PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Saudi Arabia

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Saudi Arabia
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$24,400 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Club Open Saudi Arabia - 2021 Spring

Points Distribution[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,400 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Twisted minds
1 L3333DR 
2Saudi Arabia Damii 
3 Vigors 
4 DAMAR 
5 THAMER 
6 TBD 
                    
Osh-Tekk Warriors
1 Rashed 
2 LAST 
3 KWT 
4 SKTON 
5 Bommpa 
6 TBD 
                    
HeadQuarters
1Sweden KIRA 
2 YSR 
3 Ywz3 
4 Welly 
5 HUD 
6 TBD 
                    
TheRealArtist
1 MUBARK 
2 AZIZ 
3 VANDAM 
4 NAWAF 
5 MJEED 
6 TBD 
                    
SWAT69
1United Arab Emirates BuFlaH 
2Saudi Arabia Z8RT 
3 CRÀZY 
4Saudi Arabia N7R 
5 A9Q 
6 TBD 
                    
Death Raid
1 barrak 
2 iSAŁ 
3 desTiny 
4 saúd 
5 aziiz 
6 TBD 
                    
Faulty devils
1 Bello 
2 3zzam 
3 Salman 
4 3TB 
5 WlZARD 
6 TBD 
                    
Squall Esports
1 SunTzu 
2 Push 
3 BR8 
4 Rashed 
5 HawkEyE 
6 TBD 
                    
4OUT
1Kuwait SLTO7 
2 DREAM 
3 RÔNIN 
4 Tyrant 
5 NoMercy 
6 TBD 
                    
Arab Madness
1 i3nzi 
2 6WARYŪ 
3 M7MD 
4 Riad 
5 SAQR 
6 TBD 
                    
Sudor Esports
1 3obd 
2 RaSHeD 
3 SaiF 
4 hope 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
FOUR
1 Hardy 
2 L6F 
3 Reckless 
4 Swarm 
5 NAYTRÖ 
6 TBD 
                    
