PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: CIS

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: CIS
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$24,400 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open CIS - 2021 Spring
    • Maps: TPP Erangel, Sanhok and Miramar
    • Group Stage: February 16th - 21st
      • 32 Teams: Divided into 4 groups (A, B, C, D)
      • 12 Matches each group: Round-robin format
      • Top 16 teams advances to Finals
      • Bottom 16 teams eliminated
    • Finals: February 25th - 28th
      • 16 Teams from Group Stage
      • 16 Matches

Match Days[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Day-1: A v B
    • Day-2: C v D
    • Day-3: A v C
    • Day-4: B v D
    • Day-5: A v D
    • Day-6: B v C
  • Finals:
    • Day-1: E>>S>>M>>E
    • Day-2: E>>S>>M>>E
    • Day-3: E>>S>>M>>E
    • Day-4: E>>S>>M>>E

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
B38 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,400 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Relax Team
1Russia KHAR1EY99 
2Russia GOGA 
3Ukraine EXP1REZZ 
4Russia KLE1N 
5Russia MAESTRO 
6 TBD 
                    
BFS Corporation
1Russia purp1e 
2Kyrgyzstan ImpreSS5 
3Belarus strycker 
4Ukraine biba 
5Russia korka 
6 TBD 
                    
Energy Gaming
1Kazakhstan REPRIZA 
2Russia OFHAZE 
3Russia Strike 
4Uzbekistan CRAZYFOX 
5Uzbekistan ShaXa77 
6 TBD 
                    
Fidanza
1Kazakhstan Nikola 
2Kazakhstan Satsura 
3Russia Tofyz 
4Uzbekistan Dino3ABp 
5Uzbekistan Denzel 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Pain
1Ukraine LUBOMIR 
2Ukraine MyLLIKeT 
3Ukraine ENNUI 
4Russia V1C 
5Russia REFLEX 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Qodex
1Kazakhstan Lucci 
2Russia WA11T 
3Russia FABI 
4Russia Fowler 
5Russia Xarakiri 
6 TBD 
                    
Major Pride
1Russia IVANESKA 
2Russia NEOZ 
3Russia ECLIPSE 
4Ukraine KIRILHO 
5Ukraine POZA 
6 TBD 
CRussia Lazy 
                    
NonHead
1Russia YARosLOVE 
2Russia BeezyBoi 
3Russia Puchok 
4Russia Kekush 
5Ukraine Reydex 
6 TBD 
                    
KDV eSports
1Russia Trofka 
2Russia Evostation 
3Russia Gbrute 
4Russia Venya 
5Ukraine Lunatic 
6 TBD 
                    
Dirty Dreamers
1Azerbaijan SAFARALİ 
2Azerbaijan RAXMAN 
3Azerbaijan YUNKA 
4Azerbaijan ZEPHYR 
5Azerbaijan POİNE 
6 TBD 
                    
Fazer Clan
1Russia SOOZY 
2Russia PREPOD 
3Russia IBIZA 
4Russia JUUZOU 
5Kazakhstan QOSE 
6 TBD 
CRussia SeT i7 
                    
Clan 13
1Georgia lnsaneTT 
2Georgia Frockena 
3Georgia nacvlo 
4Georgia Rezo 
5Georgia Mishka 
6 TBD 
                    
Good Games
1Ukraine Mak1 
2Bulgaria BANDITA77 
3Russia Yankee 
4Latvia Chrisss 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
cccpTEAM
1Armenia T1mon 
2Armenia Pe3ucT 
3Belarus ODINN 
4Russia OUTCOME 
5Russia Fane 
6Russia G1nexINS 
                    
