PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: United Kingdom

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: United Kingdom
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$24,400 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-16
End Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Club Open United Kingdom - 2021 Spring

Points Distribution[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$24,400 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Ki1 ESPORTS
1 DANOKAĪ 
2 AWDER99 
3 HacKShoT 
4 HiSoKA 
5Saudi Arabia MOHA 
6 TBD 
                    
BeMyLOOT
1 SULTAN 
2 KLAJDII 
3 KindBoy 
4 INSaNe 
5 NEMO69 
6 TBD 
                    
V122
1 hasnat 
2 topnotch 
3 rana 
4 khan 
5 jaan 
6 TBD 
                    
KURD MAN1
1 SHiFU 
2 KARBiN 
3 QAWRMA 
4 BiHAN 
5 SHEXA 
6 TBD 
                    
ResQ Esports
1 tic 
2 blood 
3 coyote 
4 hyper 
5 doolbor 
6 TBD 
                    
Royal knights
1 Starboy 
2 Simba 
3 Cable 
4 Faster 
5 Shayyan 
6 TBD 
                    
iKurd3
1 rawaz 
2 KAKA 
3 Noty 
4 Darun 
5 DeKo 
6 TBD 
                    
Tes ESPORTS
1 HKdonya 
2 DYARI 
3 HAMA 
4 REBO 
5 DIDAR 
6 TBD 
                    
RISK Esports
1 TROJAN 
2 Twana 
3 ALANY 
4 ALAN 
5 DETECTIVE 
6 TBD 
                    
777 Esports
1 Tango 
2 Londa 
3 Umair 
4 Gunner 
5 Uv 
6 TBD 
                    
Wild Esport
1 BiGBoSS 
2 BOWLER 
3 DESTROY 
4 ZIZO 
5 DANYAR 
6 TBD 
                    
Fool Esports3
1 CHARLIE 
2 HAIDER 
3 WAJI 
4 TOXIC 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
FOR IRAQ
1 SURCHI 
2 Unknown 
3 HEMIN 
4 NATOs 
5 ALAN 
6 TBD 
                    
UNI TEAM3
1Iraq HAMODY 
2 POIKA 
3 RON 
4 MEISTER 
5 ALI 
6 TBD 
                    
Optic Gaming EU4
1 1DEATHH 
2 FaRa 
3 TUZO 
4 RACCOON 
5 Barann 
6 TBD 
                    
Tes Team
1 Ali 
2 Dika 
3 Dyar 
4 Dyari 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Syrax Esp2
1 HYPE 
2 Venom 
3 Phantom 
4 Deadpool 
5 Hazard 
6 TBD 
                    
HardShift
1 67Spartan 
2 HardmaN 
3 33Lotus 
4 Spunjyyy 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
RENGERS TEAM
1 4TAX 
2 ZaLOoT 
3 MaZaGi 
4 Ú3Q 
5 MALEK 
6 TBD 
                    
TSC Legends
1 K2 
2North Macedonia BUJO 
3 BILAL 
4 CHIKITA 
5 ALBii 
6 TBD 
                    
Vendetta UK
1 BiLaL 
2 DEVIL 
3 AYD1N 
4 KuBa 
5 HANZO 
6 TBD 
                    
4Generation
1 HAIDER 
2 SHOKI 
3 TORNADO 
4 GAMING 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Kurdish Victory
1 TEQUILA 
2 Akar 
3 Korgyaxi 
4 Mortal 
5 Mono 
6 TBD 
                    
CYREX esports2
1 BLAZE 
2 LUCI 
3 HUNT 
4 ASH 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Smokers Esports2
1 ONESHOT 
2South Korea rex 
3 TABBY 
4 Ace 
5 Ninja 
6 TBD 
                    
