PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 - League: East

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 - League: East
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Global ChampionshipPUBG Mobile Global Championship PMGC
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
20
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$735,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-30
End Date:
2021-12-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 is the final event of the 2021 PUBG Mobile competitive season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Indonesian Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
    • Indonesia Jelly (Jessica Azali)
    • Indonesia El Dogee (Achmad Fauzan Khairy)
    • Indonesia Sanskuy (Sandika Hadit Prasetyo)
    • Indonesia Donna (Mutiara Donna Visca)
    • Indonesia Windy (Windy Amalia Nabila Putri)
    • Indonesia Odidieu (Ilham Dani Zikrillah)
    • Indonesia Junior (Agus Suharwan)
  • Thai Commentators:
  • Malaysian Commentators:
    • Malaysia OnTheGo (Partibhan Petchayappen)
    • Malaysia J Hunter (Azrul Anwar)
    • Malaysia Emi (Mohamad Hilmi Bin Mohamad)
    • Malaysia Soultan (Fawwaz Sehaimi)
    • Malaysia Top Cast (Muhammad Amirul Hazim Alias)
    • Malaysia Kyrul (Khairul Afiq Kamarulzaman)
    • Malaysia ChuChu (Andriyana Mohd Ghazali)
    • Malaysia Sir Cloud (Andrew Cheong)
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
  • Filipino Commentators:
  • Chinese (STE) Commentators:
  • Nepali Commentators:
  • Arabic Host & Analyst:
  • Arabic Commentators:
    • Palestine Sandstorm (Dawoud Dawoud)
    • Jordan K0de (Tareq Ziad Khtatneh)
    • Iraq Almola (Mohamed Abdulbasit Jasim)
    • Algeria Youcef (Youcef Salaouatchi)

Format[edit]

PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 - League (East): November 30th - December 24th, 2021


  • League Finals: December 22nd - 24th
    • 16 teams from League.
    • 18 matches total, 6 per day.
    • Top 9 teams advance to the Grand Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$735,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 17th - Due to the slot expansion and the cancellation of Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2021, Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports Tong Jia Bao Esports which originally qualified to the tournament is invited to PMGC.[1]
2 November 17th - DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming acquire the roster of Warriors EsportsWarriors Esports Warriors Esports.[2]

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity119119 - -
2.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret105105 - -
3.4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals100100 - -
4.DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING9898 - -
5.Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight8888 - -
6.REJECTREJECT REJECT8888 - -
7.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports8080 - -
8.D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier7878 - -
9.Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team7272 - -
10.Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports6969 - -
11.Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys5959 - -
12.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS5959 - -
13.MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi4848 - -
14.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy4646 - -
15.CrypticsCryptics Cryptics4646 - -
16.Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports Tong Jia Bao Esports3939 - -
17.Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA0- - -
18.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming0- - -
19.BC SWELLBC SWELL BC SWELL0- - -
20.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan0- - -

Legend
Qualified for League Finals
Eliminated

Click here for detailed results

Click here for results of all matches

Super Weekend - Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 3, 2021 - 18:20 ICT
First Place
Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight
Second Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Third Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Round 2
Round 2
December 3, 2021 - 19:15 ICT
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Third Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Round 3
Round 3
December 3, 2021 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Second Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Third Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Round 4
Round 4
December 3, 2021 - 21:05 ICT
First Place
Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Third Place
Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports
Round 5
Round 5
December 3, 2021 - 22:00 ICT
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Third Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Round 6
Round 6
December 4, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Third Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Round 7
Round 7
December 4, 2021 - 18:55 ICT
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Third Place
Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight
Round 8
Round 8
December 4, 2021 - 19:50 ICT
First Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Round 9
Round 9
December 4, 2021 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports Tong Jia Bao Esports
Round 10
Round 10
December 4, 2021 - 21:40 ICT
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports
Round 11
Round 11
December 5, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Third Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Round 12
Round 12
December 5, 2021 - 18:50 ICT
First Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Third Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Round 13
Round 13
December 5, 2021 - 19:40 ICT
First Place
Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports Tong Jia Bao Esports
Second Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Third Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Round 14
Round 14
December 5, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
Round 15
Round 15
December 5, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.The InfinityThe Infinity INFIN140212992121010130004811150337288212881012211510101015531010101210013000-0-0-0-0
2.Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team R8T123150331110012133728811510101151010140001400091008122115121248775633-0-0-0-0
3.4Rivals4Rivals 4RVL1224810101211121288913314000489972553109972115644150111403321266-0-0-0-0
4.DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS115725572333109981115633121441011121288212112124411100101888166-0-0-0-0
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Secret114310331500091441015531033111669100115141448224813138111914410111-0-0-0-0
6.Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys DE109160003106664111500081551502248775666160111111121255115554855-0-0-0-0
7.REJECTREJECT RJC9964661011111122121119122641111514141600011166115121216000644412122-0-0-0-0
8.D'XavierD'Xavier DX995644140221151010160001014421244160339111140336488726681116477-0-0-0-0
9.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports STE9791221151111816614022212881301111155811164991600048881501116000-0-0-0-0
10.Six Two EightSix Two Eight SZ STE9511588564415011115101013033560031044121331502215000140001304415033-0-0-0-0
11.Nova EsportsNova Esports NOVA911403391445677310771603310111811164331212231044914456447255-0-0-0-0
12.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS GD.GIDS881113364444811564411111917713011725581441214456333103311166-0-0-0-0
13.MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MSC751301113000140111303348448122150444844562272226422212669122-0-0-0-0
14.CrypticsCryptics CRP7212100485510155641164441600064551302213011910010122725531066-0-0-0-0
15.Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports TJB688111813372221111112144140005611111003102214022121661602211555-0-0-0-0
16.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX471010016033160002124472223105512111150001014413000130001110014000-0-0-0-0

