PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: United Arab Emirates

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: United Arab Emirates
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$24,400 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open United Arab Emirates - 2021 Spring

Points Distribution[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,400 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

F1 Esports
1 Angry 
2 MEDSEL 
3 BOYKA 
4 VEX 
5 DiABLO 
6 TBD 
                    
Emaar3
1 Toshi 
2 MYTH 
3 ISMAIL 
4 EZUKTOR 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
F3 unique
1 Falsfa 
2 Gaith 
3 BARY 
4 ELCHAPO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Shurta1
1 RAZOR 
2 MORTE 
3 YAUTJA 
4 HAADI 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Semper Victor2
1 vixen 
2 cowboy 
3 godbless 
4 wildalone 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team 2x
1 Ali 
2 Sparta 
3 AUNI 
4 SHAZAM69 
5 Cynite 
6 TBD 
                    
Arab Eagles
1 RUSH 
2 iTsChap0 
3 SAJAD 
4 FreeBoYyy 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MYS Gaming2
1 Skinny 
2 Wolverine 
3 Villan 
4 MYSGamingYT 
5 Zii 
6 TBD 
                    
Fz Zombies
1 Breem 
2 MEXICO 
3 iTs3bod 
4 27saud 
5 BANANA 
6 TBD 
                    
Revolution 1
1 SMOKER 
2 QHT 
3 NAIF 
4 BOYKA 
5 SHAMRI 
6 TBD 
                    
F16 Esports2
1 UNKNOWN 
2 Legend 
3 NEXT 
4 UNKNOWNī 
5 Aa KATEL 
6 TBD 
                    
963 EA
1 DRAGON 
2 tryME 
3 FAHD 
4 KiMO 
5 SHROUD 
6 TBD 
                    
SCYTES Esports
1Pakistan GHOOST 
2Pakistan ABOOD 
3Pakistan PHOBIA 
4Pakistan RAZOOR 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TmwEsports
1 MarLeGaBOT 
2 KURAMAA 
3 BigBoss 
4 Sahil 
5 ZAYAM op 
6 TBD 
                    
Aquareborn3
1 AHMAD 
2 ESCANORR 
3 ZEUS 
4 MrNIGGA 
5 SAAD 
6 TBD 
                    
4MACHINES
1 TBD 
2 FAADI 
3 Faddy 
4 FAISAL 
5 REBEL 
6 TBD 
                    
971 Squad
1 DAXWY 
2 OneTap 
3 DEVIL 
4 JOKER 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SAUNA
1 KAIDO 
2 LOST 
3 DEATH 
4 HASSAN 
5 DrRiSKy 
6 TBD 
                    
RENGERS TEAM
1 SKAR 
2 GARA 
3 KASER 
4 ALMR7LI 
5 ARCUDAM 
6 TBD 
                    
Team iQ4
1 SHAFIQ 
2 iTSMK 
3 Ghousa 
4 Tommy 
5 Shito 
6 TBD 
                    
Epic Esports
1 DANCE4me 
2 POCHINKO 
3 Wezzy 
4 HARIS 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
B7esports
1 Boutran 
2 Flh 
3 Government 
4 6RB 
5 FHD 
6 TBD 
                    
DeathExperts
1 DIAVOLO 
2 DEATH 
3 ALHAJE 
4 NEXT 
5 Badkiller 
6 TBD 
                    
BlueZone
1 HaMo 
2 TIMOON 
3 LEGEND 
4 RaMaN 
5 MOGAZF 
6 TBD 
                    
Barcode Plch2
1 ALIKHALIL 
2 SCOUT 
3 RKEYO 
4 Mehdi 
5 RAYZ 
6 TBD 
                    
XRAY Esports
1 EMAD 
2 SORRY 
3 CompleX 
4 TOXIC 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
DEVILZ UAE
1 NUMITL 
2 MATRiX 
3 DIDA 
4 FADI 
5 SAKO 
6 TBD 
                    
