PUBG Mobile DS League

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Mobile DS League
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea Korea
Japan Japan
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩5,000,000 KRW
(≃ $4,375 USD)
Start Date:
2021-07-09
End Date:
2021-08-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile DS League is a PUBG Mobile tournament organized by DS Gaming which features top teams from South Korea Korea and Japan Japan.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Korean Commentator:
  • Japanese Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

PUBG Mobile DS League: July 9th - August 6th, 2021.

  • 16 teams:
  • Teams will compete in a total of 48 matches over a period of 4 weeks, with 2 matchdays on Friday and Saturday of each week.
  • Each matchday will feature a total of 6 macthes.

Points Distribution[edit]

For Points Matrix Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

₩5,000,000 KRW (~$4,400 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 5, 2021: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00088 USD.)

Participants[edit]

DS Gaming
1South Korea ZZP
2South Korea Missile
3South Korea Sayden
4South Korea SPORTA
5South Korea OSAL
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
CSouth Korea Janchi
Warriors Esports
1South Korea FAVIAN
2South Korea JUNI
3South Korea Inonix
4South Korea Ssung
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
Team Square
1South Korea WHORU
2South Korea Pado
3South Korea Akad
4South Korea S1G
5South Korea SAEWOO
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
TRIDENT
1South Korea SanTa
2South Korea WingS
3South Korea TiZ1
4South Korea Cohee
5South Korea 빛날래
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
Chatter's Gear
1South Korea OGun
2South Korea DNB
3South Korea NOVA
4South Korea m1pung
5South Korea ARES
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
Barriers
1South Korea MINJE
2South Korea DotDot
3South Korea N2
4South Korea Yeong
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
Lag Gaming
1Japan mizuki
2Japan Howl
3Japan Andon
4Japan MayuC
5Japan SILK
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
FOR7
1Japan Yuraly
2Japan Web
3Japan Fu
4Japan Ripo
5Japan Morizou
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
CJapan Gil Argentina Manuboy 
Donuts USG
1Japan maakun
2Japan miyaQAQ
3Japan MurataXD
4Japan Nuko
5Japan Sino
6 TBD 
7 TBD 

Results[edit]

Overall Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Day 8
1. Hidden49085 49 118 121 75 42
2. Warriors Esports41420 73 75 74 91 81
3. BC SWELL33290 29 43 68 56 46
4. DS Gaming32550 52 61 53 45 64
5. Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA28659 42 34 28 74 49
6. Team Square28542 23 21 76 52 71
7. TRIDENT26767 32 31 46 24 67
8. Team UNITE26122 62 37 35 43 62
9. SCARZ25644 49 55 25 62 21
10. Lag Gaming25232 56 36 36 44 48
11. Chatter's Gear22233 96 39 18 24 12
12. FOR722147 59 32 14 30 39
13. Donuts USG18724 42 47 21 26 27
14. Barriers17644 12 32 37 29 22
15. Sengoku Gaming16025 15 11 36 26 47
16. REJECT15138 33 34 24 0 22
Day 1 Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 9, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
TRIDENT
Second Place
Barriers
Third Place
FOR7
Round 2
Round 2
July 9, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
BC SWELL
Second Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Third Place
TRIDENT
Round 3
Round 3
July 9, 2021 - 21:40 KST
First Place
Team Square
Second Place
FOR7
Third Place
Hidden
Round 4
Round 4
July 9, 2021 - 22:20 KST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
BC SWELL
Third Place
Team UNITE
Round 5
Round 5
July 9, 2021 - 23:00 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
BC SWELL
Third Place
DS Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 9, 2021 - 23:30 KST
First Place
BC SWELL
Second Place
Hidden
Third Place
DS Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BCS901113311577811121210102125511588
2. HID855699140333105514000115181821277
3. TR67115131331055101551500056446444
4. ASA5972662121111568813055645515000
5. DS5014044645512111160113105531099
6. FOR7473104413011212551214491119177
7. BRS442121111150221502248661501113022
8. SCARZ44121001112248665677121777233
9. TSQ4213000814411512128133723311100
10. RJC3881441010072001151212811114011
11. CTS33160005633111449100140114899
12. LAG32482272331404410100101225633
13. SG25101229122160007266483316000
14. USG2491114833641164111600012100
15. UNITE2264001210013000310551300010111
16. WRS201501116022916611100111228155


