PUBG Mobile National Championship Vietnam 2021

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile National Championship Vietnam 2021
League Information
Series:
PUBGM Nationals PUBG Mobile National Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Vietnam Vietnam
Teams:
39
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
350,000,000 ₫ đồng
(≃ $15,213 USD)
Start Date:
2021-07-02
End Date:
2021-07-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile National Championship Vietnam is a PUBG Mobile championship series in Vietnam. The series represents Vietnam's highest level of championship, and as a part of PMPL VN Fall 2021.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Vietnam CuongOT (Phạm Mạnh Cường)
    • Vietnam TungTT (Phùng Ngọc Tùng)
    • Vietnam Loki (Nguyễn Thành Trung)
    • Vietnam Kuook (Đỗ Văn Quốc)

Format[edit]

  • PUBG Mobile National Championship Vietnam 2021: June 12th - July 18th, 2021
    • Qualifier:
      • Solo Qualifier: June 12th - 27th, 2021
        • Top 5 players from each qualifier region will be grouped together as 1 team.
        • 8 Teams will proceed to the Group Stage.
      • Squad Qualifier: June 12th - 13th, 2021
        • A total of 64 teams will be split into 4 groups.
        • Top 3 Teams from each group will proceed to the Group Stage.
    • Group Stage: July 2nd - 11th, 2021
      • 32 teams:
        • Top 9 - 16 from PMPL VN S3
        • 4 teams: Each from Xiaomi Open Cup, Nonolive x PUBG Mobile, Xgaming Solo 2 Pro and OTA Esports Solo King.
        • 8 teams from Solo Qualifier
        • Top 12 teams from Squad Qualifier
      • 32 teams are split into 2 groups A and B:
        • Each group competes for 3 days: 5 matches per day.
        • Top 8 Teams from each group + 9th placing team with the higher points in both group will proceed to the Grand Finals.
    • Grand Finals: July 16th - 18th, 2021
      • 24 teams:
      • 24 teams are split into 3 groups: A, B and C:
        • Round-robin Format:
          • Day 1: A vs B, Day 2: B vs C, Day 3: A vs C.
          • 5 matches per day.
        • Top 12 13 Teams will qualify for PMPL VN S4 - League Stage

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

350,000,000 ₫ đồng (≃ $15,204 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 18, 2021: 1 đồng ≃ 4.0E-5 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Grand Finals Invites[edit]

1 Infinity IQ disbanded.
2 HVNB rebranded to D'Xavier.
3 FFQ's slot transferred to Talent Allstars.

Group Stage Invites[edit]

1 BN United acquired the roster of 8Nine Squad.[1]
2 Four Talent rebranded to Made in Vietnam.[2]

Qualifier[edit]

