PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Pakistan

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Pakistan
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club OpenPUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Pakistan Pakistan
Teams:
37
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
  • Urdu Commentators:

Format[edit]

Club Open Pakistan - 2021 Spring: : 1st February to 28th February, 2021.

Maps: TPP Erangel, Miramar and Sanhok.

  • Online-Qualifiers: 1st February to 7th February, 2021
    • Open for all Registered teams.
    • Each team can play 21 matches in a period of 7 days.
    • 3 matches to be played each day.
    • The best 2 matches of each map to be considered.
    • 6 best matches to be considered towards the overall points
    • Top 32 teams advance to Group-Stage.


  • Group Stage: 16st February to 21st February, 2021
    • Top 32 teams from the Online-Qualifiers to play in the Group-Stage.
    • Competing 32 teams to be divided into 4 groups (A,B,C and D).
    • Each team will play a total of 12 matches over a period of 6 days.
    • Top 11 teams advance to the Finals.


  • Finals: 24th February to 28th February, 2021
    • Top 11 teams from the Group-Stage + 5 Invited teams to play in the Finals.
    • 20 matches to be played in a period of 5 days.
    • 16 teams will compete for the ultimate championship.

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v D
  • Day-4: C v B
  • Day-5: C v A
  • Day-6: D v B


PMCO Pakistan Finals:

  • Day-1: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-2: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-3: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-4: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-5: E>>S>>M>>E

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution (Online-Qualifiers)
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 30
A22nd 22
A33rd 19
A44th 16
A55th 14
A66th 12
A77th 10
A88th 8
A99th 7
B010th 6
A1111th 5
B212th 4
B313th 3
B414th 2
B515th 1
B616th 0
Points Distribution (All other Stages)
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Invited[edit]

247 Gaming5
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

KODxROG2
1Pakistan BADBUNNY
2Pakistan JANAZAH
3Pakistan JD2
4Pakistan D3ADSHOT
5Pakistan MAX
6 TBD 
Lost Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TEAM GHAZI5
1Pakistan JAN
2Pakistan KHAN
3Pakistan WAZIR
4Pakistan MALiK
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
bfm Esports
1Pakistan HunTer
2Pakistan TerminatorZ
3Pakistan ShArY
4Pakistan Hawk786
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Team Stoners
1Pakistan MAD
2Pakistan MALIKOo
3Pakistan LEO
4Pakistan FOUJI
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
KNOCKOUT5
1Pakistan DRACO
2Pakistan DANVER
3Pakistan ABSAR
4Pakistan TED nub
5Pakistan MUSA
6 TBD 
Fyme Esports1
1Pakistan PREDATOR
2Pakistan AHMED
3Pakistan MORTEop
4Pakistan HAADI
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
C4Gaming3
1Pakistan GULFAM
2Pakistan AQIB
3Pakistan AHMAD
4Pakistan MUSTAFA
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
2x OFFICIAL nse
1Pakistan SAJID
2Pakistan MORAI
3Pakistan TEARS
4Pakistan KRATOS
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TEAM TUF
1Pakistan THOR
2Pakistan EDGAR
3Pakistan ABDULLAH
4Pakistan VENOM
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
F4 eSports
1Pakistan WOLVERIE
2Pakistan DESTROYER
3Pakistan KHAN
4Pakistan VOLTRUX
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
INIMICALSxBLIST5
1Pakistan AFNAN
2Pakistan SCOUT
3Pakistan NINJA
4Pakistan KHAN
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
The Royals3
1Pakistan gangster
2Pakistan paraboy
3Pakistan charlie
4Pakistan doctor
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
STARxOPS
1Pakistan AnonYmous
2Pakistan ZYROJY
3Pakistan MK
4Pakistan FURYYY
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
E-sport Nation5
1Pakistan Khan
2Pakistan Waheed
3Pakistan Hassan
4Pakistan Waleed
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
The Expandables
1Pakistan Psycho
2Pakistan Pan
3Pakistan Thug
4Pakistan Clown
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Magnus Esports
1Pakistan WEEKEND
2Pakistan ADEEL
3Pakistan OREO
4Pakistan SKEPS
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Team Arkadians5
1Pakistan FAYZEN
2Pakistan KAIZEN
3Pakistan UMAR
4Pakistan TALHA
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
RedstonePK
1Pakistan FIRE
2Pakistan lucifer
3Pakistan snow
4Pakistan GAMBLER
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Team H2e
1Pakistan DREAD
2Pakistan ATI
3Pakistan JIGSAW
4Pakistan HAKKKR
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
N2D
1Pakistan Zagan
2Pakistan ToxicYT
3Pakistan badshah
4Pakistan phantomOP
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
ZARAR Esports
1Pakistan MYTH
2Pakistan ZALIM
3Pakistan ZigZag
4Pakistan PROFESSOR
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
1 Fyme Esports disqualified from the tournament for violating tournament rules (Competing in 2 or more regions at the same time).[1]
2 KODxROG disqualified from the tournament due to residential identity fruad.[1]
3 C4Gaming and The Royals disqualified from the tournament for competing alongside a suspended player.[2]
4 Team Retributionx110 disqualified from the tournament due to not following security measurement.[2]
5 TEAM GHAZI, INIMICALSxBLIST, E-sport Nation, Team Arkadians, KNOCKOUT, 247 Gaming and Destroyer Esports disqualified from the tournament for trying to bypass anti-cheat app.[3]

