PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split: India

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split: India
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
India Delhi
Venue:
Thyagaraj Sports Complex
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$175,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-06-14
End Date:
2019-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2019 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 10 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

2019 Spring season will culminated at the PMCO Spring Split Finals.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • India Anon (Vageesh Bhan)

Format[edit]

  • India Spring Finals: June 14th-15th, 2019
    • Squad TPP: 16 Teams final.
      • Top 16 from Semi-Finals
      • 12 matches.
    • Path to Finals:
      • Group Stage:
        • 32 Teams
        • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
        • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
      • Semi Finals:
        • 24 Teams
        • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
        • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$175,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team SouL
1India Mortal
2India Viper
3India Ronak
4India Owais
5 TBD 
LORD
1India RAO
2India Aditya
3India PRANAV
4India REAPER
5India TBD 
1 Roster of ISO Official signed by GodLike.

Results[edit]

Group Stage Overall Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
# TEAM NAME WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL # TEAM NAME WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL
A11st Team InsidiousTeam Insidious Team Insidious x3 237 73 310 B717th GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodLike Esports x0 107 41 148
A22nd HydraHydra Hydra x2 207 80 287 B818th PixL SpadesPixL Spades PixL Spades x1 115 28 143
A33rd TeamINDTeamIND TeamIND x2 190 90 280 B919th SWAT OfficialSWAT Official SWAT Official x0 112 29 141
A44th INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS x4 197 55 252 C020th ORBORB ORB x0 100 38 138
A55th Entity GamingEntity Gaming Entity Gaming x2 160 71 231 C121st Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL x0 101 36 137
A66th Learn From PastLearn From Past Learn From Past x0 159 58 217 C222nd DAKU OfficialDAKU Official DAKU Official x0 106 30 136
A77th 8Bit8Bit 8Bit x0 135 54 189 B723rd PAiN ESPORTSPAiN ESPORTS PAiN ESPORTS x1 102 32 134
A88th Evil BIG FellasEvil BIG Fellas Evil BIG Fellas x0 135 54 189 A924th Maximus ALPHAMaximus ALPHA Maximus ALPHA x0 80 24 104
A99th ISO OfficialISO Official ISO Official x1 139 50 189 B725th ETERNAL HYDRAETERNAL HYDRA ETERNAL HYDRA x0 72 30 102
B010th PAiN RetributionPAiN Retribution PAiN Retribution x2 141 47 188 B726th TEAMGODLIKETEAMGODLIKE TEAMGODLIKE x0 69 32 101
A1111th ZFX EvolutionZFX Evolution ZFX Evolution x0 138 47 185 B727th Team GravityTeam Gravity Team Gravity x 72 24 96
B212th The BrawlersThe Brawlers The Brawlers x2 142 43 185 B728th LORDLORD LORD x0 63 22 85
B313th RiP OFFICIALRiP OFFICIAL RiP OFFICIAL x0 118 50 168 B729th Team IGCTeam IGC Team IGC x0 61 17 78
B414th SKULSKUL SKUL x1 114 42 156 B730th Team RNTeam RN Team RN x1 99 27 71
B515th MegaStarsMegaStars MegaStars x1 113 39 152 B731st AAO KABHI HAVELI PEAAO KABHI HAVELI PE AAO KABHI HAVELI PE x0 81 38 66
B616th Gods ReignGods Reign Gods Reign x1 124 28 152 B732nd TMT OfficialTMT Official TMT Official x0 27 14 4
Semi-Finals Overall Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
# TEAM NAME WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL # TEAM NAME WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL
A11st The BrawlersThe Brawlers The Brawlers x4 269 113 382 B313th 8Bit8Bit 8Bit x0 154 50 204
A22nd Team InsidiousTeam Insidious Team Insidious x4 232 99 331 B414th Evil BIG FellasEvil BIG Fellas Evil BIG Fellas x1 132 69 201
A33rd HydraHydra Hydra x3 250 76 326 B515th RiP OFFICIALRiP OFFICIAL RiP OFFICIAL x1 145 53 198
A44th Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL x3 181 90 271 B616th DAKU OfficialDAKU Official DAKU Official x1 155 41 196
A55th ORBORB ORB x0 190 69 259 B717th SWAT OfficialSWAT Official SWAT Official x0 155 40 195
A66th Entity GamingEntity Gaming Entity Gaming x0 171 76 247 B818th SKULSKUL SKUL x0 148 42 190
A77th MegaStarsMegaStars MegaStars x1 183 60 243 B919th Gods ReignGods Reign Gods Reign x1 148 42 190
A88th ISO OfficialISO Official ISO Official x1 178 64 242 C020th ZFX EvolutionZFX Evolution ZFX Evolution x2 149 39 188
A99th INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS x1 166 65 231 C121st Maximus ALPHAMaximus ALPHA Maximus ALPHA x0 125 34 159
