Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Wildcard


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2020: Wildcard
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Nodwin Gaming
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-19
End Date:
2020-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2020 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 15 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

The Wildcard region represents a Rest of World region, includes teams from Australia, Fiji, Mongolia, New Zealand, Northern Marianas Islands, Papua New Guinea, and Togo.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Wildcard - 2020 Spring
    • Group Stage: February 19th - 26th
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 24 teams advances to Semi Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated
    • Semi Finals: February 28th - March 4th
      • 24 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

NOCHANCE
1Mongolia MIAIUIW 
2Mongolia ANKLE 
3Mongolia JAAL 
4Mongolia KADR 
5Mongolia TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
FourAngry
1Mongolia Sonor 
2Mongolia huujinee 
3Mongolia Jaw 
4Mongolia Serko 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
LordNepal
1Nepal Junggey 
2Nepal Nikesh 
3Nepal Hitman 
4Nepal Toxic 
5 TBD 
                    
Z3US eSPORT
1Mongolia ABELY 
2Mongolia SANCHIR 
3Mongolia KiLLa 
4Mongolia UNDAAK 
5 TBD 
                    
Andromeda
1Bangladesh RAGNAR 
2Bangladesh IRAM 
3Bangladesh TAMIM 
4Bangladesh ABRARR 
5Nepal JUNIOR 
                    
                    
Black Team
1Mongolia Manta 
2Mongolia Fury 
3Mongolia Helly 
4Mongolia Ace 
5 TBD 
                    
PAIN GAMING
1Mongolia GLA3K 
2Mongolia MOOBEE 
3Mongolia GNBGN 
4Mongolia Forbid 
5Mongolia TBD 
                    
MYSTERIOUZ
1Mongolia Zaky 
2Mongolia Tilig 
3Mongolia Sodko 
4Mongolia Shadow 
5 TBD 
                    
KHAS
1Mongolia Archibalt 
2Mongolia Rio 
3Mongolia Shelby 
4Mongolia Alves 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Gravity
1Australia Sebo 
2India Octus 
3Australia Hakaisu 
4India Sinster 
5 TBD 
                    
Empty Esports
1Mongolia Bugatti1909 
2Mongolia Finn 
3Mongolia Kanek 
4Mongolia Crete 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Wolves Squad
1Mongolia Hugo 
2Mongolia Ebola 
3Mongolia Smoker 
4Mongolia Miaw 
5 TBD 
                    
Exodus
1Mongolia Ani 
2Mongolia Huba 
3Mongolia KhuBne 
4Mongolia BvDnE 
5Mongolia Keno 
                    
                    
                    
DREAMxTEAM
1Mongolia SENGEE 
2Mongolia Prince 
3Mongolia Mystic 
4Mongolia ZYOL 
5Mongolia DONVITO 
6Mongolia SeXuaL 
                    
                    
Team SYG II
1Fiji Virus 
2Fiji Viper 
3Fiji Mth 
4Fiji Hdra 
5Fiji Carnage 
                    
                    
Scared Famous
1Mongolia MarveL 
2Mongolia Soosog 
3Mongolia Sirius 
4Mongolia Amraa 
5 TBD 
                    
Friendly Fire
1Mongolia ANUBiS 
2Mongolia SpeTz 
3Mongolia HoPe 
4Mongolia Sonic 
5Mongolia Oxer 
                    
Savage Hunter
1Mongolia DOZZ 
2Mongolia WISH 
3Mongolia SNITCH 
4Mongolia UG7MUR 
5 TBD 
                    
Swanky Gaming
1Mongolia Kumagaya 
2Mongolia KEY 
3Mongolia Ghost 
4Mongolia Leo 
5Mongolia TBD 
                    
