PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Germany

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Germany
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$24,400 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Germany - 2021 Spring

Points Distribution[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,400 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Destiny
1Germany Khalat 
2Georgia Namik33 
3Germany Nice 
4Ukraine Outro 
5Germany Sleepy 
6 TBD 
                    
Phobos
1Kosovo Mozzi 
2Poland Naymad 
3Germany Noshi 
4Germany Wisky 
5Germany Verox 
6 TBD 
                    
HB Esports
1Germany Farhang 
2Germany Saemon 
3 ANACONDAa 
4 ALBER 
5 MSTO 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
NGG Team
1Germany Itachi 
2Germany Beast 
3Austria Ben 
4Germany Phantom 
5Germany Hisque 
6 TBD 
                    
F1 Gaming
1 DuckMan 
2 Gucci 
3 Jdrgn 
4 DaiZui 
5 Jackie 
6 TBD 
                    
RunAway Germany
1 MISH 
2 PHONIX 
3 BASHER 
4 KOKA 
5 BASALA 
6 TBD 
                    
Lakonostra Tribe
1Germany Ducsan 
2Germany Lynx 
3Germany Tamiko 
4 PIKA 
5Albania RedX 
6 TBD 
                    
ikurd 21 esports
1 PABLO 
2 WIZARD 
3 SHAWLEN 
4 HaSoNi 
5 AnwaR 
6 TBD 
                    
THE REAPERS
1 Joker 
2 THOR 
3 Sal7 
4 Boyka 
5 Pain 
6 TBD 
                    
BLACK SPARKS
1 BiLeND 
2 LUFFY 
3 SANFOUR 
4Luxembourg BANGER 
5 SNIPER 
6 TBD 
                    
Flex esports1
1 YALMAZ 
2 Maverick 
3 5152760543 
4 Tryndsiee 
5 SHABI 
6 TBD 
                    
WSNE Esports
1 ZUZU 
2 Bunemer 
3 SyouL 
4 KURDO 
5 INSANE 
6 TBD 
                    
Kings 007
1 desperado 
2 qaushi 
3 Kindtom 
4 babadem 
5 mayor 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Red Team 777
1 barbarosa 
2 tmta 
3 leorant 
4 Osi 
5 NARCOS 
6 TBD 
                    
trex esports
1 YA5A 
2 Panda 
3 hama 
4 Cabon 
5 ZAZA 
6 TBD 
                    
UN Esports
1 SHERA 
2 SAMO 
3 ZAKO 
4 ArHapy 
5 7ABASHi 
6 TBD 
                    
LAST LAUGH
1 CEASER 
2 OSAMA 
3 SUPREME 
4 Alking 
5 FAKERS 
6 TBD 
                    
The Real Deal
1 KapaYaxi 
2 Fuad 
3 Diyar 
4 DragonYaxi 
5 Richard 
6 TBD 
                    
Qatar Forces Esports
1Germany WADEA3 
2Syria SATAN 
3Syria ANAS 
4 YOUSSEF 
5 SHAWLEN 
6 TBD 
                    
The Captains
1 EleNdo 
2 G99 
3 BaRoo 
4 JaNoO 
5 ROLO 
6 TBD 
                    
The Chosen Ones
1 UNIQBOY 
2 KING 
3 JaNo 
4 FROSKY 
5 ASHAIAR 
6 TBD 
                    
HOTLINE GERMANY
1 LEVI 
2 HUNTER 
3 NITRO 
4 YPG 
5Germany ANAS 
6 TBD 
                    
UNCLES ALPHA
1 YOUSSEF 
2 Elie 
3 SHROUD 
4 DRAGÕN 
5 OPTIMUS 
6 TBD 
                    
Defeaters EU
1Uruguay Holls 
2 Muzi 
3 Wason 
4 Salazar 
5 Aleman 
6 TBD 
                    
iDN
1 Xerviam 
2 Mcnomocha 
3 Sorry 
4 Revine 
5 Bambu 
6 TBD 
                    
AkatsukiCN
1Iraq NARUTO 
2Syria ITACHI 
3Syria ZERO 
4China PIGGY 
5Syria SAMORAYYYY 
6 TBD 
                    
Earth Quake
1 RIO 
2 REX 
3 Ruxyy77 
4 REV0 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ARGUNS raw
1 MAEKL 
2 JUBA 
3 SKENNR 
4 ELKABER 
5 ADEL 
6 TBD 
                    
HEROES
1 OMER 
2 S4M 
3 SHiNO 
4 STEVOO 
5 DAREE 
6 TBD 
                    
SKP TEAM
1 TBOSH 
2 RASH0 
3 RENAS 
4 ZAVA 
5 RAMI 
6 TBD 
                    
1 Flex esports disqualified from the tournament

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
HB Esports Phobos Mezexis Esports Germany NGG Team
Lakonostra Tribe Destiny RunAway Germany F1 Gaming
ikurd 21 esports THE REAPERS BLACK SPARKS Flex Esports
Red Team 777 Super Power Esports Kings 007 WSNE Esports
trex esports UN Esports LAST LAUGH The Real Deal
HOTLINE GERMANY The Chosen Ones The Captains QATAR FORCES
UNCLES ALPHA Defeaters EU iDN AkatsukiCN
SKP Team HEROES ARGUNS raw Earth Quake