VenomS
1Azerbaijan Baxa 
2Azerbaijan JUST1CE 
3Azerbaijan KHANNN 
4Azerbaijan KADUSİ 
5Azerbaijan KARABAKHH 
6 TBD 
                    
apexEsports
1Azerbaijan HAWKEYE 
2Azerbaijan VIESES 
3Azerbaijan RAGE 
4Azerbaijan FROST 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Clay Avengers
1Azerbaijan BAKU 
2Azerbaijan TOWEL 
3Azerbaijan AZE 
4Azerbaijan IBIZA 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
NewCycle
1Azerbaijan SENSEİxGOD 
2Azerbaijan NANCY77 
3Azerbaijan KEVAZAKONE 
4Azerbaijan TaMko 
5Azerbaijan BLVCKxL 
6 TBD 
                    
Tim Wolves
1Azerbaijan ALİYEV 
2Azerbaijan MASTER 
3Azerbaijan CiGANO 
4Azerbaijan MAMED0F 
5Azerbaijan BackStab 
6 TBD 
                    
LOST
1Azerbaijan SQUATCH 
2Azerbaijan PARADOX 
3Azerbaijan POIZEN 
4Azerbaijan HELIOS 
5Azerbaijan BERRY 
6 TBD 
                    
Motherlode
1Kazakhstan Bronzberg 
2Kazakhstan Cheese 
3Kazakhstan PauPau 
4Kazakhstan Teaq 
5Kazakhstan PsiX 
6 TBD 
                    
DIFAI
1Azerbaijan BARR4CUDA 
2Azerbaijan SLOWMO 
3Azerbaijan KEYSTONE 
4Azerbaijan JOOSE 
5Azerbaijan ED1G 
6 TBD 
                    
A11 STAR
1Azerbaijan GUSEIN 
2Azerbaijan SHERIFF 
3Azerbaijan LooK 
4Azerbaijan Esth3r 
5Azerbaijan Dzeko 
6 TBD 
                    
GrayWolves
1Azerbaijan Adm1RaL 
2Azerbaijan WOZZO 
3Azerbaijan Zygalco 
4Azerbaijan ZAKRO 
5Azerbaijan BORAS 
6 TBD 
                    
ARCRED
1Russia Koteyka 
2Belarus Ptenchik 
3Uzbekistan SCORPION 
4Kazakhstan 0co6eHHbIu 
5Russia MandarinYT 
6 TBD 
                    
DD NoName
1Azerbaijan Callix 
2Azerbaijan Clutch 
3Azerbaijan Glistar 
4Azerbaijan Gadirof 
5Azerbaijan Gambit 
6 TBD 
                    
Enemy
1Russia NAVALNY 
2Russia Nitka 
3Russia Fremdling 
4Russia 33Many 
5Russia Focus 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Onyx
1Georgia MASTER 
2Georgia N9NE 
3Georgia FRAJOK 
4Georgia LACERFAA 
5Georgia HELLCAT 
6 TBD 
                    
TeamOpRaJpuT
1Pakistan RaJPUT 
2Pakistan JeRRy 
3Pakistan GOKU 
4Pakistan Provista 
5Pakistan SarKaR 
6 TBD 
                    
SNITCHe
1Kazakhstan ACES 
2Kazakhstan SHISUI 
3Kazakhstan LMNTRIX 
4Kazakhstan TEMPEST 
5Kazakhstan ATTACKER 
6 TBD 
                    
ROV ESPORTS
1Azerbaijan Wizzy 
2Azerbaijan Mayorvore 
3Azerbaijan BotmX 
4Azerbaijan FuadxGOD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1 ROV ESPORTS disqualified from the tournament.
2 Cyber Cartel disqualified from the tournament.
3 TeamOpRaJpuT disqualified from the tournament.