ToGether
1 PUSH 
2 NOK 
3 AMMAR 
4 Glorious 
5 LastHope 
6 TBD 
                    
BOSALEM’s SQ
1 C4 
2 GUSTAVO 
3 PANDEMICK 
4 FloW 
5 HANZO 
6 TBD 
                    
Divine Vendetta
1 GHOSTCAMP 
2 D7oM 
3 TiFADiTK 
4 Fabulous 
5 ZAX 
6 TBD 
                    
ARB Champions
1 AboOmAr 
2 Faker 
3 SunTop 
4 Thamer 
5 3zoooz 
6 TBD 
                    
KAMIKAZE
1 BASEL 
2 BRHE 
3 AZIZ 
4 Kante 
5 OVER 
6 TBD 
                    
Delta91
1 Ali 
2 hamza 
3 rehmaan 
4 abbas 
5 toota 
6 TBD 
                    
Injection
1 OÙT 
2 Maher 
3 Musab 
4 MOODY 
5 HEŁP 
6 TBD 
                    
TopArabUnion
1 M03ATH 
2 6EER 
3 TARIQ 
4 L6F 
5 RESPECT 
6 TBD 
                    
Vet team
1 DANOO 
2 3ziz 
3 SHiSH 
4 Pandol 
5 SKY 
6 TBD 
                    
Ninety Five
1 Saud 
2 Watch me 
3 Sultan 
4 Adel 
5 Faisal 
6 TBD 
                    
Marine Heroes
1 14All 
2 Astrovil 
3 Faisal 
4 AVIRA 
5 Clean 
6 TBD 
                    
Insanity team
1 7RB 
2 BUD 
3 KUZGUN 
4 3jb 
5 IVAR 
6 TBD 
                    
Elusivly
1 Rofa 
2 Peekabo 
3 Eleven 
4 Shahad 
5 Nuva 
6 TBD 
                    
LEGENDS APEX
1 BDRAN 
2 Bugatti 
3 BatBoy 
4Saudi Arabia Moha 
5 Mythic 
6 TBD 
                    
01 Esport
1 CLEVÈR 
2 JNAZH 
3 Abod 
4 MJeeD 
5 Muhammed 
6 TBD 
                    
VETO
1 BES0 
2 BDRAN 
3 HATTAN 
4 SOPFIX 
5Saudi Arabia MOHA 
6 TBD 
                    
Team vamos
1 HULK 
2 W7SH 
3 OldBoy 
4 BigBoy 
5 STEVE 
6 TBD 
                    
Knockout Esports
1 7KAYH 
2 Ebra 
3 L3GND 
4 Wizard 
5 AXE 
6 TBD 
                    
O2 Glory
1 Saad 
2 Suliman 
3 Wanted 
4 RIO 
5 Shujaa 
6 TBD 
                    
Grim Mind
1 W2HAG 
2 Abdulaziz 
3 BASSAM 
4 AHMEDSH 
5 DIVER 
6 TBD 
                    
1 Delta9 disqualified from the tournament due to ringing.

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
ARB Champions Marine Heroes Sudor Esports ToGether
KAMIKAZE Osh-Tekk Warriors Knockout Esports SWAT69
4OUT Arab Madness Death Raid VETO
Elusivly Insanity team 01 Esport TopArabUnion
Squall Esports Faulty devils HeadQuarters Team vamos
Twisted Minds LEGENDS APEX Injection Vet team
Grim Mind O2 Glory BOSALEM’s SQ FOUR
Divine Vendetta Delta9 Ninety Five TheRealArtist