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
KNOCKOUTKNOCKOUT KNOCKOUT Team Retributionx110Team Retributionx110 Team Retributionx110 INIMICALSxBLISTINIMICALSxBLIST INIMICALSxBLIST RedStoneRedStone RedStone
Fyme EsportsFyme Esports Fyme Esports Team FROSTTeam FROST Team FROST Hellraisers ClanHellraisers Clan Hellraisers Clan Portal EsportsPortal Esports Portal Esports
North eSportsNorth eSports North eSports Team 47xTeam 47x Team 47x The RoyalsThe Royals The Royals Destroyer EsportsDestroyer Esports Destroyer Esports
C4GamingC4Gaming C4Gaming KODxROGKODxROG KODxROG STARxOPSSTARxOPS STARxOPS Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e
Lost EsportsLost Esports Lost Esports 2x OFFICIAL nse2x OFFICIAL nse 2x OFFICIAL nse E-Sport NationE-Sport Nation E-Sport Nation N2DN2D N2D
BFM EsportsBFM Esports BFM Esports Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF The ExpandablesThe Expandables The Expandables Free StyleFree Style Free Style
TEAM GHAZITEAM GHAZI TEAM GHAZI F4 eSportsF4 eSports F4 eSports Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus Esports ZARAR EsportsZARAR Esports ZARAR Esports
Team StonersTeam Stoners Team Stoners The GroundersThe Grounders The Grounders Team ArkadiansTeam Arkadians Team Arkadians NFPxSky EsportsNFPxSky Esports NFPxSky Esports