Team HARSH
1Nepal NASTY 
2Nepal CATBOY 
3Nepal SNGXI 
4Nepal GAARA 
5 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 24 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Z3US eSPORT AB 34CD 0AD 0CB 66CA 0DB 125225
2. Scared Famous AB 0CD 86AD 79CB 0CA 0DB 50215
3. NoChanceTeam AB 54CD 0AD 87CB 0CA 73DB 0214
4. Imperial GG AB 0CD 50AD 0CB 82CA 61DB 0193
5. Team Gravity AB 79CD 0AD 0CB 43CA 0DB 21143
6. WatchMyGp AB 51CD 0AD 67CB 0CA 23DB 0141
7. PAIN GAMING AB 42CD 0AD 0CB 50CA 0DB 38130
8. Exodus AB 0CD 33AD 0CB 24CA 69DB 0126
9. Empty Esports AB 0CD 52AD 0CB 22CA 41DB 0115
10. WatchMyGp Cloud AB 48CD 0AD 37CB 0CA 29DB 0114
11. FourAngry AB 34CD 0AD 21CB 0CA 55DB 0110
12. DREAMxTEAM AB 0CD 41AD 0CB 28CA 41DB 0110
13. No Mercy AB 0CD 48AD 34CB 0CA 0DB 28110
14. GoodBoys E-Sport AB 0CD 40AD 0CB 39CA 29DB 0108
15. MYSTERIOUZ AB 20CD 0AD 0CB 49CA 0DB 37106
16. Swanky Gaming AB 0CD 14AD 39CB 0CA 0DB 51104
17. LordNepal AB 55CD 0AD 30CB 0CA 17DB 0102
18. Wolves Squad AB 0CD 56AD 0CB 17CA 19DB 092
19. Savage Hunter AB 0CD 40AD 29CB 0CA 0DB 2392
20. Andromeda AB 23CD 0AD 0CB 37CA 0DB 3090
21. Black Team AB 16CD 0AD 0CB 22CA 0DB 4078
22. NO CHANCE AB 24CD 0AD 29CB 0CA 23DB 076
23. VengeancWW3 AB 0CD 8AD 0CB 21CA 45DB 074
24. GoodFellows AB 13CD 0AD 0CB 27CA 0DB 2666
25. Team HARSH AB 0CD 17AD 9CB 0CA 0DB 2955
26. Zero Death AB 0CD 20AD 17CB 0CA 0DB 1552
27. Team SYG II AB 0CD 14AD 21CB 0CA 0DB 1651
28. RougeNation AB 0CD 19AD 0CB 0CA 23DB 042
29. Way2Conqueror AB 28CD 0AD 9CB 0CA 3DB 040
30. KHAS AB 16CD 0AD 0CB 12CA 0DB 028
31. Friendly Fire AB 0CD 6AD 11CB 0CA 0DB 623
32. LineOfSight AB 0CD 0AD 0CB 0CA 0DB 00
Semi Finals Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. NoChanceTeam AB 79AC 111BC 0AB2 108AC2 41BC2 0339
2. Z3US eSPORT AB 42AC 0BC 83AB2 61AC2 0BC2 98284
3. DREAMxTEAM AB 47AC 0BC 94AB2 31AC2 0BC2 54226
4. Scared Famous AB 0AC 71BC 49AB2 0AC2 35BC2 64219
5. Exodus AB 61AC 17BC 0AB2 37AC2 53BC2 0168
6. PAIN GAMING AB 0AC 35BC 57AB2 0AC2 25BC2 40157
7. Black Team AB 50AC 20BC 0AB2 29AC2 42BC2 0141
8. MYSTERIOUZ AB 27AC 29BC 0AB2 23AC2 61BC2 0140
9. Team Gravity AB 27AC 60BC 0AB2 26AC2 25BC2 0138
10. WatchMyGp AB 0AC 21BC 35AB2 0AC2 51BC2 27134
11. Empty Esports AB 19AC 0BC 29AB2 56AC2 0BC2 29133
12. WatchMyGp Cloud AB 31AC 0BC 34AB2 26AC2 0BC2 38129
13. GoodBoys E-Sport AB 10AC 0BC 35AB2 42AC2 0BC2 41128
14. Imperial GG AB 0AC 45BC 22AB2 0AC2 20BC2 32119
15. No Mercy AB 25AC 27BC 0AB2 23AC2 43BC2 0118
16. NO CHANCE AB 0AC 19BC 35AB2 0AC2 42BC2 18114
17. FourAngry AB 0AC 21BC 15AB2 0AC2 44BC2 29109
18. Andromeda AB 36AC 0BC 16AB2 40AC2 0BC2 799
19. Swanky Gaming AB 38AC 27BC 0AB2 15AC2 17BC2 097
20. Wolves Squad AB 0AC 25BC 28AB2 0AC2 23BC2 076
21. GoodFellows AB 32AC 0BC 12AB2 16AC2 0BC2 1575
22. LordNepal AB 24AC 0BC 12AB2 11AC2 0BC2 2067
