PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split: India

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split: India
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
NODWIN Gaming
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
India Delhi
Venue:
Thyagaraj Sports Complex
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$175,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-06-14
End Date:
2019-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2019 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 10 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

2019 Spring season will culminated at the PMCO Spring Split Finals.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • India Anon (Vageesh Bhan)

Format[edit]

  • India Spring Finals: June 14th-15th, 2019
    • Squad TPP: 16 Teams final.
      • Top 16 from Semi-Finals
      • 12 matches.
    • Path to Finals:
      • Group Stage:
        • 32 Teams
        • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
        • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
      • Semi Finals:
        • 24 Teams
        • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
        • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$175,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
Team Insidious
1India iMazik 
2India Omen 
3India CartOonZ 
4India Smxkie 
5 TBD 
                    
Hydra
1India Bhishma 
2India JoKeR 
3India Drigger 
4India GODKILL 
5India Kranti 
                    
Team SouL
1India Mortal 
2India Viper 
3India Ronak 
4India Owais 
5 TBD 
                    
ORB
1India GHATAK 
2India Neyooooo 
3India RGGaming 
4India King 
5India Dreams 
                    
                    
MegaStars
1India FinalBoss 
2India Leo 
3India SHADOW 
4India Kann 
5India Ibxn 
                    
GodLike1
1India Avii 
2India Sidhu 
3India Aladin 
4India Ninja 
5India Kull 
                    
INDIAN TIGERS
1India Mavi 
2India Carry 
3India Prince 
4India Sayam 
5 TBD 
                    
TeamIND
1India ScoutOP 
2India Kratos 
3India Trance 
4India Daljitsk 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
8Bit
1India Ash 
2India Ted 
3India Riser 
4India Matt 
5India Rav3n 
                    
                    
RiP OFFICIAL
1India SKYY 
2India Tempest 
3India Legend 
4India Paritosh 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
SKUL
1India Ashish 
2India JONATHAN 
3India YYyyyyYY 
4India Sylveston 
5 TBD 
                    
Gods Reign
1India Manu 
2India ItsKK 
3India Twista 
4India Daksh 
5India Saksham 
                    
ZFX Evolution
1India ViruOP 
2India DemonKing 
3India King 
4India PianoGuy 
5 TBD 
                    
Maximus Alpha
1India Satan 
2India Omega 
3United Kingdom King 
4India Kritagya 
5 TBD 
                    
PAiN eSPORTS
1India Nik 
2India ColdBlood 
3India Acno 
4India Evoke 
5India Nixx 
                    
                    
GodLike
1India Assassin 
2India Philo 
3India Grimz 
4India Hash 
5India D3vilzz 
                    
Team Gravity
1India IMMO 
2India SVSINGH 
3India DEEXI 
4India ARRYAN 
5India TBD 
                    
LORD
1India RAO 
2India Aditya 
3India PRANAV 
4India REAPER 
5India TBD 
                    
Team IGC
1India GOGETAOP 
2India CIGAR 
3India MISSION 
4India ALTAIR 
5India TBD 
                    
Team RN
1India CYPHER 
2India WALRIC 
3India SNIPEZ 
4India Anto 
5India PAIN 
                    
AAO KABHI HAVELI PE
1India KUNAL 
2India CROSS 
3India MERCY 
4India PANMAN 
5India TBD 
                    
TMT Official
1India RAJ 
2India VILLAINOP 
3India DRON 
4India NOTTY 
5India TBD 
                    
TEAMGODLIKE
1India MAGIC 
2India RAZOKER 
3India FROZEN 
4India STEALTH 
5India TBD 
                    
ETERNAL HYDRA
1India Fyzzer 
2India HARRY 
3India XOMBI 
4India HRUTH 
5India TBD 
                    
1 Roster of ISO Official signed by GodLike.

Results[edit]

