PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split Global Finals

[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split Global Finals
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
ESL
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Venue:
Teams:
27
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$400,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-07-20
End Date:
2019-07-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2019 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 10 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

2019 Spring season will culminated at the PMCO Spring Split Global Finals.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Host:
  • Reporter:
  • (Prelims Stage) Host/Interviewer:
    • United Kingdom Geo (Geo Collins)
  • (Prelims Stage) Commentators:
  • Hindi Commentators:
    • India kRaT (Mannu Karki)
    • India K18 (Ketan Patel)
    • India Thug (Animesh Agarwal)
  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand Joke (Sorawit Nakkasem)
    • Thailand Glacius (Winai Janrak)
    • Thailand Aomdi (Yongyuth Toukum)
    • Thailand Zaffer (Suphakit Nonta)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
    • Thailand voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
  • Indonesian Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
  • Arabian Commentators:
  • Spanish Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Prelims July 20th-21st, 2019
    • 16 Teams from 10 Regions:
      • 12 Matches
      • Top 5 teams proceed to the Spring Global Finals
      • Prelim matches are played at the PUBG Europe League Studio in Berlin Messe, Germany


  • Spring Global Finals: July 26th-28th, 2019
    • 16 Teams finals
      • 16 Matches
        • 4 Matches on Friday, 6 Matches on Saturday & Sunday
      • Winner of each PMCO Regional finals, (Southeast Asia will have 2 allocated championship spots)
      • Top 5 teams from Prelims

Prize Pool[edit]

$400,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Direct Qualified[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Prelims[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Brazilian Crusaders organization dissolved, Team Queso acquired the released roster.[1]
2 Lights Out merged with OMEN Elite, Effective immediately [2]
3 GP3 withdrewed from the tournament, replaced by Team TOP.
4 From Helll disqualified due to players not able to obtained visa.

Results[edit]

Prelims[edit]

  • During Prelims stage, Indian representatives TeamIND and INDIAN TIGERS will be playing remotely from India
    due to the Visa Issues
    [3]
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 20, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
First Place
X-Quest F
Second Place
Team Queso
Third Place
TOP Esports
Round 2
Round 2
July 20, 2019 - 12:50 CEST
First Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
OMEN Elite
Round 3
Round 3
July 20, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
X-Quest F
Second Place
All Rejection Gaming
Third Place
Team Secret
Round 4
Round 4
July 20, 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
X-Quest F
Second Place
Team TOP
Third Place
TOP Esports
Round 5
Round 5
July 20, 2019 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
Team Queso
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 6
Round 6
July 20, 2019 - 16:50 CEST
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
TOP Esports
Third Place
X-Quest F
Round 7
Round 7
July 21, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
INDIAN TIGERS
Third Place
RG Star Team
Round 8
Round 8
July 21, 2019 - 12:50 CEST
First Place
X-Quest F
Second Place
OMEN Elite
Third Place
TOP Esports
Round 9
Round 9
July 21, 2019 - 13:40 CEST
First Place
Team Queso
Second Place
RG Star Team
Third Place
All Rejection Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
July 21, 2019 - 14:45 CEST
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
INDIAN TIGERS
Third Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Round 11
Round 11
July 21, 2019 - 15:35 CEST
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Deformia Meditari 99
Third Place
X-Quest F
Round 12
Round 12
July 21, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
INDIAN TIGERS
Second Place
TOP Esports
Third Place
X-Quest F
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. PLM30410622222554161111514223198813013131309971066883313011111304471055
2. XQF30213010101243313013131301717974431914141510013010107105597443198831988
3. TQ20322244612229700142112227771000416661331113033612444166641611
4. TES20031988151111152231911142662224471044319776121212133007102222299
5. ARG185884451433222334164410633416009766416333194488331150061233
6. IT1755143388335142215100133446122222288151001060022266881113055
7. Knights1756123397336124471000130441422288005144451422416771241151422
8. NVM1677101113013137103397224160088006122211500974431911106008833
9. OMEN15697443196688228844612665147711511222331422271022133009722
10. RG143133117103314211124441150010611319881243322288514335143314233
11. Secret1411513341644319221332288441513351433612221243314211612141412444
12. IND1261420010677106556127771033115001332297554165511566970013344
13. DM11341677133111331110611151119755142111063311500124222227710633
14. T O P 9312400115111243322299124001240010644883313300106221512215111
15. KS57115111420015111115005143313311124111420015100151001424411511
PUBG Mobile GLOBAL RULESET
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 30
A22nd 22
A33rd 19
A44th 16
A55th 14
A66th 12
A77th 10
A88th 8
A99th 7
B010th 6
A1111th 5
B212th 4
B313th 3
B414th 2
B515th 1
B616th 0


