PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: South Asia Wildcard

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: South Asia Wildcard
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
South Asia South Asia
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Club Open South Asia Wildcard - 2021 Spring

Maps: TPP Erangel, Miramar and Sanhok.

  • Online-Qualifiers: 1st February to 7th February, 2021
    • Open for all Registered teams.
    • Each team can play 21 matches in a period of 7 days.
    • 3 matches to be played each day.
    • The best 2 matches of each map to be considered.
    • 6 best matches to be considered towards the overall points
    • Top 32 teams advance to Group-Stages.


  • Group Stages: 16st February to 21st February, 2021
    • Top 32 teams from the Online-Qualifiers to play in the Group-Stages.
    • Competing 32 teams to be divided into 4 groups (A,B,C and D).
    • Each team will play a total of 12 matches over a period of 6 days.
    • Top 16 teams advance to the Finals.


  • Finals: 24th February to 28th February, 2021
    • Top 16 teams from the Group-Stages.
    • 20 matches to be played in a period of 5 days.
    • 16 teams will compete for the ultimate championship.

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v D
  • Day-4: C v B
  • Day-5: C v A
  • Day-6: D v B


South Asia Wildcard Finals:

  • Day-1: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-2: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-3: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-4: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-5: E>>S>>M>>E

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
B38 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

THE RUSHER1
1 BZR 
2 GABRU 
3 ALPHA 
4 WENPAGZBOTZ 
5 Mr7ODA 
6 TBD 
                    
NRC ESPORTS
1Pakistan HAZ3N 
2Sri Lanka SUSTHY 
3Sri Lanka Sunna 
4Sri Lanka AMARE 
5Sri Lanka PABLO 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Mafia Gang
1Sri Lanka RASHATH 
2Sri Lanka ASHFAQ 
3Sri Lanka ROCKY 
4Sri Lanka ArunYT 
5Sri Lanka BOSS 
6 TBD 
                    
WG B2R TM
1Sri Lanka Madrox 
2Sri Lanka Griger 
3Sri Lanka NISAL 
4Sri Lanka HORSE 
5 Gudda 
6 TBD 
                    
SAVAGE eSPORT
1Mongolia SUN 
2Mongolia KiLLa 
3Mongolia ECO 
4Mongolia DOZZ 
5Mongolia ROBO 
6Mongolia AN4NDr 
                    
SEAL NINE
1Mongolia Roy 
2Mongolia Munke 
3Mongolia Inki 
4Mongolia Señor 
5Mongolia BUYKA 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
The SMOKERS1
1Pakistan NINJA 
2Afghanistan ACE 
3Afghanistan DADA 
4Afghanistan ONESHOT 
5 RexFTW 
6 TBD 
                    
SQUADRONS
1Sri Lanka GUCCI 
2Sri Lanka LEGEND 
3Sri Lanka LucifYT 
4Sri Lanka PIXIE 
5 PUNISHER 
6 TREX 
                    
DENO
1Maldives Funtastic 
2Maldives SALTY 
3Maldives Ghostly 
4Maldives Lee 
5 Sodumago 
6 FXaYaaN 
                    
INFINITY CLUB
1Sri Lanka RESHA 
2Sri Lanka Cage 
3Sri Lanka EARNNY 
4Sri Lanka EPIC7 
5 Iran 
6 TBD 
                    
Erbiv
1Sri Lanka DESTRO 
2Sri Lanka VISH 
3Sri Lanka FUNKY 
4Sri Lanka ROOT 
5 ADAM 
6 CARNAGE 
                    
MAKPEN
1Bhutan PA5TA 
2Bhutan ILLUSI0 
3Bhutan MOMO 
4Bhutan PELZANG 
5Bhutan VALESKA 
6 TBD 
                    
SEAL Esport
1Mongolia ZAKEE 
2Mongolia ANKLE 
3Mongolia B4RON 
4Mongolia WALLY 
5Mongolia MUNU69 
6Mongolia Offdels 
                    
BeaR
1Mongolia MarveL 
2Mongolia ArimuN 
3Mongolia Prince 
4Mongolia ZeyroX 
5Mongolia Senpai 
6Mongolia Soosog 
                    
187 ESPORTS
1Maldives NAAIM 
2Maldives NAADEY 
3Maldives HITTE 
4Maldives NAAPU 
5Maldives Jah 
6Maldives zain 
                    
MpgxEsports1
1Pakistan Zesty 
2 KNIGHT 
3Afghanistan FINISHER 
4Afghanistan WIZ 
5Pakistan DRAWLIN 
6 TBD 
                    
K99991
1Afghanistan WINTER 
2Afghanistan karnage 
3 adam 
4Pakistan Venom 
5 kami 
6 TBD 
                    
