PUBG Mobile National Championship Brazil 2021

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile National Championship Brazil 2021
League Information
Series:
PUBGM Nationals PUBG Mobile National Championship
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$31,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-07-17
End Date:
2021-08-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile National Championship Brazil 2021 is a PUBG Mobile championship series in Brazil.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

PUBG Mobile National Championship 2021 - Brazil: July 17th - August 8th, 2021

  • Group Stage: July 17 - 25th, 2021
    • 32 Teams are split into 2 groups:
      • Each group competes for 2 days: 4 matches per day.
    • Top 16 teams in each group proceed to the Semifinals.
  • Semifinals: July 30th - August 1st, 2021
    • 24 teams are split into 3 groups.
    • Round-robin format: Each team plays 8 out of a total of 12 matches.
    • Top 16 teams proceed to the Finals
  • Finals: August 6 - 8th, 2021
    • 12 Matches - 4 matches per day
    • Top 2 teams qualify for PMPL Brazil S2.

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$31,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

GT Brasil
1Brazil brunozin
2Brazil dixyyy
3Brazil hoodzin
4Brazil fuuury
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Honored Souls
1Brazil Sentry
2Brazil Myth
3Brazil Ch1eff
4Brazil Ninhoo
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
SS Esports
1Brazil aelton
2Brazil vitali
3Brazil chavozoo
4Brazil talent
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
DC Team
1Brazil chapadalok
2Brazil fgKkK
3Brazil dklok
4Brazil percy
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
DR Gaming
1Brazil peep
2Brazil thawanz1n
3Brazil vituzer4
4Brazil zeusboyyy
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Faction Brazil
1Brazil Bro
2Brazil Jamelao
3Brazil barbiinha
4Brazil Ratchu
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IRMÃOS METRALHA
1Brazil Traaap
2Brazil Toico
3Brazil Cardozin
4Brazil Gcgod
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Skyline
1Brazil DEEAATHZK69
2Brazil MAGISKuu
3Brazil PEDROsz
4Brazil MASK
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
VIVO Keyd
1Brazil bieeeo
2Brazil arturzin
3Brazil adriaN
4Brazil ciello
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 6, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
August 6, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
August 6, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
Round 4
Round 4
August 6, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
Round 5
Round 5
August 7, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
Round 6
Round 6
August 7, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
Round 7
Round 7
August 7, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
Round 8
Round 8
August 7, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
Round 9
Round 9
August 8, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
Round 10
Round 10
August 8, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
Round 11
Round 11
August 8, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
Round 12
Round 12
August 8, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GZM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. IM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. A70-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. B40-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. BD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. DR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. DmTx0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. HS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. INF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. IG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RNV0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Rise0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Skyline0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. SS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. STO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. VK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Legend
Qualified for PMPL Brazil S2 - League
Semifinals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 30, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Alone Esports
Second Place
INTENSE GAME
Third Place
Renove Gaming
A vs B
Round 2
Round 2
July 30, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
First Place
INFLUENCE RAGE
Second Place
SS e-Sports
Third Place
Skyline Gaming
B vs C
Round 3
Round 3
July 30, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
First Place
A7 eSports
Second Place
Dreamy Team
Third Place
Vivo Keyd
A vs C
Round 4
Round 4
July 30, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
First Place
A7 eSports
Second Place
Vivo Keyd
Third Place
IRMÃOS METRALHA
A vs B
Round 5
Round 5
July 31, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Dreamy Team
Second Place
Decha Team
Third Place
DR GAMING
B vs C
Round 6
Round 6
July 31, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
First Place
DR GAMING
Second Place
Storm Gaming
Third Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
A vs C
Round 7
Round 7
July 31, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
First Place
Honored Souls
Second Place
B4 eSports
Third Place
DR GAMING
A vs B
Round 8
Round 8
July 31, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
First Place
Skyline Gaming
Second Place
SS e-Sports
Third Place
Team Souls
B vs C
Round 9
Round 9
August 1, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
A7 eSports
Second Place
Ground Zero Esports
Third Place
DR GAMING
A vs C
Round 10
Round 10
August 1, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
First Place
A7 eSports
Second Place
Decha Team
Third Place
Vivo Keyd
A vs B
Round 11
Round 11
August 1, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
First Place
IRMÃOS METRALHA
Second Place
Team Souls
Third Place
BRK e-Sports
B vs C
Round 12
Round 12
August 1, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
First Place
A7 eSports
Second Place
Storm Gaming
Third Place
Dreamy Team
A vs C
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. A713914000-0-011510101151717-0-0721116000-0-0115881151515-0-01151111
2. IM8556555633-0-0310007266-0-091131311155-0-0724411566-0-0
3. DR7811100-0-048446422-0-0115121231000-0-0310665600-0-013000
4. INF72130221151919-0-0724412155-0-0566613011-0-0160005655-0-0
5. BD71-0-064227277-0-01300031099-0-064444811-0-0101665677
6. VK688177-0-03100021277-0-0484412111-0-01212231033-0-011100
7. Rise6872444877-0-048554822-0-081114822-0-0484413000-0-0
8. SS67-0-0212885655-0-0814410100-0-0212101015022-0-0140007244
9. DmTx63-0-01600021233-0-0115171715000-0-0911113011-0-01211131011
10. B4624866-0-01111110111-0-01114421255-0-081338122-0-04877
11. Skyline611211131077-0-0150006411-0-0644411588-0-0101227211-0-0
12. IG522125511166-0-01302214000-0-0482212100-0-0130334844-0-0
13. GZM52-0-081009111-0-056449166-0-01014421244-0-064669100
14. RNV5131044-0-064339133-0-056117211-0-0562211133-0-012133
15. STO51-0-0130228122-0-0101002121010-0-0724411133-0-01501121200
16. HS466433-0-0130008133-0-0812211577-0-0723314000-0-010144
17. Souls45-0-09100-0-01212215000-0-01113331033-0-0643321255-0-0
18. DCA451013310133-0-01400021233-0-01401114000-0-02126611122-0-0
19. AE4411566-0-0121005622-0-01210013011-0-0101559144-0-015011
20. BRK39-0-01211116011-0-03103313011-0-081009122-0-0310116433
21. GT35-0-01500015033-0-0915516022-0-0566614022-0-081228166
22. BzE239100-0-01400011122-0-0640010133-0-0645512100-0-014011
23. Rinos9-0-072229133-0-01110014000-0-01500016000-0-01600016000
24. SNS8-0-014000-0-01600016000-0-01502216000-0-0150119144-0-0


