PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2021: CIS

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2021: CIS
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
40
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-08-17
End Date:
2021-08-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Club Open is part of the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. It showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Teams from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open CIS - 2021 Fall
    • Online, Squad TPP
    • 4 matches per day, map order: E >> S >> M >> E
    • Group Stage: August 17th - 22th
      • 32 Teams: Divided into 4 groups (A, B, C, D)
      • 12 Matches each group: Round-robin format
      • Top 8 teams advance to Finals
      • Bottom 24 teams eliminated
    • Finals: August 26th - 29th
      • 16 Teams: 8 teams from Group Stage + 8 Invited
      • 16 Matches

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Invited[edit]

Fazer Clan
1Kazakhstan Nikola
2Belarus Ptenchik
3Russia Puchok
4Russia Reflect
5Russia MandariN
6 TBD 
Vista Gaming
1Ukraine MAK1
2Ukraine SONIC
3Russia KILLHOTT
4Ukraine Zhmyr777777
5Ukraine YepOkLoB
6 TBD 
GODSENT
1Ukraine lubomir
2Ukraine nuggets
3Ukraine ennui
4Kazakhstan rain
5Ukraine ch1zas
6Lithuania psycho
xGame
1Kazakhstan BRONZBERG
2Kazakhstan PSIX
3Kazakhstan TEAQ
4Kazakhstan SATSURA
5Uzbekistan PROPER
6 TBD 
Relax Team
1Russia KHARLEY
2Russia GOGA
3Russia BOBA
4Russia KOWALSK1
5Russia MAEESTRO
6 TBD 

Qualifiers[edit]

Neon
1Azerbaijan ADBOY
2Azerbaijan ZEPHYR
3Azerbaijan Bunny
4Azerbaijan 13AKU
5Azerbaijan ZAKRO
6 TBD 
Demo Avalon
1 moneykenYY
2 smart
3 Hapkomuk
4 dream
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Tough Warriors
1 SCARLIX
2 DrAkuLa
3 BOBOJON
4 ASTIK
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
1 Four Flu was disqualified from the tournament after the third day of the group stage.

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6
1.Exquisite DecodeExquisite Decode Exquisite Decode15949 - - 69 - 41
2.ELINA eSportsELINA eSports ELINA eSports154- 54 35 - - 65
3.NeonNeon Neon14933 - 61 - 55 -
4.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA148- 19 - 66 63 -
5.VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH14651 - - 44 - 51
6.We For CycleWe For Cycle We For Cycle127- 41 29 - - 57
7.90 Millennium90 Millennium 90 Millennium12738 - - 48 - 41
8.Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team12138 - 35 - 48 -
9.GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports121- 34 44 - - 43
10.Team LightningTeam Lightning Team Lightning11032 - 42 - 36 -
11.ALPIALPI ALPI10616 - 47 - 43 -
12.DEUS EXDEUS EX DEUS EX105- 39 44 - - 22
13.NavySealsNavySeals NavySeals10373 - - 9 - 21
14.D1 TeamD1 Team D1 Team98- 20 - 42 36 -
15.Breaking TeamBreaking Team Breaking Team96- 60 6 - - 30
16.RYBA NEWS TEAMRYBA NEWS TEAM RYBA NEWS TEAM93- 31 - 36 26 -
17.Last ChanceLast Chance Last Chance92- 28 - 34 30 -
18.Strong FiveStrong Five Strong Five8025 - 32 - 23 -
19.Team ICETeam ICE Team ICE7233 - - 32 - 7
20.Tough WarriorsTough Warriors Tough Warriors69- 39 - 18 12 -
21.Fair PunishmentFair Punishment Fair Punishment6611 - 34 - 21 -
22.Cyber CartelCyber Cartel Cyber Cartel62- 36 11 - - 15
23.Demo AvalonDemo Avalon Demo Avalon6125 - - 11 - 25
24.RIXE eSportsRIXE eSports RIXE eSports5412 - 26 - 16 -
25.OYA X PUAOYA X PUA OYA X PUA54- 9 - 19 26 -
26.TiM WolvesTiM Wolves TiM Wolves52- 17 18 - - 17
27.Game SenseGame Sense Game Sense4621 - - 12 - 13
28.King AvengersKing Avengers King Avengers44- 17 7 - - 20
29.Gla EsportGla Esport Gla Esport4318 - - 10 - 15
30.KH TeamKH Team KH Team417 - 15 - 19 -
31.NN BoysNN Boys NN Boys38- 8 - 20 10 -
DQ.Four FluFour Flu Four Flu0- 22 - - - -

