Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: LATAM


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: LATAM
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-10
End Date:
2020-03-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

The Latin America region represents all of the teams from Latin America exclude Brazil.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Latin America - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: February 10th - 15th
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: February 17th - 22nd
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Prize include additional $600 USD given to all participants.

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
IFORCEBRIGADE Esports
1 404 
2 heaven 
3 snow 
4 tin 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
STARS Rising
1 Dani 
2 ArsGoetia 
3 Spook 
4 Wosjolo 
5 TBD 
                    
Team VeneRated
1Mexico JACUP 
2Mexico H2N 
3Mexico ROJAS 
4Mexico CHRISS 
5 TBD 
                    
The Panthers
1 DRAVEN 
2 LUCIFER 
3 ARCANGEL 
4 LUDLOW 
5 TBD 
                    
Xtreme Slayers
1 FANTASY 
2 PAPI 
3 KILLER 
4 RODZ 
5 TBD 
                    
Bratva Team
1 wonri 
2 Vongo 
3 baxter 
4 s1mple 
5 TBD 
                    
CriticaL
1 maldito 
2 darius 
3 ninferum 
4Chile Tom 
5 TBD 
                    
Delta Stars
1 JuanG 
2 Drew 
3 Junior 
4 FRAN 
5 TBD 
                    
Gamer4Win
1 sugar 
2 gera 
3 castillo 
4 Santi 
5 pasbog 
                    
Legion Inferno
1 POOH 
2 Dr4kO 
3 GUNZ 
4 EDU 
5 TBD 
                    
ONI Demons
1 Thiago 
2 Tres 
3 TribynhO 
4Argentina PopeYe 
5 TBD 
                    
Swat eSports
1 ThoR 
2 GMSSnipers 
3 Insane 
4 Milos 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Legends
1 Asta 
2 FearYT 
3 Madmvx 
4 Tricks 
5 TBD 
                    
Boosted Latam
1 hacksus 
2 pauli 
3 yessi 
4 aimbot 
5 TBD 
                    
Claw Gaming
1 Furioso 
2 Yisus 
3 Luxe 
4 Paulo 
5 TBD 
                    
Contra Esports
1 MOLE 
2 IPUVITEKA 
3 WALCOTT 
4 ABABGG 
5 TBD 
                    
Liquid Vincere
1 Garu 
2 JuanMa 
3 MicroTT 
4 Aquiles 
5 TBD 
                    
Royals of War
1 Lukitas 
2 Abdul 
3 Rolex 
4 GAZMEY 
5 TBD 
                    
Teenagers
1 ARES 
2 WILMER 
3 Galand 
4 Mael 
5 TBD 
                    
Warning 6
1 Manta 
2 BlackBoy 
3 Tuffo 
4 Daynamo 
5 TBD 
                    
X6tence
1 Maluma 
2 Mauro 
3 Wos 
4 Valu 
5 TBD 
                    
9z Team
1Argentina Canaya 
2Argentina Kako 
3Argentina Swagger 
4Uruguay Dekc 
5Chile Tate 
                    
                    
IGNITE
1Dominican Republic iZFresh 
2Dominican Republic Chaos 
3Dominican Republic Marvis 
4Dominican Republic Miluxos 
5 TBD 
                    
Mezexis eSport
1 VEGA 
2 MRAZ 
3 MITS 
4 GAMMA 
5 TBD 
                    
OutLawsGG
1Mexico Tapz 
2Dominican Republic TANKER 
3Dominican Republic 100USD 
4Dominican Republic Raini 
5Colombia Madeon 
                    
Pal Lobby Perro
1 Roblexzz 
2 kratos 
3 melvin 
4 zapata 
5 TBD 
                    
Savage Esports
1Argentina Mif 
2Argentina Axel 
3Argentina Tigger 
4Argentina Arrow 
5 TBD 
                    
