PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Wildcard

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split 2021: Wildcard
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Club Open PUBG Mobile Club Open
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$29,200 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-23
End Date:
2021-03-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2021 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 27 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Online-Qualifiers: 1st February to 7th February, 2021
    • Open for all Registered teams.
    • Each team can play 21 matches in a period of 7 days.
    • 3 matches to be played each day.
    • The best 2 matches of each map to be considered.
    • 6 best matches to be considered towards the overall points
    • Top 32 teams advance to Group-Stages.


  • Group Stages: 23rd February to 28th February, 2021
    • Top 32 teams from the Online-Qualifiers to play in the Group-Stages.
    • Competing 32 teams to be divided into 4 groups (A,B,C and D).
    • Each team will play a total of 12 matches over a period of 6 days.
    • Top 16 teams advance to the Finals.


  • Finals: March 04th - 07th
    • Top 16 teams from the Group-Stages.
    • 16 matches to be played in a period of 4 days.
    • 16 teams will compete for the ultimate championship.

Match Days[edit]

Group Stage:

  • Day-1: A v B
  • Day-2: C v D
  • Day-3: A v D
  • Day-4: C v B
  • Day-5: C v A
  • Day-6: D v B


Wildcard Finals:

  • Day-1: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-2: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-3: E>>S>>M>>E
  • Day-4: E>>S>>M>>E

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
B38 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$29,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

EclaiR
1Australia Smoko 
2Japan Hiro 
3Australia Ganksy 
4New Zealand Xeno 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TGT Gaming
1Nepal AMITSAMA 
2Nepal VOTAY 
3Nepal GOD 
4Nepal 2HIGH 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Victor Gaming
1Mongolia Binoriz 
2Mongolia ScreaM 
3Mongolia WarzonE 
4Mongolia Damage 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Way To Conqueror
1Mongolia BILEGTONY 
2Mongolia OPTI 
3Mongolia LION 
4Mongolia KAMIKAZE 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
GOZZA Esports
1Nepal NAWANG 
2Nepal Sadboii 
3Nepal ST 
4Nepal THNasty 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Battalion 5
1Nepal DAAKA 
2Nepal ShyBOYx 
3Nepal MrFaisal 
4Nepal MaxZonE 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Reaper X
1India SamOP 
2Australia SparsH 
3India ExodiaYt 
4Australia AdMIRAL 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Ten Shade
1Mongolia Hersheyyy 
2Mongolia FALCON 
3Mongolia KAGE 
4Mongolia LIGRO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
GopOG
1 OnlyALPHA 
2 Zubar 
3 YOUSIF 
4 YAMEEN 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
5Power
1Mongolia SPECIAL 
2Mongolia SCOOBY 
3Mongolia Mondo 
4Mongolia VENOXemo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Cosmonaut Esports
1Australia Blancos 
2Australia Praval 
3Australia Sebo 
4Australia Azure 
5Australia Dev1ce 
6 TBD 
CAustralia Pixel 
                    
Exodus
1Mongolia iSWAN 
2Mongolia Ackely 
3Mongolia KENOXY 
4Mongolia BAYmax 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Astra Academy
1Mongolia skryyy 
2Mongolia TOP 
3Mongolia pikA 
4Mongolia Action 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Unity
1Mongolia NOMERCY 
2Mongolia REFUS 
3Mongolia EZWIN 
4Mongolia Vii 
5Mongolia MADoBOi 
6 TBD 
                    
VelociRaptor
1Nepal HeyMF 
2Nepal HitManXD 
3Nepal Beyonder 
4Nepal C4SEV3N 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
THE ROCKER
1Australia PRADA 
2Australia HOMICIDE 
3Australia RANA 
4Australia INYOURDREAM 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Yocto E-Sport
1Mongolia SUGARDADDY 
2Mongolia TLG 
3Mongolia BAY 
4Mongolia Sodko 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Ignore
1Mongolia CRITA 
2Mongolia Clutch 
3Mongolia Fn4t 
4Mongolia Asuna 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
EpicGaming
1Mongolia DOMI 
2Mongolia Ambition 
3Mongolia BEAMZ 
4Mongolia Glock 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Muslim King
1Pakistan ALI 
2Pakistan SPARTA 
3Pakistan HASSAN 
4Pakistan WRB 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Night Mare
1Mongolia DEXTER 
2Mongolia veRSi 
3Mongolia Nazii 
4Mongolia ARKO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
APES INC
1Mongolia WHITEEE 
2Mongolia SANCHIR 
3Mongolia HUSTLA 
4Mongolia KANEK 
5Mongolia N1RZED 
6 TBD 
                    
