Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Europe


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Europe
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-17
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

The Europe region represents all of the teams from Europe exclude CIS region, Germany and Turkey.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Europe - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: March 17th - 22nd
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: March 24th - 27th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

TOP KILLERS
1 PUPEX 
2 Nini 
3 Exor 
4 ZART 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Czech Yakuza
1Vietnam RYAN 
2Vietnam JW 
3Vietnam BinhBe 
4Vietnam Levi 
5Vietnam Midoriya 
                    
                    
The Red Team
1 Butter5 
2 Rudy 
3 Golf 
4 Jonior 
5 TBD 
                    
REXPECT
1 CASTER 
2 WASON 
3 GERVI 
4 KARRIK 
5 NOTB2 
                    
neXt
1Romania SLOBOZZZ 
2India Harb 
3Romania ANDI 
4Romania MELO 
5Mongolia TopSon 
                    
                    
                    
                    
TEAM DOPE
1Romania AWMditati 
2Chad BLind 
3Romania GOG 
4Chad Frag 
5Romania BGD 
                    
B2BLMT
1 SyN 
2 KRAQEN 
3 c0Ree 
4 ARSO 
5 TBD 
                    
Throne
1Hungary Vinetu 
2Hungary KZS 
3Hungary Boris 
4Hungary Narancs 
5Hungary Lex0r 
                    
Team Attila
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
MAGIC
1Tunisia SAYED 
2Tunisia MASTER 
3Kuwait NAHYA 
4Morocco MOURVD 
5Tunisia SKERP 
                    
The Real Deal
1 DADDY 
2 HacKShoT 
3North Macedonia BUJO 
4 AZY 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Red Reserve
1Poland Ked 
2Kosovo AgoNN 
3Netherlands Jip 
4Italy Mvriel 
5Germany SONIK 
                    
Team Legend
1Chad RIO 
2Chad JOKER 
3Chad LGND 
4Chad PREDATOR 
5Chad SiL 
                    
Accelerate Esports
1 Ionut 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
CIA SQUAD
1 SALAZAR 
2 GANGSTER 
3 DOYLE 
4 JAGUAR 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Elevate
1 Zuku 
2 Will 
3France PokuS 
4 KLast 
5 TBD 
                    
MVP Gaming
1 DANNY 
2 MILITIA 
3 LIRWON 
4 NEKRON 
5 TBD 
                    
ak47 Romania
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Team PUSH
1Chad Besso 
2Chad MAG1K 
3Chad HOPA7 
4Chad VAMA69 
5Chad BOBBY 
                    
UDR KILLERS
1Spain ALCA 
2Netherlands NANO 
3Spain ULISES 
4Spain MARC 
5Spain SANDRO 
                    
Hate Gaming
1 MZ 
2 JAJA 
3 NAVY 
4Poland NAYMAD 
5 Evilmode 
                    
GoSkilla
1Albania Savagex 
2Kosovo Whity 
3Kosovo Goldtouch 
4Kosovo Elod 
5Albania Albi 
                    
OVNEsport
1France NoVaaZ 
2France Victor 
3France Frost 
4France NIVA 
5France Dusk 
                    

Results[edit]