Results[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 25, 2021 - 18:30 EEST
First Place
Death Raid
Second Place
Osh-Tekk Warriors
Third Place
HeadQuarters
Round 2
Round 2
February 25, 2021 - 19:10 EEST
First Place
Sudor Esports
Second Place
HeadQuarters
Third Place
Twisted Minds
Round 3
Round 3
February 25, 2021 - 19:50 EEST
First Place
Death Raid
Second Place
Twisted Minds
Third Place
Squall Esports
Round 4
Round 4
February 25, 2021 - 20:30 EEST
First Place
Osh-Tekk Warriors
Second Place
Arab Madness
Third Place
ARB Champions
Round 5
Round 5
February 26, 2021 - 18:30 EEST
First Place
ARB Champions
Second Place
SWAT69
Third Place
Death Raid
Round 6
Round 6
February 26, 2021 - 19:10 EEST
First Place
Osh-Tekk Warriors
Second Place
Squall Esports
Third Place
Twisted Minds
Round 7
Round 7
February 26, 2021 - 19:50 EEST
First Place
HeadQuarters
Second Place
4OUT
Third Place
ARB Champions
Round 8
Round 8
February 26, 2021 - 20:30 EEST
First Place
ARB Champions
Second Place
Twisted Minds
Third Place
Sudor Esports
Round 9
Round 9
February 27, 2021 - 18:30 EEST
First Place
SWAT69
Second Place
Squall Esports
Third Place
O2 Glory
Round 10
Round 10
February 27, 2021 - 19:10 EEST
First Place
Death Raid
Second Place
Osh-Tekk Warriors
Third Place
ToGether
Round 11
Round 11
February 27, 2021 - 19:50 EEST
First Place
Arab Madness
Second Place
ARB Champions
Third Place
ToGether
Round 12
Round 12
February 27, 2021 - 20:30 EEST
First Place
Osh-Tekk Warriors
Second Place
Knockout Esports
Third Place
SWAT69
Round 13
Round 13
February 28, 2021 - 18:30 EEST
First Place
01 Esport
Second Place
Sudor Esports
Third Place
Knockout Esports
Round 14
Round 14
February 28, 2021 - 19:10 EEST
First Place
Sudor Esports
Second Place
Squall Esports
Third Place
Arab Madness
Round 15
Round 15
February 28, 2021 - 19:50 EEST
First Place
Knockout Esports
Second Place
Squall Esports
Third Place
ARB Champions
Round 16
Round 16
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 EEST
First Place
Sudor Esports
Second Place
ARB Champions
Third Place
Knockout Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SDR1939166115121256331110056551303314011310444811111301181334888212661151010111111152020
2. OTW182212885633484411588482211515151113312111562221244121551151212130221016681227211
3. ARB16464661601113044310551151414121113109911521211600010122212221011115000140003106621211
4. DR1431151010121221151212811131022564491006422810011555486614022140008177645512122
5. Squall1434855130223108810155150112124448551111121255643311100724411155212442126611100
6. KO14056337255101004866645581006433812214011569916000212223105513022115141431033
7. HQ124310772123381006455160117222115771015515000482264441112256336433566613000
8. TM1181211131077212551301172443108813022212669166814410122160007233481191229144
9. S691161111110166111441503321255150001600048001151212121111300031044813312122121664899
10. 0111614000814414044911191101091221015515044130337255911191331152222723348225677
11. AM103160111400072332123310111485572339100121331400011513138111482231033812215011
12. O2901501115000150335666140006499813372883103315011728812122918856441300010100
13. 4OUT841015564331601114000121551111121210101400011111915556665688640091111500016000
14. TG80724448119100725513000140115622130337222310883101115011121001503372118133
15. ART5081119100644412133813316000121335622101111600014022644410100111221402214011
16. Vamos37130001112212100160001111110133150221600064881111115011130221600016022-0-06488
Group Stage Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Sudor Esports AB CD 59AC 58BD AD BC 48165
2. Osh-Tekk Warriors AB 46CD AC BD 55AD BC 42143
3. ToGether AB CD 58AC BD 25AD 56BC 139
4. ARB Champions AB 64CD AC 49BD AD 19BC 132
5. Knockout Esports AB CD 70AC 19BD AD BC 39128
6. Twisted Minds AB 37CD AC 52BD AD 38BC 127
7. 01 Esport AB CD 30AC 32BD AD BC 60122
8. 4OUT AB 18CD AC 43BD AD 61BC 122
9. Death Raid AB CD 42AC 45BD AD BC 31118
10. SWAT69 AB CD 49AC BD 24AD 44BC 117
11. Arab Madness AB 53CD AC BD 37AD BC 25115
12. O2 Glory AB 57CD AC BD 41AD BC 4102
13. TheRealArtist AB CD 23AC BD 58AD 18BC 99
14. Squall Esports AB 38CD AC 26BD AD 34BC 98
15. HeadQuarters AB CD 21AC 30BD AD BC 3687
16. Team vamos AB CD 21AC BD 51AD 10BC 82
17. BOSALEM’s SQ AB CD 11AC 14BD AD BC 4570
18. Divine Vendetta AB 27CD AC 31BD AD 12BC 70
19. VETO AB CD 31AC BD 4AD 34BC 69
20. Elusivly AB 18CD AC 42BD AD 7BC 67
21. Injection AB CD 9AC 18BD AD BC 3764
22. KAMIKAZE AB 7CD AC 26BD AD 31BC 64
23. Vet team AB CD 6AC BD 25AD 31BC 62
24. FOUR AB CD 5AC BD 15AD 33BC 53
25. TopArabUnion AB CD 26AC BD 11AD 16BC 53
26. Insanity team AB 14CD AC BD 6AD BC 3050
27. Marine Heroes AB 21CD AC BD 25AD BC 450
28. LEGENDS APEX AB 10CD AC BD 12AD BC 2042
29. Faulty devils AB 12CD AC BD 16AD BC 331
30. Ninety Five AB CD 14AC 6BD AD BC 929
31. Grim Mind AB 2CD AC 9BD AD 0BC 11
32. Delta9 AB 31CD AC BD 46AD BC 56DQ

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 4 693
Average Viewers 1 562
Hours Watched 52 831

References[edit]