PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 - League: West

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 - League: West
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Global ChampionshipPUBG Mobile Global Championship PMGC
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
North America North America
South America South America
Teams:
20
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$735,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-30
End Date:
2021-12-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 is the final event of the 2021 PUBG Mobile competitive season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Portuguese Commentators:
    • Brazil Toboco (Diego Toboco)
    • Brazil Khaya (Karen Hayashida)
    • Brazil Petar (Petar Neto)
    • Brazil Vespa (Felipe Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Repp (Jhonny Leal)
    • Brazil Astrid (Gabriely Munho)
    • Brazil Pew (Victor Nonato)

Format[edit]

PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 - League (West): November 30th - December 24th, 2021

  • League: November 30th - December 19th
    • 20 teams:
    • 3 Weeks of League, each with 2 Stages:
      • Weekdays: (Total of 10 matches each week)
        • Round-robin Format: 20 teams are split into 5 groups, each team plays 8 matches total.
        • Top 16 teams each week in this stage are qualified for that week's Super Weekend
      • Super Weekend: (Total of 15 matches each week)
        • Single lobby Format: 16 teams play a total of 5 matches per day.
    • Only points earned during the Super Weekend are cumulated towards the overall league standings.
    • Top 16 teams advance to the League Finals.


  • League Finals: December 22nd - 24th
    • 16 teams from League.
    • 18 matches total, 6 per day.
    • Top 6 teams advance to the Grand Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$735,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 November 17th - Beşiktaş EsportsBeşiktaş Esports Beşiktaş Esports acquire the roster of World of WondersWorld of Wonders World of Wonders.[1]

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Rise EsportsRise Esports Rise Esports0- - -
2.Beşiktaş EsportsBeşiktaş Esports Beşiktaş Esports0- - -
3.1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports0- - -
4.Eastern StarsEastern Stars Eastern Stars0- - -
5.S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G Esports0- - -
6.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming0- - -
7.A7 eSportsA7 eSports A7 eSports0- - -
8.Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming0- - -
9.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere0- - -
10.Next Rüya EsportsNext Rüya Esports Next Rüya Esports0- - -
11.SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze0- - -
12.MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls0- - -
13.KnightsKnights Knights0- - -
14.XSETXSET XSET0- - -
15.FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist0- - -
16.Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso0- - -
17.Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports0- - -
18.Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports0- - -
19.Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan Buluc Chabtan0- - -
20.Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love Unicorns of Love0- - -

Legend
Qualified for League Finals
Eliminated

Click here for detailed results

Click here for detailed results of all matches

Weekdays - Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 30, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
First Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
A7 eSportsA7 eSports A7 eSports
Third Place
S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G Esports
Round 2
Round 2
November 30, 2021 - 18:50 UTC
First Place
Eastern StarsEastern Stars Eastern Stars
Second Place
KnightsKnights Knights
Third Place
MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls
Round 3
Round 3
November 30, 2021 - 19:40 UTC
First Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Second Place
Rise EsportsRise Esports Rise Esports
Third Place
XSETXSET XSET
Round 4
Round 4
November 30, 2021 - 20:30 UTC
First Place
S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G Esports
Second Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
KnightsKnights Knights
Round 5
Round 5
November 30, 2021 - 21:20 UTC
First Place
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze
Second Place
Next Rüya EsportsNext Rüya Esports Next Rüya Esports
Third Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Round 6
Round 6
December 1, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
First Place
KnightsKnights Knights
Second Place
Beşiktaş EsportsBeşiktaş Esports Beşiktaş Esports
Third Place
XSETXSET XSET
Round 7
Round 7
December 1, 2021 - 18:50 UTC
First Place
Aton EsportsAton Esports Aton Esports
Second Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
December 1, 2021 - 19:40 UTC
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
KnightsKnights Knights
Third Place
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze
Round 9
Round 9
December 1, 2021 - 20:30 UTC
First Place
MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls
Second Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
December 1, 2021 - 21:20 UTC
First Place
A7 eSportsA7 eSports A7 eSports
Second Place
Next Rüya EsportsNext Rüya Esports Next Rüya Esports
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.KnightsKnights Knights105910021212121602231055121551151111140442121515-0-0-0-0
2.MadBullsMadBulls MB86643331044101004822-0-0-0-056101010133115181816011
3.Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports BD8611515158111725521288-0-0-0-09144150002128811111
4.S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G8431022485564221156648331111164101011144-0-0-0-0
5.A7 eSportsA7 eSports A782212779177561116022-0-0-0-0111335688160111151212
6.1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 FB7456337255-0-0-0-081551210021233115991302231000
7.Rise EsportsRise Esports Rise74-0-0-0-021214146433140004899150009166486614033
8.SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SMB68-0-0-0-0481115022115131381558133310551212215011
9.Eastern StarsEastern Stars EST67483311511111113312133564413022-0-0-0-01501110188
10.FutbolistFutbolist FTB551400015044914414022310777255-0-0-0-0111334888
11.Furious GamingFurious Gaming FG537200101111151313916664009100-0-0-0-0640012144
12.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost52150005688-0-0-0-01011116000310226400310226444
13.Next Rüya EsportsNext Rüya Esports NR5211100130008144111442126610144-0-0-0-01400021266
14.Aton EsportsAton Esports AT750-0-0-0-01210010155150445666115661400072007222
15.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI481303311100-0-0-0-07266646613011481156668133
16.Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love UOL4310155121111303313000-0-0-0-04844725591445622
17.XSETXSET XSET418144160003101172331603331033160118122-0-0-0-0
18.Beşiktaş EsportsBeşiktaş Esports BJK31-0-0-0-01500056331300021200722213011101339100
19.Team QuesoTeam Queso TQ25121886411-0-0-0-011100150111012216000814413011
20.Buluc ChabtanBuluc Chabtan BC1416000140001403381229100140001214412111-0-0-0-0