;
Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. neXt AB 82CD 0AC 0BD 83AD 0BC 20185
2. Cream Esports AB 75CD 0AC 0BD 62AD 0BC 46183
3. Terror Esports AB 54CD 0AC 83BD 0AD 35BC 0172
4. Red Reserve AB 0CD 62AC 40BD 0AD 0BC 68170
5. MAGIC AB 0CD 67AC 48BD 0AD 0BC 39154
6. Hate Gaming AB 0CD 76AC 0BD 28AD 43BC 0147
7. The Real Deal AB 0CD 22AC 57BD 0AD 0BC 66145
8. OVNEsport AB 0CD 43AC 0BD 32AD 61BC 0136
9. UDR KILLERS AB 0CD 49AC 0BD 50AD 26BC 0125
10. TEAM DOPE AB 51CD 0AC 0BD 19AD 0BC 54124
11. REXPECT AB 44CD 0AC 26BD 0AD 53BC 0123
12. TOP KILLERS AB 26CD 0AC 53BD 0AD 42BC 0121
13. ak47 Romania AB 0CD 22AC 0BD 67AD 18BC 0107
14. Elevate AB 0CD 23AC 0BD 35AD 44BC 0102
15. GoSkilla AB 0CD 53AC 0BD 31AD 18BC 0102
16. MVP Gaming AB 0CD 28AC 0BD 26AD 47BC 0101
17. LAKONOSTRA AB 28CD 0AC 0BD 14AD 0BC 59101
18. Team Warlords AB 36CD 0AC 38BD 0AD 26BC 0100
19. Throne AB 22CD 0AC 0BD 47AD 0BC 31100
20. WAVietnamese AB 0CD 17AC 35BD 0AD 0BC 4698
21. Accelerate Esports AB 0CD 9AC 36BD 0AD 0BC 4489
22. Team Legend AB 0CD 20AC 47BD 0AD 0BC 1380
23. Pedja D'Boy AB 7CD 0AC 22BD 0AD 47BC 076
24. GSMC Esports AB 36CD 0AC 14BD 0AD 24BC 074
25. Team PUSH AB 0CD 20AC 0BD 17AD 37BC 074
26. Czech Yakuza AB 19CD 0AC 17BD 0AD 25BC 061
27. B2BLMT AB 17CD 0AC 0BD 31AD 0BC 1260
28. CIA SQUAD AB 0CD 26AC 19BD 0AD 0BC 1358
29. BACK TO BACK AB 28CD 0AC 0BD 4AD 0BC 2456
30. The Red Team AB 11CD 0AC 13BD 0AD 22BC 046
31. Team Attila AB 16CD 0AC 0BD 5AD 0BC 829
32. F1 Gaming AB 0CD 0AC 0BD 0AD 0BC 00
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Cream Esports AB 33AC 0BC 20AB2 47AC2 0BC2 58158
2. Hate Gaming AB 12AC 6BC 0AB2 71AC2 66BC2 0155
3. OVNEsport AB 13AC 0BC 14AB2 61AC2 0BC2 55143
4. Red Reserve AB 0AC 31BC 7AB2 0AC2 34BC2 52124
5. TEAM DOPE AB 0AC 9BC 3AB2 0AC2 50BC2 52114
6. neXt AB 6AC 7BC 0AB2 76AC2 24BC2 0113
7. The Real Deal AB 4AC 5BC 0AB2 38AC2 57BC2 0104
8. GoSkilla AB 0AC 2BC 1AB2 0AC2 58BC2 41102
9. Team Warlords AB 3AC 17BC 0AB2 27AC2 45BC2 092
10. Throne AB 3AC 8BC 0AB2 37AC2 37BC2 085
11. MVP Gaming AB 0AC 15BC 1AB2 0AC2 19BC2 5085
12. Elevate AB 21AC 0BC 1AB2 37AC2 0BC2 2180
13. UDR KILLERS AB 0AC 8BC 1AB2 0AC2 28BC2 3976
14. Pedja D'Boy AB 6AC 0BC 4AB2 25AC2 0BC2 3974
15. LAKONOSTRA AB 2AC 0BC 5AB2 38AC2 0BC2 2772
16. ak47 Romania AB 7AC 7BC 0AB2 26AC2 31BC2 071
17. Terror Esports AB 0AC 13BC 1AB2 0AC2 32BC2 2571
18. Accelerate Esports AB 0AC 5BC 1AB2 0AC2 27BC2 3669
19. GSMC Esports AB 1AC 5BC 0AB2 24AC2 36BC2 066
20. REXPECT AB 12AC 0BC 8AB2 41AC2 0BC2 465
21. MAGIC AB 3AC 0BC 2AB2 31AC2 0BC2 2662
22. WAVietnamese AB 9AC 0BC 10AB2 22AC2 0BC2 2061
23. Team Legend AB 0AC 1BC 6AB2 0AC2 22BC2 2150
24. TOP KILLERS AB 2AC 1BC 0AB2 9AC2 21BC2 033
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 28, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Round 2
Round 2
March 28, 2020 - 18:50 CET
Round 3
Round 3
March 28, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Round 4
Round 4
March 28, 2020 - 20:30 CET
Round 5
Round 5
March 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Round 6
Round 6
March 29, 2020 - 18:50 CET
Round 7
Round 7
March 29, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Round 8
Round 8
March 29, 2020 - 20:30 CET
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. UDR1003103312077131116655121662148866101011111
2. OVN9616111930012099481157773103375664877
3. TRD911201010102228444310884811111331210031077
4. GSK914866575548661208815100661193557522
5. LKNT8811144842275221311112077141222147721433
6. ELV8614111161331020011133111221201414120666655
7. Hate868411483331066845521412128400485515111
8. CRM7412111310995722937766994833131229322
9. RED6157441510066101075113103393221025512111
10. TW581310012100151222147793665766842210222
11. DOPE53151337533932210211131007500310665744
12. neXt52214661312211144121221410015111576614144
13. Throne519300141001610015111843310222161001201212
14. ak47477533668812122575510200121441110013111
15. MVP4610211111222143316133753313122141008433
16. PDB43664421477141221412216100161001510016122

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]