PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2020: South Asia

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2020: South Asia
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
38
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-12
End Date:
2020-08-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Event postponed until further notice
Event resumed on 21st August

PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

  • Nepali Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open South Asia - 2020 Fall
    • Maps: TPP Erangel, Sanhok, Miramar and Vikendi
    • Group Stage: August 12th - 19th 21st
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: August 22nd - 28th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 10 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 14 teams eliminated
    • South Asia Finals: August 29 - 30th
      • 16 Teams
      • 12 Matches: 6 matches a day

Allocations[edit]

  • Top 13 teams qualified for PMPL: South Asia Season 2 (Previously 4. Increased following the change of no Indian players participation)

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v D
  • Day-4: B v C
  • Day-5: A v C
  • Day-6: B v D

Semi Finals:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: A v C
  • Day-3: B v C
  • Day-4: A v B
  • Day-5: A v C
  • Day-6: B v C

Grand Finals:

  • Day-1: E>>S>>M>>E>>V>>E
  • Day-2: E>>S>>M>>E>>V>>E

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 20
A22nd 14
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 7
A66th 6
A77th 5
A88th 4
A99th 3
B010th 2
A911 - 16th 1

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Invited[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

A1 eSports
1Bangladesh Steelshot
2Bangladesh Shoikot
3Bangladesh Fear
4Bangladesh SiNiSTER
5Bangladesh KABILA
6 TBD 
Wolves Den
1Bangladesh NEWT
2Bangladesh IRONIC
3Bangladesh 6NIN3
4Bangladesh CLUTCH
5Bangladesh NAYON
6Bangladesh NARUTO
SATAN
1Nepal FRANKY
2Nepal Psyco
3Nepal Zod
4Nepal Allen
5Nepal RANGO
6Nepal KANZO
Phantom Esports
1Bangladesh ssRafat
2Bangladesh FryPan
3Bangladesh SalluYT
4Bangladesh Lemi
5Bangladesh RxJax
6 TBD 
NAVI
1Bangladesh Wrath
2Bangladesh Escanor
3Bangladesh Shino
4Bangladesh KillMe
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
HIGH VOLTAGE
1Nepal ASSASIN
2Nepal OZZIE
3Nepal ChiefMed
4Nepal HAVOC
5Nepal NAY7
6 TBD 
Abrupt Slayers
1Nepal HeavenXD
2 King
3 Legend
4 Joker
5Nepal NovaX
6 TBD 
KS Invincibile
1Bangladesh Minor
2Bangladesh Void
3Bangladesh Legend
4Bangladesh Ehsan
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
4 Archangels
1Nepal MrWise
2Bangladesh Nouhan
3Bangladesh Abrarr
4Bangladesh iClutch
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
T4M Official
1 StillAlive
2 Dominator
3 Insane
4 Alpha
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
KIRA PEACE FLOW
1Nepal Kurkure
2Nepal Jane
3Nepal Thokley
4Nepal Suzan
5Nepal TBD 
6 TBD 
KS AXE
1Bangladesh HREED
2Bangladesh IFTI
3Bangladesh SAYNOX
4Bangladesh MEHERAZ
5Bangladesh STEELIX
6 TBD 
DRS GAMING
1Nepal MAFIANINJA
2Nepal NIMA
3Nepal AJ
4Nepal GYALZEN
5Nepal Bl3ND
6 TBD 
AzraelGaming
1Bangladesh GAMER
2Bangladesh RAKIBB
3Bangladesh NOUSHAD
4Bangladesh MAXX
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Venom Legends
1Bangladesh DETRON
2Bangladesh EVILEYE
3Bangladesh SHUVO
4Bangladesh YoLoxx
5Bangladesh Niloy
6 TBD 
E2SOPM
1Maldives Mifxal
2Maldives Tauterna
3Maldives Hunter
4Maldives Aleun
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
ANGRY SPRINGS
1Nepal Muffin
2Nepal Haneul
3Nepal LakheyOP
4Nepal Laurey
5Nepal Rubik
6 TBD 

