PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Indonesia

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Indonesia
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Teams:
36
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-17
End Date:
2021-02-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)

Format[edit]

  • PMCO ID Spring Split Crew Challange February 1st - February 7th, 2021
    • Top 28 with the best points in 2 Map advance to Group Stage


  • PMCO ID Spring Split 2021 - Group Stage February 17th - February 18th, 2021
    • 8 invited teams PMPL Fall Split + 28 teams PMCO Qualifier
    • 36 teams split into 2 groups
    • Top 8 each groups advance to PMCO ID Spring Split Finals 2021


  • PMCO ID Spring Split 2021 - Finals February 20th - February 21th, 2021
    • 16 teams
    • Total 12 matches ( 6 matches each day)

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

Voin 2K
1Indonesia Maybe 
2Indonesia Dabs2k 
3Indonesia Aimbot 
4Indonesia CaL 
5Indonesia Assa 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
21 Esport
1Indonesia Foxe 
2Indonesia JugHead 
3Indonesia Banyuu 
4Indonesia Cisun 
5Indonesia BoonK 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Red Rocket Cosmic
1Indonesia SiX 
2Indonesia AMC 
3Indonesia UpNANO 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
NERO TEAM2
1Indonesia F2R 
2Indonesia Rancid 
3Indonesia Fatsnake 
4Indonesia Lerry 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1 Nara Esports slots officialy acquired by Supply Bang.[1]
2 Island of Gods slots officialy acquired by NERO Team.[1]

Qualifiers[edit]

Zone Esports
1Indonesia Rahmad666 
2Indonesia MANpuyy 
3Indonesia Flyk1do696 
4Indonesia Lucap 
5Indonesia Mineraal 
6 TBD 
                    
Freakout Esports1
1Indonesia RaVier 
2Indonesia GUNz 
3Indonesia SnorB 
4Indonesia VinzCC 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
FE SLAYERS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
G-ARSY
1Indonesia YangJ 
2Indonesia Bonmon 
3Indonesia Jemmz 
4Indonesia Kennan 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
RB Rebellion
1Indonesia Stezzy 
2Indonesia Spartan 
3Indonesia Hexaz 
4Indonesia Babyiron 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MCH NAKANA
1Indonesia Gremory 
2Indonesia Zorn 
3Indonesia Zorro 
4Indonesia Maximum 
5Indonesia Gowacu 
6 TBD 
                    
Capital 9 Esports
1Indonesia Frenzzy 
2Indonesia Flyboy 
3Indonesia Zens 
4Indonesia Omega 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia CoppinLee 
                    
RIMO BIMA3
1Indonesia Gendot 
2Indonesia Tricky 
3Indonesia Fj 
4Indonesia Joo 
5Indonesia TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Grimz G22,4
1Indonesia Ziro 
2Indonesia Arzteek 
3Indonesia Shadow 
4Indonesia Drycco 
5Indonesia Frozen 
6 TBD 
                    
MIKAIL NLG
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ZeniusROAR
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
LMS APE
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
A2 ESPORTS 4K
1Indonesia LilNarcos 
2Indonesia Chitoz 
3Indonesia Doggo 
4Indonesia Ezpz 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Genesis Dogma GIDS
1Indonesia niciL 
2Indonesia Star 
3Indonesia Booms 
4Indonesia DayboT 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MYRON MF
1Indonesia 3Lite 
2Indonesia Oye 
3Indonesia Hectic 
4Indonesia Bai 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TAKAE ESPORT
1Indonesia Cupen 
2Indonesia Hadezz 
3Indonesia Kean 
4Indonesia Crush 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
WOLFGANK
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
AB TEAM X
1Indonesia Rasdd 
2Indonesia Arya 
3Indonesia Sangs 
4Indonesia Las 
5Indonesia Envy 
6 TBD 
                    
Wave Heroes
1Indonesia Kellshark 
2Indonesia Kipee 
3Indonesia Hanzel 
4Indonesia YuniqueRR 
5Indonesia Gixyy 
6 TBD 
                    
FIXS BURNOUT
1Indonesia Kubil 
2Indonesia Axel 
3Indonesia Hanskyy 
4Indonesia PUPEN 
5Indonesia TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
FORTITUDE PA
1Indonesia Jats 
2Indonesia Kitz 
3Indonesia Elfatih 
4Indonesia Nothing 
5Indonesia TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SS Esports DT
1Indonesia Creepy 
2Indonesia Fay 
3Indonesia Chicool 
4Indonesia Dingdong 
5Indonesia TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MKS Team
1Indonesia Zaay 
2Indonesia Volt9999 
3Indonesia NixL 
4Indonesia MarshaL 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Diverso Heaven
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
RUBIC FXN
1 Jaks 
2 Bossku 
3 KF 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
EXSANZ SECRET
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
RUBIC ENTITY
1Indonesia Ridss 
2Indonesia Wymer 
3Indonesia Pedongs 
4Indonesia Mansino 
5Indonesia Bonski 
6 TBD 
                    
BENS LIT
1Indonesia GRole 
2Indonesia Spooky 
3Indonesia Blow 
4Indonesia Sparta 
5Indonesia Nomine 
6 TBD 
                    
1 Spiderwebss slots officialy acquired by Freakout Esports.[2]
2 Merciness G2 loaned to Grimz Esports.[3]
3 White Stone slots officialy acquired by RIMO BIMA.[4]
4 Grimz G2 disqualified from the tournament due to rule violation.[5]

