Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Germany


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Germany
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-03
End Date:
2020-03-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Germany - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: March 3rd - 8th
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: March 10th - 13th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Prize include additional $600 USD given to all participants.

Participants[edit]

NO RAGE
1 dark 
2 BillyTB 
3 420CJ92 
4 twize 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
RIGGED
1Germany GROZIX 
2Germany TEQUILA 
3Germany BRO 
4Germany BASHAR 
5Germany CONAN 
                    
R1G
1Germany JOKER 
2Germany DON 
3Germany ADAM 
4Germany SHAWLEN 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
RevengeSquad
1 BuNemer 
2 Buadam 
3 BoDa 
4 Sonic 
5 TBD 
                    
COMEGETSOME
1 KAMO 
2 HARAMI 
3 IPAIN 
4 XENO 
5 TBD 
                    
No PROBLEM
1 ABOD 
2 G7EM 
3 GOLDEN 
4 ATHENA 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Team illumin8
1Germany Shabi 
2Pakistan Ayaan 
3Germany Malik 
4Germany Blade 
5Germany EkkO 
                    
BlueZone
1 DAIDO 
2 MSTOO 
3 BeSo 
4 kRmanGoo 
5 AUIOB 
                    
NGG Team4
1Germany Beast 
2Germany Sparrow 
3Germany Cupid 
4Austria Ben 
5Poland Dexter 
                    
BBxEsports
1Germany AViS 
2Germany qls 
3Germany OG 
4Liechtenstein AtombroT 
5Czech Republic NATOR 
                    
Destiny1
1Germany Kisama 
2Germany Pioneer 
3Thailand Spectre 
4Germany Tai 
5Germany WINTER 
                    
                    
UltimaNecat
1Germany malum 
2Germany peace 
3Germany tjumay 
4Spain Qloco 
5Spain Raspu 
                    
                    
                    
CPNTeam
1Syria Aldar 
2Syria Elendo 
3Syria Error 
4Syria Samo 
5Syria Rolo 
                    
Team Number One
1Uruguay NACHO 
2Uruguay HOLLS 
3Spain PRZ 
4Afghanistan VINDEX 
5Germany MOON 
CArgentina Zurd10s 
                    
PENTA
1Germany BENYO 
2Germany DUCSAN 
3Germany MICHI 
4Germany SUDDEN 
5Germany CLOUTTAIL 
                    
Violence
1 Doshka 
2 Boss 
3 RaWi 
4 Aloosh 
5 TBD 
                    
TDeadlyShot
1 Barbarosa 
2 TheViper 
3 Lindi 
4 Desperado 
5 TBD 
                    
Crazy Kurd
1Syria JANO 
2Syria HAMMO 
3Syria IBO 
4Syria RENAS 
5Syria ZAVA 
                    
                    
ARYAN RACE3
1 RAMI 
2 ARY 
3 EURO 
4 GARIB 
5 TBD 
                    
BLACK SPARKS2
1 BiLeND 
2 ONEDONE 
3 NAZIR 
4 LuffyYT 
5 TBD 
                    
Try Again
1 SNIPER 
2 WANTED 
3 TORNADO 
4 SKILLS 
5 TBD 
                    
UNI Team
1 PAIN 
2 Crux 
3 RUSSAQ 
4 PATE 
5 TBD 
                    
963SQUAD
1Sweden LORANS 
2Germany ALAN 
3Syria DIYAR 
4Iraq SADAM 
5Germany NICE 
                    
Equalize
1Germany PATE 
2Germany RUSSAQ 
3Pakistan Crux 
4Austria PAIN 
5Germany Tamiko 
                    
KOSOVA
1 gotohell 
2 hamody 
3 shankas 
4 poika 
5 TBD 
                    
1 ARKGaming transfered to Destiny.
2 Team 3 M transfered to BLACK SPARKS.
3 ARYAN RACE were disqualified.
4 Resurgent transfered to NGG Team.

