Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Middle East Africa


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Middle East Africa
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-18
End Date:
2020-03-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

The Middle East and Africa region represents all of the teams from Middle East and Africa exclude Iraq and Saudi Arabia.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Middle East & Africa - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: February 18th - 23rd
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: February 25th - 28th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Prize include additional $600 USD given to all participants.

Participants[edit]

SNP
1Egypt AmrMessi 
2Lebanon Jabal 
3Egypt XiN0 
4Egypt Klabsh 
5Egypt Hydra1 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Oxygen
1 mza7m 
2 Lasthope 
3 hyhat 
4 BarhoSh 
5 TBD 
                    
EVOLUTION MRU
1 Skypier 
2 Akhi 
3 Hates 
4 Pain 
5 TBD 
                    
IDN SQUAD
1 TABOT 
2 GOLM 
3 LUKA 
4 ZEUS 
5 TBD 
                    
Hyper
1 THOR 
2 ALPHA 
3 SNOW 
4 NoNJA 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Royal
1Jordan 7REEF 
2Jordan STYLE 
3Saudi Arabia TRUMP 
4Syria MR404i 
5Pakistan INSANE 
                    
Uncharted
1 67EM 
2 Allane 
3 MASTER 
4 HUNTER 
5 TBD 
                    
LiveToKill
1 Nawaf 
2 Ajmi 
3 Fhidan 
4 3dwani 
5 TBD 
                    
pain of the death
1 N7R 
2 KING 
3 EZEL 
4 SLT07 
5 TBD 
                    
Team MYthS
1 ANAS 
2 FARDUK 
3 MLK 
4 HSM 
5 TBD 
                    
Dominators40
1 TBD 
2 KAMARA 
3 ALuSh 
4 Volcan0 
5 TBD 
                    
JUST
1 CUPRA 
2 Amine 
3 CRIMINAL 
4 RAMSEY 
5 TBD 
                    
BOSS MOB
1 HusaM 
2 Voorza 
3 DEATH 
4 MUNZR 
5 TBD 
                    
YaLLa Esports
1France LINOU 
2 RAGE 
3Lebanon ZIRO 
4Germany ZANA 
5Lebanon Kevin 
CSpain Longo 
                    
Executer
1Iran Lau 
2Iran 7andala 
3Iran Revived 
4Iran Clown 
5Iran TBD 
                    
Arab eagles
1 iTsAbod 
2 RUSH 
3 SHAFIQ 
4 ASMAT 
5 TBD 
                    
Clan SK
1 Shujaa 
2 Wanted 
3 27saud 
4 saad 
5 TBD 
                    
Nine6ixThree
1 FLANK 
2 KiMO 
3 LORD 
4 HamZeH 
5 TBD 
                    
ClashOfCash
1 HITMAN 
2 7RB 
3 ALAA 
4 OMAR 
5 TBD 
                    
Syrian Esports
1Syria Devil 
2Syria BuTaWfek 
3Syria BATOT 
4Syria Respect 
5Syria TBD 
                    
JORDANIAN SQUAD
1Jordan LAITH 
2Jordan JOKER 
3Jordan HMDA 
4Jordan ALi 
5Jordan TBD 
                    
NASR Esports1
1Egypt HAZEM 
2Jordan MOUMEN 
3Jordan RAGNER 
4Iraq NINJA 
5Oman Z3BOL 
                    
                    
antiCLAN
1 PAGAN 
2 N4NO 
3 GONE 
4 SHOTO 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
1Bullet
1 YOUSSlf 
2 FlaregunTV 
3 ESCOBAR 
4 AlFalluji 
5 TBD 
                    
MBZ Falcons
1United Arab Emirates elchapo 
2United Arab Emirates medsel 
3United States angry 
4United Arab Emirates mashakill 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Angry Men
1 FASTBOY 
2 Em1RaK 
3 JAGUAR 
4 RADUF 
5 TBD 
                    
1 46 LOOT roster acquired by NASR Esports.