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 11 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. F4 eSportsF4 eSports F4 eSports AB 30CD AC BD 53AD BC 72155
2. Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus Esports AB CD 67AC BD 59AD 22BC 148
3. Portal EsportsPortal Esports Portal Esports AB CD 61AC 49BD AD BC 38148
4. North eSportsNorth eSports North eSports AB 20CD AC 55BD AD 60BC 135
5. Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF AB 19CD AC BD 79AD BC 32130
6. NFPxSky EsportsNFPxSky Esports NFPxSky Esports AB CD 25AC 73BD AD BC 22120
7. Free StyleFree Style Free Style AB CD 25AC 43BD AD BC 42110
8. STARxOPSSTARxOPS STARxOPS AB CD 38AC BD 41AD 26BC 105
9. Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e AB CD 33AC 26BD AD BC 46105
10. The GroundersThe Grounders The Grounders AB 69CD AC BD 14AD BC 1699
11. ZARAR EsportsZARAR Esports ZARAR Esports AB CD 25AC 33BD AD BC 3391
12. Team 47xTeam 47x Team 47x AB 47CD AC BD 5AD BC 2779
13. BFM EsportsBFM Esports BFM Esports AB 22CD AC 41BD AD 15BC 78
14. Team FROSTTeam FROST Team FROST AB 24CD AC BD 27AD BC 1465
15. The ExpandablesThe Expandables The Expandables AB CD 12AC BD 24AD 24BC 60
16. 2x OFFICIAL nse2x OFFICIAL nse 2x OFFICIAL nse AB 31CD AC BD 12AD BC 1457
17. RedStoneRedStone RedStone AB CD 8AC 20BD AD BC 1442
18. Hellraisers ClanHellraisers Clan Hellraisers Clan AB CD 21AC BD 11AD 7BC 39
19. Lost EsportsLost Esports Lost Esports AB 30CD AC 5BD AD 4BC 39
20. N2DN2D N2D AB CD 8AC 8BD AD BC 1329
21. Team StonersTeam Stoners Team Stoners AB 5CD AC 6BD AD 12BC 23
22. E-Sport NationE-Sport Nation E-Sport Nation AB CD 45AC BD 33AD 41BC DQ
23. KNOCKOUTKNOCKOUT KNOCKOUT AB 41CD AC 19BD AD 41BC DQ
24. TEAM GHAZITEAM GHAZI TEAM GHAZI AB 19CD AC 23BD AD 49BC DQ
25. Destroyer EsportsDestroyer Esports Destroyer Esports AB CD 9AC 24BD AD BC 57DQ
26. Team ArkadiansTeam Arkadians Team Arkadians AB CD 35AC BD 5AD 35BC DQ
27. INIMICALSxBLISTINIMICALSxBLIST INIMICALSxBLIST AB CD 29AC BD 20AD 20BC DQ
28. C4GamingC4Gaming C4Gaming AB 25CD AC 35BD AD 61BC DQ
29. The RoyalsThe Royals The Royals AB CD 26AC BD 40AD 39BC DQ
30. Team Retributionx110Team Retributionx110 Team Retributionx110 AB 37CD AC BD 37AD BC DQDQ
31. Fyme EsportsFyme Esports Fyme Esports AB 30CD AC DQBD AD DQBC DQ
32. KODxROGKODxROG KODxROG AB 25CD AC BD DQAD BC DQDQ
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 24, 2021 - 17:30 PKT
First Place
F4 eSportsF4 eSports F4 eSports
Second Place
Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e
Third Place
The GroundersThe Grounders TG
Round 2
Round 2
February 24, 2021 - 18:10 PKT
First Place
Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF
Second Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
Third Place
R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D Esports
Round 3
Round 3
February 24, 2021 - 18:50 PKT
First Place
Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus
Second Place
F4 eSportsF4 eSports F4 eSports
Third Place
Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF
Round 4
Round 4
February 24, 2021 - 19:30 PKT
First Place
STALWARTxFLEXSTALWARTxFLEX STALWARTxFLEX
Second Place
Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e
Third Place
Team TUFTeam TUF Team TUF
Round 5
Round 5
February 25, 2021 - 17:30 PKT
First Place
NFPxSky EsportsNFPxSky Esports NFPxSky
Second Place
STALWARTxFLEXSTALWARTxFLEX STALWARTxFLEX
Third Place
Team H2eTeam H2e Team H2e
Round 6
Round 6
February 25, 2021 - 18:10 PKT
First Place
247 Gaming247 Gaming 247 Gaming
Second Place
Free StyleFree Style Free Style
Third Place
STALWARTxFLEXSTALWARTxFLEX STALWARTxFLEX
Round 7
Round 7
February 25, 2021 - 18:50 PKT
First Place
Portal EsportsPortal Esports Portal Esports