Useless Strat
1 Kevin 
2 ARKS 
3 Pio 
4 Meme 
5 TBD 
                    
1 Team Contra eSports was disqualified for using third party programs during the PMCO Group Stage.

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Team VeneRated AB 48CD 0AC 128BD 0AD 112BC 0288
2. Claw Gaming AB 0CD 98AC 55BD 0AD 0BC 65218
3. Bratva Team AB 71CD 0AC 0BD 71AD 0BC 59201
4. Cream Esports SA AB 0CD 94AC 0BD 57AD 37BC 0188
5. CriticaL Esports AB 123CD 0AC 0BD 38AD 0BC 22183
6. Savage Mobile AB 0CD 50AC 0BD 57AD 75BC 0182
7. Xtreme Slayers AB 38CD 0AC 63BD 0AD 75BC 0176
8. Royals of War AB 0CD 41AC 52BD 0AD 0BC 71164
9. DELTA STARS AB 53CD 0AC 0BD 37AD 0BC 70160
10. Infinex Gaming AB 45CD 0AC 45BD 0AD 61BC 0151
11. Gamer4Win AB 26CD 0AC 0BD 82AD 0BC 42150
12. OutLawsGG AB 0CD 76AC 0BD 53AD 15BC 0144
13. Pal Lobby Perro AB 0CD 46AC 0BD 59AD 31BC 0136
14. END Gaming AB 49CD 0AC 27BD 0AD 59BC 0135
15. Mezexis Esport AB 0CD 48AC 0BD 53AD 34BC 0135
16. The Panthers AB 54CD 0AC 41BD 0AD 26BC 0121
17. Contra Esports AB 0CD 18AC 36BD 0AD 0BC 65119
18. Team Legends AB 35CD 0AC 0BD 26AD 0BC 57118
19. Cultu Bgbg AB 47CD 0AC 29BD 0AD 35BC 0111
20. 9z Team AB 0CD 38AC 0BD 37AD 36BC 0111
21. Swat eSports AB 49CD 0AC 0BD 15AD 0BC 45109
22. Boosted Latam AB 0CD 39AC 35BD 0AD 0BC 32106
23. x6tence AB 0CD 41AC 39BD 0AD 0BC 23103
24. Warning 6 AB 0CD 20AC 24BD 0AD 0BC 58102
25. STARS Rising AB 24CD 0AC 41BD 0AD 31BC 096
26. IGNITE AB 0CD 17AC 0BD 44AD 24BC 085
27. Useless Strat AB 0CD 36AC 0BD 33AD 16BC 085
28. IFORCEBRIGADE Esports AB 13CD 0AC 25BD 0AD 46BC 084
29. Liquid Vincere AB 0CD 23AC 38BD 0AD 0BC 2081
30. ONI DEMONS AB 16CD 0AC 0BD 36AD 0BC 2476
31. Teenagers AB 0CD 15AC 30BD 0AD 0BC 2469
32. Legion Inferno AB 16CD 0AC 0BD 14AD 0BC 3767
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Cream Esports SA AB 0AC 72BC 66AB2 0AC2 58BC2 66262
2. Royals of War AB 78AC 0BC 58AB2 63AC2 0BC2 60259
3. 9z Team AB 100AC 49BC 0AB2 69AC2 30BC2 0248
4. Infinex Gaming AB 0AC 66BC 26AB2 0AC2 104BC2 45241
5. Xtreme Slayers AB 47AC 59BC 0AB2 73AC2 49BC2 0228
6. Team VeneRated AB 29AC 54BC 0AB2 63AC2 73BC2 0219
7. Claw Gaming AB 64AC 0BC 60AB2 51AC2 0BC2 28203
8. DELTA STARS AB 0AC 74BC 71AB2 0AC2 18BC2 39202
9. Savage Mobile AB 57AC 40BC 0AB2 67AC2 29BC2 0193
10. CriticaL Esports AB 65AC 0BC 30AB2 39AC2 0BC2 56190
11. Bratva Team AB 0AC 25BC 77AB2 0AC2 41BC2 37180
12. The Panthers AB 0AC 26BC 38AB2 0AC2 45BC2 70179
13. Team Legends AB 27AC 49BC 0AB2 25AC2 73BC2 0174
14. Mezexis Esport AB 42AC 0BC 43AB2 51AC2 0BC2 28164
15. Cultu Bgbg AB 27AC 0BC 59AB2 32AC2 0BC2 41159
16. Pal Lobby Perro AB 32AC 66BC 0AB2 29AC2 23BC2 0150
17. Gamer4Win AB 23AC 0BC 38AB2 37AC2 0BC2 45143
18. END Gaming AB 0AC 17BC 32AB2 0AC2 21BC2 54124
19. Boosted Latam AB 0AC 24BC 48AB2 0AC2 25BC2 21118
20. OutLawsGG AB 10AC 26BC 0AB2 12AC2 69BC2 0117
21. x6tence AB 30AC 0BC 29AB2 35AC2 0BC2 16110
22. Warning 6 AB 23AC 25BC 0AB2 20AC2 24BC2 092
23. Swat eSports AB 0AC 27BC 11AB2 0AC2 26BC2 1579
24. Contra Esports AB 0AC 0BC 0AB2 0AC2 0BC2 00

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]