WatchMyGp
1Mongolia BraTT 
2Mongolia SENGEE 
3Mongolia SpiDer 
4Mongolia Taco 
5Mongolia Harry 
6 TBD 
                    
E2S TM7
1 KARAA 
2Maldives HUNTER 
3Maldives HaiTte 
4Maldives TM7EDDY 
5Maldives RAEIN 
6 REDOX 
                    
                    
SDMZ ESPORTS
1Maldives AREY 
2Maldives JELLY 
3Maldives SAM 
4Maldives MUTTA 
5Maldives MUBBU69 
6Maldives PSYCHO 
                    
EXTRA eSPORT
1Mongolia ZooB 
2Mongolia RICH 
3Mongolia PINKYBOI 
4Mongolia HOP3 
5Mongolia Mexus 
6Mongolia Bella 
                    
                    
                    
Kof971
1Myanmar JokerHero 
2Pakistan FiRE G0D 
3Pakistan Sir 
4Pakistan Freedom 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
ISSL NOOB ALLIANCE
1Sri Lanka mamatha 
2Sri Lanka jimmy 
3Sri Lanka kelum 
4Sri Lanka azzwiin 
5Sri Lanka lucifer 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
OPMF Opex
1Maldives Unknown 
2Maldives Makko 
3Maldives Zell 
4Maldives Toxin 
5Maldives Thothy 
6Maldives Munsif 
                    
1 MpgxEsports, K9999, The SMOKERS, Kof97 and THE RUSHER disqualified from the tournament because Player/Team doesn't meet Residential Requirement.[1]

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
SDZ ESPORTS SEAL Esport BeaR EXTRA eSPORT
SEAL NINE MAKPEN 187 ESPORTS OPMF ESPORTS
Savage Esport XB RANGERS MpgxEsports NoChanceTeam
WG B2R TM The SMOKERS K9999 Kof97
Mafia Gang SQUADRONS WatchMyGp MAX LND-Legends
nA Team Destiny INFINITY CLUB Esports Nation 4KxMaD
NRC ESPORTS DENO E2S TM7 ISSL NOOB ALLIANCE
THE RUSHER Erbiv SDMZ ESPORTS OPMF Opex

