Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Turkey


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Turkey
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
Turkey Turkey
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-17
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Turkey - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: March 17th - 22nd
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: March 24th - 27th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Futbolist
1Turkey Solkay 
2Turkey Lovazin 
3Turkey Raum 
4Turkey Lutz 
5 TBD 
CTurkey iMCMV 
                    
                    
WirSindKral
1Turkey ARGO 
2Turkey SPRONE 
3Turkey RIP 
4Turkey HMSC 
5Turkey FORSA 
                    
NitratTEAM
1Turkey HARD 
2Turkey GOODBOY 
3Turkey BERK 
4Turkey BADBOY 
5 TBD 
                    
Team FIVE
1Turkey iSedat 
2Sweden ToSKA 
3Turkey Daphne 
4Turkey Leiron 
5Turkey Gheto 
                    
Mod-Z eSports
1Austria WAYNEC 
2Turkey SeXY 
3Turkey MEYUS 
4Turkey BAVA 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Aurora
1 Toskobar 
2 Alegron 
3 Caca 
4 Edu 
5 TBD 
                    
Royce
1Turkey Wanpone 
2Turkey Doppie 
3Turkey Rabbit 
4Turkey NiKkoo 
5 Phovix 
                    
                    
XTMEsports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Blaze Esports
1Turkey DEADLINE 
2Turkey SETH 
3Turkey KUDUR 
4Turkey WENZY 
5 TBD 
                    
FASTMOTION
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Trabzon Esports
1Turkey RrGAMING 
2Turkey BLACKHATE 
3Turkey NITE 
4Turkey POSER 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
SECLUDED WAR
1 QUATTRO 
2 ROMOK 
3 KEHANET 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
RevengeX
1Turkey SCREAM 
2Turkey MESTHO 
3Turkey KNOX 
4Turkey ARK 
5Turkey COLLAPSE 
                    
SiMURGA
1Turkey JETGIL 
2Turkey ENJoy7 
3Turkey ZESSY 
4Turkey SonHP 
5Turkey PANDA 
                    
Enermy Is Dead
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Dark Legion
1 AKSU 
2 RAİDOUNS 
3 KRONAX 
4 JAPON 
5 TBD 
                    
1TEAM
1 KEINA 
2 VORTEX 
3 SLAYER 
4 5İR 
5 TBD 
                    
Code Team
1 MADNESS 
2 PAN 
3 MOSS 
4 ZEITHRON 
5 RUZZ 
                    
TeamR4M
1 Litost 
2 Amiral 
3 YEEZY 
4 KOKOCU 
5 Cash 
                    
                    
BETA
1 ŞUŞU 
2 BELA 
3 CAN 
4 MALİ 
5 TBD 
                    
SWAT69 EU
1Turkey Anarsheet 
2Turkey Tron 
3Turkey Coffin 
4Turkey AKIF 
5Belgium Yilan 
                    
OUTLAW
1Turkey LaQuica 
2Turkey MERT 
3Turkey KEYZ 
4Turkey SMAUG 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
MY COLORS
1 COMBAT 
2 Dokunma 
3 WITCHER 
4 WHITE 
5 TBD 
                    
