PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: India

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: India
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-07
End Date:
2020-02-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • India K18 (Ketan Patel)
    • India kRaT (Mannu Karki)
    • India Kratos (Samir Choubey)

Format[edit]

  • Club Open India - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: February 7th - 12th
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: February 13th - 18th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Prize include additional $600 USD given to all participants.

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Fnatic AB 0CD 61AD 58CB 0CA 0DB 87206
2. Orange Rock AB 53CD 0AD 81CB 0CA 65DB 0199
3. Mayhem AB 0CD 110AD 0CB 57CA 17DB 0184
4. Element Esports AB 0CD 58AD 0CB 52CA 45DB 0155
5. Aztecs Esports AB 0CD 24AD 81CB 0CA 0DB 44149
6. VSG Crawlers AB 0CD 51AD 0CB 57CA 32DB 0140
7. Team Tamilas AB 27CD 0AD 0CB 70CA 0DB 40137
8. GodLike Esports AB 0CD 24AD 54CB 0CA 0DB 53131
9. AiM Gaming AB 53CD 0AD 8CB 0CA 54DB 0115
10. Seven Seas AB 21CD 0AD 21CB 0CA 70DB 0112
11. Team Genocide AB 46CD 0AD 0CB 15CA 0DB 51112
12. TEAM iNSANE AB 21CD 0AD 0CB 53CA 0DB 37111
13. REVENGE ESPORTS AB 51CD 0AD 0CB 21CA 0DB 36108
14. UMumba eSports Rxn AB 37CD 0AD 0CB 29CA 0DB 41107
15. MegaStars AB 0CD 36AD 0CB 13CA 57DB 0106
16. Celtz AB 36CD 0AD 41CB 0CA 28DB 0105
17. Icky Mafia AB 0CD 54AD 0CB 30CA 21DB 0105
18. Marcos Gaming AB 36CD 0AD 23CB 0CA 32DB 091
19. Full Power AB 26CD 0AD 0CB 26CA 0DB 3486
20. JSL AB 40CD 0AD 28CB 0CA 15DB 083
21. LCraft eSports AB 0CD 13AD 15CB 0CA 0DB 5482
22. Team Elves AB 37CD 0AD 17CB 0CA 26DB 080
23. Team Minus40 AB 0CD 27AD 31CB 0CA 0DB 2280
24. Team Ecstasy AB 0CD 18AD 0CB 30CA 31DB 079
25. Team Fourier AB 0CD 18AD 46CB 0CA 0DB 1579
26. INITIATIVE AB 40CD 0AD 0CB 21CA 0DB 1677
27. RiP SQUAD AB 25CD 0AD 0CB 28CA 0DB 1770
28. ORB Elites AB 13CD 0AD 12CB 0CA 42DB 067
29. Team GOx AB 0CD 19AD 0CB 27CA 21DB 067
30. iNTENSE AB 0CD 26AD 30CB 0CA 0DB 965
31. Team HYP AB 0CD 22AD 24CB 0CA 0DB 955
32. Super Girls AB 0CD 4AD 0CB 17CA 10DB 031
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Marcos Gaming AB 88AC 42BC 0AB2 35AC2 83BC2 0248
2. Orange Rock AB 41AC 0BC 55AB2 47AC2 0BC2 79222
3. Seven Seas AB 0AC 66BC 46AB2 0AC2 72BC2 28212
4. MegaStars AB 47AC 0BC 27AB2 85AC2 0BC2 45204
5. Element Esports AB 0AC 65BC 66AB2 0AC2 25BC2 46202
6. LCraft eSports AB 0AC 22BC 55AB2 0AC2 50BC2 62189
7. UMumba eSports Rxn AB 43AC 41BC 0AB2 29AC2 75BC2 0188
8. Fnatic AB 45AC 38BC 0AB2 44AC2 39BC2 0166
9. GodLike Esports AB 30AC 0BC 29AB2 52AC2 0BC2 54165
10. Team Tamilas AB 22AC 10BC 0AB2 86AC2 33BC2 0151
11. Celtz AB 0AC 38BC 39AB2 0AC2 38BC2 33148
12. Team Genocide AB 39AC 0BC 42AB2 13AC2 0BC2 51145
13. VSG Crawlers AB 42AC 44BC 0AB2 23AC2 28BC2 0137
14. TEAM iNSANE AB 44AC 0BC 32AB2 30AC2 0BC2 20126
15. Aztecs Esports AB 10AC 0BC 38AB2 45AC2 0BC2 31124
16. REVENGE ESPORTS AB 42AC 33BC 0AB2 21AC2 25BC2 0121
17. Mayhem AB 0AC 19BC 38AB2 0AC2 24BC2 19100
18. Team Elves AB 15AC 0BC 36AB2 14AC2 0BC2 3196