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. MAX LND-Legends AB CD 54AC 63BD AD BC 45162
2. SEAL Esport AB 38CD AC BD 46AD BC 63147
3. MAKPEN AB 57CD AC BD 40AD BC 41138
4. OPMF Opex AB CD 33AC 47BD AD BC 52132
5. BeaR AB CD 39AC BD 27AD 56BC 122
6. NRC ESPORTS AB 5CD AC 57BD AD 59BC 121
7. SEAL NINE AB 63CD AC 20BD AD 24BC 107
8. SDZ ESPORTS AB 32CD AC 36BD AD 35BC 103
9. NoChanceTeam AB CD 49AC 17BD AD BC 3197
10. SDMZ ESPORTS AB CD 28AC BD 48AD 20BC 96
11. WatchMyGp AB CD 34AC BD 39AD 21BC 94
12. 187 ESPORTS AB CD 37AC BD 36AD 13BC 86
13. XB RANGERS AB 20CD AC BD 27AD BC 3481
14. WG B2R TM AB 43CD AC 31BD AD 5BC 79
15. OPMF ESPORTS AB CD 15AC 33BD AD BC 3078
16. DENO AB 44CD AC BD 17AD BC 1778
17. E2S TM7 AB CD 15AC BD 29AD 33BC 77
18. Erbiv AB 41CD AC BD 23AD BC 1175
19. ISSL NOOB ALLIANCE AB CD 27AC 8BD AD BC 4075
20. INFINITY CLUB AB 33CD AC BD 11AD BC 2367
21. Mafia Gang AB 17CD AC 20BD AD 15BC 52
22. 4KxMaD AB CD 7AC 7BD AD BC 3751
23. Savage Esport AB 8CD AC 36BD AD 7BC 51
24. SQUADRONS AB 15CD AC BD 16AD BC 1950
25. EXTRA eSPORT AB CD 13AC 29BD AD BC 345
26. nA Team Destiny AB 3CD AC 5BD AD 10BC 18
27. MpgxEsports AB CD 54AC BD 22AD 66BC DQ
28. K9999 AB CD 46AC BD 11AD 62BC DQ
29. The SMOKERS AB 31CD AC BD 65AD BC DQDQ
30. Kof97 AB CD 10AC 12BD AD BC DQDQ
31. THE RUSHER AB 20CD AC 50BD AD DQBC DQ
32. Esports Nation AB CD DQAC BD DQAD DQBC DQ
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 24, 2021 - 14:00 IST
First Place
SEAL NINE
Second Place
NRC
Third Place
SDZ ESPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
February 24, 2021 - 14:40 IST
First Place
NRC
Second Place
SEAL Esport
Third Place
OPMF
Round 3
Round 3
February 24, 2021 - 15:20 IST
First Place
SDMZ
Second Place
SEAL NINE
Third Place
WG B2R TM
Round 4
Round 4
February 24, 2021 - 16:00 IST
First Place
187
Second Place
MAX LND L
Third Place
makpen
Round 5
Round 5
February 25, 2021 - 14:00 IST
First Place
makpen
Second Place
SDMZ
Third Place
MAX LND L
Round 6
Round 6
February 25, 2021 - 14:40 IST
First Place
MAX LND L
Second Place
XBR
Third Place
SDMZ
Round 7
Round 7
February 25, 2021 - 15:20 IST
First Place
SEAL Esport
Second Place
XBR
Third Place
DENO
Round 8
Round 8
February 25, 2021 - 16:00 IST
First Place
BeaR
Second Place
XBR
Third Place
SEAL NINE
Round 9
Round 9
February 26, 2021 - 14:00 IST
First Place
makpen
Second Place
SEAL Esport
Third Place
NRC
Round 10
Round 10
February 26, 2021 - 14:40 IST
First Place
NoChanceTeam
Second Place
NRC
Third Place
SEAL Esport
Round 11
Round 11
February 26, 2021 - 15:20 IST
First Place
NoChanceTeam
Second Place
DENO
Third Place
SEAL Esport
Round 12
Round 12
February 26, 2021 - 16:00 IST
First Place
NoChanceTeam
Second Place
OPMF Opex
Third Place
WG B2R TM
Round 13
Round 13
February 27, 2021 - 14:00 IST
First Place
makpen
Second Place
XBR
Third Place
WatchMyGp
Round 14
Round 14
February 27, 2021 - 14:40 IST
First Place
WG B2R TM
Second Place
BeaR
Third Place
OPMF Opex
Round 15
Round 15
February 27, 2021 - 15:20 IST
First Place
XBR
Second Place
WG B2R TM
Third Place
BeaR
Round 16
Round 16
February 27, 2021 - 16:00 IST
First Place
makpen
Second Place
BeaR
Third Place
SDMZ
Round 17
Round 17
February 28, 2021 - 14:00 IST
First Place
SEAL NINE
Second Place
BeaR
Third Place
NRC
Round 18
Round 18
February 28, 2021 - 14:40 IST
First Place
MAX LND L
Second Place
OPMF
Third Place
NRC
Round 19
Round 19
February 28, 2021 - 15:20 IST
First Place
OPMF
Second Place
makpen
Third Place
MAX LND L
Round 20
Round 20
February 28, 2021 - 16:00 IST
First Place
SEAL Esport
Second Place
OPMF
Third Place
SDMZ
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SEAL234563321277561212130004888916611599130112126631077310559133483372449155561010562211144111441151414
2. SEAL NINE18811588101332124472227255722213066310181816000483315000130117222111224833150001151717562248666488
3. BeaR187140221112210122481414101331401148111151111567714000723315000140442129931011112121313212668155911112111
4. NRC1852128811577722256775677130335622641131066212444822140228111561113022111113109931022130225611
5. MKP1831601113011121223102211510101210011155562211511111305564557211115121213000121331151111722210100212777200
6. OPMF Opex154915564114810101501191555611119122101228133915581121221215159166310221113310111101441600064449166
7. OPMF15311122310669166641113011817714044111551113316000566612111111221500014011483364002121010115772121010
8. XBR1491502291556444140001211121277212662121172441500016000160002121313486611577130551500014022812210133
9. MAX LND L146813381448122212773105511566150001500014011101551111111122160006455101008100140221151313310141416022
10. SDMZ143486614000115441211121255310886433912213000121001301156225644121336444310331600091221502231033
11. WG B2R TM13512122484431033101226400111111600081559111815510122310881500011513132125512122111007266722211111
12. NC12710144160001400016011-0-06422121117200643311510101157711512121010016011814416022914448331212215022
13. WMGp11872555644111228133111111012281224899101335622140114899310131381227222640012100121001400013033
14. SDZ ESPORTS11431077150111302291331500048227288121001214464121212133643312111101335622910081551500056114811
15. DENO8564117244150001116681221500031088140004833111002127710111130001402216000722213022130001014414000
16. 1877313011121221601111566140111601110100160111500072009100810064009133150111402248776433160008155

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 12 663
Average Viewers 1 996
Hours Watched 66 200

References[edit]