Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: South Asia


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: South Asia
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-02-07
End Date:
2020-02-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open South Asia - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: February 7th - 12th
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: February 13th - 18th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Prize include additional $600 USD given to all participants.

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Hype
1Nepal Daleon 
2Nepal V3NOM 
3Nepal GurkhaaYT 
4Nepal SK49 
5Nepal Prototype 
                    
                    
                    
                    
KS AXE
1Bangladesh SAYNOX 
2Bangladesh IFTI 
3Bangladesh HREED 
4Bangladesh MEHERAZ 
5Bangladesh Godfather 
                    
SOLTISQUAD
1Nepal RUCEN 
2Nepal AJ 
3Nepal XTREME 
4Nepal NIMA 
5Nepal SADHA 
                    
                    
Ultimate Bang
1Nepal YCL 
2Nepal LDT 
3Nepal Bikal 
4Nepal SS 
5Nepal Suana 
                    
TEAM PYRO
1Nepal Yama 
2Nepal Myth 
3Nepal Trev 
4Nepal Smkn 
5Nepal Kickass 
                    
Rivals X
1Nepal Triggr 
2Nepal Noob 
3Nepal Divine 
4Nepal Slayer 
5Nepal Mama 
                    
                    
Team Xtreme
1Nepal Demon 
2Nepal Viper 
3Nepal Kazi 
4Nepal Niku 
5Nepal Captain 
                    
Deadeyes Guy
1Nepal Shifu 
2Nepal Wadu 
3Nepal Rated 
4Nepal Illusion 
5Nepal CJ 
                    
MADG
1Nepal Hell 
2Nepal BlaBlaBla 
3Nepal CFH 
4Nepal Manny 
5Nepal WeaponX 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
BB BYEBYE
1Bangladesh Tammim 
2Bangladesh Yamin 
3Bangladesh Sadat 
4Bangladesh Sleepy 
5Bangladesh Shino 
                    
                    
                    