REDKEYSS
1 StormWaLL 
2 Oktayygl 
3 LegenD 
4 CoMoLoKKo 
5 TBD 
                    
Genocide
1 RABİES 
2 BUBBAX 
3 LEON 
4 BEZUAR 
5 TBD 
                    
NoirBleu
1 EYLEM 
2 MELISA 
3 REINA 
4 AYSEGUL 
5 TBD 
                    
VictoryTeam
1Turkey Kral 
2Turkey Boran 
3Turkey Rado 
4Turkey Cros 
5 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Futbolist AB 76CD 0AC 102BD 0AD 126BC 0304
2. SiMURGA AB 0CD 55AC 74BD 0AD 0BC 52181
3. XTM Esports AB 14CD 0AC 0BD 64AD 0BC 78156
4. Heroes X AB 54CD 0AC 0BD 35AD 0BC 63152
5. WirSindKral AB 46CD 0AC 40BD 0AD 57BC 0143
6. SWAT69 EU AB 0CD 72AC 0BD 29AD 40BC 0141
7. Blaze Esports AB 35CD 0AC 0BD 61AD 0BC 44140
8. Trabzon Esports AB 55CD 0AC 0BD 48AD 0BC 32135
9. Outlaw AB 0CD 70AC 0BD 26AD 27BC 0123
10. REDKEYSS AB 0CD 45AC 0BD 30AD 47BC 0122
11. Dark Legion AB 0CD 37AC 51BD 0AD 0BC 27115
12. Istanbul Wild Cats AB 29CD 0AC 54BD 0AD 28BC 0111
13. FASTMOTION AB 37CD 0AC 0BD 20AD 0BC 52109
14. MY COLORS AB 0CD 27AC 0BD 37AD 44BC 0108
15. Team FIVE AB 55CD 0AC 24BD 0AD 16BC 095
16. NitratTEAM AB 30CD 0AC 18BD 0AD 46BC 094
17. Group Unknown AB 0CD 25AC 10BD 0AD 0BC 5590
18. RevengeX AB 21CD 0AC 0BD 44AD 0BC 2388
19. Code Team AB 0CD 27AC 22BD 0AD 0BC 3988
20. Divide and Conquer AB 0CD 36AC 0BD 25AD 25BC 086
21. Royce AB 25CD 0AC 37BD 0AD 19BC 081
22. VictoryTeam AB 0CD 20AC 0BD 41AD 17BC 078
23. TeamR4M AB 0CD 36AC 22BD 0AD 0BC 1977
24. ExPulse AB 26CD 0AC 28BD 0AD 21BC 075
25. Team AURORA AB 20CD 0AC 16BD 0AD 32BC 068
26. BETA AB 0CD 15AC 24BD 0AD 0BC 2867
27. NoirBleu AB 0CD 29AC 0BD 30AD 7BC 066
28. Genocide AB 0CD 18AC 0BD 27AD 15BC 060
29. 1TEAM AB 0CD 25AC 14BD 0AD 0BC 1554
30. SECLUDED WAR AB 16CD 0AC 0BD 19AD 0BC 944
31. Extreme Adrenaline AB 17CD 0AC 0BD 0AD 0BC 017
32. EnermyIsDead AB 0CD 0AC 0BD 0AD 0BC 00
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Futbolist AB 4AC 30BC 0AB 79AC 78BC 0191
2. Heroes X AB 0AC 31BC 40AB 0AC 34BC 58163
3. SiMURGA AB 12AC 0BC 18AB 62AC 0BC 44136
4. WirSindKral AB 4AC 0BC 1AB 38AC 0BC 59102
5. Team FIVE AB 0AC 1BC 19AB 0AC 46BC 3197
6. Outlaw AB 0AC 3BC 2AB 0AC 25BC 6696
7. ExPulse AB 18AC 11BC 0AB 19AC 47BC 095
8. Code Team AB 15AC 1BC 0AB 51AC 27BC 094
9. REDKEYSS AB 0AC 18BC 3AB 0AC 48BC 2594
10. SWAT69 EU AB 0AC 14BC 0AB 34AC 43BC 091
11. TeamR4M AB 20AC 0BC 5AB 29AC 0BC 3690
12. Group Unknown AB 25AC 0BC 12AB 23AC 0BC 2989
13. MY COLORS AB 4AC 0BC 5AB 25AC 0BC 4882
14. Dark Legion AB 13AC 0BC 8AB 18AC 0BC 4079
15. Istanbul Wild Cats AB 2AC 7BC 0AB 30AC 36BC 075
16. XTM Esports AB 0AC 9BC 2AB 0AC 32BC 3073
17. Royce AB 0AC 1BC 2AB 0AC 40BC 3073
18. Blaze Esports AB 0AC 14BC 0AB 28AC 26BC 068
19. FASTMOTION AB 2AC 1BC 0AB 41AC 23BC 067
20. RevengeX AB 2AC 5BC 0AB 30AC 23BC 060
21. VictoryTeam AB 0AC 5BC 7AB 0AC 20BC 2355
22. NitratTEAM AB 0AC 8BC 9AB 0AC 13BC 2555
23. Trabzon Esports AB 4AC 0BC 7AB 24AC 0BC 1247
24. Divide and Conquer AB 1AC 0BC 5AB 31AC 0BC 946
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 28, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Round 2
Round 2
March 28, 2020 - 18:50 CET
Round 3
Round 3
March 28, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Round 4
Round 4
March 28, 2020 - 20:30 CET
Round 5
Round 5
March 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Round 6
Round 6
March 29, 2020 - 18:50 CET
Round 7
Round 7
March 29, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Round 8
Round 8
March 29, 2020 - 20:30 CET
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FTB14957331202020151001201515120889355843321466
2. HX146120151557222145593441110012010101209931066
3. T510721477214771213331000214665722214338411
4. WSK9231033102556644485557222149948669300
5. S69861112248334833666675334877310997522
6. IWC81932266001611157669311310881023312088
7. XTM6816100111443109921466131001411175006699
8. SMG677512127544573311133843316100665512177
9. GUN621412284441208875001610075551312211133
10. Outlaw576644151001113316100310991111157445722
11. DKL48121111410075441313312111846693334866
12. REDKEYSS43840031033842284224822151001111113100
13. R4M3315100161001311110222661111121111213315111
14. Code314811121009344121001511166221611114100
15. ExPulse271311113111141331411114155102001511110255
16. MYC25102119311102221513310244131001411116100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]