WC KTM RAGE
1Nepal JoxX999 
2Nepal SujaN 
3Nepal Offtopic 
4Australia 720FTW 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Gravity
1India OcTuS 
2Australia Wispa 
3Australia Hazzer 
4Australia Wizz 
5Australia Givvy 
6 TBD 
                    
Equinox 922
1Mongolia Archer 
2Mongolia DoK 
3Mongolia Khngr 
4Mongolia Reiz 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
PeaklySeven
1Mongolia SNEAX 
2Mongolia SYRIE 
3Mongolia Hypezz 
4Mongolia NONSTOP 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Team Kangaroo
1Australia CAIRO 
2Australia FREESTYLER 
3Australia ZAYN 
4Australia 420oP 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
HYPE
1Nepal Assault 
2Nepal Nero 
3Nepal NoBody 
4Nepal SpikeOne 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
PAIN GAMING
1Mongolia R4MBO 
2Mongolia DOGGY 
3Mongolia 6LA3K 
4Mongolia SAXY 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Naikon
1Mongolia FLYING 
2Mongolia CHASER 
3Mongolia wNINE 
4Mongolia MUFASA 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
APES INC VelociRaptor Reaper X EclaiR
WC KTM RAGE Team Muslim King Ten Shade TGT Gaming
Team Gravity Epic Gaming GopOG VICTOR GAMING
Equinox 922 Yocto E-Sport 5Power Way2Conqueror
PeaklySeven Nepal Esports Cosmonaut Esports GOZZA ESPORTS
The Wonkru THE ROCKER Team Unity Battalion 5
Team Kangaroo Team Ignore Astra Academy PAIN GAMING
Hype Night Mare Exodus Team Naikon

Results[edit]