Grand Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 26, 2019 - 12:20 CEST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
X-Quest F
Round 2
Round 2
July 26, 2019 - 13:20 CEST
First Place
RRQ Athena
Second Place
Bigetron RA
Third Place
Elite Esports
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2019 - 16:10 CEST
First Place
GC Busan
Second Place
TOP Esports
Third Place
RRQ Athena
Round 4
Round 4
July 26, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
First Place
X-Quest F
Second Place
TOP Esports
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
July 27, 2019 - 12:20 CEST
First Place
GC Busan
Second Place
TOP Esports
Third Place
Elite Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 27, 2019 - 13:20 CEST
First Place
Nova eSports
Second Place
Team SouL
Third Place
RRQ Athena
Round 7
Round 7
July 27, 2019 - 14:15 CEST
First Place
Nova eSports
Second Place
Team Queso
Third Place
Sixty Nine Team
Round 8
Round 8
July 27, 2019 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
Team Unique
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
TOP Esports
Round 9
Round 9
July 27, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Elite Esports
Second Place
Nova eSports
Third Place
GC Busan
Round 10
Round 10
July 27, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Team SouL
Second Place
Elite Esports
Third Place
All Rejection Gaming
Round 11
Round 11
July 28, 2019 - 12:20 CEST
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
BRK Gaming
Third Place
Elite Esports
Round 12
Round 12
July 28, 2019 - 13:20 CEST
First Place
All Rejection Gaming
Second Place
Team Queso
Third Place
RRQ Athena
Round 13
Round 13
July 28, 2019 - 14:20 CEST
First Place
TOP Esports
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
BRK Gaming
Round 14
Round 14
July 28, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
X-Quest F
Third Place
TOP Esports
Round 15
Round 15
July 28, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
TOP Esports
Second Place
Team Queso
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 16
Round 16
July 28, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
Team Queso
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TES34410611416222221111222992226613311881131977882241622416001241113015153191010130161651455
2. XQF32431910108855416441302020884461266106666129961212127103311544133337101111222995147741688
3. ELG282416443191010106224163331911111422215100883313012122227731977710559733416661246612422
4. RRQ Ath2671335513013133194461222972231955514661151115100133005144431966222449711971122299
5. BTR RA257710002229988661240041633885514233124221062210633130141415144142001301111151001301515
6. NOVA228151006121161210108855115551302213011119722222336125512455142336123312411133009711
7. TQ22014244133007101171022133111240022244710224168851433612332226610655160222223331911
8. BSN2109733115551301111115001306616011160001332231977115557105561200880088004165515111
9. PLM202514111112422115111421116011115114163322244710779777160005142241655106223199910600
10. SSG M186222771062212444319441512241644115221510013322142449711885551466514881060013344
11. ARG1848800160001421110611612551063312444416111114200319771422213013131242261222160008822
12. SouL1811152214200151005141112422222887102251400514441309910600115001601113311883371000
13. Unique16816033514665141115144514449733612331301414124001511115111972211522142111423311511
14. BRK1591241197111330016011106225145513311106111600012422222114160031922710116121161222
15. SNT1366120071011973397441422271000319551420097118811133551601115100115337102214233
16. SZ Black101130991510016000133007100015111970016022115001600088331065513300151111150016000


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1China China13 / 108 (12%)AK, Beizhai, Broncho, Cat, Coolboy, FireShow, General, Jimmy, KKsKr, Ming, WhiteCat, Years, paraboy
2India India12 / 108 (11%)Carry, Daljitsk, Kratos, Mavi, Mortal, Owais, Prince, RonaK, Sayam, Sc0utOP, Trance, VipeR
3USA United States11 / 108 (10%)7, Angry, Cgut, Jagger, Juicy, Karnage, Lucifer, Monarch, Outsider9k, Sixless, WiFi
4Taiwan Taiwan9 / 108 (8%)AA, Bandit, BiXia, GuanMa, JN, Joker, K4i, XiaoTian, Xiaozhi
5Japan Japan8 / 108 (7%)CandyZ, Geoge, Lapis, Naoto, Planet, Rino01, SaRa, Shimon
6South Korea South Korea8 / 108 (7%)AKM, AWAKEN, Alice, Cohee, DongJin, JustHis, Onepungirl, YeonJun
7Thailand Thailand8 / 108 (7%)Cz, D2E, Earnny, G9, Jazperr, Nawin, Senior, ZooMs
8Russia Russia6 / 108 (6%)KITSUNE, Kharley, Matic, NaGGi, NukeZz, Warfarin
9Iraq Iraq5 / 108 (5%)Captain, Farhang, IBRA, Mustafa, NARUTO
10Indonesia Indonesia4 / 108 (4%)Luxxy, Natic, Ryzen, Zuxxy
11Malaysia Malaysia4 / 108 (4%)Alex, BiuBiu, SinB Neo, Stewart9k
12Argentina Argentina3 / 108 (3%)Axeel, Ayala, Mystic
13Brazil Brazil3 / 108 (3%)Baraka, Fusi, Senab
14Mongolia Mongolia3 / 108 (3%)FOXY, RobdiNNi, WHITEEE
15Switzerland Switzerland2 / 108 (2%)DEUXES4H, Lashin
16Belarus Belarus1 / 108 (1%)YASHA
17Canada Canada1 / 108 (1%)Memo
18Chile Chile1 / 108 (1%)Mitek
19Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 108 (1%)AimLocker
20Turkey Turkey1 / 108 (1%)AY
21Ukraine Ukraine1 / 108 (1%)OldBoy
22United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates1 / 108 (1%)BuFlaH
23United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 108 (1%)IBO
24Uruguay Uruguay1 / 108 (1%)Marco

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingThailandChinaRussiaIndonesiaVietnamJapanSpainIndia
Streams

References[edit]