PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2021: Mexico

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split 2021: Mexico
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Mexico Mexico
Teams:
33
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-08-17
End Date:
2021-08-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Club Open is part of the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. It showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Teams from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Mexico - 2021 Fall
    • Online, Squad TPP
    • 4 matches per day, map order: M >> E >> S >> E
    • Group Stage: August 17th - 22th
      • 32 Teams: Divided into 4 groups (A, B, C, D)
      • 12 Matches each group: Round-robin format
      • Top 15 teams advances to Finals
      • Bottom 17 teams eliminated
    • Finals: August 26th - 29th
      • 16 Teams: 15 teams from Group Stage + 1 Invited
      • 20 Matches

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Invited[edit]

Legion Inferno
1Mexico Raptor
2Mexico RysvBG
3Mexico Danii
4Mexico Gabito
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Qualifiers[edit]

Astronomy Gaming
1Mexico POYO
2Mexico Chinito
3Mexico Antony
4Mexico LGsusBB
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
NameLess MX
1Mexico Brxyam
2Mexico Patozin
3Mexico DARIEL
4Mexico Dxzii
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Cultu BGBG
1Mexico novioo
2Mexico hurt
3Mexico hugojv99
4Mexico reaper
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Crazy Family
1Mexico ISRAEL
2Mexico Rasho
3Mexico ELEEE
4Mexico Chefcito
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Rain Esports
1Mexico Sixteen
2Mexico Madboy
3Mexico Oweesz
4Mexico Dead
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Outlaws
1Mexico Zohan
2Mexico Fran
3Mexico Drew
4Mexico Akiles
5Mexico Lugo
6 TBD 

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
NEW GENERATIONNEW GENERATION NEW GENERATION Astronomy GamingAstronomy Gaming Astronomy Gaming Over KnightOver Knight Over Knight Star GamingStar Gaming Star Gaming
Sky SoldiersSky Soldiers Sky Soldiers Tres RanchosTres Ranchos Tres Ranchos WastedWasted Wasted Revolution 5Revolution 5 Revolution 5
BlackWaterBlackWater BlackWater STARDUSTGGSTARDUSTGG STARDUSTGG Cultu BGBGCultu BGBG Cultu BGBG Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Golden EsportsGolden Esports Golden Esports Sunset TeamSunset Team Sunset Team Evil DemonEvil Demon Evil Demon OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
Latin Esports MXLatin Esports MX Latin Esports MX Alpha OmegaAlpha Omega Alpha Omega FraternityFraternity Fraternity Rain EsportsRain Esports Rain Esports
Arabians InternationalArabians International Arabians International Latinos UnidosLatinos Unidos Latinos Unidos Masatos EsportsMasatos Esports Masatos Esports Exception MXException MX Exception MX
LucidosLucidos Lucidos Falcons EsportsFalcons Esports Falcons Esports 4Ever Esports4Ever Esports 4Ever Esports GKS EsportsGKS Esports GKS Esports
Team SOGTeam SOG Team SOG NameLess MXNameLess MX NameLess MX Crazy FamilyCrazy Family Crazy Family Sky Brothers EsportsSky Brothers Esports Sky Brothers Esports

