PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Europe Wildcard

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Europe Wildcard
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$24,400 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Europe Wildcard - 2021 Spring
    • Maps: TPP Erangel, Sanhok and Miramar
    • Group Stage:: February 16th - 21st
      • 32 Teams: Divided into 4 groups (A, B, C, D)
      • 12 Matches each group: Round-robin format
      • Top 16 teams advances to Finals
      • Bottom 16 teams eliminated
    • Finals: February 25th - 28th
      • 16 Teams from Group Stage
      • 16 Matches

Match Days[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Day-1: A v B
    • Day-2: C v D
    • Day-3: A v C
    • Day-4: B v D
    • Day-5: A v D
    • Day-6: B v C
  • Finals:
    • Day-1: E>>S>>M>>E
    • Day-2: E>>S>>M>>E
    • Day-3: E>>S>>M>>E
    • Day-4: E>>S>>M>>E

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
B38 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,400 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Teletubbyes
1Morocco Chillz 
2Russia OOOOOHjeezy 
3Ukraine YepOkLoB 
4Vietnam NATT 
5Czech Republic HARPY 
6 TBD 
                    
Entropiq
1Slovakia Dael 
2Czech Republic Sans 
3Czech Republic Moony 
4Slovakia BackFire 
5Czech Republic Sensi 
6 TBD 
CCanada PistolaTime 
                    
4 Romanian Men
1Romania RANA 
2Romania DEXTER 
3Romania IMBOT 
4Romania SUSHI 
5Romania BAM 
6 TBD 
                    
Master Esports2
1Pakistan ALVIĒ 
2Pakistan ALVIĒOP 
3Pakistan GOATĒ 
4Pakistan A9 
5Pakistan YOURSIR 
6 TBD 
                    
BeMyLOOT
1Albania Shadow 
2Albania NoYA 
3Albania DANE 
4Albania BERTI 
5Kosovo JETMiR 
6 TBD 
                    
The Republic of KOSOVO
1Kosovo JACK 
2Kosovo NISSYī 
3Kosovo ILAZ 
4Kosovo MILI 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
NO HATE
1Romania TUDOR 
2Romania OCTAVIAN 
3Romania NUROFEN 
4Romania JAGUAR 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Daos Legion
1Romania AWMdtt 
2Romania Rich 
3Romania SAVA 
4Moldova VASI 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
ScrimFarm
1Ireland HacKShoT 
2Bulgaria Unique 
3Bulgaria Spectra 
4Bulgaria Clown 
5Jordan Nahya 
6 TBD 
                    
GSG EUROPE
1Italy AnDaLiTo 
2Romania LAU 
3Romania DINO 
4Lebanon KAMARA 
5France LEVI 
6 TBD 
                    
DarkKnock1
1 SHAXA 
2 SaKaR 
3 KAMYAR 
4 KURDiSTAN 
5 GOVA 
6 TBD 
                    
Panda
1China GK1st 
2China XTii 
3China Yizz 
4China Linye 
5China KaTou 
6 TBD 
                    
FASTBoys
1Albania JURI 
2Albania VETONI 
3Albania HERGIS 
4Albania LUFFY 
5Albania RONNY 
6 TBD 
                    
Shoot To Kill
1Kosovo LIND 
2Kosovo NARDI 
3Kosovo DONZ 
4Kosovo TOXiC 
5Kosovo DELLA 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Night Target
1Afghanistan ZLOY 
2Sweden EXILE 
3Latvia Chaos 
4Austria Loki 
5France Hiroshi 
6 TBD 
                    
Hate Gaming EU
1United Kingdom Jaja 
2Greece Hater 
3Poland Sheefu 
4Turkey Slike 
5Austria FOX 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Gaijin Ronin
1Philippines Krey 
2Philippines SENGWI 
3Philippines FAKER 
4Philippines KRAM 
5Philippines BEBE 
6 TBD 
                    
UNCALLED4
1Albania gr1ngo 
2Albania godzilla 
3Albania klajdi 
4Albania abeYa 
5Albania drenica 
6 TBD 
                    
