PUBG Mobile National Championship Mexico 2021

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile National Championship Mexico 2021
League Information
Series:
PUBGM Nationals PUBG Mobile National Championship
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Mexico Mexico
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$31,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-07-17
End Date:
2021-08-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile National Championship Mexico 2021 is a PUBG Mobile championship series in Mexico.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Spanish Commentator:

Format[edit]

PUBG Mobile National Championship 2021 - Mexico: July 17th - August 8th, 2021

  • Group Stage: July 17 - 25th, 2021
    • 32 Teams are split into 2 groups:
      • Each group competes for 2 days: 4 matches per day.
    • Top 16 teams in each group proceed to the Semifinals.
  • Semifinals: July 30th - August 1st, 2021
    • 24 teams are split into 3 groups.
    • Round-robin format: Each team plays 8 out of a total of 12 matches.
    • Top 16 teams proceed to the Finals
  • Finals: August ? - 8th, 2021
    • ?? Matches - ? matches per day

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$31,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Command Seals
1Mexico Hollow
2Mexico Lemon
3Mexico Torres
4Mexico Rafaa
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Fraternity
1Mexico Gera
2Mexico Rulo
3Mexico Santi
4Mexico Space
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
GT Esports
1Mexico Furyy
2Mexico Gatica
3Mexico Oswyy
4Mexico titi
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Latinos Crew
1Mexico NORZA
2Mexico Ayuperro
3Mexico s4rrr
4Mexico Tamalinho
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
NameLess
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
New Gen
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Olympus OMS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
One Shot Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Sleeping Forest
1Mexico AlanCA
2Mexico Bizzle
3Mexico Deos
4Mexico Cuin
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Venom Esports
1Mexico Viglez
2Mexico Saphir
3Mexico AlushE
4Mexico LicGzz
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Ventrue Inc.
1Mexico Luckyyy
2Mexico Trash
3Mexico Dany2K
4Mexico JuannG
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Version 2
1Mexico MaluClutch
2Mexico Mingg
3Mexico Alexx
4Mexico M11
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Wasted
1Mexico AngelPM
2Mexico Inferno
3Mexico OriginaL
4Mexico FlaminGG
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Xpace Sports
1Mexico Pain
2Mexico Feroc
3Mexico Luckboyy
4Mexico Uziel
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Angels of War
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
BlackWater
1Mexico Mercyyy
2Mexico Zohan
3Mexico Strappp
4Mexico JuCeee
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
C9 Esports
1Mexico HZ
2Mexico Oscar
3Mexico Edinnn
4Mexico Angel
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Falcons Esports
1Mexico Keelly
2Mexico Konor
3Mexico Kingg
4Mexico BbyRodz
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Infinity
1Mexico Aquilesboy
2Mexico Capi
3Mexico Gamo
4Mexico Syrio
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Storm Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
M19 Black
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Mortar
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Peruas FN Club
1Mexico Omega
2Mexico Maelin
3Mexico Amelitoo
4Mexico ErivnGG
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Revolution 5
1Mexico 3nd
2Mexico Balk
3Mexico Galaxy
4Mexico Datmast
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
SRT Esports
1Mexico Taliiii
2Mexico Huracan
3Mexico Macrowski
4Mexico Colega
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 17, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
First Place
Ventrue Inc.
Second Place
Sleeping Forest
Third Place
Version 2
Round 2
Round 2
July 17, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
First Place
Ventrue Inc.
Second Place
Version 2
Third Place
Venom Esports
Round 3
Round 3
July 17, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
First Place
Ventrue Inc.
Second Place
Wasted
Third Place
New Gen MX
Round 4
Round 4
July 17, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
First Place
Team SOG
Second Place
Latinos Crew
Third Place
Ventrue Inc.
Round 5
Round 5
July 24, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
First Place
Venom Esports
Second Place
Wasted
Third Place
Team SOG
Round 6
Round 6
July 24, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
First Place
Chivas eSports
Second Place
Xpace Sports
Third Place
Team SOG
Round 7
Round 7
July 24, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
First Place
Venom Esports
Second Place
Chivas eSports
Third Place
Fraternity
Round 8
Round 8
July 24, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
First Place
Fraternity
Second Place
Chivas eSports
Third Place
Venom Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. vT108115771151010115553101010563310133724412111
2. Chivas107130445612121304411133483311515152129921233
3. Venom104813331044643356001151717121001156631099
4. SOG9456551210072441151313310663102264445666
5. FTY81111661011156669144140116477310221151616
6. V2673106621266111118133121447244140224866
7. SF49212777299121006455111119111914415000
8. WS4764331500021222130442126614011130007211
9. CS44150221110048777200150554844814410111
10. XS41101229133101441600010144212881603314011
11. GT38484414000150114855160115600121119122
12. LCe38722264228111212557222130001113313011
13. NG MX3712100130003104414000130111110056556455
14. NL MX321400048221400010133642281661501111133
15. OMS18160111601191331500091111600048008111
16. OS119100812216011121008100150001012216011


