Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Pro League - Fall Split 2020: Indonesia Finals

[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Fall Split 2020: Indonesia Finals
League Information
Organizer:
PUBG Corporation
Tencent Games
Mineski Global
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia 
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$71,600 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-25
End Date:
2020-09-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile Indonesia Pro League is a PUBG professional league in Indonesia. The league represents Indonesia's portion of 2020 World League held by Tencent Games. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile World Championship 2020.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Indonesia Donna (Mutiara Donna Visca)
  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Putra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
    • Indonesia Jelly (Jessica Azali)
    • Indonesia Sanskuy (Sandika Hadit Prasetyo)

Format[edit]

  • Pro League Indonesia 2020 Fall (Finals): September 25th - September 27th, 2020

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$68,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Award[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
Aura Esports
1Indonesia Keshi 
2Indonesia JaydeN 
3Indonesia ROSES 
4Indonesia Steve 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia Entruv 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Showmatch[edit]

Showmatch
# PLAYER KILLS
A11st
Indonesia Foxe
12
A22nd
Indonesia Cryzen
11
A33rd
Indonesia Requiem
8

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 25, 2020 - 15:00 WIB
First Place
BOOM Esports
Second Place
Morph Team
Third Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Round 2
Round 2
September 25, 2020 - 16:10 WIB
First Place
BOOM Esports
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
Alter Ego
Round 3
Round 3
September 25, 2020 - 17:20 WIB
First Place
ION Esports
Second Place
Aura Esports
Third Place
Siren Esports
Round 4
Round 4
September 25, 2020 - 18:45 WIB
First Place
Victim Sovers
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
Siren Esports
Round 5
Round 5
September 25, 2020 - 19:55 WIB
First Place
Onic Esports
Second Place
BOOM Esports
Third Place
RRQ RYU
Round 6
Round 6
September 25, 2020 - 21:05 WIB
First Place
ION Esports
Second Place
Aura Esports
Third Place
RRQ RYU
Round 7
Round 7
September 26, 2020 - 15:00 WIB
First Place
BOOM Esports
Second Place
Geek Fam
Third Place
Louvre Kings
Round 8
Round 8
September 26, 2020 - 16:10 WIB
First Place
Aerowolf
Second Place
BOOM Esports
Third Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Round 9
Round 9
September 26, 2020 - 17:20 WIB
First Place
Louvre Kings
Second Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 10
Round 10
September 26, 2020 - 18:45 WIB
First Place
ION Esports
Second Place
Aura Esports
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 11
Round 11
September 26, 2020 - 19:55 WIB
First Place
Onic Esports
Second Place
EVOS Esports
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 12
Round 12
September 26, 2020 - 21:05 WIB
First Place
Victim Sovers
Second Place
Siren Esports
Third Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Round 13
Round 13
September 27, 2020 - 15:00 WIB
First Place
Victim Sovers
Second Place
Aura Esports
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 14
Round 14
September 27, 2020 - 16:10 WIB
First Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Second Place
ION Esports
Third Place
Louvre Kings
Round 15
Round 15
September 27, 2020 - 17:20 WIB
First Place
Aura Esports
Second Place
RRQ RYU
Third Place
Louvre Kings
Round 16
Round 16
September 27, 2020 - 18:45 WIB
First Place
Siren Esports
Second Place
BOOM Esports
Third Place
Geek Fam
Round 17
Round 17
September 27, 2020 - 19:55 WIB
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
Bigetron RA
Round 18
Round 18
September 27, 2020 - 21:05 WIB
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
Geek Fam
Third Place
Aura Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AW LIMAX184649921255160002128891114833160001151010310553106631033562256221401148339111212778122
2. Aura164121441013321277160221504421213137211720012111212444888727721222150001151010150441601131033
3. Boom16311566115141411122130002122291111157721266140001503391331010015000481156002125556006444
4. Victim1461111191334833115227233810014011563315000101337211115101011512121011112188817714011561111
5. Lvr Kings14591334800566612155811114000310161691001151212111001501116011816631012123103356221211110133
6. RRQ RYU14310133813312133140003106631088649981229166130551211148551301172332121111723348337277
7. Onic14056111401172118111115101015011564413055564472331151616140441012281226455645581889122
8. ION137130226444115141411122565511511111111112100723311566160001112214011212228144130331501112111
9. MORPH136212771111181221500064551113381224899111556433140116444310229111140221015511512124800
10. BTR RA129140111301113033481010130001603391111113316011481156779144729956441011111122310881151010
11. TPS12731066160001501156001112213000484431055212221404411100310551110011513131600012111644411100
12. GF123814415033140446477101225611212661015581331211113000150001212264331501131099101662121111
13. Siren1184855121333104431066140001214415000641113022811164772127716011130229100115661301113011
14. EVOS109160005633641172111216672551302215011101555699212881301191441213372554844721114022
15. Dranix7572777299101111012216000643312144160336444160228111121114877111111110016011911115000
16. Alter Ego7315000310119122919948331013310122140224800912210100813364331601113000140111113316000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesiaEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]