PUBG Mobile Pro League - European Championship Season 1

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - European Championship Season 1
League Information
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Turkey Turkey
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-11
End Date:
2021-11-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile Pro League - European Championship is a PUBG Mobile Pro League Regional Championship for the Europe region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Russian Host:
  • Russian Commentators:
  • Turkish Hosts:
  • Turkish Commentator:

Format[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

For details about the scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

  • Top 7 Teams qualify for PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021.
    • If either Natus Vincere or the Unicorns of Love finishes within the top 7 teams, the qualification slot will be given to the next best performing team(s) other than the teams aforementioned, as these 2 teams have already qualified through their PMGC Points Rankings.

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:
Natus Vincere and Unicorns of Love have already qualified through PMGC Points.

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 MadBulls acquired the roster of VVV CASH.[1]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 11, 2021 - 17:00 CET
First Place
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love Unicorns of Love
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
12181218 1218
Round 2
Round 2
November 11, 2021 - 17:50 CET
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
12181218 1218
Third Place
Eastern StarsEastern Stars Eastern Stars
Round 3
Round 3
November 11, 2021 - 18:40 CET
First Place
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze
Second Place
Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 11, 2021 - 19:30 CET
First Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Second Place
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love Unicorns of Love
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Round 5
Round 5
November 11, 2021 - 20:20 CET
First Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Exquisite Decode UKExquisite Decode UK Exquisite Decode UK
Round 6
Round 6
November 11, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls
Third Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Round 7
Round 7
November 12, 2021 - 17:00 CET
First Place
Eastern StarsEastern Stars Eastern Stars
Second Place
World of WondersWorld of Wonders World of Wonders
Third Place
Game-LordGame-Lord Game-Lord
Round 8
Round 8
November 12, 2021 - 17:50 CET
First Place
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love Unicorns of Love
Round 9
Round 9
November 12, 2021 - 18:40 CET
First Place
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love Unicorns of Love
Second Place
Game-LordGame-Lord Game-Lord
Third Place
12181218 1218
Round 10
Round 10
November 12, 2021 - 19:30 CET
First Place
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love Unicorns of Love
Second Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Third Place
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze
Round 11
Round 11
November 12, 2021 - 20:20 CET
First Place
S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G Esports
Second Place
Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming
Third Place
12181218 1218
Round 12
Round 12
November 12, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Second Place
World of WondersWorld of Wonders World of Wonders
Third Place
S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G Esports
Round 13
Round 13
November 13, 2021 - 17:00 CET
First Place
Eastern StarsEastern Stars Eastern Stars
Second Place
ARCREDARCRED ARCRED
Third Place
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze
Round 14
Round 14
November 13, 2021 - 17:50 CET
First Place
World of WondersWorld of Wonders World of Wonders
Second Place
MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls
Third Place
Exquisite Decode UKExquisite Decode UK Exquisite Decode UK
Round 15
Round 15
November 13, 2021 - 18:40 CET
First Place
S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G Esports
Second Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Third Place
World of WondersWorld of Wonders World of Wonders
Round 16
Round 16
November 13, 2021 - 19:30 CET
First Place
S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G Esports
Second Place
Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming
Third Place
MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls
Round 17
Round 17
November 13, 2021 - 20:20 CET
First Place
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love Unicorns of Love
Second Place
12181218 1218
Third Place
Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming
Round 18
Round 18
November 13, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Second Place
MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls
Third Place
Exquisite Decode UKExquisite Decode UK Exquisite Decode UK
Round 19
Round 19
November 14, 2021 - 17:00 CET
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
De MuerteDe Muerte De Muerte
Third Place
MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls
Round 20
Round 20
November 14, 2021 - 17:50 CET
First Place
Game-LordGame-Lord Game-Lord
Second Place
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze
Third Place
World of WondersWorld of Wonders World of Wonders
Round 21
Round 21
November 14, 2021 - 18:40 CET
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
MadBullsMadBulls MadBulls
Third Place
De MuerteDe Muerte De Muerte
Round 22
Round 22
November 14, 2021 - 19:30 CET
First Place
Eastern StarsEastern Stars Eastern Stars
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Round 23
Round 23
November 14, 2021 - 20:20 CET
First Place
Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love Unicorns of Love
Second Place
12181218 1218
Third Place
Eastern StarsEastern Stars Eastern Stars
Round 24
Round 24
November 14, 2021 - 21:10 CET
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
ARCREDARCRED ARCRED
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI2882121010115131381444814142125511514141600021212124800140115688565564881401115000160009155121001216615011115141421277140001151616
2.Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love UOL244115884811911121288566613044140113109911566115991301113022111221111110155121331151111563391221114448446455115101010111
3.MadBullsMadBulls MB2319111813348221401148882129948151581331111148668155818812155212227222310334811212663108813000212114855101225622
4.FutbolistFutbolist FTB20948111112122140001151111915531022111661401115011160001011111513134877130001212213022101001151212101114888645531077645512122
5.SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SMB19910100910011511118111648812133121111156691443108864111115011310111214481221404456224888643321299121008122727715033
6.S2G EsportsS2G Esports S2G19211122645564886455111116444130001303372889166115883104491339122115181811519191500091221302256447200140001500014011
7.Eastern StarsEastern Stars EST182140113103311155130441500016011115101011111101221214411122121661151010642214011912212144812256331600056441151212310666433
8.1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 1907 FB179150007244310443105572228122723348115666212661500016000101444899641172331304416022115101014011140229144111003101111
9.World of WondersWorld of Wonders WOW17456881012256101016000160001110021222912212100815572332123381221159931055641111133130224833310441502212111121114844
10.12181218 121817131088212551213391661300091001501110122310556411310339122130111013348334811212337277721110122914456222121111122
11.ARCREDARCRED ARCRED16572335677721172111215514022811115044646672111214448772124481445644816672551012216022815581771600081111121266
12.Game-LordGame-Lord GL149160001500016000111008144567731011117211212101013000487714000150005688912256331400014011150331159911100723356008122
13.Giants GamingGiants Gaming VGIA129121221111121266561114011722291001210081555633212221112216011150001115521255310331111181557222130221110091447211
14.De MuerteDe Muerte DMR120644416011130221211110144482256551602216011150551601164447211160001601111166160221500021277121223103313000488813000
15.KoninaPowerKoninaPower KP119812214055101111010011588150446400563314011111111401172115688721121266150006411642214011645516000150001302216033
16.Exquisite Decode UKExquisite Decode UK EXQ1161301113022150111500031011101331015564551300010133913310122140003109913011101228166310771111191441014410177160009133
Legend
Already qualified for PMGC 2021 West through PMGC Points
Qualified for PMGC 2021 West