JR LEGENDS
1 MADNESS 
2 DOMINO 
3 Bye 
4 DARK 
5 WatchMe 
6 TBD 
                    
Elites United Team
1Philippines SCRPT 
2Philippines VeryGood 
3 VeryHard 
4 ONE 
5 TAZKY 
6 TBD 
                    
Disaster UAE
1 SainT 
2 Senfro 
3 510 
4 PABLO 
5 SYRIA 
6 TBD 
                    
ThexDen
1 scar 
2 RYZEN 
3 Calypso 
4 MYTH 
5 GUNNER 
6 TBD 
                    
EmiratesDxB3
1 PRoFESsOR 
2 CauseOFF 
3 SinghSaab 
4 HASEEB 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1 Team Shurta disqualified from the tournament due to playing in 2 regions.[1]
2 F16 Esports, Barcode Plch, MYS Gaming, Semper Victor disqualified from the tournament due to ringing.[1]
3 Emaar, Aquareborn and EmiratesDxB disqualified from the tournament for anti-cheat evasion.[1]
4 Team iQ disqualified due to ineligible player.

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
F1 ESPORTS EmiratesDxB Team 2x SCYTES Esports
Fz Zombies XRAY Esports DEVILZ UAE Epic Esports
Barcode Plch Emaar F3 unique Team iQ
ThexDen Aquareborn TmwEsports Semper Victor
4MACHINES MYS Gaming RENGERS TEAM 963 EA
971 Squad Revolution 1 B7esports Elites United Team
BlueZone SAUNA Disaster UAE JR LEGENDS
DeathExperts Arab Eagles F16 Esports Team Shurta