KOR Gaming
1Vietnam Andrez18
2Vietnam FujngLee
3Vietnam Bin
4Vietnam Riczak
5Vietnam Oggy
6Vietnam Koi
VIC Lightning
1Vietnam kiNz3K
2Vietnam BGod
3Vietnam NekorB
4Vietnam HiLowwT
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
The Chosen Ones
1Vietnam Kudoz1
2Vietnam AstonMartin
3Vietnam Maris
4Vietnam Jason1
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TOP Esport
1Vietnam DuonGMVP
2Vietnam BeeH
3Vietnam Rookie
4Vietnam Mynz
5Vietnam AnDi
6 TBD 
Easy As Pie Esports
1Vietnam Hoanh
2Vietnam Toy
3Vietnam Andrew2k
4Vietnam DungPici
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Yumi X House
1Vietnam KuVet
2Vietnam 80KG
3Vietnam MikeyyyT4
4Vietnam ClearLove
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
BXennolth
1Vietnam Bensu
2Vietnam Liar
3Vietnam thatGuy
4Vietnam OptimusT9
5Vietnam BadTrip
6 TBD 
Venus Gaming
1Vietnam Roy
2Vietnam BenT
3Vietnam Kai
4Vietnam ShinK
5Vietnam iBoy
6 TBD 
Phoenix HP
1Vietnam Lieu
2Vietnam Kyn
3Vietnam Blueming
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Angry Animals Team
1Vietnam Demon
2Vietnam Noway
3Vietnam G4
4Vietnam Bonvjppro
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
3SHEL LEGEND
1Vietnam Khangg
2Vietnam SadBoy
3Vietnam GIAHUY
4Vietnam Marco
5Vietnam SupLo
6Vietnam TieuNa
Gunner Master
1Vietnam KinG
2Vietnam JikeyT
3Vietnam ChunSo2
4Vietnam Ryuk97
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Dream Team
1Vietnam XiGao
2Vietnam DUCKS
3Vietnam Tiamo
4Vietnam PAPA
5Vietnam BadGuy
6Vietnam Leo
Enfys Unite
1Vietnam PenKun
2Vietnam Sin3K
3Vietnam Loading
4Vietnam BopD
5Vietnam DatThan
6Vietnam Top
NewStar
1Vietnam Uni6
2Vietnam RauCai
3Vietnam RemmIsMe
4Vietnam Coffee
5Vietnam RipDz
6Vietnam TBD 
Heo Gaming
1Vietnam LuanCao
2Vietnam Fish892
3Vietnam Sick
4Vietnam Corn
5Vietnam LaoLu
6Vietnam TusK
Silent Death Gaming
1Vietnam Duc
2Vietnam GaoBac
3Vietnam TomP
4Vietnam JACK
5Vietnam KenxMiu
6 TBD 
Titan Team
1Vietnam Locisme
2Vietnam NighT
3Vietnam YAGA
4Vietnam KayO
5Vietnam GinMVP
6Vietnam Boss
Team Nonolive
1Vietnam DarkArts
2Vietnam GAODo
3Vietnam KoRo25
4Vietnam Po
5Vietnam MetTam
6Vietnam QuanK
Team Xgaming
1Vietnam Hade
2Vietnam Mouse
3Vietnam Mexca
4Vietnam Emory
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CVietnam Louis
Takademy
1Vietnam Sou
2Vietnam Ping816
3Vietnam Shy
4Vietnam Felix1918
5Vietnam BadGuyMVP
6Vietnam Goong

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1. BN United18271 60 51
2. Yumi x House16144 63 54
3. 3SHEL LEGEND15832 59 67
4. Team Xiaomi15035 58 57
5. Made in Vietnam14774 27 46
6. BXennolth13866 46 26
7. Team Xgaming13051 37 42
8. Easy As Pie Esports12832 27 69
9. Like Glue Gaming11633 30 53
10. KOR Gaming10330 46 27
11. D2F Team9429 39 26
12. NewStar6421 32 11
13. Break to World6227 9 26
14. Enfys Unite5324 24 5
15. Gunner Master4313 12 18
16. Titan Team3113 11 7
  • Titan Team was deducted 5 points due to rule violation.
Group B Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1. ShineLikeDiamond24974 63 112
2. Talent Esports24277 97 68
3. Best Absolute Training15431 37 86
4. Hero Gaming14457 59 28
5. The Chosen Ones13477 34 23
6. Angry Animals Team12343 45 35
7. Takademy10828 37 43
8. Heo Gaming10318 38 47
9. Venus Gaming10138 49 14
10. Phoenix HP10031 27 42
11. VIC Lightning9752 16 29
12. TOP Esport6315 23 25
13. Dream Team367 24 5
14. Northwest Esports316 19 6
15. Team Nonolive238 5 10
16. Silent Death Gaming82 5 1


