PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: LATAM

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: LATAM
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-23
End Date:
2021-03-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Event is postponed for another week by arrangement of Tencent

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Argentina KILLER (Walter Daniel Vaccaro)
    • Argentina KevinMPV (Kevin Pellegrino)
    • Chile Mitek (Cristóbal Matias Muñoz Ibarra)
    • Panama Gabo (Gabriel Antonio Arreaza Saer)

Format[edit]

  • Club Open LATAM - 2021 Spring
    • Maps: TPP Erangel, Sanhok and Miramar
    • Group Stage: February 23th-28th
      • 32 Teams: Divided into 4 groups (A, B, C, D)
      • 12 Matches each group: Round-robin format
      • Top 15 teams advances to Finals
      • Bottom 17 teams eliminated
    • LATAM Finals: March 4th - 7th
      • 16 Teams: 15 teams from Group Stage + 1 Invited
      • 16 Matches

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v C
  • Day-4: B v D
  • Day-5: A v D
  • Day-6: B v C

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
B38 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
DEEPGROUND4
1Peru Rod 
2Chile HeaveNNN 
3Paraguay Yessi 
4Brazil Lala 
5Peru Harden 
6 TBD 
CChile Mia Venezuela Kenshin 
                    
                    
                    
Delta Stars
1Argentina Escanor 
2Argentina Rodri 
3Chile Abdul 
4Chile Rorro 
5Chile AlexiS 
6 TBD 
CArgentina Rize  Chile Hylia 
                    
Team Cruelty
1Chile Tom 
2Chile Bestia 
3Chile Nemo 
4Chile Felipe 
5Argentina Next 
6 TBD 
CParaguay Diosito United States Kimm 
                    
                    
Dharmicas Esports7
1Colombia AQUILES 
2Peru VEGA 
3Mexico GAMMA 
4Nicaragua MITS 
5Colombia DARIUS 
6 TBD 
CMexico Mariana 
                    
1 ZEROFORCE transfered to C4 Team.
2 Team Singularity transfered to Team SOG.
3 Royals of War transfered to Under Night Esports.
4 The Panthers transfered to DEEPGROUND.
5 Xtreme Slayers transfered to Dstro Gaming.
6 Team Samurái transfered to Dylema Gaming.
7 Dharmicas Esports has been invited to the PMCO final as a special request.

The Qualifiers[edit]

TEAM U9
1Peru noyKa 
2Peru destral 
3Argentina taurus 
4Peru victorgg 
5Peru dyro 
6 TBD 
CPeru martz Paraguay poppa 
                    
                    
War Machine
1Colombia Blanco 
2Honduras Jenner 
3Colombia Karel 
4Colombia Practo 
5Colombia RandyJr 
6 TBD 
CColombia Varusgg Paraguay Bel 
                    
2Easy Esports
1Peru DARIZ 
2Argentina KAKO 
3Argentina BABY 
4Chile FALOPITA 
5Chile PALESTINA 
6Colombia LUDLOW 
CArgentina JOB Argentina TRAMON 
                    
Legion War
1Argentina Nacho1 
2Chile Kitana 
3Colombia Levi 
4Argentina Rodri 
5Chile Ivansz 
6Chile Lucasboy 
CChile Venus Chile Zhivans 
                    
Swat eSports
1Chile Karmagg 
2Colombia Next 
3Dominican Republic Sanchezzzzz 
4Colombia Borusssz 
5Chile Testezin 
6 TBD 
CColombia Nixon Dominican Republic Patron 
                    
                    
                    
Buluc Chabtan
1Guatemala Merlin 
2Colombia Mxdeon 
3Guatemala Fokitaaaa 
4Colombia Reyess 
5Colombia Fernan 
6 TBD 
CMexico Meli Argentina Ganda 
                    
                    
7DeadlySins
1Colombia Ricky 
2Argentina Swagger 
3Argentina Ailu 
4United States Juanito 
5Uruguay Luli 
6Chile Mosh 
CChile Chelo Ecuador Lily 
                    
Burn In Silence
1Dominican Republic Insane 
2Chile Hard 
3Paraguay Stalkichun 
4Chile Diegosz 
5Peru Aless 
6 TBD 
                    
Black Water
1Colombia Paulo 
2Ecuador Daynamo 
3Venezuela Manta 
4Colombia Balak 
5Colombia Nico 
6 TBD 
CNicaragua Turco Chile Cony 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Mezexis Esport
1Chile Milovan 
2Uruguay Niko 
3Uruguay Tres 
4Argentina Naim 
5Paraguay Boss 
6 TBD 
CArgentina Caxper 
                    