SBA
1Nepal SUMITYT 
2Nepal SOORYA 
3Nepal NERO 
4Nepal HUNK 
5Nepal M14 
                    
                    
Jazeera
1Maldives Inthi 
2Maldives Neo 
3Maldives Shaam 
4Maldives Centi 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
KTM RAGE
1Nepal Suroj 
2Nepal Axay 
3Nepal Warhead 
4Nepal Ramos 
5Nepal Adiish 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1.
Nepal
  Nepali Ho Ni 
AB 76CD 0AD 0CB 75CA 0DB 47198
2.
Nepal
  Trust D Process 
AB 0CD 55AD 0CB 38CA 77DB 0170
3.
Bangladesh
  A1 eSports 
AB 87CD 0AD 0CB 35CA 0DB 37159
4.
Nepal
  PNGaming 
AB 25CD 0AD 76CB 0CA 48DB 0149
5.
Nepal
  Rising Nepal X 
AB 0CD 32AD 58CB 0CA 0DB 57147
6.
Nepal
  Rivals X 
AB 0CD 47AD 0CB 77CA 20DB 0144
7.
Bangladesh
  Instinct Esports 
AB 0CD 59AD 21CB 0CA 0DB 64144
8.
Nepal
  Elementrix 
AB 52CD 0AD 60CB 0CA 25DB 0137
9.
Nepal
  Solti Squad 
AB 32CD 0AD 0CB 43CA 0DB 58133
10.
Nepal
  TEAM PYRO 
AB 37CD 0AD 37CB 0CA 48DB 0122
11.
Nepal
  JyanMaara 
AB 40CD 0AD 24CB 0CA 56DB 0120
12.
Nepal
  Team Xtreme 
AB 0CD 69AD 0CB 17CA 33DB 0119
13.
Bangladesh
  Wolves Den 
AB 0CD 59AD 35CB 0CA 0DB 22116
14.
Nepal
  KTM RAGE 
AB 24CD 0AD 0CB 39CA 0DB 45108
15.
Nepal
  VIBES Esports 
AB 22CD 0AD 47CB 0CA 28DB 097
16.
Nepal
  Trained to Kill 
AB 0CD 13AD 0CB 22CA 62DB 097
17.
Nepal
  Ultimate Bang 
AB 0CD 36AD 42CB 0CA 0DB 1997
18.
Bangladesh
  KS AXE 
AB 20CD 0AD 0CB 27CA 0DB 4996
19.
Nepal
  Hype 
AB 29CD 0AD 26CB 0CA 36DB 091
20.
Bangladesh
  Damn Classy 
AB 0CD 34AD 29CB 0CA 0DB 2588
21.
Bangladesh
  1971Gladiatr 
AB 29CD 0AD 0CB 24CA 0DB 3285
22.
Nepal
  R3D Devils 
AB 0CD 48AD 9CB 0CA 0DB 2582
23.
Nepal
  Deadeyes Guy 
AB 0CD 26AD 0CB 33CA 16DB 075
24.
Nepal
  Team 7SEA 
AB 0CD 24AD 28CB 0CA 0DB 2375
25.
Nepal
  MADG 
AB 0CD 16AD 0CB 32CA 26DB 074
26.
Sri Lanka
  WGxNoRules 
AB 19CD 0AD 0CB 34CA 0DB 2073
27.
Bangladesh
  BB ByeBye 
AB 25CD 0AD 33CB 0CA 12DB 070
28.
Bangladesh
  Deimos Force 
AB 0CD 24AD 18CB 0CA 0DB 2870
29.
Nepal
  SBA 
AB 23CD 0AD 24CB 0CA 19DB 066
30.
Maldives
  Jazeera 
AB 17CD 0AD 0CB 38CA 0DB 661
31.
Bangladesh
  Team Mercenaries 
AB 0CD 10AD 0CB 11CA 38DB 059
32.
Bangladesh
  Red Light Esports 
AB 0CD 15AD 0CB 5CA 19DB 039
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1.
Nepal
  PNGaming 
AB1 0AC1 69BC1 44AB2 0AC2 96BC2 34243
2.
Bangladesh
  1971Gladiatr 
AB1 0AC1 45BC1 55AB2 0AC2 46BC2 45191
3.
Nepal
  Rising Nepal X 
AB1 99AC1 0BC1 23AB2 24AC2 0BC2 43189
4.
Nepal
  Deadeyes Guy 
AB1 28AC1 0BC1 60AB2 56AC2 0BC2 41185
5.
Nepal
  Solti Squad 
AB1 0AC1 31BC1 27AB2 0AC2 66BC2 50174
6.
Nepal
  Trained to Kill 
AB1 0AC1 26BC1 37AB2 0AC2 42BC2 62167
7.
Bangladesh
  Instinct Esports 
AB1 77AC1 40BC1 0AB2 36AC2 9BC2 0162
8.
Nepal
  Rivals X 
AB1 29AC1 46BC1 0AB2 40AC2 46BC2 0161
9.
Nepal
  R3D Devils 
AB1 0AC1 23BC1 86AB2 0AC2 18BC2 32159
10.
Nepal
  JyanMaara 
AB1 33AC1 0BC1 43AB2 42AC2 0BC2 40158
11.
Nepal
  Team 7SEA 
AB1 23AC1 58BC1 0AB2 46AC2 29BC2 0156
12.
Nepal
  Hype 
AB1 24AC1 45BC1 0AB2 44AC2 42BC2 0155
13.
Nepal
  Team Xtreme 
AB1 49AC1 52BC1 0AB2 24AC2 27BC2 0152
14.
Nepal
  Elementrix 
AB1 24AC1 0BC1 17AB2 60AC2 0BC2 44145
15.
Nepal
  Nepali Ho Ni 
AB1 44AC1 31BC1 0AB2 45AC2 24BC2 0144
16.
Nepal
  Trust D Process 
AB1 40AC1 0BC1 39AB2 27AC2 0BC2 24130