Legend
Qualified for Super Weekend - Week 1
Not Qualified

League Finals[edit]

League Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 22, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Round 2
Round 2
December 22, 2021 - 18:50 UTC
Round 3
Round 3
December 22, 2021 - 19:40 UTC
Round 4
Round 4
December 22, 2021 - 20:30 UTC
Round 5
Round 5
December 22, 2021 - 21:20 UTC
Round 6
Round 6
December 22, 2021 - 22:10 UTC
Round 7
Round 7
December 23, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Round 8
Round 8
December 23, 2021 - 18:50 UTC
Round 9
Round 9
December 23, 2021 - 19:40 UTC
Round 10
Round 10
December 23, 2021 - 20:30 UTC
Round 11
Round 11
December 23, 2021 - 21:20 UTC
Round 12
Round 12
December 23, 2021 - 22:10 UTC
Round 13
Round 13
December 24, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Round 14
Round 14
December 24, 2021 - 18:50 UTC
Round 15
Round 15
December 24, 2021 - 19:40 UTC
Round 16
Round 16
December 24, 2021 - 20:30 UTC
Round 17
Round 17
December 24, 2021 - 21:20 UTC
Round 18
Round 18
December 24, 2021 - 22:10 UTC
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey26 / 97 (27%)Bochka, Calse, Dokunma, Elvis, Enjoyy7, Falky, FrozeNNX, KUDUR, Kecth, Knox, Korcerrah, Lovazin, Lutz, NIHAT, Raum, Rebelion, Recent, RipSevinnn, Savien, Solkay, SonHP, Sylas, Tron, Tımber, Yekta, Zessy
2Brazil Brazil16 / 97 (16%)Carrilho, Dex, Federal, foquisin, Garryx, Gcgod, Gxlden, LiLBOY, Mafioso, Mufasa, Mythic, Nunes, Revo, Romulozin, SenaTexa, Swaguin
3United States United States11 / 97 (11%)Alucard, Beowulf, Chico, Enigma, J7, Jagger, Jayy, Koops, POLO, Tensa, Zenox (Mobile Player)
4Russia Russia7 / 97 (7%)ADERR, AGHORI, MONKY, Matic, Mequ, SLEEPYBOY, Tixzy
5Romania Romania6 / 97 (6%)ATHIS, BAZZI, FURY, KAPAHALA, NUROZEU, OCTAVIAN
6Argentina Argentina5 / 97 (5%)Axeel, Ayala, Ganda, NitsuMEB, Rema
6Chile Chile5 / 97 (5%)Milovan, Potro, ScreaaM, TiggerZin, Trigga
8Mexico Mexico4 / 97 (4%)Asta, Choco, Milos, Spec
9Colombia Colombia3 / 97 (3%)Fernan, Madeon, Reyes
9Uruguay Uruguay3 / 97 (3%)Cardi, ElianKidd, Marco
11China China2 / 97 (2%)GK1st, LLIN
11Germany Germany2 / 97 (2%)FRESH, Phantom
11Lithuania Lithuania2 / 97 (2%)Rolkis, Wudson
14Honduras Honduras1 / 97 (1%)HH24
14Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 97 (1%)YinYang
14Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1 / 97 (1%)EFFECT
14Myanmar Myanmar1 / 97 (1%)KillSwitch
14Venezuela Venezuela1 / 97 (1%)S1MPLE

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaTurkeyGermanyFranceBrazilSpanish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]

  1. "Alan evimize daralıyor! 🔥". Beşiktaş Esports. 2021-11-17.