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6
1.Team SOGTeam SOG Team SOG19463-72 -59 -
2.FraternityFraternity Fraternity134- 25 52 --57
3.NEW GENERATIONNEW GENERATION NEW GENERATION13257-60 -15 -
4.Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports132-44 -17 71 -
5.Arabians InternationalArabians International Arabians International12950-40 -39 -
6.WastedWasted Wasted129- 21 54 --54
7.Over KnightOver Knight Over Knight112- 75 20 --17
8.Astronomy GamingAstronomy Gaming Astronomy Gaming10752--44 -11
9.Falcons EsportsFalcons Esports Falcons Esports10733--31 -43
10.Golden EsportsGolden Esports Golden Esports10511-42 -52 -
11.GKS EsportsGKS Esports GKS Esports105-32 -27 46 -
12.OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws104-35 -36 33 -
13.Sky Brothers EsportsSky Brothers Esports Sky Brothers Esports99-32 -48 19 -
14.Tres RanchosTres Ranchos Tres Ranchos9618--47 -31
15.Revolution 5Revolution 5 Revolution 587-27 -42 18 -
16.Star GamingStar Gaming Star Gaming85-19 -38 28 -
17.Masatos EsportsMasatos Esports Masatos Esports81- 35 9 --37
18.Cultu BGBGCultu BGBG Cultu BGBG80- 21 9 --50
19.NameLess MXNameLess MX NameLess MX7916--30 -33
20.Latinos UnidosLatinos Unidos Latinos Unidos7423--45 -6
21.Evil DemonEvil Demon Evil Demon66- 25 7 --34
22.4Ever Esports4Ever Esports 4Ever Esports66- 18 16 --32
23.LucidosLucidos Lucidos639 -30 -24 -
24.Sky SoldiersSky Soldiers Sky Soldiers6230-13 -19 -
25.STARDUSTGGSTARDUSTGG STARDUSTGG6212--22 -28
26.BlackWaterBlackWater BlackWater6121-29 -11 -
27.Sunset TeamSunset Team Sunset Team6126--14 -21
28.Crazy FamilyCrazy Family Crazy Family55- 22 28 --5
29.Exception MXException MX Exception MX55-17 -13 25 -
30.Latin Esports MXLatin Esports MX Latin Esports MX4931-9 -9 -
31.Rain EsportsRain Esports Rain Esports47-24 -17 6 -
32.Alpha OmegaAlpha Omega Alpha Omega4629--8 -9