7Esports
1Albania DESTROYER 
2Albania WIZARD 
3Albania BAZOOKAA 
4Albania ENO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Rozavlea3
1Romania COSMINn 
2Romania UCU 
3Romania SANkizzzz 
4Romania BUSTA 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MixedSquad
1Slovenia TUTURUTU 
2Slovenia UNSEENslo 
3North Macedonia DYNAMIC 
4Serbia Coa77 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
No Limits
1Serbia REEX 
2Serbia NIKOLA 
3Serbia S1MPLE 
4Serbia BANANA 
5Croatia KARMA 
6 TBD 
                    
Marten Gaming
1Croatia ADY 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina Knox 
3Sweden ONESHOT 
4Spain Raspu 
5Germany PAiN 
6 TBD 
                    
Silencer Gaming4
1Kosovo ZAKi 
2Kosovo Goldtouch 
3Kosovo NASTY 
4Kosovo ELOD 
5Kosovo TXX1 
6 TBD 
                    
Lakonostra power
1Albania STYLE77 
2Albania ASX 
3Albania ELCHAPO 
4Romania ALG3 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
The Uncalled Four
1Albania monk 
2Albania MAFIA 
3Albania Lelouch 
4Albania Fati 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
4 Warrior Men
1Germany FARO 
2Romania BOBO 
3Greece CHAWANO 
4Iraq RASHA 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TeacherTeam
1Italy AWARA 
2Iraq ZEWKY 
3Italy LAW 
4United Kingdom MURADO 
5Iraq 7AJY 
6 TBD 
                    
Rexpect Esports
1Venezuela Bardot 
2Spain Caster 
3Spain Nacho 
4Cuba Papi 
5Spain Qloco 
6 TBD 
CArgentina Zurd10s 
                    
Team Masters2
1Italy BHATTI 
2Italy BERLIN 
3Pakistan UMER 
4Italy RAGNAR 
5Pakistan FANDY 
6 TBD 
                    
1 DarkKnock disqualified from the tournament due to cheating.[1]
2 Master Esports, and Team Masters disqualified from the tournament for anti-cheat evasion.[2]
3 Rozavlea disqualified from the tournament for ringing.[2]
4 Roster of LakoNostra ICE acquired by Silencer Gaming

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Teletubbyes DarkKnock Hate Gaming EU The Uncalled Four
Entropiq GSG EUROPE Gamers Unite Nations LAKONOSTRA Power
4 Romanian Men ScrimFarm Gaijin Ronin LakoNostra ICE
Master Esports Exotic Alliance XTEAM UNCALLED4 Marten Gaming
BeMyLOOT FASTBoys 7Esports TeacherTeam
The Republic of KOSOVO Panda Rozavlea 4 Warrior Men
NO HATE Shoot To Kill MixedSquad Rexpect Esports
Daos Legion Team Night Target No Limits Team Masters

