG Esports
Round 5
Round 5
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
YS Gaming
Second Place
Extreme Player
Third Place
FTD
Round 6
Round 6
October 24, 2020 - 18:00 THA
First Place
HG Esports
Second Place
Thinking
Third Place
YS Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
October 25, 2020 - 13:00 THA
First Place
YS Gaming
Second Place
Dodgy
Third Place
FTD
Round 8
Round 8
October 25, 2020 - 14:00 THA
First Place
Extreme Player
Second Place
Dodgy
Third Place
YS Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
October 25, 2020 - 15:00 THA
First Place
YS Gaming
Second Place
FTD
Third Place
Devil And God
Round 10
Round 10
October 25, 2020 - 16:00 THA
First Place
Devil And God
Second Place
Extreme Player
Third Place
What A Squad II
Round 11
Round 11
October 25, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Devil And God
Second Place
FTD
Third Place
What A Squad II
Round 12
Round 12
October 25, 2020 - 18:00 THA
First Place
Extreme Player
Second Place
YS Gaming
Third Place
Fish Belly Team
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. YS1982127756336455115881151010310881159931044115996444814421288
2. EP1543102281223103348112123356007211115111148112127756111151717
3. DAG153111001159911511116466111001112264444888310331158811511119111
4. WaS111115886466101005600486672998111725512100310663105510144
5. DD104644412111212777222101448166212772123356101010133640011100
6. DDT9781112128881112129956101091004811813311155813391224811
7. TK92911148115644111116400212775613131110010100560048888122
8. HG88482272554811310449133115779100101006444720072005622
9. FTD8456449100121119111310224800310225611212119111212117200
10. FBT727244310669100812281116411121006422814448331010031055
11. MMH3110100111001111110144722212111101009111722211100111226411
12. CKL131211110100720012111121001010011100121119100-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]