B010th TeamINDTeamIND TeamIND x0 153 77 230 C222nd PAiN ESPORTSPAiN ESPORTS PAiN ESPORTS x0 72 36 108
A1111th Learn From PastLearn From Past Learn From Past x1 165 53 218 B723rd PixL SpadesPixL Spades PixL Spades x0 94 14 108
B212th PAiN RetributionPAiN Retribution PAiN Retribution x0 158 55 213 A924th GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodLike Esports x0 43 24 54
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 14, 2019 - 14:30 INST
First Place
INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS
Second Place
Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL
Third Place
The BrawlersThe Brawlers The Brawlers
Round 2
Round 2
June 14, 2019 - 15:55 INST
First Place
INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS
Second Place
Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL
Third Place
TeamINDTeamIND TeamIND
Round 3
Round 3
June 14, 2019 - 16:20 INST
First Place
Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL
Second Place
Entity GamingEntity Gaming Entity Gaming
Third Place
GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL
Round 4
Round 4
June 14, 2019 - 17:15 INST
First Place
The BrawlersThe Brawlers The Brawlers
Second Place
GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL
Third Place
TeamINDTeamIND TeamIND
Round 5
Round 5
June 14, 2019 - 18:10 INST
First Place
Evil BIG FellasEvil BIG Fellas Evil BIG Fellas
Second Place
Entity GamingEntity Gaming Entity Gaming
Third Place
GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL
Round 6
Round 6
June 14, 2019 - 19:05 INST
First Place
TeamINDTeamIND TeamIND
Second Place
Entity GamingEntity Gaming Entity Gaming
Third Place
HydraHydra Hydra
Round 7
Round 7
June 15, 2019 - 14:30 INST
First Place
ORBORB ORB
Second Place
DAKU OfficialDAKU Official DAKU Official
Third Place
Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL
Round 8
Round 8
June 15, 2019 - 15:25 INST
First Place
TeamINDTeamIND TeamIND
Second Place
MegaStarsMegaStars MegaStars
Third Place
HydraHydra Hydra
Round 9
Round 9
June 15, 2019 - 16:20 INST
First Place
Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL
Second Place
INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS
Third Place
Team InsidiousTeam Insidious Team Insidious
Round 10
Round 10
June 15, 2019 - 17:15 INST
First Place
PAiN RetributionPAiN Retribution PAiN Retribution
Second Place
RiP OFFICIALRiP OFFICIAL RiP OFFICIAL
Third Place
8Bit8Bit 8Bit
Round 11
Round 11
June 15, 2019 - 18:10 INST
First Place
Learn From PastLearn From Past Learn From Past
Second Place
Entity GamingEntity Gaming Entity Gaming
Third Place
MegaStarsMegaStars MegaStars
Round 12
Round 12
June 15, 2019 - 19:05 INST
First Place
INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS
Second Place
Learn From PastLearn From Past Learn From Past
Third Place
HydraHydra Hydra
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL25422216162221515130161688661153312400319771334413099124331420031977
2.TeamINDTeamIND IND246710553192241622319554169913014141155513011119766612336123314233
3.INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS IT219130131313099133334168814211115001064497002225513311884413099
4.Entity GamingEntity Gaming ENT205106004163322277151112220022214146122212422888841644222448811
5.Learn From PastLearn From Past LFP18761233612441510051499151005145513322887710633514331309922255
6.ORBORB ORB163974451433514551151112455106771301111710551242288441335512422
7.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL15915100115333199922266319881330016011514116121197331154461244
8.Evil BIG FellasEvil BIG Fellas EBF14911500142331063397661308841655710331420011555115225145513344
9.HydraHydra Hydra148884410611160001600061244319114162231944710221512297444161010
10.MegaStarsMegaStars MegaStars147142119733142221242210622970051477222151541622142113191171000
11.PAiN RetributionPAiN Retribution RTR1451601188119700710559777151001511141611151001301313416131310600
12.8Bit8Bit 8Bit14213366133226120061233710006120088441153314211319227103351488
13.Team InsidiousTeam Insidious INS12941633124111150010622886671011124226124431944710661242216000
14.RiP OFFICIALRiP OFFICIAL RiP11951433710557102214200160228844142001510051411222441061111533
15.The BrawlersThe Brawlers BRAWL9231922151111240013055133221421197221600013300106221600015111
16.DAKU OfficialDAKU Official DAKU831242216011880013311514221600022266106441600016011151119700

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders (Finals)
# PLAYER Matches played KILLS
A11st TeamINDTeamINDDaljitsk 12 30
A22nd Team SouLTeam SouLOwais 12 28
A33rd Team SouLTeam SouLRonak 12 26
A44th Evil BIG FellasEvil BIG FellasJembty 12 22
A55th ORBORBGHATAK 12 21

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]