Performance[edit]

MVP
Player Damage Kills Average Survival Time
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Tixzy
9323 49 18:56


Top Fraggers
Position Player Total Kills Damage Dealt Total Knockouts
#1
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Tixzy
49 9323 44
#2
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Matic
40 7857 43
#3
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze
Turkey Kecth
38 9328 39
#4
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Mequ
36 4989 29
#5
ARCREDARCRED
Russia Korka
35 8737 51

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingTurkeyRussiaGermanyFrance
Streams







Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 208 742
Average Viewers 86 870
Hours Watched 1 780 833

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey22 / 80 (28%)Bochka, Calse, Dokunma, Elvis, Enjoyy7, Falky, Kecth, Knox, Korcerrah, Lovazin, Lutz, Raum, Rebelion, Recent, RipSevinnn, Savien, Solkay, SonHP, Sylas, Tron, Tımber, Zessy
2Russia Russia20 / 80 (25%)ADERR, AGHORI, DADAEV, Drey, Evostation, Gbrute, INGUSH, KLE1N, KnowMe, Korka, MONKY, Matic, Mequ, OFHAZE, Purp1e, SLEEPYBOY, Tixzy, UNICORN, V1C, ZAKONVVORE
3France France6 / 80 (8%)Akashi, Narvalow, PokuS, robbzOP, Spicy, Victor
3Romania Romania6 / 80 (8%)ATHIS, BAZZI, FURY, KAPAHALA, NUROZEU, OCTAVIAN
5Kazakhstan Kazakhstan4 / 80 (5%)AXZCER, DGR, Gonzo, YinYang
5United Kingdom United Kingdom4 / 80 (5%)HARDMAN, Reznov, SENSO, Will
7China China3 / 80 (4%)GK1st, LLIN, XT
7Spain Spain3 / 80 (4%)SANDRO, Seby, ULISES
9Lithuania Lithuania2 / 80 (3%)Rolkis, Wudson
9Ukraine Ukraine2 / 80 (3%)OldBoy, TULIKA
11Albania Albania1 / 80 (1%)ELISEO
11Belarus Belarus1 / 80 (1%)Strycker
11Germany Germany1 / 80 (1%)FRESH
11Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1 / 80 (1%)EFFECT
11Monaco Monaco1 / 80 (1%)Inowzz
11Netherlands Netherlands1 / 80 (1%)NANO
11Slovenia Slovenia1 / 80 (1%)DADDY
11Tajikistan Tajikistan1 / 80 (1%)ANONIM

References[edit]