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
as the top 8 from each group.
Qualified for Grand Finals
as the 9th placing team with
the higher points in both group.
Elminated
Grand Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2021 - 17:00 ICT
First Place
Yumi x House
Second Place
Hero Gaming
Third Place
BN United
A vs B
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Yumi x House
Second Place
BXennolth
Third Place
The Chosen Ones
A vs B
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
Talent Allstars
Second Place
Angry Animals Team
Third Place
Eagle Esport
A vs B
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2021 - 20:00 ICT
First Place
BN United
Second Place
Made in Vietnam
Third Place
Team Xgaming
A vs B
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2021 - 21:00 ICT
First Place
D'Xavier
Second Place
V Gaming
Third Place
The Chosen Ones
A vs B
Round 6
Round 6
July 17, 2021 - 17:00 ICT
First Place
Made in Vietnam
Second Place
Angry Animals Team
Third Place
Like Glue Gaming
B vs C
Round 7
Round 7
July 17, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Like Glue Gaming
Second Place
Yumi x House
Third Place
D'Xavier
B vs C
Round 8
Round 8
July 17, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
OneMore
Second Place
BOX Gaming
Third Place
Talent Esports
B vs C
Round 9
Round 9
July 17, 2021 - 20:00 ICT
First Place
V Gaming
Second Place
D'Xavier
Third Place
Best Absolute Training
B vs C
Round 10
Round 10
July 17, 2021 - 21:00 ICT
First Place
OneMore
Second Place
Best Absolute Training
Third Place
Talent Esports
B vs C
Round 11
Round 11
July 18, 2021 - 17:00 ICT
First Place
ShineLikeDiamond
Second Place
Eagle Esport
Third Place
BN United
A vs C
Round 12
Round 12
July 18, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Talent Allstars
Second Place
Takademy
Third Place
BXennolth
A vs C
Round 13
Round 13
July 18, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
Eagle Esport
Second Place
DRK Esports
Third Place
Talent Allstars
A vs C
Round 14
Round 14
July 18, 2021 - 20:00 ICT
First Place
BN United
Second Place
BXennolth
Third Place
Talent Esports
A vs C
Round 15
Round 15
July 18, 2021 - 21:00 ICT
First Place
Eagle Esport
Second Place
Talent Allstars
Third Place
Takademy
A vs C
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BNU147310665655645511513138155-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0310669144564411519194844
2. Es11114011727731055121335666-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-021288811111577911111599
3. TA10272661500011510101010012122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0130111151515310441013321244
4. YMH98115121211577484411100111441400021244562291005600-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. MiVN91915564001301121211114822115131313011817772338144-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TE85-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-091441402231066121553103381661117748223107715011
7. BAT8564444822912216000912248441017711122310121221244-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. VGM8415000815512111918821210105677724412100115777211-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. 1M80160111116681221402272228133150111151515111221151010-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. AAT804866915521255567713011212776466130001600016000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. DX7912122160117277813311588111003102214000212224844-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. XIAOMI79-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0721191007244563312166101665644101776477561111
13. BOX79-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-01012256552121212487764441214410111111551602212122
14. BX7956222125516011480014022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-01110031000130442127711188
15. LGG7611133130001012213000647731010101159991001303311199-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TAKA61-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-06411111226411643310100915521266150111111131033
17. SLD56-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-016000160004833150001401111510104888140001303313000
18. EAP54101441013356771503316000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0561164101012144811114011
19. 3SHEL52-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0130118155101441012291664855160009144482210111
20. TCS5081333106611100721131033-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-01600014000813356118111
21. DRK46-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0150111215516022140331500064221500021299150116422
22. HR44212551402215011647715033-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0150001301164001214416000
23. HEO39-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-01212248331500081441301114022121221601172227277
24. Xgaming321300012100140223102210100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0725572007233140009111

Legend
Qualified for PMPL VN S4 - League
Already qualified for PMPL VN S4 - League
as the top 8 from PMPL VN S3
Elminated

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageVietnam
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 8 188
Average Viewers 2 984
Hours Watched 38 287

VODs[edit]

Group Stage
Group A
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
VODs
Group Stage
Group B
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
VODs
Grand
Finals
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
VODs

References[edit]