PUBG Mobile Pro League - Fall Split 2020: Chinese Taipei

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Fall Split 2020: Chinese Taipei
League Information
Organizer:
FunPlus
Tencent Games
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$ 1,020,000 TWD
(≃ $34,673 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-06
End Date:
2020-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile TPE Pro League is a PUBG Mobile professional league for the Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau region held by Tencent Games. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2020 S0.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Taiwan ArMor (Lai Yu-Rui)
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)

Format[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$1,020,000 TWD ( ~$34,673 USD ) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

LIT Esports
1Taiwan HuoXuan 
2Taiwan ChaXin 
3Taiwan Winter 
4Taiwan Weihong 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Asia Gaming
1Taiwan naiHe 
2Taiwan BEN 
3Taiwan OLD9 
4Taiwan JungH 
5Taiwan Faimao 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
K7 Esports
1Taiwan Bandit 
2Taiwan GuanMa 
3Taiwan DIFF 
4Taiwan XiaoHei 
5Taiwan JN 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Vain Glory
1Taiwan KaoKao 
2Taiwan GyCo 
3Taiwan OnE 
4Taiwan JyunDa 
5Taiwan PINK 
6 TBD 
                    
Team QzL
1Taiwan K4i 
2Taiwan Yuu 
3Taiwan AA 
4Taiwan BingChen 
5Taiwan Jun 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
TongTexSun
1Taiwan ShouPi 
2Taiwan Pinxuan 
3Taiwan FeiYanG 
4Taiwan CHad 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
LCVS
1Taiwan Dinosaur 
2Taiwan LYa 
3Taiwan YuTou 
4Taiwan Emperor 
5Taiwan Ray 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 6, 2020 - 16:00 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
UNicornGaming
Third Place
LCVS
Round 2
Round 2
November 6, 2020 - 17:00 CST
First Place
Extreme Player
Second Place
K7 Esports
Third Place
LIT Esports
Round 3
Round 3
November 6, 2020 - 18:00 CST
First Place
NeverDie Club
Second Place
Asia Gaming
Third Place
TongTex Suns
Round 4
Round 4
November 6, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
K7 Esports
Second Place
JUPlay Esports
Third Place
Asia Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 6, 2020 - 20:00 CST
First Place
LIT Esports
Second Place
Team QzL
Third Place
YS Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
November 6, 2020 - 21:00 CST
First Place
K7 Esports
Second Place
Vain Glory
Third Place
LIT Esports
Round 7
Round 7
November 7, 2020 - 16:00 CST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
YS Gaming
Third Place
Extreme Player
Round 8
Round 8
November 7, 2020 - 17:00 CST
First Place
Team QzL
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Round 9
Round 9
November 7, 2020 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Asia Gaming
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Vain Glory
Round 10
Round 10
November 7, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Extreme Player
Round 11
Round 11
November 7, 2020 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Team QzL
Second Place
LIT Esports
Third Place
JUPlay Esports
Round 12
Round 12
November 7, 2020 - 21:00 CST
First Place
LIT Esports
Second Place
Asia Gaming
Third Place
UNicornGaming
Round 13
Round 13
November 8, 2020 - 16:00 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Extreme Player
Round 14
Round 14
November 8, 2020 - 17:00 CST
First Place
JUPlay Esports
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Asia Gaming
Round 15
Round 15
November 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Asia Gaming
Second Place
LIT Esports
Third Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Round 16
Round 16
November 8, 2020 - 19:00CST
First Place
LIT Esports
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Asia Gaming
Round 17
Round 17
November 8, 2020 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
LIT Esports
Round 18
Round 18
November 8, 2020 - 21:00 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
What A Squad II
Third Place
LIT Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GEX243115151591111306656114844121007244212882125521299150554866115111191227244487711512121151010
2. LIT24112133310101072664877115993108864331304491334855212441155510122488821255115553106631066
3. AG20956667277212993103311155111221011164661151010563356112121010121223105511512123101010810014044
4. ahq2056499140001500072229100565511510103105511133115996433911121288212883101212212772126615000
5. UNG15421288563348446455564448881212212144729964221601131055111225622485514011565513011
6. QzL1428166643391009166212111011114000115111148111601111512121013348448111150001012264334866
7. EP140111001151010101221011112133912231011115611561131044486664333101212101221210013000121449100
8. JUPlay13148661114456332124415033722256777200140001503331044721181331159991007211101445622
9. VG1221600013011812212111726621288160001011131012121210013000121886422111225666561010488812100
10. K7117150112124412155115448166115141491004877130338122817781111500015000111229100911116011
11. NDC1021011115000115771116610100642281448100101221303314011564414033121556466815572667266
12. YS869100101111406681443105516022212991501181331110010111140229111645581111500016000811010
13. LCVS663101181331600015022160001400013000915564227222721113022564472771401116000150116433
14. WaS571300012133111111402214022130221503316022150001013391111110016011130221013364551110021244
15. TTX567211489931022130001301115011111001402216000140111216616011130221600013011111111301110133
16. DAG51140001600064221603364338100483311111121009177111111500072221401116000121001402211111

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]