Day 2 Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 10, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Chatter's Gear
Second Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Third Place
Warriors
Round 2
Round 2
July 10, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
Team UNITE
Third Place
FOR7
Round 3
Round 3
July 10, 2021 - 21:40 KST
First Place
Chatter's Gear
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
Team UNITE
Round 4
Round 4
July 10, 2021 - 22:20 KST
First Place
FOR7
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
Team UNITE
Round 5
Round 5
July 10, 2021 - 23:00 KST
First Place
Chatter's Gear
Second Place
Lag Gaming
Third Place
Donuts USG
Round 6
Round 6
July 10, 2021 - 23:30 KST
First Place
Lag Gaming
Second Place
SCARZ
Third Place
Warriors
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CTS9611513134844115101013000115111111144
2. WRS733107711577121005622487731000
3. UNITE6210100212993101010310771211114011
4. FOR759140003104414011115121264557266
5. LAG56645564119133150002127711544
6. DS52721116022212664833101556488
7. SCARZ495688150008111811191552121313
8. HID4915022111444813136466726615033
9. ASA422126614000647711133563316000
10. USG42815581331011110144310114866
11. RJC3313044912213011212771501110144
12. TR3248441305515011728881008122
13. BCS291111112133724412100111445655
14. TSQ2391225622562291221400012100
15. SG1516011728811111160111301113000
16. BRS1212100101661600014011160009122
  • Match 5 - TRIDENT's result was discarded due to not having a full squad.
  • Match 6 - ASA KOREA's result was discarded due to not having a full squad.
Day 3 Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
BC SWELL
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
TRIDENT
Third Place
BC SWELL
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2021 - 21:40 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
Donuts USG
Third Place
Hidden
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2021 - 22:20 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
FOR7
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2021 - 23:00 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
Team UNITE
Third Place
Lag Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 16, 2021 - 23:30 KST
First Place
REJECT
Second Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Third Place
Hidden
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. HID11872881151515310101012144115242431044
2. WRS7581221015511511111151414150226455
3. DS612129948888122212661300012122
4. SCARZ5556331219972441304456665688
5. USG47482256112126656551400011100
6. BCS433103331044484481001112215000
7. CTS3911122811112155641148557288
8. UNITE376499160111600014011212119188
9. LAG361400014011101334811310558166
10. ASA3411599111331301116011640021255
11. RJC3416000642215000111551600011577
12. FOR732101009111564431055813314000
13. BRS32919972446455101111014416000
14. TR311210021233111229188722210122
15. TSQ211300013011910015022121444844
16. SG111504415000140007200913313011
  • Match 1 - FOR7's result was discarded due to not having a full squad.
Day 4 Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 17, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
Barriers
Third Place
Hidden
Round 2
Round 2
July 17, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
TRIDENT
Third Place
Team UNITE
Round 3
Round 3
July 17, 2021 - 21:40 KST
First Place
Team Square
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
Lag Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
July 17, 2021 - 22:20 KST
First Place
BC SWELL
Second Place
Lag Gaming
Third Place
Hidden
Round 5
Round 5
July 17, 2021 - 23:00 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
Sengoku Gaming
Third Place
Warriors
Round 6
Round 6
July 17, 2021 - 23:30 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
Warriors
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. HID12131014141157772663101010115111111566
2. TSQ767255641111514149111484421299
3. WRS74115777244815548553103331044
4. BCS6864441116613000115181856334833
5. DS535622914421288728872337233
6. TR4691442124448225622140338133
7. BRS372121113055140226444150229166
8. LAG3616000140223101121233111336400
9. SG364811815510111111112123314022
10. UNITE351113331066160008144646616000
11. ASA281400048001115513000916610166
12. SCARZ251304456449177160221300011100
13. RJC24121441017715011140111603312155
14. USG211502216011121331500081115666
15. CTS1810122121116433101001011113033
16. FOR7148144150115622121111211115011
  • Match 1 - Chatter's Gear's result was discarded due to not having a full squad.
Day 5 Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 30, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
Warriors
Third Place
Sengoku Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 30, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
Chatter's Gear
Third Place
Lag Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 30, 2021 - 21:40 KST
First Place
SCARZ
Second Place
Hidden
Third Place
Warriors
Round 4
Round 4
July 30, 2021 - 22:20 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
BC SWELL
Third Place
Team UNITE
Round 5
Round 5
July 30, 2021 - 23:00 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
