PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: MYSG

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: MYSG
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Sponsor:
Xiaomi Malaysia
Type:
Online
Location:
Malaysia Malaysia
Singapore Singapore
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-17
End Date:
2021-02-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

  • PMCO Grand Final Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • PMCO MY/SG Spring Split 2021 - Group Stage February 17th - February 18th, 2021
    • 6 invited teams + 26 teams from PMCO Qualifier
    • Teams are divided into 2 groups: A & B
    • Top 8 each group will be qualified to Final Stage
  • PMCO MY/SG Spring Split 2021 - Finals February 20th - February 21st, 2021
    • 16 teams
    • 3 maps (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok)
    • 6 matches each day

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

Sky Esports1
1Singapore Kim2k 
2Singapore Haz 
3Singapore IvarKacak 
4Singapore Jarr 
5Singapore TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
XPERT MY
1Malaysia Qarl 
2Malaysia Romeo 
3Malaysia Karma 
4Malaysia Suprolan 
5Malaysia Drago 
6 TBD 
                    
R2K3
1Malaysia MosGoku 
2Malaysia Zykz 
3Malaysia Echong 
4Singapore VeXz 
5Malaysia NSP 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Steel Hearts Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Kingsmen
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1 8GMT now known as Sky Esports.[1]
2 PowerPuff Girls acquired by SC Esports and will be known as SC PPG.[2]
3 Flash Vision slot given to R2K

The Qualifier[edit]

TG Ares
1Malaysia Lex 
2Malaysia Babykim 
3Malaysia Fynn 
4Malaysia Waduhek 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MPX Redline
1Malaysia Banks 
2Malaysia Wong 
3Malaysia Oliyo 
4Malaysia Aduka 
5Malaysia Hazs 
6 TBD 
                    
TRX Legend2
1Malaysia Don 
2Malaysia Ray 
3Malaysia Reaper 
4Malaysia RimaBite 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
YSX Esport X
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
RMC Glazer1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Agent In Pyjamas
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ESDK
1Malaysia Rush 
2Malaysia Franky 
3Malaysia xyjatt 
4Malaysia Magix 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Dev Empire
1Malaysia EDDY 
2Malaysia KENZO 
3Malaysia HILMAN 
4Malaysia SUPERSTAR 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Not Guerra
1Malaysia Kaizer 
2Malaysia Diyy 
3Malaysia Panda 
4Malaysia Kiim 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
VXM Slumber
1Malaysia OlivLove 
2Malaysia JimmyOP 
3Malaysia Rush 
4Malaysia PABLO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team HS55
1Malaysia Leman 
2Malaysia Meyoo 
3Malaysia Bean 
4Malaysia Ronny 
5Malaysia Pewcel 
6 TBD 
                    
SakuraRS
1Malaysia Geek 
2Malaysia Neid 
3Malaysia Zan 
4Malaysia Hery 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Farang Lejund
1Malaysia Repoboy 
2Malaysia Luppy 
3Malaysia RIKI 
4Malaysia Helton 
5Malaysia Scythe 
6 TBD 
                    
HomeBois
1Malaysia iNaoki 
2Malaysia Nukk 
3Malaysia SanCorn 
4Malaysia Ajiji 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Geek Fam Girls
1Malaysia ANEES 
2Malaysia MIMEL 
3Malaysia ICA 
4Malaysia EEVEE 
5Malaysia RYSYAA 
6 TBD 
                    
TGE Pablo
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Ultimate EA
1Malaysia K4I 
2Malaysia 77FAY 
3Malaysia 33Veg 
4Malaysia 990PIQ 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Divinity EQX
1Singapore Mayhem 
2Singapore Nacho 
3Singapore August 
4Singapore Wixoss 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Astrella
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Superior
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Devilish
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Seal SG
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Shlalu Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Red Lions
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team H2O
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SM Vincere
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1 RMC Glazer disqualified from the tournament due to rule violation.
2 TRX Legend player Fucekboy has been banned for lifetime from participating in the official PUBG Mobile competition due to in game cheating and released from the team.[3][4]

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B
SC PPG XPERT MY
R2K Sky Esports
Kingsmen Steel Hearts Esports
TG Ares YSX Esport X
ESDK VXM Slumber
AGENT IN PYJAMAS TRX LEGEND
TheFarang Lejund RMC Glazer
Dev Empire SakuraRS
Team HS55 HomeBois
Geek Fam Girls Ultimate EA
TGE Pablo MPX Redline
Devilish Not Guerra
SEAL SG Superior
Divinity EQX Team H2O
Red Lions Shlalu Gaming
SM Vincere ASTRELLA