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Elminated


Group Order
Day 1 A vs B
Day 2 C vs D
Day 3 A vs C
Day 4 B vs D
Day 5 A vs D
Day 6 B vs C
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 26, 2021 - 17:00 MSK
First Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Second Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Third Place
Armed FamilyArmed Family Armed Family
Round 2
Round 2
August 26, 2021 - 17:50 MSK
First Place
Relax TeamRelax Team Relax Team
Second Place
Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer Clan
Third Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Round 3
Round 3
August 26, 2021 - 18:40 MSK
First Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Second Place
xGamexGame xGame
Third Place
Relax TeamRelax Team Relax Team
Round 4
Round 4
August 26, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
First Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Second Place
Relax TeamRelax Team Relax Team
Third Place
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
Round 5
Round 5
August 27, 2021 - 17:00 MSK
First Place
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
Second Place
Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer Clan
Third Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Round 6
Round 6
August 27, 2021 - 17:50 MSK
First Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Second Place
We For CycleWe For Cycle We For Cycle
Third Place
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
Round 7
Round 7
August 27, 2021 - 18:40 MSK
First Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Second Place
NeonNeon Neon
Third Place
Energy GamingEnergy Gaming Energy Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
August 27, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
First Place
Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer Clan
Second Place
Masons eSportsMasons eSports Masons eSports
Third Place
xGamexGame xGame
Round 9
Round 9
August 28, 2021 - 17:00 MSK
First Place
Exquisite DecodeExquisite Decode Exquisite Decode
Second Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Third Place
Masons eSportsMasons eSports Masons eSports
Round 10
Round 10
August 28, 2021 - 17:50 MSK
First Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Second Place
Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer Clan
Third Place
Exquisite DecodeExquisite Decode Exquisite Decode
Round 11
Round 11
August 28, 2021 - 18:40 MSK
First Place
Energy GamingEnergy Gaming Energy Gaming
Second Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Third Place
We For CycleWe For Cycle We For Cycle
Round 12
Round 12
August 28, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
First Place
Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer Clan
Second Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Third Place
Masons eSportsMasons eSports Masons eSports
Round 13
Round 13
August 29, 2021 - 17:00 MSK
First Place
xGamexGame xGame
Second Place
ELINA eSportsELINA eSports ELINA eSports
Third Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Round 14
Round 14
August 29, 2021 - 17:50 MSK
First Place
ELINA eSportsELINA eSports ELINA eSports
Second Place
Armed FamilyArmed Family Armed Family
Third Place
Energy GamingEnergy Gaming Energy Gaming
Round 15
Round 15
August 29, 2021 - 18:40 MSK
First Place
Armed FamilyArmed Family Armed Family
Second Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Third Place
ELINA eSportsELINA eSports ELINA eSports
Round 16
Round 16
August 29, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
First Place
We For CycleWe For Cycle We For Cycle
Second Place
90 Millennium90 Millennium 90 Millennium
Third Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner220212141431044115101011577310771151313816611100562211577212992124415000101441111110155
2.VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV213115881600056998188160224866115111112122212141414033482256113101616911121212123101313
3.xGamexGame xGame1628166121002125591444877567748121231013131014416000121447277115171772221301112144
4.Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer1517222212881300016011212771300014011115994844212006422115111112111484481114822
5.Masons eSportsMasons eSports Masons135641164121281551111156121281661112221277310779122912231088645511111643315000
6.Energy GamingEnergy Gaming Energy12456117266643310133641112166310881400091001112211510109155160113108856447222
7.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA11411133130001214431033115883106613011814412111814456996444911113033121555600
8.Armed FamilyArmed Family AF1123105514000101556433813315000722291227266130111601116000566621244115191916011
9.Relax TeamRelax Team Relax107130001158831044212101015011140001010013000160331212272001303348116488485513011
10.ELINA eSportsELINA eSports ELINA961503381331500014000140441014491224822150111501113033150112121111515153103311144
11.We For CycleWe For Cycle W4T95911110122140001212213000212446411648813022561131022140001111156331400011577
12.Exquisite DecodeExquisite Decode EXQ9314000150001600056777222160001212272001151111310991011148991011116011160008133
13.90 Millennium90 Millennium 90M86121881111111144721110100721116011561111140007288812210133811115000150222121212
14.Vista GamingVista Gaming Vista73101005600910048331211164115633150001110048991116612100723312111101119122
15.NeonNeon Neon671601191664855150111112291222122210122810064441400011122130331400072116400
16.GODSENTGODSENT GOD63484448667233130119111111111500016022645510122150008122140008155910014033

Legend
Qualified for PMPL CIS - Fall 2021

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageRussia
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 2 697
Average Viewers 1 097
Hours Watched 32 986

References[edit]