PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Brazil

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Brazil
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-23
End Date:
2021-03-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Brazil - 2021 Spring'
    • Group Stage: February 23rd - 28th
      • 32 Teams
      • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Finals
      • Bottom 16 teams eliminated
    • Grand Finals: March 4th - 7th
      • 16 Teams
      • 16 Matches: 4 matches a day

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v C
  • Day-4: B v D
  • Day-5: A v D
  • Day-6: B v C


Grand Finals:

  • Day-1: Miramar, Erangel, Sanhok, Erangel
  • Day-2: Miramar, Erangel, Sanhok, Erangel
  • Day-3: Miramar, Erangel, Sanhok, Erangel
  • Day-4: Miramar, Erangel, Sanhok, Erangel

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
B38 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

                    
                    
IRMÃOS METRALHA
1Brazil Toico 
2Brazil Gcgod 
3Brazil Trap 
4Brazil Virus 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
9K E-Sports
1Brazil Gustagg 
2Brazil Luisz 
3Brazil TBD 
4Brazil Pedepano 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Faction Brazil
1Brazil Bro 
2Brazil Zoio 
3Brazil Ratchu 
4Brazil Rickzii 
5Brazil Jamelao 
6 TBD 
                    
DC Team
1Brazil NETTOSO 
2Brazil Hugo 
3Brazil Hindra 
4Brazil 800K 
5Brazil Pardal 
6Brazil Sparta 
                    
Richarlison 7
1Brazil Parisboy 
2Brazil Perera 
3Brazil thceroL 
4Brazil rique 
5Brazil Pajé 
6 TBD 
                    
1 AF1 transfered to Honored Souls.
2 G7 transfered to New SKE.
3 13D transfered to Team Mandrakes.
4 Avoid transfered to F4CT Esports.

Qualifiers[edit]

Six9 eSports
1Brazil Gabriel 
2Brazil Rackell 
3Brazil Godz 
4Brazil ricardovsk 
5Brazil Pain 
6 TBD 
                    
Cruz Esports
1Brazil agressivo 
2Brazil connam 
3Brazil hood 
4Brazil dex 
5Brazil Kauzin 
6 TBD 
                    
Lotus E-Sports
1Brazil Samurai 
2Brazil Fenex 
3Brazil Serafim 
4Brazil Amsterdã 
5Brazil Agis 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Rise Esports
1Brazil Mufasa 
2Brazil Nunes 
3Brazil Matos 
4Brazil Mythic 
5Brazil Capitão 
6 TBD 
                    
Storm Gaming
1Brazil SEV7N 
2Brazil MAGRELIN 
3Brazil BYEBY3 
4Brazil HE1SEN 
5Brazil FUS1 
6 TBD 
                    
CORE GAMING
1Brazil Shadowboy 
2Brazil Izziboy 
3Brazil Jovemboy 
4Brazil Fuzzion 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Boosted Brasil
1Brazil kiritogg 
2Brazil ggplay 
3Brazil cacto 
4Brazil soleeeiMen 
5Brazil vete 
6 TBD 
                    
OnFire
1Brazil wictor 
2Brazil snark 
3Brazil snowZ 
4Brazil Rafaxz 
5Brazil zixy 
6 TBD 
                    
INTENSE GAME
1Brazil Garcia 
2Brazil Nicolas 
3Brazil Jhose 
4Brazil Zed 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Hard Damage
1Brazil M1LGR4L 
2Brazil RAFAK1NG 
3Brazil M4RGINAL 
4Brazil FRAJOLAZIX 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Skyline Gaming
1Brazil THALIS 
2Brazil KILLERZADA 
3Brazil FROGZIN 
4Brazil DiBRiCio 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
G4 E-Sports
1Brazil mago 
2Brazil zrx 
3Brazil itachi 
4Brazil banguela 
5Brazil matheus 
6 TBD 
                    