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B
NERO TEAM Supply Bang
BONAFIDE Enam Sembilan Esports
Voin 2K Red Rocket Cosmic
NFT ESPORTS 21 Esport
Wolfgank FORTITUDE PA
FE SLAYERS MKS TEAM
ZeniusROAR Diverso Heaven
RB Rebellion Merciness G2
WAVE HEROES Capital 9 Esports
Rubic FXN A2 ESPORTS 4K
SS Esports DT Mikail NLG
AB TEAM X MYRON MF
LMS APE BENS LIT
XSANZ SECRET Zone Esports
WHITE STONE G-ARSY
GG GIDS Rubic Entity
Freakout Esports TAKAE ESPORT
MCH NAKANA FIXS BURNOUT

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 13:00 WIB
First Place
Enam Sembilan Esports
Second Place
TAKAE ESPORT
Third Place
Genesis Dogma GIDS
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
Voin 2K
Second Place
TAKAE ESPORT
Third Place
Genesis Dogma GIDS
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 15:00 WIB
First Place
21 Esport
Second Place
MCH NAKANA
Third Place
FIXS BURNOUT
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
MYRON MF
Second Place
RB Rebellion
Third Place
RIMO
Round 5
Round 5
February 20, 2021 - 17:00 WIB
First Place
Genesis Dogma GIDS
Second Place
Enam Sembilan Esports
Third Place
SS Esports DT
Round 6
Round 6
February 20, 2021 - 18:00 WIB
First Place
RIMO
Second Place
Enam Sembilan Esports
Third Place
BONAFIDE
Round 7
Round 7
February 21, 2021 - 13:00 WIB
First Place
TAKAE ESPORT
Second Place
Voin 2K
Third Place
NFT ESPORTS
Round 8
Round 8
February 21, 2021 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
Enam Sembilan Esports
Second Place
MYRON MF
Third Place
RIMO
Round 9
Round 9
February 21, 2021 - 15:00 WIB
First Place
21 Esport
Second Place
Genesis Dogma GIDS
Third Place
BONAFIDE
Round 10
Round 10
February 21, 2021 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
FIXS BURNOUT
Second Place
SS Esports DT
Third Place
TAKAE ESPORT
Round 11
Round 11
February 21, 2021 - 17:00 WIB
First Place
Genesis Dogma GIDS
Second Place
MYRON MF
Third Place
FIXS BURNOUT
Round 12
Round 12
February 21, 2021 - 18:00 WIB
First Place
21 Esport
Second Place
Genesis Dogma GIDS
Third Place
A2 ESPORTS 4K
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GD GIDS180310101031055812256221151212647748887266212121281331159921288
2. 69121115111191551304416000212882126664111151010810015011121336477
3. Voin11113033115997222643312155916621210101500048334855111334822
4. 21 esport109485510155115101012122130118133121006411115887200140111151010
5. FIXS BRN10864005610103109972111111115000817710155647711555310448144
6. MYRON MF10812144111441406611588101005611563321277140005655212667222
7. TAKAE1022124421233642211144140001011111510109122562231055101339122
8. A2 4K8615000642248881403356551110072114877121111011164223101111
9. RIMO76101448122101003107791111151212130113103311122140001302215022
10. SS DT71160001500012100486631055725510111140001502221277483314000
11. BFD7081557222911191444822310339111111113107711122912210122
12. RBR671400012177160112124464884822111228177720091551501113000
13. NFT629133140111113313033723312100310111113011101336422565511100
14. MCH NKN507244160002127710122150111300015000561191001301181335622
15. RUBIC ENT4811100480015011812281221404414011121221303312199724412144
16. GRIMZ0-00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

Legend
Qualified for PMPL ID S3 League
Eliminated
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 Total
A11st Voin 2K 42 85 127
A22nd Genesis Dogma GIDS 71 34 105
A33rd NFT ESPORTS 70 34 104
A44th RB Rebellion 54 49 103
A55th BONAFIDE 40 46 86
A66th MCH NAKANA 22 60 82
A77th WHITE STONE 38 41 79
A88th SS Esports DT 48 31 79
A99th NERO TEAM 37 32 69
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 Total
B010th Rubic FXN 51 16 67
A1111th FE SLAYERS 16 48 64
B212th AB TEAM X 30 32 62
B313th WAVE HEROES 20 32 52
B414th Wolfgank 19 33 52
B515th XSANZ SECRET 27 16 43
B616th LMS APE 21 15 36
B717th Freakout Esports 17 15 32
B818th ZeniusROAR 5 14 19

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 Total
A11st A2 ESPORTS 4K 60 54 114
A22nd Enam Sembilan Esports 43 62 105
A33rd TAKAE ESPORT 56 49 105
A44th 21 Esport 32 62 94
A55th MYRON MF 47 40 87
A66th Merciness G2 40 46 86
A77th Rubic Entity 19 65 84
A88th FIXS BURNOUT 49 32 81
A99th G-ARSY 14 65 79
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 Total
B010th Zone Esports 40 36 76
A1111th Supply Bang 46 29 75
B212th Diverso Heaven 50 23 73
B313th Red Rocket Cosmic 14 55 69
B414th Capital 9 Esports 28 32 60
B515th Mikail NLG 45 9 54
B616th MKS TEAM 14 '39 53
B717th BENS LIT 2 34 36
B818th FORTITUDE PA 14 11 25



Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesia
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 38 834
Average Viewers 16 823
Hours Watched 190 655

References[edit]