PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Africa

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Africa
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Africa Africa
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$24,400 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Africa - 2021 Spring

Points Distribution[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,400 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

                    

Qualifiers[edit]

Black Jack ESPORTS
1 MG 
2 Cheddar 
3 EVAX 
4 Zain 
5 Kakashi 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
NEXUS Esport
1Mauritius IRIS 
2Mauritius ARES 
3Mauritius SETH 
4Mauritius SQUAD 
5Mauritius TIME 
6 TBD 
                    
Temper1
1South Africa flaco 
2South Africa shady 
3South Africa sixgod 
4South Africa gunna 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
777 Esports
1 Typical 
2 Nico 
3 Loki 
4 Dufy 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
RevolutionUp
1Somalia OLMAZ 
2Somalia FOREVER999 
3Somalia MADARA 
4Somalia CAATO 
5Somalia MOHAAZ 
6 TBD 
                    
Spaza Six
1 BZERK 
2 DEITY 
3 TRUEE 
4 SHADE 
5 COCO 
6 TBD 
                    
Limitless Esports
1 GODZILA 
2 JOKER 
3 ZEUS 
4 VEXY 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Gamers Unite Nations AF
1 SLIM 
2 Nerf'Me 
3 Vi1e 
4 Broly 
5 Plazza 
6 TBD 
                    
FALLEN FIVE
1Somalia Falcon 
2Somalia TEZzZUKA 
3Somalia ALPHA 
4Somalia HA͜MZY 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
PAINAF
1Somalia ELCHAPO 
2Somalia KINGAMIN 
3Somalia HANAD 
4Somalia theBEAST 
5Somalia AMO 
6 TBD 
                    
Eraser Crew
1 BRAD 
2 IMPULS 
3 GHOST 
4 TBD 
5 RYEZs 
6 TBD 
                    
ScrimFarm AF2
1 ELI 
2 KIRA 
3 BAMZY 
4 SNOWIX 
5 YUMI 
6 TBD 
                    
Alpha Pack ES
1 Abel 
2 Wolf 
3 Wazza 
4 AwesomeT 
5 Reyaan 
6 TBD 
                    
Aphelion Apex
1 Cxld 
2 RustyBoy 
3 BleSin 
4 KAGE 
5 HEXOR 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Saint
1 Lord 
2 Fouleyy 
3 MOON 
4 Tsuko 
5 Jacob 
6 TBD 
                    
Greedy 4 Kills
1 R0MEO 
2 BEAST 
3 HERO 
4 MONSTER 
5 MFP 
6 TBD 
                    
KHK Esports
1 Sully 
2 Reverb 
3 Mercury 
4 Lk 
5 Bait 
6 TBD 
                    
GASY SQUAD
1 DYKKEN 
2 FLACO 
3 NOX 
4 JUDI 
5 KING 
6 TBD 
                    
DROGONS
1 Nero 
2 BLADE 
3 DAN 
4 BotJEFF 
5 CELLA 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
NewTeam
1 IRAQ๛ 
2 NotRoSeS 
3 RELLAX 
4 DarkNess 
5 MoShaKeS 
6 TBD 
                    
YONKOUS
1East Timor LOOPS 
2Angola JAiRBOT 
3Angola BRENOGOD 
4Angola JULMENK 
5Angola LUIS 
6 TBD 
                    
SLIME 4KT
1Nigeria Storm 
2Nigeria Aimer 
3Nigeria Thugger 
4Nigeria Pronto 
5Nigeria Fex 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Team BBC
1Mauritius Nehal 
2Mauritius Sukk 
3Mauritius Valak 
4Mauritius Law 
5Mauritius Aimless 
6 TBD 
                    
TeamUNK
1 NaSaBoY 
2 Ghost 
3 Muh7mmad 
4 Riot 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Existence
1 CLUTCH 
2 XODIAC 
3 WRECKLESS 
4 AERO 
5 FLAME 
6 TBD 
                    
BOPE
1 BLACK1CE 
2 SAITAMA 
3 MANROBÉ 
4 MARCIAA 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Atlmagicians
1 Ash 
2 Vortex 
3 Kelvyn 
4 Ridz 
5 Legacy 
6 TBD 
                    
1 Godsent Temper parted way with GODSENT and remains as Temper.[1]
2 See Esports changed name to ScrimFarmAF for the Finals.

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Temper PAINAF Art Of Killing eSports TeamUNK
NEXUS Esport Eraser Crew Undisputed African Esports SLIME 4KT
Black Jack ESPORTS FALLEN FIVE DROGONS Atlmagicians
777 Esports See Esport newTeam Team BBC
ZEUS ESPORTS AFRICA Alpha Pack ES Saint Your Killer is
Influence Rage Neoflux Gamers Unite Nations AF Greedy 4 Kills YONKOUS
Spaza Six Aphelion Apex GASY SQUAD Existence
RevolutionUp Limitless Esports KHK Esports BOPE