Rush Dont Stop
1 solstice 
2 Roi 
3 princess 
4 666 
5 Stop 
6 TBD 
                    
THE UNCLES UK
1 SAINT 
2 AGHA 
3 ESLAM 
4 Simple 
5 INSANE 
6 TBD 
                    
Lakonostra MVP
1 DANNY 
2 ERNORi 
3 ELISEO 
4 SENSO 
5 BLUEY 
6 TBD 
                    
Gaijin Seraphim
1 ADOBO 
2 L0rd 
3 PRADA 
4 COSTI 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SPARK eSPORT
1 GYRO 
2 BEN 
3 SINO 
4 ZAKoO 
5 GHOST 
6 TBD 
                    
Most Wanted
1 Kidd 
2 Ads 
3 TW3LVE 
4 Klasa 
5 TatayzikaGG 
6 TBD 
                    
SONS of ODIN
1 INSANIA 
2 BAKA 
3 Albert 
4 SHOXXY 
5 SAMBRA 
6 TBD 
                    
1 KURD MAN got disqualified for having cheated in the qualifiers; there will be no replacements.[1]
2 CYREX esports, Smokers Esports, V12, Syrax Esp got disqualified for anti-cheat evasion.[2]
3 Fool Esports, UNI TEAM, iKurd (UK Team)/iKurd disqualified from the tournament for ringing.[2]
4 Optic Gaming EU disqualified from the tournament for playing with ineligible player.[2]

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Ki1 ESPORTS BeMyLOOT V12 KURD MAN
Tes ESPORTS iKurd Royal knights ResQ Esports
RISK Esports 777 Esports Wild Esport Fool Esports
Tes Team Optic Gaming EU UNI TEAM FOR IRAQ
Syrax Esp HardShift RENGERS TEAM TSC Legends
CYREX esports Kurdish Victory 4Generation Vendetta UK
Smokers Esports Rush Dont Stop THE UNCLES UK Lakonostra MVP
SONS of ODIN Most Wanted SPARK eSPORT Gaijin Seraphim