23. VengeancWW3 AB 0AC 22BC 7AB2 0AC2 0BC2 029
24. Savage Hunter AB 0AC 0BC 0AB2 0AC2 0BC2 00
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 7, 2020 - 13:00 THA
First Place
NoChanceTeam
Second Place
GoodBoys E-Sport
Third Place
PAIN GAMING
Round 2
Round 2
March 7, 2020 - 13:50 THA
First Place
PAIN GAMING
Second Place
Black Team
Third Place
GoodBoys E-Sport
Round 3
Round 3
March 7, 2020 - 14:30 THA
First Place
Z3US eSPORT
Second Place
MYSTERIOUZ
Third Place
WatchMyGp
Round 4
Round 4
March 7, 2020 - 15:20 THA
First Place
WatchMyGp
Second Place
Team Gravity
Third Place
Scared Famous
Round 5
Round 5
March 7, 2020 - 16:10 THA
First Place
WatchMyGp
Second Place
GoodBoys E-Sport
Third Place
WatchMyGp Cloud
Round 6
Round 6
March 7, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Scared Famous
Second Place
PAIN GAMING
Third Place
WatchMyGp Cloud
Round 7
Round 7
March 8, 2020 - 13:00 THA
First Place
NoChanceTeam
Second Place
DREAMxTEAM
Third Place
Team Gravity
Round 8
Round 8
March 8, 2020 - 13:50 THA
First Place
DREAMxTEAM
Second Place
Z3US eSPORT
Third Place
Imperial GG
Round 9
Round 9
March 8, 2020 - 14:30 THA
First Place
Team Gravity
Second Place
No Mercy
Third Place
DREAMxTEAM
Round 10
Round 10
March 8, 2020 - 15:20 THA
First Place
NoChanceTeam
Second Place
Z3US eSPORT
Third Place
Scared Famous
Round 11
Round 11
March 8, 2020 - 15:10 THA
First Place
NoChanceTeam
Second Place
PAIN GAMING
Third Place
Scared Famous
Round 12
Round 12
March 8, 2020 - 16:00 THA
First Place
Imperial GG
Second Place
GoodBoys E-Sport
Third Place
Scared Famous
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NC20112013134844111226600759975881204457117522120161612018187522
2. Z3US162574457331201616752257775766141002145557112144457776655
3. FamouS13710233151111211131011116655120665700131336655310663107731055
4. WMGp131663375993103312015151204466887522111221412211111933312100
5. DxT128121111410016122845515100111332141515120993101111755566778422
6. GB125214663106693111410021455151008433843348224833102222141111
7. PAIN12531044120111113111579993112144466009344841184112141110200
8. TG118151009322844421455121221410031088486612012121310084115744
9. ImpGG10900008411575593334800121229311310101093221414475111201515
10. MYSTERIOUZ10748446644214881210010200847748101066441311110255131004833
11. Exodus84131001026648334833849948331020014122121555766111009311
12. Black Team65936621411661113100131331022211155151001023315111482213100
13. NO CHANCE47752211122102001512211100131551215575111510093221511111144
14. No Mercy461410013133141001022214100930013100102332142266221410014100
15. WMGp Cloud458422121007500111003102231000151001213311100121001210015111
16. Empty6111221610015111000000000000000000000000000000000000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]