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Relax Team BFS Corporation Energy Gaming Fidanza
Major Pride Qodex Cyber Cartel Team Pain
NonHead KDV eSports Dirty Dreamers Fazer Clan
VenomS cccpTEAM Good Games Clan 13
apexEsports Clay Avengers NewCycle Tim Wolves
A11 STAR DIFAI Motherlode LOST
GrayWolves ARCRED DD NoName Enemy
ROV ESPORTS SNITCHe TeamOpRaJpuT Team Onyx

Results[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Round 14Round 15Round 16
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BFS1934822487748665655815581114866115101091112122211512122129981009100140222121616
2. KDV165101229133645513022488856442128864223101313642214044564411133310662124431066
3. GG151721111133721172221151212212771210014011489916000310661501121288212223107710133
4. Energy150111552126621288644413000310665666310442125548335622911164446411641116000
5. Fazer144212101072229133140222128812188111111304472331111164113101111488881338144481111
6. Qodex1369155140005677913315000115771157781661215511599111116499150111402248337211
7. FDNZ13314022310338133212773106664111501112122111558144911111555565511177567713055
8. MP1321601115022115883107772224811724456441400031033481010111331215556881013311100
9. Pain128310101010166130338144160111402216022721164119188130331602211512121212211512126455
10. Onyx11811599160003101148551210016022140111502256221019921255811172551018891115633
11. C13885633115441600011122565515000310332129981221500015033140001010016000721115022
12. Relax866411121221017711510101111191449111912216000560072111212216000130001601111555
13. MTL811301181001401110166641113011813348551500012100160004866916611588130229100
14. DIFAI678111561111111331210010111101006433160111302272551013372331400048441500012111
15. NH61150446422121001600091227233130331012210133140111213310111310227244121558100
16. NC471212213022150001500014044111221015511100115661303381001300013000150001112214000
Group Stage Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Team Pain AB CD 57AC BD 84AD 57BC 198
2. Fazer Clan AB CD 74AC BD 47AD 47BC 168
3. BFS Corporation AB 86CD AC BD 29AD BC 41156
4. Qodex AB 44CD AC BD 63AD BC 44151
5. Motherlode AB CD 39AC 64BD AD BC 27130
6. Energy Gaming AB CD 51AC 19BD AD BC 56126
7. Good Games AB CD 25AC 57BD AD BC 47126
8. Clan 13 AB CD 50AC BD 14AD 56BC 120
9. KDV eSports AB 39CD AC BD 57AD BC 28124
10. Relax Team AB 45CD AC 24BD AD 40BC 109
11. DIFAI AB 22CD AC BD 21AD BC 58101
12. Major Pride AB 19CD AC 42BD AD 38BC 99
13. NewCycle AB CD 26AC 35BD AD BC 3899
14. NonHead AB 47CD AC 28BD AD 16BC 91
15. Fidanza AB CD 27AC BD 18AD 44BC 89
16. Team Onyx AB CD 20AC BD 30AD 35BC 85
17. apexEsports AB 31CD AC 23BD AD 27BC 81
18. Tim Wolves AB CD 19AC BD 38AD 22BC 79
19. A11 STAR AB 11CD AC 25BD AD 41BC 77
20. Dirty Dreamers AB CD 21AC 33BD AD BC 1268
21. ARCRED AB 35CD AC BD 11AD BC 1258
22. VenomS AB 27CD AC 21BD AD 9BC 57
23. SNITCHe AB 10CD AC BD 10AD BC 3454
24. cccpTEAM AB 9CD AC BD 9AD BC 2139
25. GrayWolves AB 12CD AC 13BD AD 14BC 39
26. Enemy AB CD 3AC BD 23AD 12BC 38
27. Clay Avengers AB 19CD AC BD 3AD BC 1234
28. DD NoName AB CD 22AC 7BD AD BC 332
29. LOST AB CD 6AC BD 15AD 5BC 26
30. TeamOpRaJpuT AB CD 9AC 40BD AD BC 27DQ
31. Cyber Cartel AB CD 24AC 24BD AD BC 18DQ
32. ROV ESPORTS AB 19CD AC 1BD AD BC DQ

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 5 467
Average Viewers 1 864
Hours Watched 62 889

References[edit]