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Rivals X AB 90CD AD BC 45AC BD 58193
2. Phantom Esports AB 81CD AD 37BC AC 66BD 184
3. DRS GAMING AB CD 68AD BC 29AC 81BD 178
4. Venom Legends AB CD 38AD 76BC AC BD 38152
5. ANGRY SPRINGS AB CD 37AD 48BC AC BD 59144
6. E2SOPM AB CD 29AD 49BC AC BD 65143
7. A1 eSports AB 23CD AD 48BC AC 59BD 130
8. Gods Reborn AB CD 49AD BC 20AC 60BD 129
9. Soulz Of BD Esports AB CD 43AD BC 51AC 33BD 127
10. Wolves Den AB 28CD AD 39BC AC 55BD 122
11. PWP Esports AB 26CD AD BC 41AC BD 53120
12. HIGH VOLTAGE AB 47CD AD 44BC AC 22BD 113
13. 4 Archangels AB 31CD AD BC 41AC BD 38110
14. KS AXE AB CD 27AD BC 40AC 41BD 108
15. PN Crew AB 35CD AD 28BC AC 43BD 106
16. KIRA PEACE FLOW AB 44CD AD BC 27AC BD 33104
17. SATAN AB 35CD AD 37BC AC 28BD 100
18. RisingNepal AB 29CD AD BC 51AC BD 1797
19. Abrupt Slayers AB CD 50AD 18BC AC BD 2997
20. DoyenKnightSs AB CD 50AD BC 15AC 28BD 93
21. SOLTISQUAD AB CD 40AD 11BC AC BD 3990
22. 7Sea Esports AB CD 55AD 19BC AC BD 1185
23. Trust D Process AB CD 20AD 28BC AC BD 3684
24. HARAME AB 11CD AD 36BC AC 35BD 82
25. NAVI AB 30CD AD 31BC AC 12BD 73
26. AzraelGaming AB CD 15AD BC 36AC 21BD 72
27. 1971 Gladiators AB 18CD AD BC 27AC BD 2368
28. T4M Official AB 19CD AD BC 21AC BD 2666
29. KS Invincibile AB 21CD AD BC 23AC BD 1963
30. Thunder Yeti AB CD 17AD 17BC AC BD 2559
31. Triple Nine Axe AB CD 17AD BC 38AC 0BD 55
32. NRZ Hunters AB CD 13AD BC 34AC 0BD 47
Semi Finals Standings (Top 10 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. PN Crew AB AC 55BC 54AB AC 57BC 43209
2. A1 eSports AB 84AC 31BC AB 32AC 44BC 191
3. DRS GAMING AB AC 54BC 34AB AC 42BC 53183
4. 7Sea Esports AB AC 46BC 30AB AC 66BC 40182
5. PWP Esports AB 18AC BC 72AB 58AC BC 34182
6. HIGH VOLTAGE AB 69AC 45BC AB 48AC 14BC 176
7. Abrupt Slayers AB 39AC BC 55AB 24AC BC 52170
8. Trust D Process AB 31AC BC 33AB 22AC BC 71157
9. RisingNepal AB 32AC 32BC AB 46AC 46BC 156
10. Venom Legends AB AC 54BC 30AB AC 24BC 38146
11. Rivals X AB 27AC 38BC AB 27AC 52BC 144
12. SATAN AB AC 38BC 34AB AC 33BC 38143
13. E2SOPM AB 44AC 38BC AB 41AC 18BC 141
14. Gods Reborn AB 20AC BC 32AB 46AC BC 40138
15. Phantom Esports AB 19AC BC 25AB 58AC BC 21123
16. ANGRY SPRINGS AB 27AC BC 58AB 10AC BC 25120
17. HARAME AB 42AC 35BC AB 6AC 35BC 118
18. KIRA PEACE FLOW AB 33AC 5BC AB 31AC 40BC 109
19. 4 Archangels AB 40AC 20BC AB 30AC 19BC 109
20. Soulz Of BD Esports AB AC 17BC 45AB AC 17BC 28107
21. Wolves Den AB AC 43BC 17AB AC 23BC 22105
22. SOLTISQUAD AB AC 22BC 20AB AC 41BC 18101
23. KS AXE AB 15AC BC 14AB 46AC BC 2196
24. DoyenKnightSs AB 17AC BC 20AB 40AC BC 1996
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 29, 2020 - 15:30 IST
First Place
Trust D Process
Second Place
DRS GAMING
Third Place
7Sea Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 29, 2020 - 16:15 IST
First Place
Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
PN Crew
Third Place
Venom Legends
Round 3
Round 3
August 29, 2020 - 17:00 IST
First Place
7Sea Esports
Second Place
VTNxJyanMaara
Third Place
Chain Reaction
Round 4
Round 4
August 29, 2020 - 17:50 IST
First Place
Instinct Esports
Second Place
DRS GAMING
Third Place
Chain Reaction
Round 5
Round 5
August 29, 2020 - 18:35 IST
First Place
Abrupt Slayers
Second Place
PWP Esports
Third Place
HIGH VOLTAGE
Round 6
Round 6
August 29, 2020 - 19:20 IST
First Place
Venom Legends
Second Place
Abrupt Slayers
Third Place
Deadeyes Guys
Round 7
Round 7
August 30, 2020 - 15:30 IST
First Place
Venom Legends
Second Place
DRS GAMING
Third Place
HIGH VOLTAGE
Round 8
Round 8
August 30, 2020 - 16:15 IST
First Place
PN Crew
Second Place
DRS GAMING
Third Place
7Sea Esports
Round 9
Round 9
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 IST
First Place
DRS GAMING
Second Place
PN Crew
Third Place
RisingNepal
Round 10
Round 10
August 30, 2020 - 17:50 IST
First Place
Rising Nepal X
Second Place
Inset Esports
Third Place
VTNxJyanMaara
Round 11
Round 11
August 30, 2020 - 18:35 IST
First Place
DRS GAMING
Second Place
PN Crew
Third Place
A1 eSports
Round 12
Round 12
August 30, 2020 - 19:20 IST
First Place
Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
PN Crew
Third Place
7Sea Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. DRS2052148893441511121499579957442140021499120171715122120242412122
2. DE141931112011117522663375113109912111841112122669993001201717
3. PN1281411121411102111610016100842213155120111121488121112146621455
4. INES117754415100931112011111211193996644754457332141010840014100
5. PWP110151008433111227577214131375118433574414166131334844931010
6. ASL110111331114448551313312055214991610012166111114844666616111
7. 7Sea108310101014133120101015100111331210011122310661612216122572231044
8. VENOM10610211577713100121221411112011111209993331310057221611111144
9. VTNxJMM10666334822214111157441020048444833111001510031066131006611
10. A110513122755514133310334811111611114144665584118455310555722
11. HV1055755131116633102333106666223101010131117500751175224855
12. RN871211110244121339311151001410057661512231099120991020010211
13. EX83483331033576611100840013133102554833665511100111228400
14. CR771610066333107748666666102119300141001020010233151117533
15. TDP7012066121228411141119311151001514410211480093001212213166
16. Hype4784221610016122846613111111227522161119300141331414415100

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders (Finals)
# PLAYER KILLS DAMAGE
A11st Gyalzen 30 4737
A22nd AJ 22 3542
A33rd Mafianinja 21 3751
A44th HUNGRYBOX 20 4293
A55th Wadu 19 3530

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Live Stream[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingNepal
Streams

References[edit]