Group Stage Standings (Top 16 Qualified)
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. APES INC AB 64CD AD 74BC AC 70BD 208
2. Astra Academy AB CD 63AD BC 52AC 72BD 187
3. PAIN GAMING AB CD 64AD 50BC AC BD 63177
4. Epic Gaming AB 63CD AD BC 20AC BD 47130
5. Team Unity AB CD 62AD BC 25AC 40BD 127
6. VICTOR GAMING AB CD 19AD 41BC AC BD 54114
7. Night Mare AB 38CD AD BC 45AC BD 21104
8. Team Naikon AB CD 11AD 34BC AC BD 56101
9. Ten Shade AB CD 24AD BC 26AC 51BD 101
10. 5Power AB CD 52AD BC 25AC 21BD 98
11. PeaklySeven AB 42CD AD 34BC AC 22BD 98
12. Nepal Esports AB 45CD AD BC 32AC BD 1996
13. WC KTM RAGE AB 23CD AD 51BC AC 21BD 95
14. Way2Conqueror AB CD 34AD 28BC AC BD 3193
15. GOZZA ESPORTS AB CD 24AD 54BC AC BD 1593
16. Reaper X AB CD 22AD BC 53AC 13BD 88
17. Exodus AB CD 19AD BC 47AC 21BD 87
18. Team Gravity AB 54CD AD 22BC AC 11BD 87
19. Team Ignore AB 17CD AD BC 42AC BD 2685
20. Battalion 5 AB CD 37AD 14BC AC BD 2879
21. The Wonkru AB 15CD AD 24BC AC 34BC 73
22. EclaiR AB CD 11AD 14BC AC BD 3863
23. Equinox 922 AB 10CD AD 5BC AC 47BD 62
24. Cosmonaut Esports AB CD 5AD BC 32AC 7BD 44
25. Yocto E-Sport AB 16CD AD BC 10AC BD 1642
26. VelociRaptor AB 4CD AD BC 16AC BD 2040
27. TGT Gaming AB CD 13AD 10BC AC BD 831
28. Hype AB 11CD AD 14BC AC 6BD 31
29. GopOG AB CD DQAD BC DQAC DQBD DQ
30. THE ROCKER AB 6CD AD BC DQAC BD DQDQ
31. Team Muslim King AB 36CD AD BC DQAC BD DQDQ
32. Team Kangaroo AB 5CD AD DQBC AC DQBD DQ
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 4, 2021 - 11:00 IST
First Place
Astra Academy
Second Place
Team Naikon
Third Place
GOZZA ESPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
March 4, 2021 - 11:40 IST
First Place
Reaper X
Second Place
PeaklySeven
Third Place
Nepal Esports
Round 3
Round 3
March 4, 2021 - 12:20 IST
First Place
VICTOR GAMING
Second Place
Team Naikon
Third Place
PeaklySeven
Round 4
Round 4
March 4, 2021 - 13:00 IST
First Place
Astra Academy
Second Place
Epic Gaming
Third Place
Way2Conqueror
Round 5
Round 5
March 5, 2021 - 11:00 IST
First Place
PeaklySeven
Second Place
Way2Conqueror
Third Place
APES INC
Round 6
Round 6
March 5, 2021 - 11:40 IST
First Place
APES INC
Second Place
Astra Academy
Third Place
Epic Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
March 5, 2021 - 12:20 IST
First Place
Astra Academy
Second Place
Reaper X
Third Place
PeaklySeven
Round 8
Round 8
March 5, 2021 - 13:00 IST
First Place
Nepal Esports
Second Place
Team Naikon
Third Place
Astra Academy
Round 9
Round 9
March 6, 2021 - 11:00 IST
First Place
WC KTM RAGE
Second Place
PeaklySeven
Third Place
Reaper X
Round 10
Round 10
March 6, 2021 - 11:40 IST
First Place
Reaper X
Second Place
Astra Academy
Third Place
5Power
Round 11
Round 11
March 6, 2021 - 12:20 IST
First Place
Astra Academy
Second Place
Night Mare
Third Place
PeaklySeven
Round 12
Round 12
March 6, 2021 - 13:00 IST
First Place
Reaper X
Second Place
VICTOR GAMING
Third Place
Ten Shade
Round 13
Round 13
March 7, 2021 - 11:00 IST
First Place
Astra Academy
Second Place
WC KTM RAGE
Third Place
PeaklySeven
Round 14
Round 14
March 7, 2021 - 11:40 IST
First Place
Ten Shade
Second Place
VICTOR GAMING
Third Place
Nepal Esports
Round 15
Round 15
March 7, 2021 - 12:20 IST
First Place
Astra Academy
Second Place
Night Mare
Third Place
APES INC
Round 16
Round 16
March 7, 2021 - 13:00 IST
First Place
APES INC
Second Place
GOZZA ESPORTS
Third Place
Ten Shade
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 2A2641151515813348101011511111402221233115993105564662126611515156433115141415066115101010144
2. APES19048881018864881500031015151159948101013022564416011111224899562211111310331151515
3. P71865611112125531055561111544562231022817721255642231055813331088485581004811
4. Reaper16110155115141472004811642264552121110111310771159956001153311111813391665611
5. VICTOR GAMING148160005622115101011122160221215556224810101300010122917721214141017721266564413055
6. 5P12812100111118155643310144150447288561010814431011114810105622481156661602211111
7. Naikon12321255723321266911181771602291882125572551501164339188913372661018814000
8. Ten Shade1161400064441010010166721148221500011144916612100140113104464661151313722231077
9. NE9613000310225655130009111130111600011555-0-011133121221501115000310664815158122
10. PAIN809111915591221600056101011122647716000140224844812214022140111210013011641313
11. WC KTM RAGE74150001600013000121224822140001301112111115667244722272222126664001500012100
12. Epic Gaming706444121111600021277150003105581111500048331401113011101117266101001400016000
13. Team Unity65111224855140007244111009155101226422111221302210144111551211113011642215022
14. W2C64721113000150113101121266722211111913310100561116022130111300014055121009133
15. GOZZA ESPORTS6431066140111212281881301110144140447211150009111150001601116000160001114421222
16. NM5881001500011122140111210081111210014022121118133212331211181119133212117233

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders (Finals)
# PLAYER KILLS DAMAGE
A11st ACTION 41 7839
A22nd TOP 41 7778
A33rd ScreaM 32 5251
A44th WHITEEE 30 5958

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 2 970
Average Viewers 1 034
Hours Watched 31 775

References[edit]