Results[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 25, 2021 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
HardShift
Second Place
Tes Team
Third Place
Royal knights
Round 2
Round 2
February 25, 2021 - 20:10 GMT
First Place
777 Esports
Second Place
Royal knights
Third Place
ResQ Esports
Round 3
Round 3
February 25, 2021 - 20:50 GMT
First Place
THE UNCLES UK
Second Place
Ki1 ESPORTS
Third Place
SONS of ODIN
Round 4
Round 4
February 25, 2021 - 21:30 GMT
First Place
777 Esports
Second Place
ResQ Esports
Third Place
TSC Legends
Round 5
Round 5
February 26, 2021 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
BeMyLOOT
Second Place
Most Wanted
Third Place
Ki1 ESPORTS
Round 6
Round 6
February 26, 2021 - 20:10 GMT
First Place
TSC Legends
Second Place
Gaijin Seraphim
Third Place
HardShift
Round 7
Round 7
February 26, 2021 - 20:50 GMT
First Place
TSC Legends
Second Place
BeMyLOOT
Third Place
ResQ Esports
Round 8
Round 8
February 26, 2021 - 21:30 GMT
First Place
ResQ Esports
Second Place
Tes Team
Third Place
777 Esports
Round 9
Round 9
February 27, 2021 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
HardShift
Second Place
777 Esports
Third Place
Ki1 ESPORTS
Round 10
Round 10
February 27, 2021 - 20:10 GMT
First Place
Most Wanted
Second Place
THE UNCLES UK
Third Place
Vendetta UK
Round 11
Round 11
February 27, 2021 - 20:50 GMT
First Place
Lakonostra MVP
Second Place
HardShift
Third Place
BeMyLOOT
Round 12
Round 12
February 27, 2021 - 21:30 GMT
First Place
ResQ Esports
Second Place
Most Wanted
Third Place
Ki1 ESPORTS
Round 13
Round 13
February 28, 2021 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
TSC Legends
Second Place
Royal knights
Third Place
HardShift
Round 14
Round 14
February 28, 2021 - 20:10 GMT
First Place
Gaijin Seraphim
Second Place
TSC Legends
Third Place
Tes Team
Round 15
Round 15
February 28, 2021 - 20:50 GMT
First Place
Most Wanted
Second Place
Gaijin Seraphim
Third Place
Royal knights
Round 16
Round 16
February 28, 2021 - 21:30 GMT
First Place
Gaijin Seraphim
Second Place
Lakonostra MVP
Third Place
BeMyLOOT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ResQ1787210103101212121002121010121661501131088115131314022813391441151414111556433160004866
2. SRPHM15415022160448155643348112128856221600072226422811111166485511510102125511599
3. LNMVP1464810105666140005666111445677111119111481313121221158864661010013000812221299
4. TSC14281888122721131077160221158811577641113022111111112272111158821266130228144
5. BML1401600014044150007222115668133212448122101114888310551011156771110048993101212
6. Ki113810111642221212128155310771400064101072773104414022101113106616011484464446411
7. MW1366444101335644101112125510111722211122121111151414140222126672221402211511117211
8. HS129115444822111441113391333103381225622115447211212445600310779100910013000
9. 77712812122115886444115151515000915514000310882128813066130441401112111101001402210133
10. Tes12821277121224888160001014412111489921288814456441502212100810031033567716011
11. RK106310332123310111130441300072441300015000915515000725581992121515160223101111122
12. UNCLE8413000111221151313150117233160221501110155150112123312144160001501181771115514022
13. VDT77565572001300014000645548111014414033111003100056551501191117233726615000
14. Wild73111119122160004833565513033160004822563316000641148221400012111101119144
15. SOO6491111501131033910081221112212144130116444913316000130661300056441213312122
16. REN571400013011912212133140006433914412100160001013348669100642215044150005611
Group Stage Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. TSC Legends AB CD 27AC BD 57AD 65BC 149
2. BeMyLOOT AB 34CD AC BD 38AD BC 63135
3. Royal knights AB CD 28AC 43BD AD BC 62133
4. Lakonostra MVP AB CD 74AC BD 21AD 36BC 131
5. Ki1 ESPORTS AB 72CD AC 16BD AD 42BC 130
6. Gaijin Seraphim AB CD 34AC BD 48AD 38BC 120
7. RENGERS TEAM AB CD 21AC 59BD AD BC 30110
8. ResQ Esports AB CD 46AC BD 36AD 27BC 109
9. HardShift AB 24CD AC BD 38AD BC 3496
10. Tes Team AB 30CD AC 34BD AD 28BC 92
11. THE UNCLES UK AB CD 11AC 55BD AD BC 2591
12. 777 Esports AB 24CD AC BD 18AD BC 3880
13. SONS of ODIN AB 46CD AC 15BD AD 15BC 76
14. Wild Esport AB CD 33AC 33BD AD BC 975
15. Vendetta UK AB CD 16AC BD 30AD 25BC 71
16. Most Wanted AB 13CD AC BD 34AD BC 2168
17. FOR IRAQ AB CD 3AC BD 47AD 12BC 62
18. Kurdish Victory AB 19CD AC BD 24AD BC 1053
19. RISK Esports AB 31CD AC 11BD AD 5BC 47
20. SPARK eSPORT AB CD 8AC 19BD AD BC 734
21. Tes ESPORTS AB 9CD AC 3BD AD 12BC 24
22. Rush Dont Stop AB 6CD AC BD 9AD BC 217
23. 4Generation AB CD 59AC 21BD AD BC 32DQ
24. CYREX esports AB 44CD AC 40BD AD 42BC DQ
25. Fool Esports AB CD 31AC BD 33AD 48BC DQ
26. V12 AB CD 42AC 45BD AD BC 23DQ
27. Optic Gaming EU AB 41CD AC BD 24AD BC 39DQ
28. Smokers Esports AB 49CD AC 32BD AD 21BC DQ
29. Syrax Esp AB 17CD AC 42BD AD 37BC DQ
30. iKurd AB 11CD AC BD 7AD BC 43DQ
31. UNI TEAM AB CD 19AC 11BD AD BC 31DQ
32. KURD MAN AB CD DQAC BD DQAD DQBC DQ

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 246
Average Viewers 379
Hours Watched 13 104

References[edit]