Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: SEA Wildcard


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: SEA Wildcard
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-04-04
End Date:
2020-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

The SEA Wildcard region represents a Rest of SEA region, includes teams from Myanmar, Brunei, Cambodia, East Timor, Laos and Philippines.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open SEA Wildcard - 2020 Spring, April 4th - 5th

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

7ELEMENT
1Cambodia S3nSor 
2Cambodia Criz 
3Cambodia Kratos 
4Cambodia Hiro 
5Cambodia TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ONIC PH
1Philippines PHEW 
2Philippines BLANKZ 
3Philippines ICE 
4Philippines 4THROW 
5Philippines TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TG Titans
1Philippines DRAGON 
2Philippines TYRA 
3Philippines DROPLET 
4Philippines DEMIGOD 
5Philippines COVID19 
6 TBD 
                    
X-Force
1Cambodia Crim 
2Cambodia ACE 
3Cambodia BiqDaddy 
4Cambodia CamPer 
5Cambodia TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MODUS
1Philippines Xinxou 
2Philippines Liempo 
3Philippines K9 
4Philippines pupu 
5Philippines Pojacks 
6 TBD 
                    
Orange Esports.CG
1Cambodia STALKER 
2Cambodia LeON 
3Cambodia POVPOV 
4Cambodia AstroX 
5Cambodia FIRE 
6 TBD 
                    
Blacklist International
1Philippines ALAS 
2Philippines AEONZ 
3Philippines VIGOR 
4Philippines CHAPOOO 
5Philippines TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Manu Halai
1East Timor Um Abu 
2East Timor Nameless 
3East Timor Champ 
4East Timor SlimShady 
5East Timor Darkshoot 
6 TBD 
                    
Sedna Esports
1Philippines SUNDAE 
2Philippines REKKLEZ 
3Philippines AWICH 
4Philippines CHIPZ 
5Philippines NEXGEN 
6 TBD 
                    
Shoot To Kill Esports
1Philippines FlickG 
2Philippines Sneaky 
3Philippines milky 
4Philippines beCloud 
5Philippines MomoBoy 
6 TBD 
                    
Crucial Gaming
1Philippines SHWIQUI 
2Philippines CipHer 
3Philippines RHODZZ 
4Philippines AshuraKata 
5Philippines TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
AlphaTeam
1Philippines EMPTY 
2Philippines S4LT 
3Philippines Cyrouz 
4Philippines PATATO 
5Philippines TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
DEUS Esport
1Myanmar Wicked 
2Myanmar Blinkz 
3Myanmar Pzycho 
4Myanmar KENDO 
5Myanmar TBD 
6Myanmar TBD 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 THA
First Place
Crucial Gaming
Second Place
Blacklist International
Third Place
MODUS
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 THA
First Place
TG Titans
Second Place
7ELEMENT
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 THA
First Place
Orange Esports.CG
Second Place
Shoot To Kill Esports
Third Place
Manu Halai
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
MODUS
Second Place
Blacklist International
Third Place
TG Titans
Round 5
Round 5
April 4, 2020 - 18:00 THA
First Place
Blacklist International
Second Place
Team SCOTT
Third Place
DEUS Esport
Round 6
Round 6
April 4, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Yangon Galacticos
Second Place
TG Titans
Third Place
Shoot To Kill Esports
Round 7
Round 7
April 5, 2020 - 14:00 THA
First Place
MY GALAXY
Second Place
7ELEMENT
Third Place
TG Titans
Round 8
Round 8
April 5, 2020 - 15:00 THA
First Place
Blacklist International
Second Place
Crucial Gaming
Third Place
Team SCOTT
Round 9
Round 9
April 5, 2020 - 16:00 THA
First Place
MODUS
Second Place
DEUS Esport
Third Place
X-Force
Round 10
Round 10
April 5, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
ONIC PH
Second Place
Team SCOTT
Third Place
Blacklist International
Round 11
Round 11
April 5, 2020 - 18:00 THA
First Place
Yangon Galacticos
Second Place
Crucial Gaming
Third Place
DEUS Esport
Round 12
Round 12
April 5, 2020 - 19:00 THA
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Blacklist163214551021157332147712012127533573312044161003102284224899
2. Orange1391218831099120881111157441512248661610012111481193881201010
3. YG1365711483313100571175661201414111008455662212144120775766
4. DEUS125845566997511664431077488812111121002147715100310776644
5. CG12412011111313310211754414111131338444214667555102992146610200
6. TG11215111120121212144310331314421422310111110233141228400131009322
7. SCOTT11148661410048888466214441411114111310221314421499121338400
8. S2K10911100161002148812155151113103393331512211111576648131331099
9. 7E10113133214551610013111111555744214111111166939975221610012155
10. ONIC PH97102995733933393334811663313100574415100120881020015122
11. MODUS943105515100665512099161001610015100480012044111001510013100
12. Sedna90662275118433151221024412100750066111184229300663321455
13. MYG80161009311141441022212111102551208875441021113166572214100
14. MH769311111333101111141008444111221610013177578816100111227522
15. XF721413312144151114888934493331020093113104414122753311100
16. Alpha6375008400111001610066008422666614100485566221412216122

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageCambodiaEnglish SpeakingMyanmar
Streams

References[edit]