Noob Killers Team
1Brazil SRJHON 
2Brazil Gustaa 
3Brazil Jhonny 
4Brazil Jakaré 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Renegados Gamers BR
1Brazil SafeUs 
2Brazil Tickaol 
3Brazil Braga 
4Brazil Netinho 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
GT Brasil
1Brazil Brunozin 
2Brazil Shazamz1n 
3Brazil Açaí 
4Brazil xFuuury 
5Brazil Vituzera 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Knife in Skull
1Brazil Sololove 
2Brazil Geday 
3Brazil sastro 
4Brazil gabiske 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Richarlison 7 Team Se7en Team Mandrakes Team Solid
Faction Brazil IRMÃOS METRALHA New SKE Enxame Gaming
Ground Zero Mercenaries Six9 Esports Honored Souls Noobs Cartel Elite
Lotus E-Sports F4CT Esports DC Team 9K E-Sports
Boosted Brasil Cruz Esports Rise Esports Storm Gaming
Hard Damage Noob Killers Team INTENSE GAME CORE GAMING
Skyline Gaming Knife in Skull G4 E-Sports OnFire
GT Brasil Nightmare Esports GOLDEN ERA E-SPORTS Renegados Gamers BR

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Rise Esports AB CD 43AC 48BD AD BC 82173
2. F4CT Esports AB 66CD AC BD 52AD BC 37154
3. Honored Souls AB CD 36AC 67BD AD BC 50153
4. Storm Gaming AB CD 42AC BD 30AD 70BC 142
5. Team Se7en AB 36CD AC BD 59AD BC 44139
6. Renegados Gamers BR AB CD 59AC BD 49AD 27BC 135
7. Team Solid AB CD 26AC BD 75AD 29BC 130
8. Ground Zero Mercenaries AB 45CD AC 49BD AD 25BC 119
9. Faction Brazil AB 31CD AC 39BD AD 42BC 112
10. GT Brasil AB 50CD AC 32BD AD 24BC 106
11. Enxame Gaming AB CD 73AC BD 9AD 17BC 99
12. Richarlison 7 AB 49CD AC 19BD AD 31BC 99
13. Boosted Brasil AB 24CD AC 22BD AD 48BC 94
14. Skyline Gaming AB 42CD AC 25BD AD 22BC 89
15. New SKE AB CD 28AC 17BD AD BC 4186
16. IRMÃOS METRALHA AB 25CD AC BD 13AD BC 4886
17. Knife in Skull AB 43CD AC BD 15AD BC 2785
18. GOLDEN ERA E-SPORTS AB CD 34AC 26BD AD BC 2484
19. Noobs Cartel Elite AB CD 7AC BD 18AD 59BC 84
20. 9K E-Sports AB CD 15AC BD 56AD 7BC 78
21. INTENSE GAME AB CD 17AC 31BD AD BC 2775
22. Lotus E-Sports AB 20CD AC 50BD AD 2BC 72
23. DC Team AB CD 32AC 11BD AD BC 2265
24. Six9 Esports AB 5CD AC BD 31AD BC 2763
25. Cruz Esports AB 8CD AC BD 23AD BC 2657
26. Hard Damage AB 13CD AC 7BD AD 35BC 55
27. Team Mandrakes AB CD 36AC 9BD AD BC 651
28. OnFire AB CD 11AC BD 11AD 22BC 44
29. Nightmare Esports AB 5CD AC BD 21AD BC 935
30. CORE GAMING AB CD 9AC BD 8AD 14BC 31
31. G4 E-Sports AB CD 6AC 17BD AD BC 528
32. Noob Killers Team AB 6CD AC BD 11AD BC 421
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Round 14Round 15Round 16
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Rise1318133310101064339111115121211588115151531088-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. GZM109310116444115121231010103101212483364559100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. HS841600014055310661016648335644567711577-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. IM8011514149133111222122221277140221216613022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EXG79914472004877115881016664332126615022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TS62212441010081331600091118188310996477-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. RNG60150008166160334844815531033911121255-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Skyline54641148661014412133140551300014000481313-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. R75212111115101021255140337211121001500014011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. GT401403312100563364441213310133111005644-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Storm39130005633910015000111002121010812210122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. F4CT37484415011140117266150007288101117211-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. BST36101552129912111111221300015000722216000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Se7en33727716011725556441600091111302211111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SKE3256001300013000810064221116648228111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. FCT BR29111771110015011130555611160111600012155-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]