PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Bangladesh

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Bangladesh
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Bangladesh Bangladesh
Teams:
33
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:

Format[edit]

Club Open Bangladesh - 2021 Spring: : 1st February to 28th February, 2021.

Maps: TPP Erangel, Miramar and Sanhok.

  • Online-Qualifiers: 1st February to 7th February, 2021
    • Open for all Registered teams.
    • Each team can play 21 matches in a period of 7 days.
    • 3 matches to be played each day.
    • The best 2 matches of each map to be considered.
    • 6 best matches to be considered towards the overall points
    • Top 32 teams advance to Group-Stage.


  • Group Stage: 16st February to 21st February, 2021
    • Top 32 teams from the Online-Qualifiers to play in the Group-Stage.
    • Competing 32 teams to be divided into 4 groups (A,B,C and D).
    • Each team will play a total of 12 matches over a period of 6 days.
    • Top 11 teams advance to the Finals.


  • Finals: 24th February to 28th February, 2021
    • Top 15 teams from the Group-Stage + 1 Invited team to play in the Finals.
    • 20 matches to be played in a period of 5 days.
    • 16 teams will compete for the ultimate championship.

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v D
  • Day-4: C v B
  • Day-5: C v A
  • Day-6: D v B


PMCO Bangladesh Finals:

  • Day-1: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-2: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-3: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-4: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-5: E>>S>>M>>E

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution (Online-Qualifiers)
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 30
A22nd 22
A33rd 19
A44th 16
A55th 14
A66th 12
A77th 10
A88th 8
A99th 7
B010th 6
A1111th 5
B212th 4
B313th 3
B414th 2
B515th 1
B616th 0
Points Distribution (All other Stages)
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
B38 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Invited[edit]

                    

Group Stage[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
HYPER GAMING
1Bangladesh KUPA 
2Bangladesh ALERT 
3Bangladesh Angry Abir 
4Bangladesh PIAL 
5Bangladesh Leo 
6Bangladesh imNone 
                    
                    
                    
MARTYRS 1971
1Bangladesh XOXOX 
2Bangladesh HITMAN 
3Bangladesh FliNT 
4Bangladesh XiXSO 
5Bangladesh NiNJA 
6Bangladesh POTATO 
                    
                    
                    
MaX Esports
1Bangladesh UMAR 
2Bangladesh ironCLAD 
3Bangladesh Casper 
4Bangladesh Ryzen 
5Bangladesh KING 
6Bangladesh Max 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
KS AXE
1Bangladesh HREED 
2Bangladesh IFTI 
3Bangladesh SAYNOX 
4Bangladesh MEHERAZ 
5Bangladesh EHSAN 
6Bangladesh Sak1L 
                    
                    
BigBoss X
1Bangladesh madmax 
2Bangladesh sixless 
3Bangladesh blank 
4Bangladesh vexe 
5Bangladesh alok 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
XCxVSeSports
1Bangladesh FAHIM 
2Bangladesh W1TCH3R 
3Bangladesh YUR1 
4Bangladesh DURJOY 
5Bangladesh JeRrY 
6Bangladesh DEMON 
                    
                    
                    