Group Stage Overall Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
# TEAM NAME WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL # TEAM NAME WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL
A11st Team Insidious x3 237 73 310 B717th GodLike x0 107 41 148
A22nd Hydra x2 207 80 287 B818th PixL Spades x1 115 28 143
A33rd TeamIND x2 190 90 280 B919th SWAT Official x0 112 29 141
A44th INDIAN TIGERS x4 197 55 252 C020th ORB x0 100 38 138
A55th Entity Gaming x2 160 71 231 C121st Team SouL x0 101 36 137
A66th Learn From Past x0 159 58 217 C222nd DAKU Official x0 106 30 136
A77th 8Bit x0 135 54 189 B723rd PAiN ESPORTS x1 102 32 134
A88th Evil BIG Fellas x0 135 54 189 A924th Maximus ALPHA x0 80 24 104
A99th ISO Official x1 139 50 189 B725th ETERNAL HYDRA x0 72 30 102
B010th PAiN Retribution x2 141 47 188 B726th TEAMGODLIKE x0 69 32 101
A1111th ZFX Evolution x0 138 47 185 B727th Team Gravity x 72 24 96
B212th The Brawlers x2 142 43 185 B728th LORD x0 63 22 85
B313th RiP OFFICIAL x0 118 50 168 B729th Team IGC x0 61 17 78
B414th SKUL x1 114 42 156 B730th Team RN x1 99 27 71
B515th MegaStars x1 113 39 152 B731st AAO KABHI HAVELI PE x0 81 38 66
B616th Gods Reign x1 124 28 152 B732nd TMT Official x0 27 14 4
Semi-Finals Overall Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
# TEAM NAME WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL # TEAM NAME WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL
A11st The Brawlers x4 269 113 382 B313th 8Bit x0 154 50 204
A22nd Team Insidious x4 232 99 331 B414th Evil BIG Fellas x1 132 69 201
A33rd Hydra x3 250 76 326 B515th RiP OFFICIAL x1 145 53 198
A44th Team SouL x3 181 90 271 B616th DAKU Official x1 155 41 196
A55th ORB x0 190 69 259 B717th SWAT Official x0 155 40 195
A66th Entity Gaming x0 171 76 247 B818th SKUL x0 148 42 190
A77th MegaStars x1 183 60 243 B919th Gods Reign x1 148 42 190
A88th ISO Official x1 178 64 242 C020th ZFX Evolution x2 149 39 188
A99th INDIAN TIGERS x1 166 65 231 C121st Maximus ALPHA x0 125 34 159
B010th TeamIND x0 153 77 230 C222nd PAiN ESPORTS x0 72 36 108
A1111th Learn From Past x1 165 53 218 B723rd PixL Spades x0 94 14 108
B212th PAiN Retribution x0 158 55 213 A924th GodLike x0 43 24 54
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 14, 2019 - 14:30 INST
First Place
INDIAN TIGERS
Second Place
Team SouL
Third Place
The Brawlers
Round 2
Round 2
June 14, 2019 - 15:55 INST
First Place
INDIAN TIGERS
Second Place
Team SouL
Third Place
TeamIND
Round 3
Round 3
June 14, 2019 - 16:20 INST
First Place
Team SouL
Second Place
Entity Gaming
Third Place
GodLike
Round 4
Round 4
June 14, 2019 - 17:15 INST
First Place
The Brawlers
Second Place
GodLike
Third Place
TeamIND
Round 5
Round 5
June 14, 2019 - 18:10 INST
First Place
Evil BIG Fellas
Second Place
Entity Gaming
Third Place
GodLike
Round 6
Round 6
June 14, 2019 - 19:05 INST
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
Entity Gaming
Third Place
Hydra
Round 7
Round 7
June 15, 2019 - 14:30 INST
First Place
ORB
Second Place
DAKU Official
Third Place
Team SouL
Round 8
Round 8
June 15, 2019 - 15:25 INST
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
MegaStars
Third Place
Hydra
Round 9
Round 9
June 15, 2019 - 16:20 INST
First Place
Team SouL
Second Place
INDIAN TIGERS
Third Place
Team Insidious
Round 10
Round 10
June 15, 2019 - 17:15 INST
First Place
PAiN Retribution
Second Place
RiP OFFICIAL
Third Place
8Bit
Round 11
Round 11
June 15, 2019 - 18:10 INST
First Place
Learn From Past
Second Place
Entity Gaming
Third Place
MegaStars
Round 12
Round 12
June 15, 2019 - 19:05 INST
First Place
INDIAN TIGERS
Second Place
Learn From Past
Third Place
Hydra
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SouL25422216162221515130161688661153312400319771334413099124331420031977
2. IND246710553192241622319554169913014141155513011119766612336123314233
3. IT219130131313099133334168814211115001064497002225513311884413099
4. ENT205106004163322277151112220022214146122212422888841644222448811
5. LFP18761233612441510051499151005145513322887710633514331309922255
6. ORB163974451433514551151112455106771301111710551242288441335512422
7. GodLike15915100115333199922266319881330016011514116121197331154461244
8. EBF14911500142331063397661308841655710331420011555115225145513344
9. Hydra148884410611160001600061244319114162231944710221512297444161010
10. MegaStars147142119733142221242210622970051477222151541622142113191171000
11. RTR1451601188119700710559777151001511141611151001301313416131310600
12. 8Bit14213366133226120061233710006120088441153314211319227103351488
13. INS12941633124111150010622886671011124226124431944710661242216000
14. RiP11951433710557102214200160228844142001510051411222441061111533
15. BRAWL9231922151111240013055133221421197221600013300106221600015111
16. DAKU831242216011880013311514221600022266106441600016011151119700

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders (Finals)
# PLAYER Matches played KILLS
A11st Daljitsk 12 30
A22nd Owais 12 28
A33rd Ronak 12 26
A44th Jembty 12 22
A55th GHATAK 12 21

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]