Legend
Qualified for Semifinals
Elminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 17, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
First Place
Revolta Gaming
Second Place
Infinity
Third Place
Angels Of War
Round 2
Round 2
July 17, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
First Place
Lexie Fan Club
Second Place
Alpha Omega
Third Place
WIN4WER
Round 3
Round 3
July 17, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
First Place
Aton Esports
Second Place
Peruas FN Club
Third Place
Angels Of War
Round 4
Round 4
July 17, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
First Place
C9 Esports
Second Place
BlackWater
Third Place
Infinity
Round 5
Round 5
July 24, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
First Place
WIN4WER
Second Place
Revolution 5
Third Place
Falcons Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 24, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
First Place
Aton Esports
Second Place
Revolta Gaming
Third Place
BlackWater
Round 7
Round 7
July 24, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
First Place
Alpha Omega
Second Place
Infinity
Third Place
Peruas FN Club
Round 8
Round 8
July 24, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
First Place
Revolution 5
Second Place
Aton Esports
Third Place
M19 Black
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AT715648996413131151515919956111152828111552121414
2. AO9272002126664664877483311111115995644
3. INF88212551600081443109964668133212141413077
4. BLW786477727772002121010140003105564334844
5. C9685666812211111115101081665644481114000
6. RG571154456551300072221210021222726615000
7. R55416011140115644130002127713000913311544
8. FNE531113348141491551110031077150111600011111
9. WIN49130003107710111150001159916000101228122
10. SRT481010010100489956227211914456337222
11. PFC441503315011212551213311122101113101112122
12. LEX421213311544121111011113022480081339100
13. AOW3831055121003101181001503364001500016033
14. M19321401191111500064001012272661400031044
15. STO.MX248144130001400014011914414033130116455
16. MORTAR15910011111160001600016000121001214410155


Legend
Qualified for Semifinals
Elminated
Semifinals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 30, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
First Place
Aton Esports
Second Place
Revolta Gaming
Third Place
Falcons Esports
A vs B
Round 2
Round 2
July 30, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
First Place
Latinos Crew
Second Place
Aton Esports
Third Place
Venom Esports
B vs C
Round 3
Round 3
July 30, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
First Place
Chivas eSports
Second Place
SRT Esports
Third Place
Revolution 5
A vs C
Round 4
Round 4
July 30, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
First Place
Ventrue Inc.
Second Place
Lexie Fan Club
Third Place
Falcons Esports
A vs B
Round 5
Round 5
July 31, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
First Place
BlackWater
Second Place
Venom Esports
Third Place
Fraternity
B vs C
Round 6
Round 6
July 31, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
First Place
WIN4WER
Second Place
Alpha Omega
Third Place
Falcons Esports
A vs C
Round 7
Round 7
July 31, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
First Place
Aton Esports
Second Place
Falcons Esports
Third Place
Team SOG
A vs B
Round 8
Round 8
July 31, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
First Place
Chivas eSports
Second Place
Venom Esports
Third Place
Lexie Fan Club
B vs C
Round 9
Round 9
August 1, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
First Place
BlackWater
Second Place
Fraternity
Third Place
Revolution 5
A vs C
Round 10
Round 10
August 1, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
First Place
Command Seals
Second Place
Falcons Esports
Third Place
Lexie Fan Club
A vs B
Round 11
Round 11
August 1, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
First Place
GT Esports
Second Place
BlackWater
Third Place
Revolta Gaming
B vs C
Round 12
Round 12
August 1, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
First Place
BlackWater
Second Place
Wasted
Third Place
Revolution 5
A vs C
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AT711611513132121616-0-0130448122-0-011516165688-0-0817713000-0-0
2. FNE1063101010-0-01403331055-0-03103321288-0-0484421233-0-010177
3. BLW102-0-081007211-0-011510106422-0-01112211577-0-02127711588
4. vT8591006488-0-011519194899-0-081554833-0-0913316000-0-0
5. LEX771400012133-0-0212779111-0-0565531055-0-03108811177-0-0
6. Chivas75-0-0111441151111-0-0150007266-0-011511119111-0-01017716000
7. Venom69-0-0310889111-0-021211119133-0-02120015000-0-091118177
8. R566-0-0561131066-0-01010014033-0-01300031066-0-0564431033
9. GT59726616000-0-048116433-0-0111337255-0-01211111577-0-0
10. SOG5913011-0-0567710144-0-0483331077-0-0564413000-0-012111
11. SRT558177-0-02123315000-0-0813314011-0-064666444-0-04811
12. CS5312111-0-0111338166-0-0101006400-0-0111111151313-0-06411
13. AO524822-0-0150005644-0-02128815000-0-0160004833-0-013011
14. FTY50-0-01300010122-0-0310111116000-0-0643321222-0-0150119133
15. WS49-0-048778100-0-0121005611-0-01400013000-0-0813321299
16. PFC416444-0-0486616000-0-0130669100-0-0101227244-0-07211
17. SF39561115000-0-0641111155-0-01213310133-0-0140004855-0-0
18. INF3911133-0-0160009166-0-0150007255-0-01214416000-0-0561010
19. XS381012210133-0-01112214011-0-0481112155-0-0562214044-0-0
20. WIN3615000-0-0640012111-0-0115101016000-0-0723315000-0-015000
21. LCe361600011599-0-01400016000-0-01011116011-0-0111116433-0-0
22. RG31212007200-0-0720013000-0-0130008122-0-01011131000-0-0
23. C931-0-01400012133-0-0562211177-0-01504414033-0-01210011122
24. V222-0-0912213033-0-0724412100-0-091118111-0-0722214011


Legend
Qualified for Finals
Elminated
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 6, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
Round 2
Round 2
August 6, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
Round 3
Round 3
August 6, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
Round 4
Round 4
August 6, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
Round 5
Round 5
August 7, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
Round 6
Round 6
August 7, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
Round 7
Round 7
August 7, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
Round 8
Round 8
August 7, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
Round 9
Round 9
August 8, 2021 - 19:00 CDT
Round 10
Round 10
August 8, 2021 - 20:00 CDT
Round 11
Round 11
August 8, 2021 - 21:00 CDT
Round 12
Round 12
August 8, 2021 - 22:00 CDT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. AT70-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. BLW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Chivas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. CS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. FNE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. LEX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. PFC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. SRT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. SOG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. vT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. WS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. FTY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. GT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. R50-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Venom0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpanish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]