                    
CNC GenocideX
1Bangladesh ASHFAQ 
2Bangladesh SIF 
3Bangladesh KHUNI 
4Bangladesh MAXX 
5Bangladesh DE4TH 
6Bangladesh JOKER 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 15 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. XB Blood Legion AB 67CD AC 71BD AD 18BC 156
2. ERZxTRZ Esports AB CD 56AC 49BD AD BC 47152
3. EXENTRIC INFINITY AB 54CD AC 16BD AD 72BC 142
4. XCxVSeSports AB CD 43AC 61BD AD BC 36140
5. Infernal parasite Gx AB 53CD AC 41BD AD 39BC 133
6. MaX Esports AB CD 7AC BD 71AD 44BC 122
7. AGxT9 axe AB 16CD AC BD 56AD BC 47119
8. Gods Reborn AB CD 31AC BD 36AD 47BC 114
9. KS AXE AB CD 32AC BD 29AD 48BC 109
10. ALxK9 ESPORTS AB CD 44AC BD 29AD 33BC 106
11. SLX IRONIC AB CD 6AC 39BD AD BC 5499
12. Wolves Black Diamond AB 11CD AC BD 47AD BC 3896
13. LoG1 Esports AB 31CD AC 18BD AD 47BC 96
14. A1 Esports 1952 AB CD 26AC 29BD AD BC 4095
15. IPGx4arc AB 34CD AC 27BD AD 29BC 90
16. BigBoss X AB CD 46AC BD 26AD 16BC 88
17. Squad BD71 Omega AB 31CD AC BD 28AD BC 2988
18. Predator x BiT AB CD 30AC BD 37AD 15BC 82
19. HYPER GAMING AB 12CD AC BD 24AD BC 4480
20. NRZ Grim Reaper AB 23CD AC BD 14AD BC 4178
21. MARTYRS 1971 AB 20CD AC BD 36AD BC 2076
22. DETONATOR AB 28CD AC 25BD AD 21BC 74
23. BHAI BROTHERS AB CD 36AC BD 11AD 18BC 65
24. Soulz Of BD Esports AB 31CD AC 26BD AD 7BC 64
25. XOSS x 1971 AB 20CD AC BD 8AD BC 2250
26. INFE GOD PARTICLE AB 17CD AC 26BD AD 6BC 49
27. PX x BS Esports AB CD 27AC 7BD AD BC 1448
28. The Red Army AB CD 17AC 25BD AD BC 547
29. Golden Stallions Esports AB 22CD AC BD 16AD BC 543
30. Chaser Evolution AB CD 24AC BD 2AD 9BC 35
31. ARS Sinisters AB CD 39AC 5BD AD BC DQDQ
32. CNC GenocideX AB CD 3AC 9BD AD BC DQDQ
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 24, 2021 - 16:30 ICT
First Place
XC VS
Second Place
EXENTRIC INFINITY
Third Place
A1 Esports 1952
Round 2
Round 2
February 24, 2021 - 17:10 ICT
First Place
LoG1
Second Place
Inertia Esports
Third Place
Gods Reborn
Round 3
Round 3
February 24, 2021 - 17:50 ICT
First Place
AGxT9 axe
Second Place
LoG1
Third Place
XC VS
Round 4
Round 4
February 24, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
XB BL
Second Place
IPGx4arc
Third Place
WBD
Round 5
Round 5
February 25, 2021 - 16:30 ICT
First Place
IPGx4arc
Second Place
AGxT9 axe
Third Place
ALxK9
Round 6
Round 6
February 25, 2021 - 17:10 ICT
First Place
IPGx
Second Place
KS AXE
Third Place
XB BL
Round 7
Round 7
February 25, 2021 - 17:50 ICT
First Place
XB BL
Second Place
Gods Reborn
Third Place
XC VS
Round 8
Round 8
February 25, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
EXENTRIC INFINITY
Second Place
KS AXE
Third Place
Inertia Esports
Round 9
Round 9
February 26, 2021 - 16:30 ICT
First Place
Gods Reborn
Second Place
Inertia Esports
Third Place
KS AXE
Round 10
Round 10
February 26, 2021 - 17:10 ICT
First Place
XB BL
Second Place
ERZxTRZ
Third Place
SLX IR
Round 11
Round 11
February 26, 2021 - 17:50 ICT
First Place
KS AXE
Second Place
EXENTRIC INFINITY
Third Place
SLX IR
Round 12
Round 12
February 26, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
XB BL
Second Place
A1 Esports 1952
Third Place
Inertia Esports
Round 13
Round 13
February 27, 2021 - 16:30 ICT
First Place
A1 Esports 1952
Second Place
KS AXE
Third Place
LoG1
Round 14
Round 14
February 27, 2021 - 17:10 ICT
First Place
AGxT9 axe
Second Place
A1 Esports 1952
Third Place
Inertia Esports
Round 15
Round 15
February 27, 2021 - 17:50 ICT
First Place
SLX IR
Second Place
XB BL
Third Place
Inertia Esports
Round 16
Round 16
February 27, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
Gods Reborn
Second Place
ERZxTRZ
Third Place
IPGx4arc
Round 17
Round 17
February 28, 2021 - 16:30 ICT
First Place
XB BL
Second Place
Inertia Esports
Third Place
LoG1
Round 18
Round 18
February 28, 2021 - 17:10 ICT
First Place
A1 Esports 1952
Second Place
LoG1
Third Place
ERZxTRZ
Round 19
Round 19
February 28, 2021 - 17:50 ICT
First Place
WBD
Second Place
LoG1
Third Place
A1 Esports 1952
Round 20
Round 20
February 28, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
EXENTRIC INFINITY
Second Place
WBD
Third Place
A1 eSports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. XB BL2887255648872661152323485531099115141412100487711511111600011521219166812221244484411518186400642212122
2. INES21664882125511111150001215591227200310101021266566648883101010725531088310661110021210107222111445699
3. A1 195219531044487791008122150001114448888155130119155813321266115101021210101400015000813311512123105531033
4. Gods18215022310116477560014000560021277101111151313640091558122643356007299115151556114888121006422
5. LoG1174481111566212001400056557255568813000913348551110056333109913011150221404431066212222124411100
6. KS1639133150001601172446422212551011121266310887222115131372002125510166645556224844101111011113000
7. EI1622128856661213316000816681119100115141414000130112126610133160001115516033911111100565548771151111
8. ERZxTRZ1531110081661301164991600064331302215033565521266642248331012215000564421215151014431044566614022
9. AGxT9 axe13616022121221151010911121210101013314044160226488121337266130001501111514141111113000121119155130228155
10. SLX IR12413011111225655489911111-0-064226455101223102231044160005677140001155512100912213022160119155
11. IPGx4arc1198111140441500021222115121248111601148338100813313011140001210012111488831066641114000722210100
12. WBD118140221301114000310449144-0-08122111221211110155101221211111100642212100101777266810011515152121010
13. XC VS11111513139144310441214413011140333103391117244111221211111111130004833130448111140001111181227233
14. IPGx102121447211101551110072111158811144140331111114022564464668133912210122160111504412155917715000
15. ALxK96910122160008144101003108812100150227222150001500015011911148227222910072111300015000140004866
16. MaX4756221011148441302210100130001212256111600016000140331500014000160008122642216000-0-01500016000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 6 593
Average Viewers 2 461
Hours Watched 83 255

References[edit]