League Finals[edit]

League Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 22, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
Round 2
Round 2
December 22, 2021 - 18:50 ICT
Round 3
Round 3
December 22, 2021 - 19:40 ICT
Round 4
Round 4
December 22, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
Round 5
Round 5
December 22, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
Round 6
Round 6
December 22, 2021 - 22:10 ICT
Round 7
Round 7
December 23, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
Round 8
Round 8
December 23, 2021 - 18:50 ICT
Round 9
Round 9
December 23, 2021 - 19:40 ICT
Round 10
Round 10
December 23, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
Round 11
Round 11
December 23, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
Round 12
Round 12
December 23, 2021 - 22:10 ICT
Round 13
Round 13
December 24, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
Round 14
Round 14
December 24, 2021 - 18:50 ICT
Round 15
Round 15
December 24, 2021 - 19:40 ICT
Round 16
Round 16
December 24, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
Round 17
Round 17
December 24, 2021 - 21:20 ICT
Round 18
Round 18
December 24, 2021 - 22:10 ICT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand17 / 110 (15%)Beer11, BulShark, GodTunny, Jazperr, Korpaii, Logan, MADTOI, MELA, MR5, NEaR, nOOzy, Nc2, PONDz, PopZ, TG13, TonyK, Vintorez
2China China14 / 110 (13%)33z, attacker, bamboo, DaoShi, FlowerGe, Hsir, Lon9z, ManHAN, Mix6GG, Order, paraboy, qc, SuNan, YuYang
3Nepal Nepal12 / 110 (11%)AJ, Fragboy, Gyalzen, Illusion, MafiaNinja, MrBoro, Nima, OnTop, Rated, Sang, Shifu, Turulove
4Malaysia Malaysia11 / 110 (10%)Appy, Eypul, Fredo, IShotz, Jumper, KiD, PEMBURU, Rith, Stoned (Malaysian Player), uHigh, Y2K
5Indonesia Indonesia10 / 110 (9%)Blessing, Booms, DayboT, KinGzz, LiQuiD, Luxxy, NiciL, Ryzen, Star, Zuxxy
5Japan Japan10 / 110 (9%)BruR4, Critical Tomato, Devine, Duelo, Felicia, Lapis, Reiji, SaRa, Skylar, Zussy
7Mongolia Mongolia6 / 110 (5%)Action, Apex, PikA, Senator, Skryyy, TOP
7Vietnam Vietnam6 / 110 (5%)Ferrari, Franky, Ge, Lamborghini, Rabiz, TDuc
9Morocco Morocco5 / 110 (5%)ELCHAPO, LAZY, MARSHALL, Mourvd, Senku
9South Korea South Korea5 / 110 (5%)FAVIAN, Forest, JUNI, JUSTHIS, Ssung
11Iraq Iraq4 / 110 (4%)FREAK, HAMODY, HixYE, LORD
11Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia4 / 110 (4%)D7h, PrEStlGe, SKTON, Ywza3
13Algeria Algeria2 / 110 (2%)Peco, RAOUF
13Taiwan Taiwan2 / 110 (2%)Jimmy, King
15Kuwait Kuwait1 / 110 (1%)Fhidan
15Syria Syria1 / 110 (1%)Anas

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingIndonesiaThailandMalaysiaVietnamPhilippinesChinaSouth KoreaJapanTaiwanIndiaNepalPakistanMiddle East
Streams

Team Streams[edit]

Teams Nova EsportsNova Esports Six Two EightSix Two Eight Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports
Streams

Map Stream[edit]

Map Map StreamMap Stream
Streams

References[edit]

  1. "关于和平精英全球总决赛参赛资格的最新说明". PEL和平精英职业联赛. 2021-10-17.
  2. "DWG KIA PUBG Mobile Team". DWG KIA. 2021-11-17.