PUBG Mobile Pro League - Fall Split 2020: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Fall Split 2020: Southeast Asia
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-23
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile SEA Pro League is a PUBG Mobile professional league for the Southeast Asia region. The league features teams from 2020 SEA Leagues & Wildcard held by Tencent Games. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2020 S0.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
  • Desk Host:
  • Commentators:
    • Thailand Zaffer (Suphakit Nonta)
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
  • English Commentators:
  • Malaysia Commentators:
  • Vietnamese Commentators:

Format[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

  • $500 USD are given to the winner of each match:

Participants[edit]

                    
Secret Jin
1Thailand GZ 
2Thailand KENGZO 
3Thailand TWOKAY 
4Thailand COSMOS 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
RRQ Athena
1Thailand G9 
2Thailand D2E 
3Thailand Senior 
4Thailand Earnny 
5Thailand Beer11 
6 TBD 
CThailand Voo 
                    
                    
                    
Aura Esports
1Indonesia Keshi 
2Indonesia JaydeN 
3Indonesia ROSES 
4Indonesia Steve 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia Entruv 
                    
Bigetron RA
1Indonesia Zuxxy 
2Indonesia Luxxy 
3Indonesia Ryzen 
4Indonesia MiCROBOY 
5Indonesia Alice 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia S1nyo 
                    
Team SMG
1Malaysia Bard 
2Malaysia Trixnity 
3Malaysia Jenny 
4Malaysia Six 
5Malaysia Putra 
6 TBD 
CMalaysia Savior 
                    
Geek Fam
1Malaysia Qb 
2Malaysia Sane 
3Malaysia DamRUDE 
4Malaysia Miracle 
5Malaysia Snipes 
6Malaysia TBD 
CMalaysia Modyyy 
                    
Team Secret
1Malaysia iShotz 
2Thailand MADTOI 
3Malaysia uHigh 
4Malaysia Rex 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CMalaysia JangS 
                    
BOX Gaming
1Vietnam Louis 
2Vietnam Pimay 
3Vietnam Chopper 
4Vietnam F1 
5Vietnam TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
V Gaming
1Vietnam Bensu 
2Vietnam TuanZ 
3Vietnam Tom 
4Vietnam CHUA 
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 
                    
                    
Yangon Galacticos
1Myanmar 1sec 
2Myanmar Ak 
3Myanmar LorD 
4Myanmar AKgTaMyo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CMyanmar Blingx 
                    
                    
1 Team Secret divested ownership of Team Secret TH to their partner, Jin's Coffee, and formed Secret Jin due to the regulation of not allowing 2 teams to be under the same PT or Stakeholder.[1]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 23, 2020 - 16:20 THA
First Place
Yoodo Gank
Second Place
Iconic PH
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 2
Round 2
October 23, 2020 - 17:30 THA
First Place
Team SMG
Second Place
Team Secret
Third Place
Geek Fam
Round 3
Round 3
October 23, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
V Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 23, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Team Secret
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
POWER888 KPS
Round 5
Round 5
October 23, 2020 - 21:00 THA
First Place
RRQ Athena
Second Place
Geek Fam
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 6
Round 6
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Secret Jin
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
BOX Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
October 24, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Secret Jin
Second Place
Team Secret
Third Place
POWER888 KPS
Round 8
Round 8
October 24, 2020 - 18:45 THA
First Place
Yoodo Gank
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
RRQ Athena
Round 9
Round 9
October 24, 2020 - 19:40 THA
First Place
Box Gaming
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
VGaming
Round 10
Round 10
October 24, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Secret Jin
Second Place
POWER888 KPS
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 11
Round 11
October 25, 2020 - 16:00 THA
First Place
Secret Jin
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
Xavier Team
Round 12
Round 12
October 25, 2020 - 17:10 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
Team SMG
Round 13
Round 13
October 25, 2020 - 18:20 THA
First Place
Xavier Team
Second Place
Iconic PH
Third Place
Bigetron RA
Round 14
Round 14
October 25, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
Yangon Galacticos
Round 15
Round 15
October 25, 2020 - 20:45 THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
Yoodo Gank
Third Place
Iconic PH
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BTR RA1971400064221151212481414121331211115033481111160004822811111516163103311510101151818
2. AW LIMAX167310665655212111121266310662125514022212334811310001401191221116648004833
3. TSJ1617211914456661600015000115141411512126411130331151515115996477101331016614011
4. RRQ Ath1471011181447277111001159913000483331010102126614011212772127714000212229133
5. PW8812011133111331300031099487756883108810100814421222481156558100150228122
6. Secret12056882128815000115441301148002124414000915556111115033815556111402211100
7. XT118160114888160226444564481668166160001213316022310664800115101072335611
8. GEEK114484431044481110177212111111133130448177101111210056551302213066111337244
9. Yoodo-G11311588140006411912210100648810100115131364668111130331600072221211121277
10. ICON1052121313150119100722264661400064115600726615000121111012221233566631033
11. SMG858177115881114412166810072111210012133150001014410122310229122916613033
12. VGM82121221011131077811114000150005644150003105564559177140221501164116444
13. YG746433160221213356007200911172227244111449133720012144121553106610122
14. BOX69150221301181441500091113104411133912211588130001110072006444813315000
15. Aura5613000723314000140111116616000160221303356331110064661501148331600012155
16. ASTP31911112122101221300016000101559111111111300072881600011100160001300016022

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Malaysia Malaysia18 / 75 (24%)Bard, DamRUDE, Draxx, Fredo, IShotz, Jenny, Jumper, ManParang, Miracle, Putra, Qb, Rex, Sane, Six, Snipes, Trixnity, iNaoki, uHigh
2Thailand Thailand16 / 75 (21%)2Stopz, Beer11, COSMOS, D2E, Earnny, G9, GZ, Gewwy, Ices, KENGZO, Korpaii, LycaN, MADTOI, Senior, TT, TWOKAY
3Indonesia Indonesia14 / 75 (19%)Alice, Hzlnuts, JaydeN, Keshi, Luxxy, Microboy, Potato, ROSES, Renalre, Ryzen, Spaov, Steve, SuperUna, Zuxxy
4Vietnam Vietnam13 / 75 (17%)Bensu, CHUA, CaiDauLanh, ChocoJr, Chopper, F1, Louis, Pimay, Pyn, Rabiz, Timber, Tom, TuanZ
5Philippines Philippines10 / 75 (13%)4thRow, BLANKZ, Ding, EdoTen, GHY, MAR, PHEW, RANKID, ROY, Yoji
6Myanmar Myanmar4 / 75 (5%)1sec, AKgTaMyo, Ak, LorD

Streams[edit]

References[edit]