Results[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 25, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
RunAway Germany
Second Place
THE REAPERS
Third Place
Defeaters EU
Round 2
Round 2
February 25, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
NGG Team
Second Place
The Captains
Third Place
Silencer Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
February 25, 2021 - 21:50 CET
First Place
F1 Gaming
Second Place
QATAR FORCES
Third Place
HB Esports
Round 4
Round 4
February 25, 2021 - 22:30 CET
First Place
Phobos
Second Place
RunAway Germany
Third Place
Silencer Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
February 26, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Defeaters EU
Second Place
NGG Team
Third Place
AkatsukiCN
Round 6
Round 6
February 26, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
NGG Team
Second Place
Defeaters EU
Third Place
The Captains
Round 7
Round 7
February 26, 2021 - 21:50 CET
First Place
BLACK SPARKS
Second Place
QATAR FORCES
Third Place
The Captains
Round 8
Round 8
February 26, 2021 - 22:30 CET
First Place
QATAR FORCES
Second Place
The Captains
Third Place
Defeaters EU
Round 9
Round 9
February 27, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Defeaters EU
Second Place
HB Esports
Third Place
ARGUNS raw
Round 10
Round 10
February 27, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
QATAR FORCES
Second Place
Phobos
Third Place
HEROES
Round 11
Round 11
February 27, 2021 - 21:50 CET
First Place
HEROES
Second Place
Defeaters EU
Third Place
AkatsukiCN
Round 12
Round 12
February 27, 2021 - 22:30 CET
First Place
QATAR FORCES
Second Place
THE REAPERS
Third Place
AkatsukiCN
Round 13
Round 13
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
The Captains
Second Place
BLACK SPARKS
Third Place
NGG Team
Round 14
Round 14
February 28, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
BLACK SPARKS
Second Place
Phobos
Third Place
QATAR FORCES
Round 15
Round 15
February 28, 2021 - 21:50 CET
First Place
Phobos
Second Place
HB Esports
Third Place
Mezexis Esports Germany
Round 16
Round 16
February 28, 2021 - 22:30 CET
First Place
QATAR FORCES
Second Place
F1 Gaming
Third Place
AkatsukiCN
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. QF238121331213321212128155160221502221211111151212727711512125612121151111487731077111441151414
2. BS1827299812256771114448101081221151818121006466722248881115521213131159991226433
3. phobos1604866101667211115991300013044101441601181442121313121338122140332127711513134877
4. DEF1543107756221012213011115101021255722231033115556400212776444812210111121115622
5. TC147642221266121336455816631066310222121313111441301181557255115778111724413011
6. F1134566664001151212564472889155486611111130221500016000562256336433644421233
7. akaCN1278155724448001211131077485556005666121331401131044310996422160001400031033
8. NGG120101111151010641110144212661158815011810056551600072111215531044121441501114000
9. hb11416000111223107791221501112122130101014033212771113364334833111771400021211119111
10. scr10911133310551400031012121011114011121229155487756101011111140221301115044487711100
11. tr105212661602291111402256005622642272551501112133912221255150004877563316055
12. MZS DE8715000150118144480064551017791006422914491441501110122726656113107712122
13. Hero70130229111150227211121007200160004822160003102211510109133910011122160007211
14. run63115881304411111212559144160118100130221401110111140001301112100130111300010111
15. arg639111480013011160111401111144140221012231044484413000150001600091771011115044
16. ik2137140111403316000150111111164111110015000101008100101331601110155724481118122
Group Stage Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. AkatsukiCN AB CD 82AC BD 26AD 62BC 170
2. HB Esports AB 71CD AC 66BD AD 28BC 165
3. Phobos AB 61CD AC BD 47AD BC 42150
4. NGG Team AB CD 24AC BD 54AD 70BC 148
5. Defeaters EU AB 32CD AC BD 52AD BC 49133
6. QATAR FORCES AB CD 46AC BD 25AD 60BC 131
7. ARGUNS raw AB CD 40AC 39BD AD BC 48127
8. THE REAPERS AB 17CD AC BD 61AD BC 48126
9. BLACK SPARKS AB CD 22AC 49BD AD BC 51122
10. RunAway Germany AB CD 38AC 34BD AD BC 35107
11. The Captains AB CD 35AC 10BD AD BC 5095
12. Mezexis Esports Germany AB CD 26AC 37BD AD BC 3194
13. Lakonostra Tribe AB 18CD AC 27BD AD 46BC 91
14. ikurd 21 esports AB 16CD AC 56BD AD 17BC 89
15. F1 Gaming AB CD 22AC BD 32AD 23BC 77
16. HEROES AB 31CD AC BD 14AD BC 3277
17. The Real Deal AB CD 46AC BD 14AD 17BC 77
18. SKP Team AB 27CD AC 13BD AD 32BC 72
19. Red Team 777 AB 34CD AC 25BD AD 10BC 69
20. UN Esports AB 39CD AC BD 19AD BC 1169
21. trex esports AB 38CD AC 7BD AD 20BC 65
22. UNCLES ALPHA AB 25CD AC 15BD AD 25BC 65
23. Super Power Esports AB 7CD AC BD 31AD BC 1755
24. LAST LAUGH AB CD 21AC 11BD AD BC 2355
25. Earth Quake AB CD 20AC BD 20AD 10BC 50
26. iDN AB CD 10AC 29BD AD BC 645
27. Destiny AB 21CD AC BD 8AD BC 1645
28. The Chosen Ones AB 7CD AC BD 25AD BC 941
29. HOTLINE GERMANY AB 19CD AC 11BD AD 3BC 33
30. WSNE Esports AB CD 7AC BD 13AD 6BC 26
31. Kings 007 AB CD 3AC 19BD AD BC 123
32. Flex Esports AB CD 26AC BD 29AD 27BC DQ

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 343
Average Viewers 164
Hours Watched 5 152

References[edit]