Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Iraq


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Iraq
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
Iraq Iraq
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-03
End Date:
2020-03-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Iraq - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: March 3rd - 8th
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: March 10th - 13th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Prize include additional $600 USD given to all participants.

Participants[edit]

Kurd Squad
1Iraq Ari721 
2Iraq MATRIX 
3Iraq srood 
4Iraq kawa 
5Iraq piano 
                    
Team Pace
1Iraq OSAMA 
2Iraq SATAN 
3Iraq MARCO 
4Iraq FastBoy 
5 TBD 
                    
X Esports Stars
1Iraq Rodi 
2Iraq BARAN 
3Iraq KaMo 
4Iraq SaN 
5 TBD 
                    
Alpha Army
1Iraq TBD 
2Iraq TBD 
3Iraq TBD 
4Iraq TBD 
5Iraq TBD 
                    
ForKurdistan
1Iraq RaiN 
2Iraq MaLo 
3Iraq Dragon 
4Iraq AyubYaxi 
5 TBD 
                    
25x9
1Iraq JAND 
2Iraq AZER 
3Iraq Rawan 
4Iraq HeRoYT 
5 TBD 
                    
Ao4
1Iraq BESHO 
2Iraq ANAS 
3Iraq EMRA 
4Iraq ZORO 
5 TBD 
                    
ARAB GSG
1Iraq ALOON 
2Iraq FARON 
3Iraq ASFWR 
4Iraq BAYAT 
5 TBD 
                    
iKurd
1Iraq BaTiKhA 
2Iraq KRMANj 
3Iraq OiLMaN 
4Iraq HelmEND 
5 TBD 
                    
Spaceteam
1Iraq BOND 
2Iraq GENERAL 
3Iraq DOIN 
4Iraq TOFAN 
5 TBD 
                    
Kurdish is 1
1Iraq farhang 
2Iraq realKRAKEN 
3Iraq Z3EM 
4Iraq JaNoDo 
5 TBD 
                    
Falcon Gaming
1Iraq CAPTAIN 
2Iraq SWORD 
3Iraq RAOUF 
4Iraq AVALON 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
KURD51
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
TalabaniG
1Iraq HAMA 
2Iraq FARHANG 
3Iraq TALABAN 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Good Game
1Iraq ZEKO 
2Iraq MNSHAR 
3Iraq THEEB 
4Iraq 3AZAB 
5 TBD 
                    
MiliTaryB
1Iraq YOUSSEF 
2Iraq JohnNy 
3Iraq MoDoNY 
4Iraq Captain 
5 TBD 
                    
IRAQI ELITE
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
AcE Gaming
1Iraq majnun 
2Iraq xalo 
3Iraq gardi 
4Iraq HISOKA 
5 TBD 
                    
E7 Gaming
1Iraq BABY 
2Iraq VENOM 
3Iraq HAWTA 
4Iraq DIARKO 
5 TBD 
                    
KURD12
1Iraq DAKHAZ 
2Iraq TAHO 
3Iraq PluS 
4Iraq ALi 
5 TBD 
                    
Kurd 21 Gaming
1Iraq HOGR 
2Iraq MIRA 
3Iraq HAWA 
4Iraq TETO 
5 TBD 
                    
HALOY BYABAN
1Iraq Ali 
2Iraq Brusk 
3Iraq DOCTOR 
4Iraq LEOPARD 
5 TBD 
                    
KURD UP TEAM
1Iraq Hakar 
2Iraq ToyBoy 
3Iraq VAMPIRE 
4Iraq AK47 
5 TBD 
                    
Team FRAG
1Iraq HixYE 
2Iraq FREAK 
3Iraq Outplay 
4Iraq HAMODY 
5 TBD 
                    
No Mercy
1Iraq POLA 
2Iraq CHYA 
3Iraq MATiN 
4Iraq OM4R 
5 TBD 
                    
The Monster
1Iraq NABO 
2Iraq ROZ 
3Iraq CRAZY 
4Iraq MADMAX 
5 TBD 
                    
4KurdMain
1Iraq Ira 
2Iraq MeMe 
3Iraq KapaYaxi 
4Iraq 7ARBII 
5 TBD 
                    
SWAT69 Iraq
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
bestbrothersquad
1Iraq AGHA 
2Iraq RAWCHY 
3Iraq DANDO 
4Iraq HULLK 
5 TBD 
                    