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. F1 ESPORTS AB 53CD AC 100BD AD 46BC 199
2. Fz Zombies AB 52CD AC 49BD AD 56BC 157
3. SCYTES Esports AB CD 52AC BD 37AD 58BC 147
4. Team 2x AB CD 35AC 50BD AD BC 40125
5. TmwEsports AB CD 33AC 20BD AD BC 69122
6. Epic Esports AB CD 41AC BD 39AD 34BC 114
7. XRAY Esports AB 47CD AC BD 39AD BC 16102
8. DeathExperts AB 27CD AC 42BD AD 31BC 100
9. SAUNA AB 9CD AC BD 31AD BC 5292
10. JR LEGENDS AB CD 5AC BD 49AD 24BC 78
11. Revolution 1 AB 28CD AC BD 13AD BC 3677
12. 4MACHINES AB 19CD AC 17BD AD 34BC 70
13. DEVILZ UAE AB CD 34AC 23BD AD BC 1168
14. F3 unique AB CD 28AC 27BD AD BC 964
15. ThexDen AB 25CD AC 24BD AD 10BC 59
16. Arab Eagles AB 8CD AC BD 8AD BC 4258
17. 963 EA AB CD 25AC BD 3AD 27BC 55
18. RENGERS TEAM AB CD 30AC 16BD AD BC 753
19. Elites United Team AB CD 24AC BD 18AD 11BC 53
20. B7esports AB CD 3AC 21BD AD BC 2246
21. 971 Squad AB 26CD AC 3BD AD 11BC 40
22. BlueZone AB 9CD AC 23BD AD 7BC 39
23. Disaster UAE AB CD 18AC 2BD AD BC 1131
24. Semper Victor AB CD 26AC BD 47AD 37BC DQ
25. Team iQ AB CD 33AC BD 35AD 39BC DQ
26. Emaar AB 21CD AC BD 27AD BC 52DQ
27. Aquareborn AB 41CD AC BD 41AD BC 12DQ
28. EmiratesDxB AB 30CD AC BD 26AD BC 34DQ
29. MYS Gaming AB 15CD AC BD 55AD BC 43DQ
30. Barcode Plch AB 48CD AC 32BD AD 21BC DQ
31. F16 Esports AB CD 7AC 4BD AD BC 33DQ
32. Team Shurta AB CD 0AC BD 0AD 0BC DQ
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 25, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
Epic Esports
Second Place
DEVILZ UAE
Third Place
Fz Zombies
Round 2
Round 2
February 25, 2021 - 19:10 ICT
First Place
SCYTES Esports
Second Place
XRAY Esports
Third Place
Arab Eagles
Round 3
Round 3
February 25, 2021 - 19:50 ICT
First Place
Fz Zombies
Second Place
ThexDen
Third Place
JR LEGENDS
Round 4
Round 4
February 25, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
Fz Zombies
Second Place
TmwEsports
Third Place
JR LEGENDS
Round 5
Round 5
February 26, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
Fz Zombies
Second Place
SCYTES Esports
Third Place
JR LEGENDS
Round 6
Round 6
February 26, 2021 - 19:10 ICT
First Place
ThexDen
Second Place
TmwEsports
Third Place
XRAY Esports
Round 7
Round 7
February 26, 2021 - 19:50 ICT
First Place
Fz Zombies
Second Place
SCYTES Esports
Third Place
JR LEGENDS
Round 8
Round 8
February 26, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
XRAY Esports
Second Place
JR LEGENDS
Third Place
F3 unique
Round 9
Round 9
February 27, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
SAUNA
Second Place
F3 unique
Third Place
Arab Eagles
Round 10
Round 10
February 27, 2021 - 19:10 ICT
First Place
4MACHINES
Second Place
Revolution 1
Third Place
F1 ESPORTS
Round 11
Round 11
February 27, 2021 - 19:50 ICT
First Place
F1 ESPORTS
Second Place
XRAY Esports
Third Place
SAUNA
Round 12
Round 12
February 27, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
SCYTES Esports
Second Place
JR LEGENDS
Third Place
F1 ESPORTS
Round 13
Round 13
February 28, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
DeathExperts
Second Place
Revolution 1
Third Place
4MACHINES
Round 14
Round 14
February 28, 2021 - 19:10 ICT
First Place
F1 ESPORTS
Second Place
SAUNA
Third Place
JR LEGENDS
Round 15
Round 15
February 28, 2021 - 19:50 ICT
First Place
Arab Eagles
Second Place
F3 unique
Third Place
SCYTES Esports
Round 16
Round 16
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
F1 ESPORTS
Second Place
TmwEsports
Third Place
Fz Zombies
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Fz2013106691441151313115661151414722211518181113312111567764221500091339133567731099
2. SCYTES1845622115999155643321222130332121010481616160008155121001155548557233310554888
3. F117081337244485511100483381559133811156663102211599310881600011588121331151515
4. AE1439111310111110177913381115666488891223101010111441600048777299101331155515000
5. JR13110122160003104431013133103310111310772123364221210014000212111301131077101228111
6. RVL128645556221300056779155914456007200101222121919150006433212884844150007244
7. Epic12311512121111164557233140114866121221300013000723310155111121256555622140445699
8. XRAY122-0-02127714044812212111310996411115101014011160222121212140441213316000725510122
9. TMW12214011481181112124410155212331500014033485564335666101441117713011643321255
10. SAUNA113111331213315011160221600011122130221502211577484431099810081222127748666411
11. DX904844140007211130005633121221400010144816613011111331214411511116466813312100
12. TxD797233644421233101117200115551112264559111140001300016011641115011913313022
13. UNIQ77130111010016000121111114415011810031033212161691007233720015011140002124414000
14. DVLZ762126681661110014022130111601172331212211100101224822566614011121881600011111
15. 4MS7012111130225677150001501164441011116011150001157791449100310008111130009100
16. 2x59150111502212100487764551402216011565572221500081441301110111111331110016000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 324
Average Viewers 336
Hours Watched 11 109

References[edit]