Second Place
247 Gaming247 Gaming 247 Gaming
Third Place
STALWARTxFLEXSTALWARTxFLEX STALWARTxFLEX
Round 8
Round 8
February 25, 2021 - 19:30 PKT
First Place
F4 eSportsF4 eSports F4 eSports
Second Place
247 Gaming247 Gaming 247 Gaming
Third Place
North eSportsNorth eSports North Esports
Round 9
Round 9
February 26, 2021 - 17:30 PKT
First Place
NFPxSky EsportsNFPxSky Esports NFPxSky
Second Place
R3G EsportsR3G Esports R3G Esports
Third Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
Round 10
Round 10
February 26, 2021 - 18:10 PKT
First Place
NFPxSky EsportsNFPxSky Esports NFPxSky
Second Place
Free StyleFree Style Free Style
Third Place
Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus
Round 11
Round 11
February 26, 2021 - 18:50 PKT
First Place
Free StyleFree Style Free Style
Second Place
STALWARTxFLEXSTALWARTxFLEX STALWARTxFLEX
Third Place
R3G EsportsR3G Esports R3G Esports
Round 12
Round 12
February 26, 2021 - 19:30 PKT
First Place
R3G EsportsR3G Esports R3G Esports
Second Place
Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus
Third Place
Free StyleFree Style Free Style
Round 13
Round 13
February 27, 2021 - 17:30 PKT
Round 14
Round 14
February 27, 2021 - 18:10 PKT
Round 15
Round 15
February 27, 2021 - 18:50 PKT
Round 16
Round 16
February 27, 2021 - 19:30 PKT
Round 17
Round 17
February 28, 2021 - 17:30 PKT
Round 18
Round 18
February 28, 2021 - 18:10 PKT
Round 19
Round 19
February 28, 2021 - 18:50 PKT
Round 20
Round 20
February 28, 2021 - 19:30 PKT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.F4 eSportsF4 eSports F42501157748772128811122485516000647711518185655813364009144212442128811511119111723331044212121210111
2.STALWARTxFLEXSTALWARTxFLEX STExFLEX21216000160005655115101021299310131331055111771113314000212121256661213312111916648112125510166130002121111
3.R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D20481443101212724415044101441500081441301110133484448111301111512124855212662121111121336444310221151010
4.Team TUFTeam TUF TUF1896444115663106631099130221011113011911148337222724411144640011599482256221111111577565531011
5.Magnus EsportsMagnus Esports Magnus1821211112166115101081117277130335677641181443105581002125556441303331012123101131022563348229100
6.Free StyleFree Style FS166101558110101114456111504421211481156111213321244115101031011111008111101001402248554888101226466
7.R3G EsportsR3G Esports R3G158722264001500012133160228111722214044212889166310991151111812210122814481449111911111512124877
8.NFPxSky EsportsNFPxSky Esports NFPxSky148130335644121009111115101064441212212122115771151414560064007266910072227233101557244910012100
9.Team H2eTeam H2e H2e134212771402210100212773103348119133150119111641112111101221011156441111111514141400014000725511133
10.Team BabluTeam Bablu Bablu1315644212001600016033561191331010081223105511111111111211191113103364221115511514148122111005644
11.North eSportsNorth eSports NES1234844150004866130008122722216011310441401112144912281663101818140111210012122815521255121008111
12.The GroundersThe Grounders TG9131088722214000101339133567714000160111300010133140007233130116433562210100643312111817713044
13.ZARAR EsportsZARAR Esports ZARAR8211144101111301148771110014011150007222642256111300048224811727713000130005633111001401114011
14.STARxOPSSTARxOPS STARxOPS62140221300081446422643312111111221010072331300010133140221401111133140006466130001301164227211
15.247 Gaming247 Gaming 2479791449177643372441214411517172127721233-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16.Portal EsportsPortal Esports PES521501111111912214000140001113311513134866-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 6 781
Average Viewers 3 200
Hours Watched 108 521

References[edit]