PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Nepal

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Nepal
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Nepal Nepal
Teams:
38
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:

Format[edit]

Club Open Nepal - 2021 Spring: : 1st February to 28th February, 2021.

Maps: TPP Erangel, Miramar and Sanhok.

  • Online-Qualifiers: 1st February to 7th February, 2021
    • Open for all Registered teams.
    • Each team can play 21 matches in a period of 7 days.
    • 3 matches to be played each day.
    • The best 2 matches of each map to be considered.
    • 6 best matches to be considered towards the overall points
    • Top 32 teams advance to Group-Stage.


  • Group Stage: 16st February to 21st February, 2021
    • Top 32 teams from the Online-Qualifiers to play in the Group-Stage.
    • Competing 32 teams to be divided into 4 groups (A,B,C and D).
    • Each team will play a total of 12 matches over a period of 6 days.
    • Top 10 teams advance to the Finals.


  • Finals: 24th February to 28th February, 2021
    • Top 10 teams from the Group-Stage + 6 Invited teams to play in the Finals.
    • 20 matches to be played in a period of 5 days.
    • 16 teams will compete for the ultimate championship.

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v D
  • Day-4: C v B
  • Day-5: C v A
  • Day-6: D v B


PMCO Nepal Finals:

  • Day-1: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-2: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-3: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-4: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-5: E>>S>>M>>E

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution (Online-Qualifiers)
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 30
A22nd 22
A33rd 19
A44th 16
A55th 14
A66th 12
A77th 10
A88th 8
A99th 7
B010th 6
A1111th 5
B212th 4
B313th 3
B414th 2
B515th 1
B616th 0
Points Distribution (All other Stages)
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
B38 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Invited[edit]

                    
JyanMaara
1Nepal Gunner 
2Nepal XTREME 
3Nepal Wang 
4Nepal Sonim 
5 TBD 
                    
GRxHIGHVOLTAGE
1Nepal HAVOC 
2Nepal ASSASIN 
3Nepal KHOONI 
4Nepal OZZIE 
5Nepal TBD 
                    
PWP Esports
1Nepal Goley 
2Nepal LakheyOP 
3Nepal ReaperOP 
4Nepal Haneul 
5Nepal TBD 
                    
PN Crew
1Nepal Legend 
2Nepal Aayush 
3Nepal AvSek 
4Nepal Season 
5Nepal Sandesh 
                    
                    

Group Stage[edit]

                    
                    
                    
KTM RAGE
1Nepal SuroJ 
2Nepal AxaY 
3Nepal iRenzZa 
4Nepal Warhead 
5Nepal NukeEm 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
FLEX NATION
1Nepal PARASYTE 
2Nepal Dekuu 
3Nepal HUB 
4Nepal ANIK 
5Nepal BIPUL 
                    
                    
                    
                    
KWIN ESPORTS
1Nepal KAZI 
2Nepal HaDron 
3Nepal RaG 
4Nepal FRENZY 
5Nepal DonDai 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
HYPE
1Nepal GurkhaYT 
2Nepal prototype 
3Nepal Stereotype 
4Nepal akashOP 
5Nepal TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
HARAME
1Nepal NUGAHftw 
2Nepal GOD9 
3Nepal BBEK 
4Nepal MILGEN 
5Nepal DELTA 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Team Xtreme
1Nepal DeMoN 
2Nepal KaZi 
3Nepal NikU 
4Nepal GENZYBOY 
5Nepal Hreet 
                    
                    
                    
Mandala
1Nepal MR5 
2Nepal laRIGG 
3Nepal JoRDAN 
4Nepal FRAGDAI 
5Nepal PAGAL 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Carnage Esports FLEX NATION DREAM HACKERS Trust D Process
KIRA PEACE FLOW Team Cops VIBES Esports Four Men Strong
The Nepali Crew 7DS SATAN Hype Delta M4 Esports
KTM RAGE FANG H2O Esports Ekta Esports
TEAM LUSTY KWIN ESPORTS The Gurkhali Titans Team Xtreme
Warriors Are Ruthless TOO MUCH HYPE Fishtail Esports Blood Esports
X Cube TGOD Esports HARAME Cinema Art Gaming
TEAM7 OFFICIAL 2RGR SOCRATE ESPORTS Mandala