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. JORDANIAN SQUAD AB 0CD 28AC 64CB 0AD 0BC 102194
2. MBZ Falcons AB 0CD 55AC 0CB 48AD 77BC 0180
3. MEA Alpha AB 57CD 0AC 49CB 0AD 72BC 0178
4. The Snipers AB 42CD 0AC 44CB 0AD 66BC 0152
5. pain of the death AB 61CD 0AC 0CB 53AD 0BC 38152
6. NASR Esports AB 0CD 62AC 0CB 60AD 24BC 0146
7. ME Assassins AB 0CD 57AC 0CB 57AD 25BC 0139
8. 300ms Gaming AB 30CD 0AC 71CB 0AD 28BC 0129
9. Dominators40 AB 39CD 0AC 0CB 44AD 0BC 41124
10. Nine6ixThree AB 0CD 33AC 42CB 0AD 0BC 49124
11. Angry Men AB 0CD 55AC 0CB 46AD 22BC 0123
12. BOSS MOB AB 48CD 0AC 0CB 12AD 0BC 59119
13. LiveToKill AB 37CD 0AC 0CB 43AD 0BC 34114
14. Executer AB 0CD 48AC 18CB 0AD 0BC 44110
15. Team MYthS AB 33CD 0AC 0CB 49AD 0BC 23105
16. Oxygen AB 18CD 0AC 22CB 0AD 60BC 0100
17. YaLLa Esports AB 0CD 28AC 57CB 0AD 0BC 1499
18. Team Demons AB 0CD 27AC 0CB 25AD 42BC 094
19. SNP Clan AB 25CD 0AC 44CB 0AD 22BC 091
20. Hyper AB 52CD 0AC 22CB 0AD 16BC 090
21. Clan SK AB 0CD 44AC 26CB 0AD 0BC 1686
22. Syrian Esports AB 0CD 14AC 35CB 0AD 0BC 3786
23. 1Bullet AB 0CD 45AC 0CB 17AD 24BC 086
24. Team Royal AB 14CD 0AC 0CB 36AD 0BC 3585
25. antiCLAN AB 0CD 18AC 0CB 26AD 38BC 082
26. Uncharted AB 23CD 0AC 0CB 22AD 0BC 1863
27. EVOLUTION MRU AB 37CD 0AC 5CB 0AD 19BC 061
28. JUST AB 41CD 0AC 0CB 8AD 0BC 1059
29. IDN SQUAD AB 9CD 0AC 12CB 0AD 36BC 057
30. ClashOfCash AB 0CD 5AC 13CB 0AD 0BC 3856
31. SP Team AB 0CD 18AC 0CB 24AD 8BC 050
32. Arab eagles AB 0CD 10AC 17CB 0AD 0BC 1239
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. MEA Alpha W1 42AB2 0AC2 76BC2 77195
2. The Snipers W1 45AB2 59AC2 0BC2 31135
3. LiveToKill W1 10AB2 0AC2 52BC2 71133
4. NASR Esports W1 40AB2 0AC2 41BC2 40121
5. YaLLa Esports W1 11AB2 67AC2 0BC2 33111
6. Clan SK W1 30AB2 46AC2 33BC2 0109
7. 300ms Gaming W1 14AB2 52AC2 0BC2 34100
8. Executer W1 18AB2 67AC2 0BC2 994
9. JORDANIAN SQUAD W1 18AB2 44AC2 30BC2 092
10. Dominators40 W1 20AB2 47AC2 24BC2 091
11. Team Royal W1 22AB2 0AC2 30BC2 3688
12. Nine6ixThree W1 20AB2 44AC2 22BC2 086
13. ME Assassins W1 23AB2 0AC2 15BC2 4886
14. Hyper W1 3AB2 19AC2 0BC2 6385
15. SNP Clan W1 21AB2 0AC2 14BC2 4782
16. Team Demons W1 38AB2 0AC2 21BC2 1978
17. MBZ Falcons W1 20AB2 41AC2 0BC2 1071
18. Team MYthS W1 6AB2 30AC2 25BC2 061
19. pain of the death W1 15AB2 30AC2 12BC2 057
20. 1Bullet W1 6AB2 41AC2 8BC2 055
21. BOSS MOB W1 11AB2 0AC2 20BC2 2354
22. Oxygen W1 0AB2 22AC2 29BC2 051
23. Syrian Esports W1 12AB2 9AC2 0BC2 1637
24. Angry Men W1 7AB2 8AC2 0BC2 1227
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 29, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
NASR Esports
Second Place
Team Royal
Third Place
YaLLa Esports
Round 2
Round 2
February 29, 2020 - 16:50 PST
First Place
YaLLa Esports
Second Place
JORDANIAN SQUAD
Third Place
LiveToKill
Round 3
Round 3
February 29, 2020 - 17:40 PST
Round 4
Round 4
February 29, 2020 - 18:35 PST
Round 5
Round 5
February 29, 2020 - 19:20 PST
Round 6
Round 6
February 29, 2020 - 20:10 PST
Round 7
Round 7
March 01, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 8
Round 8
March 01, 2020 - 16:50 PST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ME Alpha169483366331201515120121212012121201111483312177
2. YaLLa11331015151202121151228433844457993102215100
3. Royal10421410101411110244668857221410012018186644
4. EXE89668812100310992141212486615133121005733
5. ME Assassins81842284114855310441112275331313312088
6. NASR791201010755513122934414100848884224822
7. L2K711210031077111331020016111102442149931066
8. DS64935511133660012111214776655102339344
9. N6T631111157337511141113104421477751110200
10. Jordanian SQ62151332146614100111001311193661611121499
11. SK6114100151001611148776610103102293338444
12. SNP537500102448400131007522480057777533
13. 300ms5057224811572257441020012100660011122
14. SNP4110222931121477750015100131111111114111
15. Hyper1616100131009300161009322161111411113100
16. D40131310016100121111510012111111001513316100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]