19. Team Ecstasy AB 27AC 38BC 0AB2 17AC2 14BC2 096
20. Icky Mafia AB 0AC 44BC 16AB2 0AC2 9BC2 2796
21. AiM Gaming AB 0AC 32BC 14AB2 0AC2 19BC2 2893
22. Team Minus40 AB 0AC 15BC 18AB2 0AC2 20BC2 1063
23. Full Power AB 14AC 20BC 0AB2 14AC2 5BC2 053
24. JSL AB 13AC 0BC 11AB2 15AC2 0BC2 1150
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 22, 2020 - 16:00 IST
First Place
Team Tamilas
Second Place
Marcos Gaming
Third Place
VSG Crawlers
Round 2
Round 2
February 22, 2020 - 16:50 IST
First Place
GL
Second Place
VSG Crawlers
Third Place
Orange Rock
Round 3
Round 3
February 22, 2020 - 17:40 IST
First Place
UMumba eSports Rxn
Second Place
TEAM iNSANE
Third Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Round 4
Round 4
February 22, 2020 - 18:35 IST
First Place
Celtz
Second Place
Orange Rock
Third Place
GL
Round 5
Round 5
February 22, 2020 - 19:20 IST
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
Team Tamilas
Third Place
MegaStars
Round 6
Round 6
February 22, 2020 - 20:10 IST
First Place
MegaStars
Second Place
Team Tamilas
Third Place
UMumba eSports Rxn
Round 7
Round 7
February 23, 2020 - 16:00 IST
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
Marcos Gaming
Third Place
MegaStars
Round 8
Round 8
February 23, 2020 - 16:50 IST
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
MegaStars
Third Place
GL
Round 9
Round 9
February 23, 2020 - 17:40 IST
First Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Second Place
GL
Third Place
Marcos Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
February 23, 2020 - 18:35 IST
First Place
Marcos Gaming
Second Place
Orange Rock
Third Place
Celtz
Round 11
Round 11
February 23, 2020 - 19:20 IST
First Place
UMumba eSports Rxn
Second Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Third Place
Team Tamilas
Round 12
Round 12
February 23, 2020 - 20:10 IST
First Place
GL
Second Place
MegaStars
Third Place
Marcos Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GL187846612013138411310661214475117599310111121444571111487712066
2. OR182131003106666882141010120771021112099120551023321444102334877
3. MegaStars170484484009300846631010101201111310332147748884877843321444
4. TT1671201414663375884810102148821455151111022213111666631014148444
5. MGZeD1592141111161001111114122484457662149948553108812010101112231066
6. Fnatic10712111121223104475665799111331024416100120778411214009311
7. Umumba Rxn105932211122120101093111312231022843384001510010211120121213100
8. VSG Crawl10231000214121210233111339300664457111215511144750066446644
9. Celtz1001411114100485512033752216111484466661613331066131005700
10. iNSANE881514410222214556644111111410066445733573311111574411133
11. 7 seas796677753357335733662293551610015111141339355930012133
12. Genocide63570048441513312122842215111131007533660013100752210244
13. RE551024457551611110233151118466111001313312133141441610014122
14. ELMT48161009366131001510016111486614122111559333121001411116111
15. Aztecs48751115111121331610010211131551212214100845515111121007555
16. LCraft39111111311114111131221413312133931193227511161001514415100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]