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 25, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Team Night Target
Second Place
Panda
Third Place
4 Romanian Men
Round 2
Round 2
February 25, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
GSG EUROPE
Second Place
4 Romanian Men
Third Place
Silencer Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
February 25, 2021 - 21:50 CET
First Place
Daos Legion
Second Place
Panda
Third Place
Rexpect Esports
Round 4
Round 4
February 25, 2021 - 22:30 CET
First Place
Silencer Gaming
Second Place
Daos Legion
Third Place
ScrimFarm
Round 5
Round 5
February 26, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Exotic Alliance XTEAM
Second Place
Gamers Unite Nations
Third Place
GSG EUROPE
Round 6
Round 6
February 26, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
GSG EUROPE
Second Place
Rexpect Esports
Third Place
No Limits
Round 7
Round 7
February 26, 2021 - 21:50 CET
First Place
ScrimFarm
Second Place
LAKONOSTRA Power
Third Place
UNCALLED4
Round 8
Round 8
February 26, 2021 - 22:30 CET
First Place
NO HATE
Second Place
Panda
Third Place
Exotic Alliance XTEAM
Round 9
Round 9
February 27, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
4 Romanian Men
Second Place
Entropiq
Third Place
NO HATE
Round 10
Round 10
February 27, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
Daos Legion
Second Place
Hate Gaming EU
Third Place
GSG EUROPE
Round 11
Round 11
February 27, 2021 - 21:50 CET
First Place
4 Romanian Men
Second Place
ScrimFarm
Third Place
Silencer Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
February 27, 2021 - 22:30 CET
First Place
Silencer Gaming
Second Place
Team Night Target
Third Place
4 Romanian Men
Round 13
Round 13
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Hate Gaming EU
Second Place
Gamers Unite Nations
Third Place
UNCALLED4
Round 14
Round 14
February 28, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
4 Romanian Men
Second Place
NO HATE
Third Place
ScrimFarm
Round 15
Round 15
February 28, 2021 - 21:50 CET
First Place
4 Romanian Men
Second Place
ScrimFarm
Third Place
Panda
Round 16
Round 16
February 28, 2021 - 22:30 CET
First Place
NO HATE
Second Place
Panda
Third Place
Exotic Alliance XTEAM
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 4RM20031044212995644101115655121661302264441158856221151010310881400011588115997222
2. Panda1642125512100212161681554855914481882121717561172221116691111600072223107721233
3. GSG EU15172441159948881600031044115991213312100647731033140001301115022486664665655
4. SF140130557233815531099642216000115141481008144910021255562213022310772126612100
5. NH1379144563364221212216000641110122115883106616011130336477812221299111001151212
6. DL13664441018811577212121212155111665611111111111122115771013372227222130221401111100
7. Hate EU135121668111914411133140007233724415044160222129956551115511518181600056994866
8. NT1311156614011720072669100101331401156664822483348992121212567791331211114000
9. scr123101333100012100115558133140111600048771501112155310331155548445644814410100
10. RXP1235666646631044487710111212221110072441403364448133150006433813348446477
11. EA111111331113310122641111513131500064223107772331302212144121441011115022914431088
12. GUN102140331601115055564421215151301148001401113066101661600014000212111110133130119144
13. EIQ85482248661600013011150005688910013011212338111720048999133111001500015033
14. UN46515033130331301115011721148113104416000121221401164331010031044121331601116000
15. LK Power478111150221111114000130118144212559100912211133910081221210014022721113000
16. NL471600091001400091221113331055150001010010122150001502216022111006400101448155
Group Stage Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Hate Gaming EU AB CD 64AC 61BD AD BC 37162
2. 4 Romanian Men AB 59CD AC 51BD AD 33BC 143
3. Panda AB 47CD AC BD 35AD BC 56138
4. Entropiq AB 25CD AC 37BD AD 73BC 135
5. Rexpect Esports AB CD 13AC BD 66AD 53BC 132
6. GSG EUROPE AB 36CD AC BD 50AD BC 26112
7. ScrimFarm AB 19CD AC BD 41AD BC 51111
8. No Limits AB CD 51AC 30BD AD BC 28109
9. Gamers Unite Nations AB CD 37AC 44BD AD BC 25106
10. Team Night Target AB 45CD AC BD 34AD BC 24103
11. Daos Legion AB 35CD AC 38BD AD 30BC 103
12. UNCALLED4 AB CD 28AC 43BD AD BC 30101
13. LAKONOSTRA Power AB CD 56AC BD 29AD 14BC 99
14. Exotic Alliance XTEAM AB 36CD AC BD 21AD BC 4097
15. NO HATE AB 45CD AC 13BD AD 33BC 91
16. LakoNostra ICE AB CD 13AC BD 28AD 49BC 90
17. Shoot To Kill AB 22CD AC BD 11AD BC 4881
18. FASTBoys AB 20CD AC BD 41AD BC 2081
19. Gaijin Ronin AB CD 18AC 15BD AD BC 4578
20. The Uncalled Four AB CD 29AC BD 12AD 35BC 76
21. MixedSquad AB CD 29AC 33BD AD BC 769
22. 7Esports AB CD 28AC 16BD AD BC 2569
23. Teletubbyes AB 13CD AC 27BD AD 20BC 60
24. 4 Warrior Men AB CD 16AC BD 23AD 13BC 52
25. Marten Gaming AB CD 14AC BD 7AD 29BC 50
26. The Republic of KOSOVO AB 11CD AC 7BD AD 25BC 43
27. BeMyLOOT AB 0CD AC 30BD AD 4BC 34
28. TeacherTeam AB CD 2AC BD 5AD 5BC 12
29. Team Masters AB CD 45AC BD 58AD 5BC DQ
30. Master Esports AB 47CD AC 23BD AD 34BC DQ
31. Rozavlea AB CD 28AC 9BD AD BC 1DQ
32. DarkKnock AB 0CD AC BD 0AD BC 0DQ

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 082
Average Viewers 1 291
Hours Watched 38 712

References[edit]