Maxsplit Esports
1Suriname Hyper 
2Suriname Pittles 
3Suriname Troll 
4Suriname Escanor 
5Trinidad And Tobago X4 
6 TBD 
CSuriname Quincy 
                    
                    
                    
Peek Gaming
1Bolivia KratosYT 
2Bolivia Roblexzz 
3Uruguay Sazz 
4Argentina Tin2x 
5Argentina Fragger 
6 TBD 
CMexico Julio Chile Lilith 
                    
Natural Volts
1Chile Adren 
2Chile Chiquito 
3Chile Dropgun 
4Uruguay Alexis 
5Peru Wilmer 
6 TBD 
CChile Fernando 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
4Kings Esports Team SOG DELTA STARS Buluc Chabtan
Under Night Esports BRK Gaming PeeK Gaming Barrio Fino Golden
Redsteel Esports DeepGround Natural Volts Legion War
Los Rejuntados Esports Face 2 Face Esports Dylema Gaming Mezexis Esports
Team U9 Burn in Silence 7DeadlySins Swat eSports
Mood Up Esports Black Water Explicit Killers Latam Maxsplit Esports
Boosted Latam Dstro Gaming South Esports War Machine
Made to Win Esports C4 TEAM Team Cruelty 2Easy Esports

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 15 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Mezexis Esports AB CD 86AC BD 31AD 43BC 160
2. DELTA STARS AB CD 43AC 90BD AD BC 24157
3. Buluc Chabtan AB CD 29AC BD 60AD 54BC 143
4. 7DeadlySins AB CD 28AC 43BD AD BC 55126
5. DeepGround AB 59CD AC BD 27AD BC 31117
6. Redsteel Esports AB 38CD AC 35BD AD 42BC 115
7. Face 2 Face Esports AB 32CD AC BD 37AD BC 45114
8. 4Kings Esports AB 30CD AC 27BD AD 47BC 114
9. Dstro Gaming AB 38CD AC BD 37AD BC 31106
10. Burn in Silence AB 33CD AC BD 45AD BC 28106
11. Team Cruelty AB CD 41AC 22BD AD BC 37100
12. PeeK Gaming AB CD 16AC 49BD AD BC 35100
13. Black Water AB 43CD AC BD 16AD BC 3089
14. Barrio Fino Golden AB CD 34AC BD 12AD 43BC 89
15. Maxsplit Esports AB CD 28AC BD 19AD 40BC 87
16. War Machine AB CD 15AC BD 41AD 30BC 86
17. Legion War AB CD 27AC BD 34AD 20BC 81
18. Explicit Killers Latam AB CD 30AC 8BD AD BC 4381
19. BRK Gaming AB 14CD AC BD 36AD BC 3080
20. Natural Volts AB CD 10AC 37BD AD BC 2875
21. Team SOG AB 35CD AC BD 24AD BC 1372
22. 2Easy Esports AB CD 22AC BD 15AD 27BC 64
23. Mood Up Esports AB 27CD AC 33BD AD 3BC 63
24. Under Night Esports AB 34CD AC 20BD AD 8BC 62
25. South Esports AB CD 30AC 19BD AD BC 1261
26. Boosted Latam AB 19CD AC 14BD AD 26BC 59
27. Swat eSports AB CD 17AC BD 26AD 15BC 58
28. Dylema Gaming AB CD 9AC 29BD AD BC 1957
29. Made to Win Esports AB 13CD AC 12BD AD 28BC 53
30. Los Rejuntados Esports AB 22CD AC 7BD AD 14BC 43
31. Team U9 AB 8CD AC 10BD AD 14BC 32
32. C4 TEAM AB 10CD AC BD 7AD BC 1229
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Round 14Round 15Round 16
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BC99723311514142124472663105572111603321288-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. mzs9121299212111110155150441151818111111402213000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. DS83160004877723312133130001151111150221151616-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. DsG7312100910091554811101552121212115101010100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. PeeK66642216000310111164444833121223106616011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. BW621303364661157711100111115655130114844-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. DGs6031055721156223104481331403356229144-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. BIS571503331099486691111403348111015512100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. 7DS561012212122811111588121001302248445644-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TC5348118133140112124456771012272007233-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. BFG51564414000645581337244160112126615033-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. 4KS41115101011100121001304416000914491228111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. dhs361406615011160001403364661500081336488-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. MS36814413022150005666910031011641114000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. F2F3511100561111111160001500064221213331055-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. RS3191001012213033101002122281441111111111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpain
Streams

References[edit]