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Gamers Unite Nations AF AB 48CD AC BD 61AD BC 76185
2. Temper AB 48CD AC 53BD AD 68BC 169
3. Art Of Killing eSports AB CD 47AC 58BD AD BC 39144
4. SLIME 4KT AB CD 41AC BD 48AD 53BC 142
5. Influence Rage Neoflux AB 40CD AC 71BD AD 31BC 142
6. KHK Esports AB CD 67AC 13BD AD BC 58138
7. See Esport AB 37CD AC BD 40AD BC 51128
8. Undisputed African Esports AB CD 22AC 72BD AD BC 20114
9. Spaza Six AB 37CD AC 22BD AD 44BC 103
10. YONKOUS AB CD 20AC BD 55AD 27BC 102
11. Black Jack ESPORTS AB 45CD AC 15BD AD 36BC 96
12. DROGONS AB CD 29AC 52BD AD BC 1394
13. Atlmagicians AB CD 38AC BD 25AD 30BC 93
14. PAINAF AB 34CD AC BD 20AD BC 3892
15. Eraser Crew AB 27CD AC BD 35AD BC 2890
16. Existence AB CD 18AC BD 41AD 29BC 88
17. TeamUNK AB CD 43AC BD 22AD 21BC 86
18. ZEUS ESPORTS AFRICA AB 41CD AC 25BD AD 18BC 84
19. newTeam AB CD 36AC 17BD AD BC 2477
20. Alpha Pack ES AB 8CD AC BD 53AD BC 1475
21. Aphelion Apex AB 44CD AC BD 8AD BC 1870
22. Team BBC AB CD 26AC BD 20AD 19BC 65
23. Your Killer is AB CD 24AC BD 19AD 21BC 64
24. Saint AB CD 19AC 18BD AD BC 2663
25. RevolutionUp AB 20CD AC 21BD AD 13BC 54
26. GASY SQUAD AB CD 1AC 12BD AD BC 3245
27. NEXUS Esport AB 7CD AC 4BD AD 33BC 44
28. Greedy 4 Kills AB CD 21AC 20BD AD BC 041
29. FALLEN FIVE AB 23CD AC BD 4AD BC 1340
30. BOPE AB CD 10AC BD 4AD 8BC 22
31. 777 Esports AB 2CD AC 12BD AD 6BC 20
32. Limitless Esports AB 1CD AC BD 0AD BC 01
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 25, 2021 - 16:30 CET
First Place
Undisputed African Esports
Second Place
Influence Rage Neoflux
Third Place
ScrimFarm AF
Round 2
Round 2
February 25, 2021 - 17:10 CET
First Place
Existence
Second Place
ScrimFarm AF
Third Place
Gamers Unite Nations AF
Round 3
Round 3
February 25, 2021 - 17:50 CET
First Place
SLIME 4KT
Second Place
ScrimFarm AF
Third Place
Atlmagicians
Round 4
Round 4
February 25, 2021 - 18:30 CET
First Place
Black Jack ESPORTS
Second Place
Atlmagicians
Third Place
SLIME 4KT
Round 5
Round 5
February 26, 2021 - 16:30 CET
First Place
Influence Rage Neoflux
Second Place
Gamers Unite Nations AF
Third Place
Existence
Round 6
Round 6
February 26, 2021 - 17:10 CET
First Place
Influence Rage Neoflux
Second Place
Black Jack ESPORTS
Third Place
PAINAF
Round 7
Round 7
February 26, 2021 - 17:50 CET
First Place
YONKOUS
Second Place
ScrimFarm AF
Third Place
Black Jack ESPORTS
Round 8
Round 8
February 26, 2021 - 18:30 CET
First Place
Temper
Second Place
Existence
Third Place
Art Of Killing eSports
Round 9
Round 9
February 27, 2021 - 16:30 CET
First Place
Undisputed African Esports
Second Place
Temper
Third Place
Spaza Six
Round 10
Round 10
February 27, 2021 - 17:10 CET
First Place
YONKOUS
Second Place
Undisputed African Esports
Third Place
Gamers Unite Nations AF
Round 11
Round 11
February 27, 2021 - 17:50 CET
First Place
SLIME 4KT
Second Place
Undisputed African Esports
Third Place
ScrimFarm AF
Round 12
Round 12
February 27, 2021 - 18:30 CET
First Place
Temper
Second Place
YONKOUS
Third Place
KHK Esports
Round 13
Round 13
February 28, 2021 - 16:30 CET
First Place
KHK Esports
Second Place
Black Jack ESPORTS
Third Place
YONKOUS
Round 14
Round 14
February 28, 2021 - 17:10 CET
First Place
Undisputed African Esports
Second Place
KHK Esports
Third Place
ScrimFarm AF
Round 15
Round 15
February 28, 2021 - 17:50 CET
First Place
SLIME 4KT
Second Place
Gamers Unite Nations AF
Third Place
Black Jack ESPORTS
Round 16
Round 16
February 28, 2021 - 18:30 CET
First Place
Black Jack ESPORTS
Second Place
Influence Rage Neoflux
Third Place
Eraser Crew
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. S4KT17411122111111157731066569964221015564448155568811577485514000643311512125611
2. UAE171115161648889111724472554888140008144115442124421210109122101111156681229111
3. BJ16056771301164221151212811121288310221600012111150111601110100212111112155310771151313
4. INF15721288150008122160111159911599482215011481313101111215572114888101331501121299
5. YK156813364991400013055643356111151414565514055115111011121213133109915022101118188
6. SF AF150310332122221299101119111130112121010121336433121113108881229122310111156447255
7. Temper147130115633481010121001600010122566611514142127713022646611599563372771400010100
8. GUN AF1214833310991012264112128814011812210133913331066150001500081339144212996411
9. Exist1189122115335633150223105511111720021244160004899140001112264335644484416022
10. KHK91160119111121111112210133150119122140001012211100812231088115111121233645513000
11. PN8672557244111009144140113108815000918813011140775677563316022160001307714000
12. SG796422121221300048661213316000111441110031055644413011160111501114033160004899
13. MGC7914022811131088212441500081111216613033722216055724414044121008122912215033
14. ERA78101221014472885677111229111160117211150007200111111302272224811724431033
15. AOK6912111140441500014011130337244640031044564481339133644411100111441110011111
16. DD57150001601116011813348441213313000483311122914448221210013022130001210012111

Additional Content[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 809
Average Viewers 640
Hours Watched 21 110

References[edit]