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20th, 2021 - 14:00 MYT
First Place
R2K
Second Place
TG Ares
Third Place
TheFarang Lejund
Round 2
Round 2
February 20th, 2021 - 14:45 MYT
First Place
TRX Legend
Second Place
Dev Empire
Third Place
MPX Redline
Round 3
Round 3
February 20th, 2021 - 15:15 MYT
First Place
XPERT MY
Second Place
TRX Legend
Third Place
HomeBois
Round 4
Round 4
February 20th, 2021 - 16:00 MYT
First Place
ESDK
Second Place
SakuraRS
Third Place
Dev Empire
Round 5
Round 5
February 20th, 2021 - 16:45MYT
First Place
TheFarang Lejund
Second Place
TRX Legend
Third Place
VXM Slumber
Round 6
Round 6
February 20th, 2021 - 17:30 MYT
First Place
TheFarang Lejund
Second Place
Ultimate EA
Third Place
Dev Empire
Round 7
Round 7
February 21st, 2021 - 14:00 MYT
First Place
HomeBois
Second Place
TRX Legend
Third Place
Devilish
Round 8
Round 8
February 21st, 2021 - 14:45 MYT
First Place
Ultimate EA
Second Place
Not Guerra
Third Place
MPX Redline
Round 9
Round 9
February 21st, 2021 - 15:15 MYT
First Place
SakuraRS
Second Place
Dev Empire
Third Place
Not Guerra
Round 10
Round 10
February 21st, 2021 - 16:00 MYT
First Place
MPX Redline
Second Place
TRX Legend
Third Place
TG Ares
Round 11
Round 11
February 21st, 2021 - 16:45MYT
First Place
R2K
Second Place
Devilish
Third Place
TRX Legend
Round 12
Round 12
February 21st, 2021 - 17:30 MYT
First Place
SakuraRS
Second Place
R2K
Third Place
XPERT MY
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. R2K130115998122101771218848661014456227200566681331159921255
2. TRX LGD129140001154421233644421222564421233483312166212443104413000
3. RED11956443108848225677722216000150003101616111551159981558111
4. HB110130881018831066911110100111001151010561164881212248555677
5. Dev Empire101121002128891663100081003109981441300021244563364116444
6. TF LJD100212889111121001603311518181151313140551010015000101111014416000
7. ESDK9572004816161117711555150001210064221210048114866121449144
8. XPERT9515000641111588130335655648810133111778144140221112231099
9. TG Ares953101212150005677150001214448669133815591553105572337233
10. SakuraRS89814412111140002124491661500048221500011588150221400011599
11. DVLSH746455111001600048551600081333106664221600072112126612133
12. UEA64912216033150331112211133212331300011510101400011100915515011
13. Not Guerra6216000140008111723314011723312100212883103313011566611111
14. VXMS59101117211130118133310991401172449100130119133130114888
15. HS55454844561172331010013000910011144140001014464441500010100
16. DVT EQX19111111300064221401164221300016000160007211160111600014000

Legend
Qualified for PMPL MYSG S3 League
Eliminated
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 Total
A11st R2K 76 - 76
A22nd TheFarang Lejund 61 - 61
A33rd TG Ares 59 - 59
A44th Devilish 51 - 51
A55th Team HS55 47 - 47
A66th ESDK 45 - 45
A77th Dev Empire 42 - 42
A88th Divinity EQX 39 - 39
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 Total
A99th Kingsmen 34 - 34
B010th AGENT IN PYJAMAS 29 - 29
A1111th TGE Pablo 26 - 26
B212th Geek Fam Girls 24 - 24
B313th SC PPG 24 - 24
B414th SEAL SG 24 - 24
B515th Red Lions 7 - 7
B616th SM Vincere 6 - 6

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated
  • Match results for the Day 2 were not released by PUBG MOBILE Esports Malaysia.
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 Total
A11st MPX Redline 95 - 95
A22nd VXM Slumber 75 - 75
A33rd Ultimate EA 70 - 70
A44th SakuraRS 50 - 50
A55th HomeBois 44 - 44
A66th YSX Esport X 34 - 34
A77th Not Guerra 26 - 26
A88th XPERT MY 26 - 26
Place Team Day 1 Day 2 Total
A99th Superior 25 - 25
B010th Sky Esports 23 - 23
A1111th Team H2O 19 - 19
B212th ASTRELLA 18 - 18
B313th TRX LEGEND 17 - 17
B414th Shlalu Gaming 15 - 15
B515th Steel Hearts Esports 12 - 12
B616th RMC Glazer - - Disqualified

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated
  • Match results for the Day 2 were not released by PUBG MOBILE Esports Malaysia.

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageMalaysia
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 32 512
Average Viewers 15 569
Hours Watched 190 719

References[edit]