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Elminated


Group Order
Day 1 A vs B
Day 2 C vs D
Day 3 A vs C
Day 4 B vs D
Day 5 A vs D
Day 6 B vs C
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 26, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
First Place
Sky Brothers EsportsSky Brothers Esports Sky Brothers Esports
Second Place
OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
Third Place
Revolution 5Revolution 5 Revolution 5
Round 2
Round 2
August 26, 2021 - 19:50 EDT
First Place
Falcons EsportsFalcons Esports Falcons Esports
Second Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Third Place
Team SOGTeam SOG Team SOG
Round 3
Round 3
August 26, 2021 - 20:40 EDT
First Place
Sky Brothers EsportsSky Brothers Esports Sky Brothers Esports
Second Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Third Place
WastedWasted Wasted
Round 4
Round 4
August 26, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
First Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Second Place
Arabians InternationalArabians International Arabians International
Third Place
WastedWasted Wasted
Round 5
Round 5
August 26, 2021 - 22:20 EDT
First Place
OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
Second Place
NEW GENERATIONNEW GENERATION NEW GENERATION
Third Place
Tres RanchosTres Ranchos Tres Ranchos
Round 6
Round 6
August 27, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
First Place
Falcons EsportsFalcons Esports Falcons Esports
Second Place
GKS EsportsGKS Esports GKS Esports
Third Place
Astronomy GamingAstronomy Gaming Astronomy Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
August 27, 2021 - 19:50 EDT
First Place
Falcons EsportsFalcons Esports Falcons Esports
Second Place
WastedWasted Wasted
Third Place
OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
Round 8
Round 8
August 27, 2021 - 20:40 EDT
First Place
Golden EsportsGolden Esports Golden Esports
Second Place
Team SOGTeam SOG Team SOG
Third Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Round 9
Round 9
August 27, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
First Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Second Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Third Place
GKS EsportsGKS Esports GKS Esports
Round 10
Round 10
August 27, 2021 - 22:20 EDT
First Place
Golden EsportsGolden Esports Golden Esports
Second Place
Arabians InternationalArabians International Arabians International
Third Place
OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
Round 11
Round 11
August 28, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
First Place
GKS EsportsGKS Esports GKS Esports
Second Place
Arabians InternationalArabians International Arabians International
Third Place
WastedWasted Wasted
Round 12
Round 12
August 28, 2021 - 19:50 EDT
First Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Second Place
NEW GENERATIONNEW GENERATION NEW GENERATION
Third Place
GKS EsportsGKS Esports GKS Esports
Round 13
Round 13
August 28, 2021 - 20:40 EDT
First Place
NEW GENERATIONNEW GENERATION NEW GENERATION
Second Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Third Place
OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
Round 14
Round 14
August 28, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
First Place
Revolution 5Revolution 5 Revolution 5
Second Place
Golden EsportsGolden Esports Golden Esports
Third Place
Team SOGTeam SOG Team SOG
Round 15
Round 15
August 28, 2021 - 22:20 EDT
First Place
OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
Second Place
Revolution 5Revolution 5 Revolution 5
Third Place
Arabians InternationalArabians International Arabians International
Round 16
Round 16
August 29, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
First Place
Sky Brothers EsportsSky Brothers Esports Sky Brothers Esports
Second Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Third Place
Legion InfernoLegion Inferno Legion Inferno
Round 17
Round 17
August 29, 2021 - 19:50 EDT
First Place
Revolution 5Revolution 5 Revolution 5
Second Place
Tres RanchosTres Ranchos Tres Ranchos
Third Place
OutlawsOutlaws Outlaws
Round 18
Round 18
August 29, 2021 - 20:40 EDT
First Place
Team SOGTeam SOG Team SOG
Second Place
Sky Brothers EsportsSky Brothers Esports Sky Brothers Esports
Third Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Round 19
Round 19
August 29, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
First Place
WastedWasted Wasted
Second Place
Falcons EsportsFalcons Esports Falcons Esports
Third Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Round 20
Round 20
August 29, 2021 - 22:20 EDT
First Place
Legion InfernoLegion Inferno Legion Inferno
Second Place
FraternityFraternity Fraternity
Third Place
Over KnightOver Knight Over Knight
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.OutlawsOutlaws OLW21221277111228155150001151010121003101515121111303331099130001305531044724411513131114431018184833563310122
2.FraternityFraternity FTY2111212221255212101011599488813033121221401121244150005644641156554844643391337211310663107721299
3.Aton EsportsAton Esports AT7194160111301156444844160229166130553104411519191111191441151414212555610101400021288643313000817711133
4.Falcons EsportsFalcons Esports FNE172813311517171401112100130771151616115666444160001215572228100481010160001210064445622111002126612111
5.GKS EsportsGKS Esports GKS1621111191336411642264552122215033483331055487711510103101212810011133561156441602291111214416000
6.Sky Brothers EsportsSky Brothers Esports SkB15511577150551159991337244111771112211155121337233101117222911164441300011599130112121313111008100
7.WastedWasted WS15113044160113103331099810081112120015000111441400031010101213315011101554822130118100815511515154877
8.Tres RanchosTres Ranchos 3R14156664833111111600031077722210122130221013310122484456551601115022111224899212661012248559122
9.Team SOGTeam SOG SOG13772113108872331400091221010081002123314000160001401115011115773101212913310100150111159964446433
10.Golden EsportsGolden Esports gxs134913312133160001013312155140111400011599911111511116433111226433212441014472221112256551302215055
11.Arabians InternationalArabians International AI1341403372001500021213131112248101056449111150112124421277101001212214000310151512100911116000140007211
12.Revolution 5Revolution 5 R513131044641112111563314000150006411140114811810012177913313000115662129981111158872111011114011
13.NEW GENERATIONNEW GENERATION NEW12110111810091667277212446411724456666433563315011212881110091008144140661210012111150005644
14.Legion InfernoLegion Inferno LI112485510133130001111156111600048997222813391551114416011140221300015011310441013315044913311555
15.Astronomy GamingAstronomy Gaming ASG1006444565548668122101113104491221015572446422811114000101771211116000160004833140221600013022
16.Over KnightOver Knight OK93150221401110144130111502256001603381335633130331600048337211812272331500014044642272223101111

Legend
Qualified for PMPL Latin America - Fall 2021

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpain
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 495
Average Viewers 654
Hours Watched 22 938

References[edit]