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 10 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Carnage Esports AB 56CD AC 75BD AD 61BC 192
2. VIBES Esports AB CD 50AC BD 74AD 66BC 190
3. Ekta Esports AB CD 43AC 56BD AD BC 39138
4. Team Cops AB 61CD AC BD 19AD BC 57137
5. DREAM HACKERS AB CD 27AC BD 59AD 32BC 118
6. HARAME AB CD 44AC BD 29AD 39BC 112
7. Hype AB CD 23AC BD 30AD 55BC 108
8. KWIN ESPORTS AB 46CD AC BD 26AD BC 32104
9. H2O Esports AB CD 37AC BD 35AD 29BC 101
10. Trust D Process AB CD 28AC 27BD AD BC 46101
11. FANG AB 33CD AC BD 38AD BC 2798
12. SOCRATE ESPORTS AB CD 54AC BD 17AD 23BC 94
13. Four Men Strong AB CD 30AC 22BD AD BC 4294
14. TGOD Esports AB 36CD AC BD 26AD BC 3092
15. Cinema Art Gaming AB CD 43AC 9BD AD BC 3688
16. X Cube AB 19CD AC 38BD AD 27BC 84
17. The Nepali Crew AB 44CD AC 24BD AD 15BC 83
18. Team Xtreme AB CD 27AC 30BD AD BC 2582
19. TOO MUCH HYPE AB 37CD AC BD 11AD BC 3381
20. KIRA PEACE FLOW AB 15CD AC 32BD AD 33BC 80
21. 7DS SATAN AB 18CD AC BD 34AD BC 2476
22. Warriors Are Ruthless AB 3CD AC 36BD AD 26BC 65
23. TEAM LUSTY AB 39CD AC 17BD AD 6BC 62
24. Delta M4 Esports AB CD 20AC 22BD AD BC 1759
25. KTM RAGE AB 11CD AC 19BD AD 24BC 54
26. 2RGR AB 17CD AC BD 15AD BC 2254
27. Fishtail Esports AB CD 15AC BD 21AD 17BC 53
28. Mandala AB CD 20AC 25BD AD BC 449
29. TEAM7 OFFICIAL AB 15CD AC 20BD AD 11BC 46
30. Blood Esports AB CD 13AC 18BD AD BC 1546
31. The Gurkhali Titans AB CD 3AC BD 20AD 10BC 33
32. FLEX NATION AB 12CD AC BD 5AD BC 1532
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 24, 2021 - 20:00 IST
First Place
RAW
Second Place
DREAM HACKERS
Third Place
ElementriX
Round 2
Round 2
February 24, 2021 - 20:40 IST
First Place
Carnage Esports
Second Place
VIBES Esports
Third Place
RAW
Round 3
Round 3
February 24, 2021 - 21:20 IST
First Place
HARAME
Second Place
Hype
Third Place
KWIN
Round 4
Round 4
February 24, 2021 - 22:00 IST
First Place
Carnage Esports
Second Place
GRxHV
Third Place
JyanMaara
Round 5
Round 5
February 25, 2021 - 20:00 IST
First Place
Carnage Esports
Second Place
Trust D Process
Third Place
PWP Esports
Round 6
Round 6
February 25, 2021 - 20:40 IST
First Place
RAW
Second Place
Carnage Esports
Third Place
DREAM HACKERS
Round 7
Round 7
February 25, 2021 - 21:20 IST
First Place
ElementriX
Second Place
KWIN
Third Place
Carnage Esports
Round 8
Round 8
February 25, 2021 - 22:00 IST
First Place
JyanMaara
Second Place
RAW
Third Place
PN Crew
Round 9
Round 9
February 26, 2021 - 20:00 IST
Round 10
Round 10
February 26, 2021 - 20:40 IST
Round 11
Round 11
February 26, 2021 - 21:20 IST
Round 12
Round 12
February 26, 2021 - 22:00 IST
Round 13
Round 13
February 27, 2021 - 20:00 IST
Round 14
Round 14
February 27, 2021 - 20:40 IST
Round 15
Round 15
February 27, 2021 - 21:20 IST
Round 16
Round 16
February 27, 2021 - 22:00 IST
Round 17Round 18Round 19Round 20
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CNE25981331158848551151414115111121244310775677212771601111511112125511514149111910012155121445622810014033
2. PN2026477723310100101006444915515044310554888310775666484456662126621210102124491331401148121212100
3. GRxHV1819133813356552126616000647710100140007222212332125511514141012211510101011148665611914491224800
4. EX1703106612144-0-01500013033722211513131011114033810048441011114000565513000564411588212101011511118111
5. RAW1661157731022-0-016000815511588817721212128100723312100140001212248334822150111601131044150002121212
6. JyanMaara160101445688640031066140111505514000115999144566613000310664855101006400814410144486656225622
7. VIBES1554844212101012100140111015581111214411166121331500064889133160001115511516161302213022111002126631099
8. COPS15072221010013022130444877130115677130111114411588111441114421233641111726691332127781441302213033
9. TDP14656224855726691332121010111331112264006422485516000130007244121111501164228111115661400011588
10. PWP1401500014022111007288310554822910091001151111643372556433914431000160117277310111172001601111133
11. DH126212666400811164557211310117211723310111101001400081771304472001211131066483312122310446444
12. EKTA1251300091331401111100111005677643381663105591443105512111310551600056551110072996411121007288
13. KWIN1111110011144310224844563310100212221602215000111441500016011813315033310441156611100150221111110111
14. Hype9914000130002121212121441213314022160111501113022121448155726611111140111405510188140001016664121216011
15. HARAME891213315011115101056229100121331303348551601113055101111502264221301111122140001500013022101229144
16. H2O68-0-01600091118100150001600048661210056221403391445633150338133813316022644416011721115000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 17 425
Average Viewers 6 478
Hours Watched 207 835

References[edit]