17.
Bangladesh
  Wolves Den 
AB1 19AC1 36BC1 0AB2 21AC2 50BC2 0126
18.
Nepal
  KTM RAGE 
AB1 27AC1 0BC1 19AB2 17AC2 0BC2 42105
19.
Bangladesh
  KS AXE 
AB1 9AC1 15BC1 0AB2 58AC2 20BC2 0102
20.
Nepal
  Ultimate Bang 
AB1 0AC1 21BC1 29AB2 0AC2 22BC2 28100
21.
Bangladesh
  Damn Classy 
AB1 22AC1 0BC1 33AB2 22AC2 0BC2 2198
22.
Nepal
  TEAM PYRO 
AB1 0AC1 17BC1 26AB2 0AC2 10BC2 2679
23.
Nepal
  VIBES Esports 
AB1 21AC1 0BC1 23AB2 10AC2 0BC2 1771
24.
Bangladesh
  A1 eSports 
AB1 0AC1 19BC1 11AB2 0AC2 12BC2 1456
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 22, 2020 - 15:40 IST
First Place
Trained to Kill
Second Place
Solti Squad
Third Place
Hype
Round 2
Round 2
February 22, 2020 - 16:30 IST
First Place
Instinct Esports
Second Place
Solti Squad
Third Place
Trust D Process
Round 3
Round 3
February 22, 2020 - 17:10 IST
First Place
1971Gladiatr
Second Place
Deadeyes Guy
Third Place
Team 7SEA
Round 4
Round 4
February 22, 2020 - 18:35 IST
First Place
Team Xtreme
Second Place
1971Gladiatr
Third Place
Rising Nepal X
Round 5
Round 5
February 22, 2020 - 19:20 IST
First Place
Instinct Esports
Second Place
Deadeyes Guy
Third Place
Elementrix
Round 6
Round 6
February 22, 2020 - 20:10 IST
First Place
Hype
Second Place
Nepali Ho Ni
Third Place
Team Xtreme
Round 7
Round 7
February 23, 2020 - 15:30 IST
First Place
Team Xtreme
Second Place
PNGaming
Third Place
Solti Squad
Round 8
Round 8
February 23, 2020 - 16:20 IST
First Place
Elementrix
Second Place
Instinct Esports
Third Place
Deadeyes Guy
Round 9
Round 9
February 23, 2020 - 17:15 IST
First Place
R3D Devils
Second Place
Elementrix
Third Place
Trust D Process
Round 10
Round 10
February 23, 2020 - 18:05 IST
First Place
JyanMaara
Second Place
Instinct Esports
Third Place
1971Gladiatr
Round 11
Round 11
February 23, 2020 - 18:55 IST
First Place
JyanMaara
Second Place
Trust D Process
Third Place
Nepali Ho Ni
Round 12
Round 12
February 23, 2020 - 19:45 IST
First Place
Deadeyes Guy
Second Place
Instinct Esports
Third Place
Team 7SEA
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Hype1443107757665710104811121661201919141331111110200483366995711
2. Instinct14312100120661111115100120131348008455214111157101031055131229300
3. JyanMaara142151001114413122572211155933357224888758812099120111121400
4. Deadeyes1418455102222145510233214558422660031055666611133111111202020
5. Xtreme137934415100141111201010663331066120111175334833840084554811
6. EX1341610014177756611133310887522487712099214441212275006699
7. 1971Gladiatr125485575441201414214331311157661112216100932221410101211112111
8. Solti10621400214779322759948331310031033121221513313155931110288
9. TDP99102223105566559322750012100752284003106675332144413144
10. NHN956633161008411668857662147793001415511100102113103311155
11. T2K9312017179344121001210014144141221218813111131116655486614100
12. PNGaming915744663348228444151001611121455661184559344141338400
13. 7SEA8675331211131088131008400102111314457441210015111575531099
14. RNX6113122481116100310101093336644102001021116111161111611116100
15. R3D61141008400151001410010200151441513393111209914100151007533
16. RX3611144131111020016100161111111116111151111410057661021115100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]