Mighthy Citadel
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Team FRAG AB 0CD 80AD 0CB 30CA 69DB 0179
2. iKurd AB 60CD 0AD 0CB 71CA 0DB 45176
3. MiliTaryB AB 0CD 57AD 33CB 0CA 0DB 75165
4. ForKurdistan AB 32CD 0AD 82CB 0CA 51DB 0165
5. Team Pace AB 58CD 0AD 44CB 0CA 49DB 0151
6. KURD12 AB 0CD 40AD 57CB 0CA 0DB 54151
7. The Monster AB 0CD 11AD 0CB 66CA 52DB 0129
8. Falcon Gaming AB 50CD 0AD 0CB 41CA 0DB 32123
9. HALOY BYABAN AB 0CD 38AD 44CB 0CA 0DB 41123
10. Ao4 AB 34CD 0AD 25CB 0CA 63DB 0122
11. KURD UP TEAM AB 0CD 33AD 0CB 59CA 26DB 0118
12. 25x9 AB 60CD 0AD 27CB 0CA 31DB 0118
13. Last ESPORTS AB 56CD 0AD 0CB 31CA 0DB 25112
14. bestbrothersquad AB 0CD 39AD 0CB 16CA 55DB 0110
15. GoodGame AB 0CD 27AD 41CB 0CA 0DB 40108
16. Spaceteam AB 35CD 0AD 0CB 22CA 0DB 49106
17. Kurd 21 Gaming AB 0CD 61AD 24CB 0CA 0DB 20105
18. E7 Gaming AB 0CD 24AD 46CB 0CA 0DB 34104
19. Kurd Squad AB 32CD 0AD 36CB 0CA 26DB 094
20. DrAnimal AB 30CD 0AD 0CB 26CA 0DB 3692
21. AcE Gaming AB 0CD 39AD 25CB 0CA 0DB 1882
22. 4KurdMain AB 0CD 42AD 0CB 30CA 10DB 082
23. Kurdish Is 1 AB 0CD 0AD 0CB 34CA 0DB 4680
24. No Mercy AB 0CD 30AD 0CB 21CA 26DB 077
25. ARAB GSG AB 17CD 0AD 17CB 0CA 39DB 073
26. IRAQI ELITE AB 0CD 17AD 39CB 0CA 0DB 1571
27. SWAT69 Iraq AB 0CD 7AD 0CB 36CA 24DB 067
28. Mighty Citadel AB 0CD 29AD 0CB 20CA 14DB 063
29. TalabaniG AB 8CD 0AD 0CB 36CA 0DB 1761
30. X Esports Stars AB 31CD 0AD 13CB 0CA 16DB 060
31. Alpha Army AB 23CD 0AD 0CB 0CA 11DB 034
32. KURD51 AB 0CD 0AD 0CB 2CA 0DB 02
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. 25x9 AB 8AC 4BC 0AB2 74AC2 73BC2 0DQ
2. Team FRAG AB 28AC 11BC 0AB2 65AC2 16BC2 0120
3. DrAnimal AB 1AC 0BC 25AB2 36AC2 0BC2 56118
4. MiliTaryB AB 0AC 16BC 6AB2 0AC2 64BC2 25111
5. Kurd Squad AB 14AC 2BC 0AB2 22AC2 72BC2 0110
6. The Monster AB 7AC 34BC 0AB2 26AC2 42BC2 0109
7. GoodGame AB 0AC 6BC 1AB2 0AC2 47BC2 48102
8. E7 Gaming AB 17AC 1BC 0AB2 65AC2 17BC2 0100
9. Falcon Gaming AB 13AC 0BC 1AB2 14AC2 0BC2 72100
10. HALOY BYABAN AB 0AC 4BC 13AB2 0AC2 55BC2 2395
11. Ao4 AB 0AC 2BC 19AB2 0AC2 24BC2 4489
12. iKurd AB 23AC 0BC 12AB2 22AC2 0BC2 3188
13. KURD UP TEAM AB 1AC 0BC 6AB2 43AC2 0BC2 3787
14. Kurdish Is 1 AB 1AC 0BC 4AB2 59AC2 0BC2 2185
15. KURD12 AB 3AC 19BC 0AB2 28AC2 35BC2 085
16. Spaceteam AB 0AC 6BC 30AB2 0AC2 38BC2 680
17. Team Pace AB 10AC 0BC 10AB2 24AC2 0BC2 3276
18. 4KurdMain AB 0AC 16BC 9AB2 0AC2 14BC2 3776
19. bestbrothersquad AB 3AC 0BC 3AB2 25AC2 0BC2 3869
20. No Mercy AB 9AC 12BC 0AB2 36AC2 9BC2 066
21. AcE Gaming AB 0AC 4BC 2AB2 0AC2 21BC2 3360
22. Kurd 21 Gaming AB 1AC 0BC 1AB2 13AC2 0BC2 4358
23. Last ESPORTS AB 3AC 1BC 0AB2 16AC2 30BC2 050
24. ForKurdistan AB 0AC 6BC 2AB2 0AC2 13BC2 728
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 14, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
Round 2
Round 2
March 14, 2020 - 18:50 MSK
Round 3
Round 3
March 14, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
Round 4
Round 4
March 14, 2020 - 20:30 MSK
Round 5
Round 5
March 15, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
Round 6
Round 6
March 15, 2020 - 18:50 MSK
Round 7
Round 7
March 15, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
Round 8
Round 8
March 15, 2020 - 20:30 MSK
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FRAG116489948446655120111166111157113109912100
2. KURD12105120661414493115788120121215111847710288
3. Spaceteam9031010102145575228411151002149957226600
4. Ao488662257552148848551211131033131224877
5. Pace8584338466121222143310200931112010105755
6. HALOY831111175003104416100131441201717932231044
7. E7825711663311122939921455141772147716111
8. Monster7613111310665722102331610016100151441201717
9. MTB6710211161001201414750084114833660015111
10. KI1661414411188131223106648131312133752211100
11. K UP6393339311151116611310117500111112141212
12. KS5716100120881411112133141441112248229311
13. GG53214881512284331112293228411141118422
14. Falcon4575881212216122151115755102331024413100
15. DrAnimal381213313100481212131007500131111613314100
16. iKurd2815100102001020014133111116611121007544

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]