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Unicorns of Love AB 0CD 106AD 86CB 0CA 0DB 58250
2. Akatsuki Team AB 0CD 47AD 0CB 73CA 65DB 0185
3. Syrian Esports AB 84CD 0AD 0CB 39CA 0DB 57180
4. Team Number One AB 0CD 56AD 64CB 0CA 0DB 58178
5. PENTA AB 0CD 31AD 60CB 0CA 0DB 73164
6. Team 3 M AB 0CD 65AD 0CB 41CA 23DB 0129
7. RIGGED AB 15CD 0AD 35CB 0CA 76DB 0126
8. R1G AB 10CD 0AD 72CB 0CA 40DB 0122
9. Resurgent AB 33CD 0AD 0CB 43CA 0DB 45121
10. ARKGaming AB 44CD 0AD 0CB 65CA 0DB 9118
11. UltimaNecat AB 51CD 0AD 0CB 36CA 0DB 29116
12. GhoulsWellKnown AB 27CD 0AD 29CB 0CA 56DB 0112
13. SevenStarS AB 24CD 0AD 60CB 0CA 25DB 0109
14. 963SQUAD AB 0CD 31AD 0CB 59CA 14DB 0104
15. Try Again AB 0CD 23AD 0CB 56CA 25DB 0104
16. TDeadlyShot AB 0CD 15AD 27CB 0CA 0DB 61103
17. Royal Vindicta AB 0CD 29AD 24CB 0CA 0DB 4396
18. RevengeSquad AB 9CD 0AD 42CB 0CA 44DB 095
19. Equalize AB 0CD 21AD 0CB 29CA 42DB 092
20. Team illumin8 AB 23CD 0AD 0CB 41CA 0DB 2690
21. NO RAGE AB 16CD 0AD 60CB 0CA 12DB 088
22. COMEGETSOME AB 19CD 0AD 38CB 0CA 30DB 087
23. No PROBLEM AB 17CD 0AD 14CB 0CA 41DB 072
24. CPNTeam AB 0CD 33AD 28CB 0CA 0DB 1172
25. UNI Team AB 0CD 25AD 0CB 4CA 43DB 072
26. Violence AB 0CD 16AD 7CB 0CA 0DB 4467
27. Silence Gaming AB 20CD 0AD 0CB 31CA 0DB 1364
28. BlueZone AB 26CD 0AD 0CB 15CA 0DB 1657
29. BBxEsports AB 21CD 0AD 0CB 8CA 0DB 2453
30. KOSOVA AB 0CD 24AD 0CB 23CA 6DB 053
31. Crazy Kurd AB 0CD 20AD 16CB 0CA 0DB 541
32. ARYAN RACE AB 0CD 9AD 0CB 0CA 0DB 0DQ
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Resurgent AB 0AC 15BC 1AB2 0AC2 96BC2 49161
2. Team Number One AB 0AC 4BC 22AB2 0AC2 58BC2 51135
3. Unicorns of Love AB 8AC 27BC 0AB2 77AC2 18BC2 0130
4. PENTA AB 29AC 0BC 1AB2 65AC2 0BC2 35130
5. Akatsuki Team AB 6AC 0BC 2AB2 56AC2 0BC2 55119
6. Try Again AB 0AC 3BC 14AB2 0AC2 35BC2 49101
7. COMEGETSOME AB 0AC 8BC 14AB2 0AC2 31BC2 4699
8. Syrian Esports AB 0AC 14BC 3AB2 0AC2 59BC2 1995
9. RIGGED AB 1AC 16BC 0AB2 58AC2 19BC2 094
10. UltimaNecat AB 7AC 0BC 5AB2 56AC2 0BC2 1987
11. RevengeSquad AB 10AC 31BC 0AB2 23AC2 22BC2 086
12. Destiny AB 0AC 2BC 13AB2 0AC2 49BC2 1983
13. Team illumin8 AB 12AC 0BC 8AB2 6AC2 0BC2 5783
14. R1G AB 12AC 0BC 23AB2 22AC2 0BC2 2178
15. SevenStarS AB 7AC 1BC 0AB2 46AC2 23BC2 077
16. Equalize AB 5AC 4BC 0AB2 17AC2 46BC2 072
17. TDeadlyShot AB 0AC 2BC 12AB2 0AC2 34BC2 2371
18. 963SQUAD AB 3AC 0BC 5AB2 21AC2 0BC2 3665
19. CPNTeam AB 13AC 0BC 9AB2 17AC2 0BC2 2665
20. GhoulsWellKnown AB 22AC 9BC 0AB2 17AC2 15BC2 063
21. NO RAGE AB 0AC 1BC 4AB2 0AC2 15BC2 4060
22. BLACK SPARKS AB 1AC 7BC 0AB2 26AC2 26BC2 060
23. Royal Vindicta AB 5AC 0BC 2AB2 28AC2 0BC2 2459
24. No PROBLEM AB 1AC 1BC 0AB2 25AC2 23BC2 050
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 14, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Round 2
Round 2
March 14, 2020 - 18:50 CET
Round 3
Round 3
March 14, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Round 4
Round 4
March 14, 2020 - 20:30 CET
Round 5
Round 5
March 15, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Round 6
Round 6
March 15, 2020 - 18:50 CET
Round 7
Round 7
March 15, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Round 8
Round 8
March 15, 2020 - 20:30 CET
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. N113857332148821444310101012077310551310012055
2. UoL11912014141511112166120222212111935557777555
3. NGG10611122120101012011112145575557511151009333
4. R1G90214551310075227533666612122120885755
5. TA8410233573384661610093331513366992141919
6. Akatsuki7493881210066119322310332144484996600
7. CGS6516100310441411114100214994877752212111
8. DTN5914111111114811131441412214144214884833
9. Syrian ES578411102555710106611484413122932214100
10. i857660014122151001510084556611489931033
11. EAZ541313393773105584221311157551021110200
12. RS513103384001021157111511116100310118455
13. RIGGED50121667566111111110016100120661110013100
14. PENTA48485566441315548111110084221411115100
15. Necat367500484416100121005722111441211111100
16. 7StarS29151221610093661020010233102551610016100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]