Barriers
Third Place
SCARZ
Round 6
Round 6
July 30, 2021 - 23:30 KST
First Place
Team Square
Second Place
Warriors
Third Place
FOR7
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WRS912122272443109911144115141421266
2. HID7511512121018821210108133130006499
3. ASA7491441151414916611513131110013044
4. SCARZ621500013000115774855310774822
5. BCS564811115666810021255812210133
6. TSQ521012248557244130111015511588
7. DS4556996433645510122726611122
8. LAG4464003107748559111150007266
9. UNITE431304481441501131066486615033
10. FOR7301210012122130006444912231055
11. BRS2981001500010155140552124412100
12. SG26310339100111007211644414000
13. USG2672441400056005633140119133
14. TR241114411100121221210056115611
15. CTS2414000212221400015011121228155
16. RJC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Day 6 Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 31, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
DS Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 31, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
Hidden
Round 3
Round 3
July 31, 2021 - 21:40 KST
First Place
TRIDENT
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
FOR7
Round 4
Round 4
July 31, 2021 - 22:20 KST
First Place
Team UNITE
Second Place
Warriors
Third Place
Team Square
Round 5
Round 5
July 31, 2021 - 23:00 KST
First Place
TRIDENT
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
BC SWELL
Round 6
Round 6
July 31, 2021 - 23:30 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
Lag Gaming
Third Place
Donuts USG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WRS811016611599642221266811111599
2. TSQ712122221266121223100056665688
3. TR67812211144115151591441159915000
4. DS643101010160002123311100212336499
5. UNITE62150004800565511523231505516000
6. ASA49115101072111110122121111303314033
7. LAG481601112166484456111013321255
8. SG475666643314011645548999100
9. BCS46722291101072668111310114822
10. HID421116631044910015044647710144
11. FOR739484410111310771600072117233
12. USG2712100140001500048111113331033
13. BRS2214033561116011101221401111166
14. RJC22915515000813314044914413033
15. SCARZ211302213022111227266160228133
16. CTS126400811113011130221210012111
Day 7 Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 5, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
REJECT
Third Place
TRIDENT
Round 2
Round 2
August 5, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
DS Gaming
Second Place
Warriors
Third Place
Hidden
Round 3
Round 3
August 5, 2021 - 21:40 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
Chatter's Gear
Round 4
Round 4
August 5, 2021 - 22:20 KST
Round 5
Round 5
August 5, 2021 - 23:00 KST
Round 6
Round 6
August 5, 2021 - 23:30 KST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. HID781151212310551152121-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. DS391211111510106488-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TR313101010646612100-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. RJC2821244483313011-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. CTS2710122560031088-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. LAG23911172774844-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. WRS22140332126611100-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. ASA206466817715022-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TSQ1881001402221233-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. UNITE174844130228122-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. USG1656331214410111-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. BCS157255150005622-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. SCARZ911144913316000-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. SG715000111007244-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. FOR73160111011114000-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. BRS213000160009111-0-0-0-0-0-0
Day 8 Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 6, 2021 - 20:30 KST
Round 2
Round 2
August 6, 2021 - 21:10 KST
Round 3
Round 3
August 6, 2021 - 21:40 KST
Round 4
Round 4
August 6, 2021 - 22:20 KST
Round 5
Round 5
August 6, 2021 - 23:00 KST
Round 6
Round 6
August 6, 2021 - 23:30 KST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BCS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BRS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CTS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FOR70-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. HID0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. SCARZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. SG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. USG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. WRS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. ASA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. DS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. LAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. RJC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TSQ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. UNITE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSouth KoreaJapan
Streams

References[edit]