Legend
Qualified for Finals
Elminated


Group A Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 17, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Decha Team
Second Place
Ground Zero Esports
Third Place
Honored Souls
Round 2
Round 2
July 17, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
First Place
GT Brasil
Second Place
Dreamy Team
Third Place
V4 e-Sports
Round 3
Round 3
July 17, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
First Place
SS e-Sports
Second Place
Dreamy Team
Third Place
Brazilian Effect
Round 4
Round 4
July 17, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
First Place
Honored Souls
Second Place
Decha Team
Third Place
Team Souls
Round 5
Round 5
July 24, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Decha Team
Second Place
Storm Gaming
Third Place
Brazilian Effect
Round 6
Round 6
July 24, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
First Place
INFLUENCE RAGE
Second Place
Team Souls
Third Place
Decha Team
Round 7
Round 7
July 24, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
First Place
BRK Gaming
Second Place
Team Souls
Third Place
Dreamy Team
Round 8
Round 8
July 24, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
First Place
Ground Zero Esports
Second Place
Alone Esports
Third Place
Dreamy Team
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. DCA1241151414645564222129911599310889111811414
2. SS791113381111151212481212649956551301113011
3. GZM752124411133101007288486612100150441151010
4. HS7531077140117266115881503364881113312166
5. DmTx73486621211212661300016000160003101131077
6. Souls7191117200811131077564421244212445600
7. GT62150331152222111991214412100111441401116000
8. BzE53121331304431000565531044150001218814011
9. INF4864119122150001012210100115101056007233
10. BRK47813315011130228133130009144115996433
11. STO4314022565591111600021233480072119111
12. AE421601112100484464119111140111016621211
13. GE4172111011116000111008110107233485510155
14. Valk36101221600056551501172111013381114844
15. SOG345644487712100140001401113000642215011
16. V42613011310441401191111110081221603311100


Legend
Qualified for Semifinals
Elminated
Group B Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 17, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
A7 eSports
Second Place
Faction Brazil
Third Place
B4 eSports
Round 2
Round 2
July 17, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
First Place
Vivo Keyd
Second Place
Rise Esports
Third Place
A7 eSports
Round 3
Round 3
July 17, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
First Place
Vivo Keyd
Second Place
B4 eSports
Third Place
ENCE Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
July 17, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
First Place
IRMÃOS METRALHA
Second Place
DR GAMING
Third Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
July 24, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
B4 eSports
Second Place
DC Team
Third Place
A7 eSports
Round 6
Round 6
July 24, 2021 - 20:00 BRT
First Place
Rinos
Second Place
B4 eSports
Third Place
Sinners Esports
Round 7
Round 7
July 24, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
First Place
Rise Esports
Second Place
Vivo Keyd
Third Place
Renove Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
July 24, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Renove Gaming
Third Place
Team Mandrakes
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. B41183101111111222122264551151212212101048101011133
2. VK97101221151414115779155566616000212445633
3. A789115111131016167266130003107748441600016000
4. Rise7715000212221403356101064221012211577811212
5. IM69817772101016022115889111565564226411
6. BD6872111013311111310551216615033101221151616
7. DR63130555633564421266487764111400013011
8. RNV531601191221502248551302281223103321244
9. SNS48140004855914481001110031055121334811
10. IG47566616000644410155101111112256447244
11. Rinos366411640012100111001600011566812215011
12. Skyline3448551500081001405572229122725512100
13. DC339100130004822160002124412122130009122
14. ENCE31121118100310117211813372221112210122
15. MDK311111114000101331212215000140331501131088
16. FCT BR26212111210013033150001401113033913314011


Legend
Qualified for Semifinals
Elminated

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazil
Streams

References[edit]